1. | 1993, Dec 02 - 05 | Palma de Mallorca ESP |
2. | 1995, Nov 30 - Dec 03 | Rio de Janeiro BRA |
3. | 1997, Apr 17 - 20 | Göteborg SWE |
4. | 1999, Apr 01 - 04 | Hong Kong HKG |
5. | 2000, Mar 16 - 19 | Athína GRE |
6. | 2002, Apr 03 - 07 | Moskva RUS |
7. | 2004, Oct 07 - 10 | Indianapolis USA |
8. | 2006, Apr 05 - 09 | Shanghai CHN |
9. | 2008, Apr 09 - 13 | Manchester GBR |
10. | 2010, Dec 15 - 19 | Dubai UAE |
11. | 2012, Dec 12 - 16 | İstanbul TUR |
12. | 2014, Dec 03 - 07 | Doha QAT |
13. | 2016, Dec 06 - 11 | Windsor CAN |
14. | 2018, Dec 11 - 16 | Hangzhou CHN |
15. | 2021, Dec 16 - 21 | Abu Dhabi UAE |
16. | 2022, Dec 13 - 18 | Melbourne AUS |
2021: Originally planned for 2020, Dec 15 - 20 postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
2022: Removed from Kazan RUS on Mar 23 due to the Russian military invasion of Ukraine.
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 21,84 | HU Bin CHN | 21,93 | ABERNETHY Robert AUS | 21,97 |
1995 | SÁNCHEZ Francisco VEN | 21,80 | SCHERER Fernando BRA | 22,08 | JIANG Changji CHN | 22,17 |
1997 | SÁNCHEZ Francisco VEN | 21,80 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 22,03 | BUSQUETS Ricardo PUR | 22,17 |
1999 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 21,81 | MEOLANS José ARG | 21,84 | VEENS Mark NED | 21,88 |
2000 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 21,58 | DEDEKIND Brendon RSA | 21,62 | NYSTRAND Stefan SWE | 21,80 |
2002 | MEOLANS José ARG | 21,36 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 21,44 |
VOLINETS Oleksandr UKR POPOV Aleksandr RUS |
21,55 |
2004 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 21,58 | NYSTRAND Stefan SWE | 21,66 |
BRUNELLI Nicholas USA SANTOS Nicholas BRA |
21,71 |
2006 | DRAGANJA Duje CRO | 21,38 | JONES Cullen USA | 21,52 |
VOLINETS Oleksandr UKR BRUNELLI Nicholas USA |
21,62 |
2008 | DRAGANJA Duje CRO | 20,81 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 21,31 | ZANDBERG Gerhard RSA | 21,33 |
2010 | CIELO César BRA | 20,51 | BOUSQUET Frédérick FRA | 20,81 | SCHNEIDER Josh USA | 20,88 |
2012 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 20,55 | MANAUDOU Florent FRA | 20,88 | ERVIN Anthony USA | 20,99 |
2014 | MANAUDOU Florent FRA | 20,26 | ORSI Marco ITA | 20,69 | CIELO César BRA | 20,88 |
2016 | PUTS Jesse NED | 21,10 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 21,14 | BILIS Simonas LTU | 21,23 |
2018 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 20,33 | DRESSEL Caeleb USA | 20,54 | TANDY Bradley RSA | 20,94 |
2021 | PROUD Benjamin GBR | 20,45 | HELD Ryan USA | 20,70 | LIENDO EDWARDS Joshua CAN | 20,76 |
2022 | CROOKS Jordan CAY | 20,46 | PROUD Benjamin GBR | 20,49 | CARTER Dylan TRI | 20,72 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | SCHERER Fernando BRA | 48,38 | BORGES Gustavo BRA | 48,42 | OLSEN Jon USA | 48,49 |
1995 | SCHERER Fernando BRA | 47,97 | BORGES Gustavo BRA | 48,00 | SÁNCHEZ Francisco VEN | 48,46 |
1997 | SÁNCHEZ Francisco VEN | 47,86 | BORGES Gustavo BRA | 48,16 | KLIM Michael AUS | 48,21 |
1999 | FRÖLANDER Lars SWE | 47,05 | KLIM Michael AUS | 47,49 | KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz POL | 47,75 |
2000 | FRÖLANDER Lars SWE | 46,80 | NYSTRAND Stefan SWE | 47,73 | TUCKER Scott USA | 47,82 |
2002 | CALLUS Ashley AUS | 46,99 | MEOLANS José ARG | 47,09 | ILES Salim ALG | 47,66 |
2004 | LEZAK Jason USA | 47,97 | ILES Salim ALG | 48,07 | SAY Rick CAN | 48,38 |
2006 | NEETHLING Ryk RSA | 47,24 | MAGNINI Filippo ITA | 47,31 | MEOLANS José ARG | 47,87 |
2008 | ADRIAN Nathan USA | 46,67 | MAGNINI Filippo ITA | 46,70 | DRAGANJA Duje CRO | 46,83 |
2010 | CIELO César BRA | 45,74 | GILOT Fabien FRA | 45,97 | LOBINTSEV Nikita RUS | 46,35 |
2012 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 45,65 | D'ORSOGNA Tommaso AUS | 46,80 | LAGUNOV Yevgeniy RUS | 46,81 |
2014 | CIELO César BRA | 45,75 | MANAUDOU Florent FRA | 45,81 | IZOTOV Danila RUS | 46,09 |
2016 | BILIS Simonas LTU | 46,58 | SHIOURA Shinri JPN | 46,59 | D'ORSOGNA Tommaso AUS | 46,70 |
2018 | DRESSEL Caeleb USA | 45,62 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 45,64 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 45,89 |
2021 | MIRESSI Alessandro ITA | 45,57 | HELD Ryan USA | 45,63 | LIENDO EDWARDS Joshua CAN | 45,82 |
2022 | CHALMERS Kyle AUS | 45,16 | GROUSSET Maxime FRA | 45,41 | MIRESSI Alessandro ITA | 45,57 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | KASVIO Antti FIN | 1:45,21 |
BRAY Trent NZL WOJDAT Artur POL |
1:45,53 | --- | |
1995 | BORGES Gustavo BRA | 1:45,55 | BRAY Trent NZL | 1:46,18 | KLIM Michael AUS | 1:46,44 |
1997 | BORGES Gustavo BRA | 1:45,45 | BRAY Trent NZL | 1:45,81 | CONRAD Lars GER | 1:46,44 |
1999 | THORPE Ian AUS | 1:43,28 | KLIM Michael AUS | 1:43,78 | VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter NED | 1:44,39 |
2000 | SZABADOS Béla HUN | 1:45,27 | ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA | 1:45,63 | CARVIN Chad USA | 1:45,79 |
2002 | KELLER Klete USA | 1:44,36 | BORGES Gustavo BRA | 1:45,67 | JOHNSTON Mark CAN | 1:45,88 |
2004 | PHELPS Michael USA | 1:43,59 | SAY Rick CAN | 1:44,39 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:44,97 |
2006 | NEETHLING Ryk RSA | 1:43,51 | MAGNINI Filippo ITA | 1:43,78 | ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA | 1:44,67 |
2008 | MONK Kenrick AUS | 1:43,46 | PALMER Kirk AUS | 1:43,50 | ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA | 1:44,23 |
2010 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:41,08 | IZOTOV Danila RUS | 1:41,70 | MELLOULI Oussama TUN | 1:42,02 |
2012 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:41,92 | BIEDERMANN Paul GER | 1:42,07 | DWYER Conor USA | 1:43,78 |
2014 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 1:41,45 | IZOTOV Danila RUS | 1:41,67 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:42,09 |
2016 | PARK Tae-Hwan KOR | 1:41,03 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 1:41,65 | KRASNYKH Alkesandr RUS | 1:41,95 |
2018 | PIERONI Blake USA | 1:41,49 | RAPŠYS Danas LTU | 1:41,78 | GRAHAM Alexander AUS | 1:42,28 |
2021 | HWANG Sunwoo KOR | 1:41,60 | SHCHYOGOLEV Aleksandr RSF | 1:41,63 | RAPŠYS Danas LTU | 1:41,73 |
2022 | HWANG Sunwoo KOR | 1:39,72 | POPOVICI David ROU | 1:40,79 | DEAN Tom GBR | 1:40,86 |
2021: RSF = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team is called RSF, the abbreviation of the Russian Swimming Federation.
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | KOWALSKI Daniel AUS | 3:42,95 | KASVIO Antti FIN | 3:42,98 | PALMER Paul GBR | 3:45,07 |
1995 | KOWALSKI Daniel AUS | 3:45,14 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 3:45,65 | ALLEN Malcolm AUS | 3:47,00 |
1997 | CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN | 3:43,44 | CARVIN Chad USA | 3:43,73 | HACKETT Grant AUS | 3:43,83 |
1999 | HACKETT Grant AUS | 3:35,01 | THORPE Ian AUS | 3:35,64 | ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA | 3:42,81 |
2000 | CARVIN Chad USA | 3:41,13 | PALMER Paul GBR | 3:42,70 | ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA | 3:43,68 |
2002 | HACKETT Grant AUS | 3:38,29 | SVOBODA Květoslav CZE | 3:41,97 | CARVIN Chad USA | 3:43,55 |
2004 | PRILUKOV Yuriy RUS | 3:40,79 | CARVIN Chad USA | 3:43,77 | MORTIMER Justin USA | 3:44,70 |
2006 | PRILUKOV Yuriy RUS | 3:38,08 | PARK Tae Hwan KOR | 3:40,43 | ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA | 3:41,04 |
2008 | PRILUKOV Yuriy RUS | 3:37,35 | ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA | 3:39,60 | RENWICK Robert GBR | 3:40,22 |
2010 | BIEDERMANN Paul GER | 3:37,06 | LOBINTSEV Nikita RUS | 3:37,84 | MELLOULI Oussama TUN | 3:38,17 |
2012 | BIEDERMANN Paul GER | 3:39,15 | HAO Yun CHN | 3:39,48 | STANLEY Matthew NZL | 3:41,01 |
2014 | BERNEK Péter HUN | 3:34,32 | GUY James GBR | 3:36,35 | STJEPANOVIĆ Velimir SRB | 3:38,17 |
2016 | PARK Tae-Hwan KOR | 3:34,59 | KRASNYKH Alkesandr RUS | 3:35,30 | BERNEK Péter HUN | 3:37,65 |
2018 | RAPŠYS Danas LTU | 3:34,01 | CHRISTIANSEN Henrik NOR | 3:36,64 | DETTI Gabriele ITA | 3:37,54 |
2021 | AUBÖCK Felix AUT | 3:35,90 | RAPŠYS Danas LTU | 3:36,23 | DJAKOVIC Antonio SUI | 3:36,83 |
2022 | SMITH Kieran USA | 3:34,38 | NEILL Thomas AUS | 3:35,05 | RAPŠYS Danas LTU | 3:36,26 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | PALTRINIERI Gregorio ITA | 7:29,99 | CHRISTIANSEN Henrik NOR | 7:31,48 | FONTAINE Logan FRA | 7:33,12 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | KOWALSKI Daniel AUS | 14:42,04 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 14:53,09 | ALBIŃSKI Piotr POL | 14:53,97 |
1995 | KOWALSKI Daniel AUS | 14:42,04 | WILSON Ian GBR | 14:49,72 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 15:05,36 |
1997 | HACKETT Grant AUS | 14:39,54 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 14:40,67 | SMITH Graeme GBR | 14:46,85 |
1999 | HACKETT Grant AUS | 14:32,87 | SMITH Graeme GBR | 14:45,41 | KOWALSKI Daniel AUS | 14:51,44 |
2000 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 14:47,57 | CHERVINSKYY Igor UKR | 14:48,20 | CARVIN Chad USA | 14:51,23 |
2002 | HACKETT Grant AUS | 14:33,94 | THOMPSON Chris USA | 14:39,43 | MINOTTI Christian ITA | 14:45,41 |
2004 | PRILUKOV Yuriy RUS | 14:39,16 | ERCOLI Simone ITA | 14:53,89 | COMAN Dragoş ROU | 14:56,74 |
2006 | PRILUKOV Yuriy RUS | 14:23,92 | PARK Tae Hwan KOR | 14:33,28 | ZHANG Lin CHN | 14:42,82 |
2008 | PRILUKOV Yuriy RUS | 14:22,98 | DAVIES David GBR | 14:36,30 | SAMRYMOWICZ Mateusz POL | 14:43,37 |
2010 | MELLOULI Oussama TUN | 14:24,16 | GLÆSNER Mads DEN | 14:29,52 | GYURTA Gergely HUN | 14:31,47 |
2012 | GLÆSNER Mads DEN | 14:30,01 | PALTRINIERI Gregorio ITA | 14:31,13 | JOENSEN Pál FAR | 14:36,93 |
2014 | PALTRINIERI Gregorio ITA | 14:16,10 | MELLOULI Oussama TUN | 14:18,79 | COCHRANE Ryan CAN | 14:23,35 |
2016 | PARK Tae-Hwan KOR | 14:15,51 | PALTRINIERI Gregorio ITA | 14:21,94 | WOJDAK Wojciech POL | 14:25,37 |
2018 | ROMANCHUK Mykhailo UKR | 14:09,14 | PALTRINIERI Gregorio ITA | 14:09,87 | CHRISTIANSEN Henrik NOR | 14:19,39 |
2021 | WELLBROCK Florian GER | 14:06,88 | HAFNAOUI Ahmed TUN | 14:10,94 | ROMANCHUK Mykhailo UKR | 14:11,47 |
2022 | PALTRINIERI Gregorio ITA | 14:16,88 | JOLY Damien FRA | 14:19,62 | CHRISTIANSEN Henrik NOR | 14:24,08 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | FALCÓN Rodolfo CUB | 24,34 | SIEMBIDA Mariusz POL | 24,41 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 24,70 |
2000 | WALKER Neil USA | 23,99 | KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA | 24,24 | FALCÓN Rodolfo CUB | 24,32 |
2002 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 23,66 | MARSHALL Peter USA | 24,04 | HELBIG Toni GER | 24,17 |
2004 | RUPPRATH Thomas GER | 23,51 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 23,60 | MARSHALL Peter USA | 23,93 |
2006 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 23,53 | RUPPRATH Thomas GER | 23,70 | MEEUW Helge GER | 24,01 |
2008 | MARSHALL Peter USA | 23,49 | TANCOCK Liam GBR | 23,53 | DELANEY Ashley AUS | 23,57 |
2010 | DONETS Stanislav RUS | 22,93 |
SUN Xiaolei CHN WILDEBOER Aschwin ESP |
23,13 | --- | |
2012 | HURLEY Robert AUS | 23,04 | GREVERS Matthew USA | 23,17 | DONETS Stanislav RUS | 23,19 |
2014 | MANAUDOU Florent FRA | 22,22 | GODSOE Eugene USA | 23,05 | DONETS Stanislav RUS | 23,10 |
2016 | KOGA Junya JPN | 22,85 | STRAVIUS Jérémy FRA | 22,99 | SANKOVICH Pavel BLR | 23,03 |
2018 | RYLOV Yevgeniy RUS | 22,58 | MURPHY Ryan USA | 22,63 | RYAN Shane IRL | 22,76 |
2021 | KOLESNIKOV Kliment RSF | 22,66 |
DIENER Christian GER MORA Lorenzo ITA |
22,90 | --- | |
2022 | MURPHY Ryan USA | 22,64 | COOPER Isaac AUS | 22,73 | STOKOWSKI Kacper POL | 22,74 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | SCHWENK Tripp USA | 52,98 | HARRIS Martin GBR | 53,93 | FALCÓN Rodolfo CUB | 54,00 |
1995 | FALCÓN Rodolfo CUB | 53,12 | WILLEY Neil GBR | 53,23 | LETZIN Jirka GER | 53,65 |
1997 | BENT Neisser CUB | 52,77 | RETTERER Brian USA | 53,06 | RADLEY Adrian AUS | 53,36 |
1999 | FALCÓN Rodolfo CUB | 52,44 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 52,45 | SIEMBIDA Mariusz POL | 53,27 |
2000 | WALKER Neil USA | 50,75 | FALCÓN Rodolfo CUB | 52,87 | BÜYÜKUNCU Derya TUR | 52,88 |
2002 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 51,26 | PEIRSOL Aaron USA | 51,71 | MARSHALL Peter USA | 51,84 |
2004 | PEIRSOL Aaron USA | 50,72 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 51,04 | RUPPRATH Thomas GER | 51,20 |
2006 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 51,09 | ROGAN Markus AUT | 51,48 |
MEEUW Helge GER BAL Randall USA |
51,63 |
2008 | TANCOCK Liam GBR | 50,14 | BAL Randall USA | 50,42 | DONETS Stanislav RUS | 50,53 |
2010 | DONETS Stanislav RUS | 49,07 | LACOURT Camille FRA | 49,80 | WILDEBOER Aschwin ESP | 50,04 |
2012 | GREVERS Matthew USA | 49,89 | DONETS Stanislav RUS | 49,91 | GUIDO Guilherme BRA | 50,50 |
2014 | LARKIN Mitchell AUS | 49,57 | KAWĘCKI Radosław POL | 50,11 | IRIE Ryosuke JPN | 50,12 |
2016 | LARKIN Mitchell AUS | 49,65 | SHABASOV Andrey RUS | 49,69 | XU Jiayu CHN | 50,02 |
2018 | MURPHY Ryan USA | 49,23 | XU Jiayu CHN | 49,26 | KOLESNIKOV Kliment RUS | 49,40 |
2021 | CASAS Shaine USA | 49,23 | KOLESNIKOV Kliment RSF | 49,46 | GLINŢĂ Robert ROU | 49,60 |
2022 | MURPHY Ryan USA | 48,50 | MORA Lorenzo ITA | 49,04 | COOPER Isaac AUS | 49,52 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | SCHWENK Tripp USA | 1:54,19 | BIANCHIN Luca ITA | 1:55,09 | MAENE Stefaan BEL | 1:55,68 |
1995 | FALCÓN Rodolfo CUB | 1:55,16 | RENAUD Chris CAN | 1:55,27 | DEUTSCH Tamás HUN | 1:56,18 |
1997 | BENT Neisser CUB | 1:54,21 | WEI Wang CHN | 1:54,82 | SELKOV Vladimir RUS | 1:55,15 |
1999 | WATSON Josh AUS | 1:54,67 | VERSFELD Mark CAN | 1:55,42 | OSTAPCHUK Sergey RUS | 1:55,61 |
2000 | KOŽULJ Gordan CRO | 1:53,31 | BRIDGEWATER Brad USA | 1:53,87 | NIKOLAYCHUK Volodymyr UKR | 1:55,33 |
2002 | PEIRSOL Aaron USA | 1:51,17 | STRAHIJA Marko CRO | 1:53,08 | MEDVEŠEK Blaž SLO | 1:53,66 |
2004 | PEIRSOL Aaron USA | 1:50,52 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 1:52,54 | VYATCHANIN Arkadiy RUS | 1:54,20 |
2006 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:49,05 | ROGAN Markus AUT | 1:50,97 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 1:53,10 |
2008 | ROGAN Markus AUT | 1:47,84 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:47,91 | DONETS Stanislav RUS | 1:50,45 |
2010 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:46,68 | CLARK Tyler USA | 1:49,09 | ROGAN Markus AUT | 1:49,96 |
2012 | KAWĘCKI Radosław POL | 1:48,48 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:48,50 | MURPHY Ryan USA | 1:48,86 |
2014 | KAWĘCKI Radosław POL | 1:47,38 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:48,20 | LARKIN Mitchell AUS | 1:48,35 |
2016 | KAWĘCKI Radosław POL | 1:47,63 | PEBLEY Jacob USA | 1:48,98 | KANEKO Masaki JPN | 1:49,18 |
2018 | RYLOV Yevgeniy RUS | 1:47,02 | MURPHY Ryan USA | 1:47,34 |
KAWĘCKI Radosław POL LARKIN Mitchell AUS |
1:48,25 |
2021 | KAWĘCKI Radosław POL | 1:48,68 | CASAS Shaine USA | 1:48,81 | DIENER Christian GER | 1:48,97 |
2022 | MURPHY Ryan USA | 1:47,41 | CASAS Shaine USA | 1:48,01 | MORA Lorenzo ITA | 1:48,45 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | KRAYEVSKYY Dmytro UKR | 24,40 | ISAKSSON Patrik SWE | 27,57 | LÜTOLF Remo SUI | 27,59 |
2000 | WARNECKE Mark GER | 27,22 | DEDEKIND Brendon RSA | 27,27 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 27,30 |
2002 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 26,42 | COUTO José POR | 27,22 | FISCHER Eduardo BRA | 27,26 |
2004 | HANSEN Brendan USA | 26,86 | RICKARD Brenton AUS | 27,09 | NYSTRAND Stefan SWE | 27,28 |
2006 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 26,39 | TERRIN Alessandro ITA | 26,60 | COOK Christopher GBR | 27,17 |
2008 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 26,46 | GANGLOFF Mark USA | 26,54 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 26,67 |
2010 | FRANÇA SILVA Felipe BRA | 25,95 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 26,03 | HETLAND Alexander NOR | 26,29 |
2012 | HETLAND Alexander NOR | 26,30 | DUGONJIĆ Damir SLO | 26,32 | MANAUDOU Florent FRA | 26,33 |
2014 | FRANÇA SILVA Felipe BRA | 25,63 |
PEATY Adam GBR VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA |
25,87 | --- | |
2016 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 25,64 | STEVENS Peter John SLO | 28,85 | LIMA Felipe BRA | 25,98 |
2018 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 25,41 | SHYMANOVICH Ilya BLR | 25,77 | LIMA Felipe BRA | 25,80 |
2021 | FINK Nic USA | 25,53 | MARTINENGHI Nicolò ITA | 25,55 | GOMES JÚNIOR João BRA | 25,80 |
2022 | FINK Nic USA | 25,38 | MARTINENGHI Nicolò ITA | 25,42 | CERASUOLO Simone ITA | 25,68 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | ROGERS Philip AUS | 59,56 | DEKKER Ron NED | 59,95 | VANNEERDEN Seth USA | 1:00,08 |
1995 | WARNECKE Mark GER | 59,89 | KENT Paul NZL | 1:00,08 | LOPUKHOV Stanislav RUS | 1:00,33 |
1997 | ISAKSSON Patrik SWE | 59,99 | LOPUKHOV Stanislav RUS | 1:00,05 | KRUPPA Jens GER | 1:00,18 |
1999 | ISAKSSON Patrik SWE | 59,69 | FIORAVANTI Domenico ITA | 59,88 | KNABE Morgan CAN | 59,93 |
2000 | SLUDNOV Roman RUS | 58,57 | YI Zhu CHN | 59,99 | IVANOVSKIY Roman RUS | 1:00,05 |
2002 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 58,33 | KITAJIMA Kosuke JPN | 59,10 | PIHLAVA Jarno FIN | 59,22 |
2004 | HANSEN Brendan USA | 58,45 | RICKARD Brenton AUS | 58,64 | POLYAKOV Vladislav KAZ | 59,07 |
2006 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 58,14 | RICKARD Brenton AUS | 58,70 | DALE OEN Alexander NOR | 59,16 |
2008 | BORYSIK Igor UKR | 57,74 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 57,92 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 58,08 |
2010 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 56,80 | SCOZZOLI Fabio ITA | 57,13 | FRANÇA SILVA Felipe BRA | 57,39 |
2012 | SCOZZOLI Fabio ITA | 57,10 | DUGONJIĆ Damir SLO | 57,32 | CORDES Kevin USA | 57,83 |
2014 | FRANÇA SILVA Felipe BRA | 56,29 | PEATY Adam GBR | 56,35 | PEREZ-DORTONA Giacomo FRA | 56,78 |
2016 | KOCH Marco GER | 56,77 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 57,00 | SCOZZOLI Fabio ITA | 57,04 |
2018 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 56,01 | SHYMANOVICH Ilya BLR | 56,10 | KOSEKI Yasuhiro JPN | 56,13 |
2021 | SHYMANOVICH Ilya BLR | 55,70 | MARTINENGHI Nicolò ITA | 55,80 | FINK Nic USA | 55,87 |
2022 | FINK Nic USA | 55,88 | MARTINENGHI Nicolò ITA | 56,07 | PEATY Adam GBR | 56,25 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | GILLINGHAM Nicholas GBR | 2:07,91 | ROGERS Philip AUS | 2:08,32 | WUNDERLICH Eric USA | 2:08,49 |
1995 | WANG Yiwu CHN | 2:11,11 | MITCHELL Ryan AUS | 2:11,46 | REY Jean-Lionel FRA | 2:11,92 |
1997 | GUKOV Aleksandr BLR | 2:09,25 | KORNEYEV Andrey RUS | 2:09,28 | KRUPPA Jens GER | 2:10,53 |
1999 | ROGERS Philip AUS | 2:08,72 | MITCHELL Ryan AUS | 2:08,73 | KOMORNIKOV Dmitriy RUS | 2:09,18 |
2000 | SLUDNOV Roman RUS | 2:07,59 | PARKIN Terence RSA | 2:07,91 | IVANOV Andrey RUS | 2:09,90 |
2002 | PIPER Jim AUS | 2:07,16 | DENNISTON David USA | 2:07,42 | PIHLAVA Jarno FIN | 2:07,61 |
2004 | HANSEN Brendan USA | 2:04,98 | RICKARD Brenton AUS | 2:08,34 | POLYAKOV Vladislav KAZ | 2:08,36 |
2006 | POLYAKOV Vladislav KAZ | 2:06,95 | RICKARD Brenton AUS | 2:07,52 | RYZHKOV Yevgeniy KAZ | 2:07,94 |
2008 | GILCHRIST Kristopher GBR | 2:06,18 | BORYSIK Igor UKR | 2:06,21 | DIERING William RSA | 2:06,85 |
2010 | TOMITA Naoya JPN | 2:03,12 | GYURTA Dániel HUN | 2:03,47 | RICKARD Brenton AUS | 2:04,33 |
2012 | GYURTA Dániel HUN | 2:01,35 | JAMIESON Michael GBR | 2:03,00 | SINKEVICH Vyacheslav RUS | 2:03,08 |
2014 | GYURTA Dániel HUN | 2:01,49 | KOCH Marco GER | 2:01,91 | PRIGODA Kirill RUS | 2:02,38 |
2016 | KOCH Marco GER | 2:01,21 | WILLIS Andrew GBR | 2:02,71 | DORINOV Mikhail RUS | 2:03,09 |
2018 | PRIGODA Kirill RUS | 2:00,16 | QIN Haiyang CHN | 2:01,15 | KOCH Marco GER | 2:01,42 |
2021 | FINK Nic USA | 2:02,28 | KAMMINGA Arno NED | 2:02,42 | LICON Will USA | 2:02,84 |
2022 | SETO Daiya JPN | 2:00,35 | FINK Nic USA | 2:01,60 | QIN Haiyang CHN | 2:02,22 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 23,61 | ZHANG Qiang CHN | 23,87 | KEIZER Joris NED | 23,96 |
2000 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 23,30 | WALKER Neil USA | 23,46 | MUHAMMAD Sabir USA | 23,56 |
2002 | HUEGILL Geoff AUS | 22,89 | PINE Adam AUS | 23,29 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 23,36 |
2004 | CROCKER Ian USA | 22,71 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 23,22 | DRAGANJA Duje CRO | 23,26 |
2006 | WELSH Matthew AUS | 23,05 | BREUS Sergiy UKR | 23,06 | ALMEIDA Kaio BRA | 23,07 |
2008 | PINE Adam AUS | 22,78 | BREUS Sergiy UKR | 22,86 | KOROTYSHKIN Yevgeniy RUS | 22,94 |
2010 | SUBIRATS Albert VEN | 22,40 | GOVOROV Andriy UKR | 22,43 | DEIBLER Steffen GER | 22,44 |
2012 | SANTOS Nicholas BRA | 22,22 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 22,26 | SHIELDS Thomas USA | 22,46 |
2014 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 21,95 | SANTOS Nicholas BRA | 22,08 | GOVOROV Andriy UKR | 22,49 |
2016 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 21,98 | SHIELDS Thomas USA | 22,40 | MORGAN David AUS | 22,47 |
2018 | SANTOS Nicholas BRA | 21,81 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 21,97 | CARTER Dylan TRI | 22,38 |
2021 | SANTOS Nicholas BRA | 21,93 | CARTER Dylan TRI | 21,98 | RIVOLTA Matteo ITA | 22,02 |
2022 | SANTOS Nicholas BRA | 21,78 | PONTI Noè SUI | 21,96 | SZABÓ Szebasztián HUN | 21,98 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | MILOŠEVIĆ Miloš CRO | 52,79 | HENDERSON Mark USA | 52,92 | SZUKAŁA Rafał POL | 52,94 |
1995 | MILLER Scott AUS | 52,38 | PIMANKOV Denis RUS | 52,64 | KLIM Michael AUS | 52,80 |
1997 | FRÖLANDER Lars SWE | 51,95 | HUEGILL Geoff AUS | 51,99 | KLIM Michael AUS | 52,02 |
1999 | FRÖLANDER Lars SWE | 51,45 | KLIM Michael AUS | 51,56 | HICKMAN James GBR | 51,60 |
2000 | FRÖLANDER Lars SWE | 50,44 | HICKMAN James GBR | 51,53 | SYLANTYEV Denis UKR | 51,84 |
2002 | HUEGILL Geoff AUS | 50,95 | PINE Adam AUS | 51,27 | MARCHENKO Igor RUS | 51,41 |
2004 | CROCKER Ian USA | 50,18 | HICKMAN James GBR | 51,13 | MANKOČ Peter SLO | 51,66 |
2006 | ALMEIDA Kaio BRA | 51,07 | SUBIRATS Albert VEN | 51,23 | CRAMER Jayme USA | 51,53 |
2008 | MANKOČ Peter SLO | 50,04 | PINE Adam AUS | 50,54 | SKVORTSOV Nikolay RUS | 50,78 |
2010 | KOROTYSHKIN Yevgeniy RUS | 50,23 | SUBIRATS Albert VEN | 50,24 | ALMEIDA Kaio BRA | 50,33 |
2012 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 48,82 | SHIELDS Thomas USA | 49,54 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 49,59 |
2014 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 48,44 | SHIELDS Thomas USA | 48,99 | D'ORSOGNA Tommaso AUS | 49,60 |
2016 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 48,08 | SHIELDS Thomas USA | 49,09 | MORGAN David AUS | 49,31 |
2018 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 48,50 | DRESSEL Caeleb USA | 48,71 | LI Zhuhao CHN | 49,25 |
2021 | RIVOLTA Matteo ITA | 48,87 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 49,04 | MINAKOV Andrey RSF | 49,21 |
2022 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 48,59 | KHARUN Ilya CAN | 49,03 | KUSCH Marius GER | 49,12 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | ESPOSITO Franck FRA | 1:55,42 | KELLER Christian GER | 1:55,72 | BREMER Chris-Carol GER | 1:56,86 |
1995 | GOODMAN Scott AUS | 1:54,79 | MILLER Scott USA | 1:56,36 | BREMER Chris-Carol GER | 1:57,30 |
1997 | HICKMAN James GBR | 1:55,55 | SYLANTYEV Denis UKR | 1:55,76 | GOODMAN Scott AUS | 1:55,94 |
1999 | HICKMAN James GBR | 1:52,71 | YAMAMOTO Takashi JPN | 1:54,68 | SYLANTYEV Denis UKR | 1:55,41 |
2000 | HICKMAN James GBR | 1:53,57 | PIETUCHA Shamek CAN | 1:54,27 | POLYAKOV Anatoliy RUS | 1:54,47 |
2002 | HICKMAN James GBR | 1:53,14 | NORRIS Justin AUS | 1:54,07 | GHERGHEL Ioan Ştefan ROU | 1:54,16 |
2004 | HICKMAN James GBR | 1:53,41 | GHERGHEL Ioan Ştefan ROU | 1:54,06 | WU Peng CHN | 1:54,51 |
2006 | WU Peng CHN | 1:52,36 | BURMESTER Moss NZL | 1:53,94 | SKVORTSOV Nikolay RUS | 1:54,09 |
2008 | BURMESTER Moss NZL | 1:51,05 | SKVORTSOV Nikolay RUS | 1:51,83 | KORZENIOWSKI Paweł POL | 1:52,25 |
2010 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 1:51,56 | ALMEIDA Kaio BRA | 1:51,61 | CSEH László HUN | 1:51,67 |
2012 | KANEDA Kazuya JPN | 1:51,01 | CSEH László HUN | 1:51,66 | SKVORTSOV Nikolay RUS | 1:52,33 |
2014 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 1:48,61 | SETO Daiya JPN | 1:48,92 | KORZENIOWSKI Paweł POL | 1:50,21 |
2016 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 1:48,76 | SHIELDS Thomas USA | 1:49,50 | SETO Daiya JPN | 1:49,97 |
2018 | SETO Daiya JPN | 1:48,24 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 1:48,32 | LI Zhuhao CHN | 1:50,39 |
2021 | RAZZETTI Alberto ITA | 1:49,06 | PONTI Noè SUI | 1:49,81 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 1:49,84 |
2022 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 1:48,27 | SETO Daiya JPN | 1:49,22 | PONTI Noè SUI | 1:49,42 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 54,18 | DUNN Matthew AUS | 54,77 | ANDERSEN Jakob DEN | 55,05 |
2000 | WALKER Neil USA | 52,79 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 54,08 | HICKMAN James GBR | 54,38 |
2002 | MANKOČ Peter SLO | 52,90 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 53,78 | ANDERSEN Jakob DEN | 54,31 |
2004 | MANKOČ Peter SLO | 52,66 | RUPPRATH Thomas GER | 53,35 | PEREIRA Thiago BRA | 53,75 |
2006 | NEETHLING Ryk RSA | 52,42 | MANKOČ Peter SLO | 53,00 | NYSTRAND Stefan SWE | 53,97 |
2008 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 51,15 | MANKOČ Peter SLO | 52,21 | TANCOCK Liam GBR | 52,22 |
2010 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 50,86 | DEIBLER Markus GER | 51,69 | FESIKOV Sergey RUS | 51,81 |
2012 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 51,21 | TO Kenneth AUS | 51,38 | BOVELL III George TRI | 51,66 |
2014 | DEIBLER Markus GER | 50,66 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 50,81 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 51,24 |
2016 | ANDREW Michael USA | 51,84 | SETO Daiya JPN | 52,01 | SHIOURA Shinri JPN | 52,17 |
2018 | KOLESNIKOV Kliment RUS | 50,63 | ORSI Marco ITA | 51,03 | FUJIMORI Hiromasa JPN | 51,53 |
2021 | KOLESNIKOV Kliment RSF | 51,09 | HVAS Tomoe NOR | 51,35 | CECCON Thomas ITA | 51,40 |
2022 | CECCON Thomas ITA | 50,97 | ACEVEDO Javier CAN | 51,05 | KNOX Finlay CAN | 51,10 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | KELLER Christian GER | 1:56,80 | WALKER Fraser AUS | 1:58,35 | MYDEN Curtis CAN | 1:59,27 |
1995 | DUNN Matthew AUS | 1:56,86 | MYDEN Curtis CAN | 1:58,56 | MALIŃSKI Marcin POL | 1:58,61 |
1997 | DUNN Matthew AUS | 1:57,46 | KELLER Christian GER | 1:58,35 | KARNAUGH Ron USA | 1:59,12 |
1999 | DUNN Matthew AUS | 1:55,81 | HICKMAN James GBR | 1:56,51 | WOUDA Marcel NED | 1:58,63 |
2000 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 1:56,27 | HICKMAN James GB | 1:56,86 | ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA | 1:58,05 |
2002 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 1:55,45 | MANKOČ Peter SLO | 1:56,13 | WILKENS Thomas USA | 1:57,34 |
2004 | PEREIRA Thiago BRA | 1:55,78 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:55,86 | MELLOULI Oussama TUN | 1:56,23 |
2006 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:53,31 | ROGAN Markus AUT | 1:55,68 | BEREZUTSKIY Igor RUS | 1:56,64 |
2008 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:51,56 | TANCOCK Liam GBR | 1:53,10 | GODDARD James GBR | 1:55,15 |
2010 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:50,08 | ROGAN Markus AUT | 1:52,90 | CLARY Scott USA | 1:53,56 |
2012 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:49,63 | SETO Daiya JPN | 1:52,80 | CSEH László HUN | 1:52,89 |
2014 | HAGINO Kosuke JPN | 1:50,47 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 1:51,31 | SETO Daiya JPN | 1:51,79 |
2016 | WANG Shun CHN | 1:51,74 | HEINTZ Philip GER | 1:52,07 | SETO Daiya JPN | 1:52,89 |
2018 | WANG Shun CHN | 1:51,01 | PRENOT Josh USA | 1:52,69 | FUJIMORI Hiromasa JPN | 1:52,73 |
2021 | SETO Daiya JPN | 1:51,15 | FOSTER Carson USA | 1:51,35 | RAZZETTI Alberto ITA | 1:51,54 |
2022 | SATES Matthew RSA | 1:50,15 | FOSTER Carson USA | 1:50,96 | KNOX Finlay CAN | 1:51,04 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | MYDEN Curtis CAN | 4:10,41 | MARINIUC Serghei MDA | 4:11,96 | LEHTINEN Petteri FIN | 4:12,33 |
1995 | DUNN Matthew AUS | 4:08,02 | MYDEN Curtis CAN | 4:09,39 | MALIŃSKI Marcin POL | 4:10,37 |
1997 | DUNN Matthew AUS | 4:06,89 | XIE Xufeng CHN | 4:12,52 |
KELLER Christian GER KARNAUGH Ron USA |
4:12,53 |
1999 | DUNN Matthew AUS | 4:06,05 | WOUDA Marcel NED | 4:09,29 | HVIID Frederick ESP | 4:10,92 |
2000 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 4:09,54 | PARKIN Terence RSA | 4:10,56 | HALIKA Michael „Mickey‟ ISR | 4:10,90 |
2002 | WILKENS Thomas USA | 4:04,82 | JOHNS Brian CAN | 4:06,85 | CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN | 4:08,92 |
2004 | MELLOULI Oussama TUN | 4:07,02 | FRANCIS Robin GBR | 4:08,06 | SHANTEAU Eric USA | 4:08,94 |
2006 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 4:02,49 | MARIN Luca ITA | 4:05,12 | BEREZUTSKIY Igor RUS | 4:06,81 |
2008 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 4:03,21 | MARGALIS Robert USA | 4:03,74 | JUKIC Dinko AUT | 4:06,40 |
2010 | LOCHTE Ryan USA | 3:55,50 | MELLOULI Oussama TUN | 3:57,40 | CLARY Scott USA | 3:57,56 |
2012 | SETO Daiya JPN | 3:59,15 | CSEH László HUN | 4:00,50 | VERRASZTÓ Dávid HUN | 4:02,87 |
2014 | SETO Daiya JPN | 3:56,33 | HAGINO Kosuke JPN | 4:01,17 | VERRASZTÓ Dávid HUN | 4:01,82 |
2016 | SETO Daiya JPN | 3:59,24 | LITCHFIELD Max GBR | 4:00,66 | VERRASZTÓ Dávid HUN | 4:01,56 |
2018 | SETO Daiya JPN | 3:56,43 | FRASER-HOLMES Thomas AUS | 4:02,74 | ALMEIDA Brandonn BRA | 4:03,71 |
2021 | SETO Daiya JPN | 3:56,26 | BORODIN Ilya RSF | 3:56,47 | FOSTER Carson USA | 3:57,99 |
2022 | SETO Daiya JPN | 3:55,75 | FOSTER Carson USA | 3:57,63 | SATES Matthew RSA | 3:59,21 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | RUS | MOROZOV Vladimir - SEDOV Yevgeniy - TIKHOBAYEV Oleg - FESIKOV Sergey | 1:22,60 |
2. | USA | SCHNEIDER Josh - SHIELDS Tom - FEIGEN James - LOCHTE Ryan | 1:23,47 | |
3. | ITA | DOTTO Luca - ORSI Marco - MAGNINI Filippo - BELOTTI Marco | 1:24,56 | |
2016 | 1. | RUS | BRYANSKIY Aleksey - LOBINTSEV Nikita - POPKOV Aleksandr - MOROZOV Vladimir | 1:24,32 |
2. | USA | POWERS Paul - PIERONI Blake - CHADWICK Michael - SHIELDS Thomas | 1:24,47 | |
3. | JPN | MATSUI Kosuke - ITO Kenta - SHIOURA Shinri - KOGA Junya | 1:24,51 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | DRESSEL Caeleb - HELD Ryan - CONGER Jack - CHADWICK Michael | 1:21,80 |
2. | RUS | MOROZOV Vladimir - SEDOV Yevgeniy - KUZMENKO Ivan - RYLOV Yevgeniy | 1:22,22 | |
3. | ITA | CONDORELLI Santo - VERGANI Andrea - ZAZZERI Lorenzo - MIRESSI Alessandro | 1:22,90 | |
2021 | 1. | ITA | DEPLANO Leonardo - ZAZZERI Lorenzo - FRIGO Manuel - MIRESSI Alessandro | 1:23,61 |
2. | RSF | MINAKOV Andrey - MOROZOV Vladimir - GRINEV Vladislav - SHCHYOGOLEV Aleksandr | 1:23,75 | |
3. | NED | PUTS Jesse - PIJNENBURG Stan - SIMONS Kenzo - DE BOER Thom | 1:23,78 | |
2022 | 1. | AUS | COOPER Isaac - TEMPLE Matthew - SOUTHAM Flynn Zareb - CHALMERS Kyle | 1:23,44 |
2. | ITA | MIRESSI Alessandro - DEPLANO Leonardo - CECCON Thomas - FRIGO Manuel | 1:23,48 | |
3. | NED | SIMONS Kenzo - KONSTANJE Nyls - PIJNENBURG Stan - DE BOER Thom | 1:23,75 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | 1. | BRA | SCHERER Fernando - FERREIRA José - SOUZA José Carlos - BORGES Gustavo | 3:12,11 |
2. | USA | FOX David - PEPPER Seth - OLSEN Jon - HENDERSON Mark | 3:12,68 | |
3. | RUS | SHEGOLEV Roman - KULIKOV Vladislav - PREDKIN Vladimir - MUKHIN Yuriy | 3:15,56 | |
1995 | 1. | BRA | SCHERER Fernando - MASSURA Alexandre - CORDEIRO André - BORGES Gustavo | 3:12,42 |
2. | AUS | VRETT Hawke - KLIM Michael - UPTON Richard - DUNN Matthew | 3:17,27 | |
3. | ROU | NICOLAE Ivan - RĂZVAN Petcu - IOANAVICI Alexandru - BUTACU Nicolae | 3:17,40 | |
1997 | 1. | GER | CONRAD Lars - TRÖGER Christian - LÜDERITZ Alexander - HEILMANN Aimo | 3:14,08 |
2. | SWE | LETZLER Fredrik - HOLMERTZ Anders - FAGERSTRAND Ola - FRÖLANDER Lars | 3:14,22 | |
3. | AUS | KLIM Michael - LOGAN Scott - UPTON Richard - ENGLISH Jeffrey | 3:14,83 | |
1999 | 1. | AUS | FYDLER Chris - PEARSON Todd - THORPE Ian - KLIM Michael | 3:11,21 |
2. | NED | VEENS Mark - KENKHUIS Johan - WOUDA Marcel - VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter | 3:11,57 | |
3. | SWE | LINDSTRÖM Dan - FRÖLANDER Lars - OHLIN Mattias - CARLSSON Daniel | 3:12,69 | |
2000 | 1. | SWE | NYSTRÖM Johan - FRÖLANDER Lars - OHLIN Mattias - NYSTRAND Stefan | 3:09,57 |
2. | USA | TUCKER Scott - DAVIS Josh - MUHAMMAD Sabir - WALKER Neil | 3:10,98 | |
3. | GER | ZASTROW Mitja - HERBST Stefan - TRÖGER Christian - KUNZELMANN Stephan | 3:13,69 | |
2002 | 1. | USA | TUCKER Scott - MARSHALL Peter - LEZAK Jason - KELLER Klete | 3:10,64 |
2. | SWE | LA FLEUR Eric - NYSTRAND Stefan - FRÖLANDER Lars - OHLIN Mattias | 3:11,14 | |
3. | RUS | KHOKHLOV Leonid - POPOV Aleksandr - PIMANKOV Denis - KAPRALOV Andrey | 3:11,24 | |
2004 | 1. | USA | BRUNELLI Nicholas - WALKER Neil - DUSING Nate - LEZAK Jason | 3:09,96 |
2. | BRA | CIELO César - PEREIRA Thiago - SANTOS Christiano - SANTOS Nicholas | 3:12,73 | |
3. | CAN | MINTENKO Mike - ROSE Matthew - SIOUI Adam - SAY Rick | 3:13,62 | |
2006 | 1. | ITA | CALVI Alessandro - LANZARINI Klaus - GALENDE Christian - MAGNINI Filippo | 3:10,74 |
2. | SWE | PIEHL Marcus - FRÖLANDER Lars - TILLY Jonas - NYSTRAND Stefan | 3:11,63 | |
3. | USA | BRUNELLI Nicholas - LOCHTE Ryan - GREVERS Matthew - LEZAK Jason | 3:11,92 | |
2008 | 1. | USA | LOCHTE Ryan - LUNDQUIST Bryan - ADRIAN Nathan - VAN WIE Doug | 3:08,44 |
2. | NED | LIJSEN Robert - VAN VELTHOVEN Bas - ZASTROW Mitja - VAN AGGELE Robin | 3:09,18 | |
3. | SWE | STYMNE Petter - NYSTRAND Stefan - FRÖLANDER Lars - PIEHL Marcus | 3:10,04 | |
2010 | 1. | FRA | BERNARD Alain - BOUSQUET Frédérick - GILOT Fabien - AGNEL Yannick | 3:04,78 |
2. | RUS | LAGUNOV Yevgeniy - FESIKOV Sergey - LOBINTSEV Nikita - IZOTOV Danila | 3:04,82 | |
3. | BRA | SANTOS Nicholas - CIELO César - CHIERIGHINI Marcelo - OLIVEIRA Nicolas | 3:05,74 | |
2012 | 1. | USA | ERVIN Anthony - LOCHTE Ryan - FEIGEN James - GREVERS Matthew | 3:06,40 |
2. | ITA | DOTTO Luca - ORSI Marco - SANTUCCI Michele - MAGNINI Filippo | 3:07,07 | |
3. | AUS | D'ORSOGNA Tommaso - RICHARDSON Kyle - MAHONEY Travis - TO Kenneth | 3:07,27 | |
2014 | 1. | FRA | MIGNON Clément - GILOT Fabien - MANAUDOU Florent - METELLA Mehdy | 3:03,78 |
2. | RUS | MOROZOV Vladimir - FESIKOV Sergey - IZOTOV Danila - POLISHCHUK Mikhail | 3:04,18 | |
3. | USA | FEIGEN James - GREVERS Matthew - LOCHTE Ryan - SHIELDS Tom | 3:05,58 | |
2016 | 1. | RUS | LOBINTSEV Nikita - VEKOVISHCHEV Mikhail - MOROZOV Vladimir - POPKOV Aleksandr | 3:05,90 |
2. | FRA | MIGNON Clément - STRAVIUS Jérémy - POTHAIN Jordan - METELLA Mehdy | 3:07,35 | |
3. |
AUS USA |
McCARTHY Brayden - SMITH Daniel - MORGAN David - D'ORSOGNA
Tommaso CHADWICK Michael - SHIELDS Thomas - POWERS Paul - PIERONI Blake |
3:07,76 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | DRESSEL Caeleb - PIERONI Blake - CHADWICK Michael - HELD Ryan | 3:03,03 |
2. | RUS | GRINEV Vladislav - FESIKOV Sergey - MOROZOV Vladimir - KOLESNIKOV Kliment | 3:03,11 | |
3. | BRA | SANTANA Matheus - CHIERIGHINI Marcelo - CIELO César - CORREIA Breno | 3:05,15 | |
2021 | 1. | RSF | KOLESNIKOV Kliment - MINAKOV Andrey - GRINEV Vladislav - SHCHYOGOLEV Aleksandr | 3:03,45 |
2. | ITA | MIRESSI Alessandro - CECCON Thomas - DEPLANO Leonardo - ZAZZERI Lorenzo | 3:03,61 | |
3. | USA | HELD Ryan - TAPP Hunter - CASAS Shaine - APPLE Zach | 3:05,42 | |
2022 | 1. | ITA | MIRESSI Alessandro - CONTE BONIN Paolo - DEPLANO Leonardo - CECCON Thomas | 3:02,75 |
2. | AUS | SOUTHAM Flynn Zareb - TEMPLE Matthew - NEILL Thomas - CHALMERS Kyle | 3:04,63 | |
3. | USA | KIBLER Drew - CASAS Shaine - FOSTER Carson - SMITH Kieran | 3:05,09 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | 1. | SWE | WERNER Tommy - WALLIN Christer - FRÖLANDER Lars - HOLMERTZ Anders | 7:05,92 |
2. | GER | TRÖGER Christian - KELLER Christian - BREMER Chris-Carol - HOFFMANN Jörg | 7:08,63 | |
3. | BRA | BORGES Gustavo - FERREIRA Teófilo - SOUZA José Carlos - LEAL Cassiano | 7:09,97 | |
1995 | 1. | AUS | KLIM Michael - DUNN Matthew - ALLEN Malcolm - KOWALSKI Daniel | 7:07,97 |
2. | GER | BREMER Chris-Carol - ZESNER Steffen - SPANNEBERG Torsten - HOFFMANN Jörg | 7:13,42 | |
3. | BRA | LEAL Cassiano - ZAEZ Fernando - FERREIRA Teófilo - BORGES Gustavo | 7:13,64 | |
1997 | 1. | AUS | KLIM Michael - HACKETT Grant - KIRBY William - DUNN Matthew | 7:02,24 |
2. | SWE | LYRBRING Anders - HOLMERTZ Anders - FRÖLANDER Lars - LETZLER Fredrik | 7:05,61 | |
3. | GBR | PALMER Paul - CLAYTON Andrew - STEVENS Mark - SALTER James | 7:05,81 | |
1999 | 1. | NED | VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter - KENKHUIS Johan - ZUIJDWEG Martijn - WOUDA Marcel | 7:04,48 |
2. | GBR | MEADOWS Gavin - BRINN Sion - PALMER Paul - SINCLAIR Edward | 7:07,20 | |
3. | CAN | JOHNSTON Mark - JOHNS Brian - SAY Rick - LUPIEN Yannick | 7:08,02 | |
2000 | 1. | USA | DAVIS Josh - WALKER Neil - TUCKER Scott - CARVIN Chad | 7:01,33 |
2. | GBR | SINCLAIR Edward - SPACKMAN Marc - PALMER Paul - SALTER James | 7:03,06 | |
3. | RUS | PANKRATOV Denis - POLYAKOV Anatoliy - CHERNYSHEV Dmitriy - KAPRALOV Andrey | 7:05,24 | |
2002 | 1. | AUS | PEARSON Todd - HASS Ray - DUNNE Leon - HACKETT Grant | 7:00,36 |
2. | RUS | RODKIN Denis - PRILUKOV Yuriy - NIKITIN Ilya - KAPRALOV Andrey | 7:05,36 | |
3. | USA | CARVIN Chad - VENDT Erik - TUCKER Scott - KELLER Klete | 7:08,73 | |
2004 | 1. | USA | LOCHTE Ryan - CARVIN Chad - KETCHUM Daniel - MORTIMER Justin | 7:03,71 |
2. | AUS | SPRENGER Nicholas - MEWING Andrew - HUGHES Brendan - KROGH Joshua | 7:03,78 | |
3. | BRA | CASTRO Rodrigo - PEREIRA Thiago - MOSCA Rafael - SALATTA Lucas | 7:06,64 | |
2006 | 1. | ITA | ROSOLINO Massimiliano - PELLICIARI Matteo - CASSIO Nicola - MAGNINI Filippo | 6:59,08 |
2. | AUS | MEWING Andrew - PAUL Louis - BRITS Grant - FROST Nicholas | 7:04,16 | |
3. | USA | LOCHTE Ryan - BRUNELLI Nicholas - CRAMER Jayme - JENSEN Larsen | 7:04,34 | |
2008 | 1. | AUS | PALMER Kirk - BRITS Grant - SPRENGER Nicholas - MONK Kenrick | 6:55,65 |
2. | GBR | RENWICK Robert - CARRY David - HUNTER Andrew - DAVENPORT Ross | 6:56,52 | |
3. | ITA | BREMBILLA Emiliano - ROSOLINO Massimiliano - CASSIO Nicola - MAGNINI Filippo | 6:58,39 | |
2010 | 1. | RUS | LOBINTSEV Nikita - IZOTOV Danila - LAGUNOV Yevgeniy - SUKHORUKOV Aleksandr | 6:49,04 |
2. | USA | VANDERKAAY Peter - LOCHTE Ryan - WEBER-GALE Garrett - BERENS Richard | 6:49,58 | |
3. | FRA | AGNEL Yannick - GILOT Fabien - LEFERT Clément - STRAVIUS Jérémy | 6:53,05 | |
2012 | 1. | USA | LOCHTE Ryan - DWYER Conor - KLUEH Michael - McLEAN Matthew | 6:51,40 |
2. | AUS | D'ORSOGNA Tommaso - KILLEY Jarrod - RICHARDSON Kyle - HURLEY Robert | 6:52,29 | |
3. | GER | BIEDERMANN Paul - COLUPAEV Dimitri - FILDEBRANDT Christoph - LEBHERZ Yannick | 6:53,22 | |
2014 | 1. | USA | DWYER Conor - LOCHTE Ryan - McLEAN Matthew - CLARY Tyler | 6:51,68 |
2. | ITA | D'ARRIGO Andrea Mitchell - BELOTTI Marco - DI FABIO Nicolangelo - MAGNINI Filippo | 6:51,80 | |
3. | RSA | BROWN Myles - ROUSSEAU Sebastien - LE CLOS Chad - SHANKLAND Leith | 6:52,13 | |
2016 | 1. | USA | PIERONI Blake - PEBLEY Jacob - CLARK Pace - GROTHE Zane | 6:53,34 |
2. | JPN | KOBORI Yuki - SETO Daiya - AMAI Tsubasa - MATSUMOTO Katsuhiro | 6:53,54 | |
3. | AUS | LEWIS Clyde - LARKIN Mitch - SMITH Daniel - GRAHAM Alexander | 6:53,72 | |
2018 | 1. | BRA | MELO Luiz Altamir - SCHEFFER Fernando - COELHO SANTOS Leonardo - CORREIA Breno | 6:46,81 |
2. | RUS | MALYUTIN Martin - VEKOVISHCHEV Mikhail - GIREV Ivan - KRASNYKH Aleksandr | 6:46,84 | |
3. | CHN | JI Xinjie - XU Jiayu - SUN Yang - WANG Shun | 6:47,53 | |
2021 | 1. | USA | SMITH Kieran - JULIAN Trenton - FOSTER Carson - HELD Ryan | 6:47,00 |
2. | RSF | GRINEV Vladislav - SHCHYOGOLEV Aleksandr - VEKOVISHCHEV Mikhail - GIREV Ivan | 6:49,12 | |
3. | BRA | SCHEFFER Fernando - SETIN SARTORI Murilo - ALVES Kaique - CORREIA Breno | 6:49,60 | |
2022 | 1. | USA | SMITH Kieran - FOSTER Carson - JULIAN Trenton - KIBLER Drew | 6:44,12 |
2. | AUS | NEILL Thomas - CHALMERS Kyle - SOUTHAM Flynn Zareb - HORTON Mack | 6:46,54 | |
3. | ITA | CIAMPI Matteo - CECCON Thomas - RAZZETTI Alberto - CONTE BONIN Paolo | 6:49,63 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | BRA | GUIDO Guilherme - FRANÇA SILVA Felipe - SANTOS Nicholas - CIELO César | 1:30,51 |
2. | FRA | STASIULIS Benjamin - PEREZ-DORTONA Giacomo - METELLA Mehdy - MANAUDOU Florent | 1:31,25 | |
3. | USA | GODSOE Eugene - MILLER Cody - SHIELDS Thomas - SCHNEIDER Josh | 1:31,83 | |
2016 | 1. | RUS | SHABASOV Andrey - PRIGODA Kirill - POPKOV Aleksandr - MOROZOV Vladimir | 1:31,52 |
2. | USA | PEBLEY Jacob - MILLER Cody - SHIELDS Thomas - CHADWICK Michael | 1:31,97 | |
3. | BLR | SANKOVICH Pavel - SHYMANOVICH Ilya - TSURKIN Yauhen - LATKIN Anton | 1:32,49 | |
2018 | 1. | RUS | KOLESNIKOV Kliment - KOSTIN Oleg - VEKOVISHCHEV Mikhail - RYLOV Yevgeniy | 1:30,54 |
2. | USA | MURPHY Ryan - ANDREW Michael - DRESSEL Caeleb - HELD Ryan | 1:30,90 | |
3. | BRA | GUIDO Guilherme - LIMA Felipe - SANTOS Nicholas - CIELO César | 1:31,49 | |
2021 | 1. |
RSF USA |
KOLESNIKOV Kliment - STRELNIKOV Kirill - MINAKOV Andrey - MOROZOV Vladimir CASAS Shaine - FINK Nic - SHIELDS Tom - HELD Ryan |
1:30,51 |
2. | --- | |||
3. | ITA | MORA Lorenzo - MARTINENGHI Nicolò - RIVOLTA Matteo - ZAZZERI Lorenzo | 1:30,78 | |
2022 | 1. | ITA | MORA Lorenzo - MARTINENGHI Nicolò - RIVOLTA Matteo - DEPLANO Leonardo | 1:29,72 |
2. | USA | MURPHY Ryan - FINK Nic - CASAS Shaine - ANDREW Michael | 1:30,37 | |
3. | AUS | COOPER Isaac - BELL Grayson - TEMPLE Matthew - CHALMERS Kyle | 1:30,81 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | 1. | USA | SCHWENK Tripp - WUNDERLICH Eric - HENDERSON Mark - OLSEN Jon | 3.32,57 |
2. | ESP | VENTOSA Carlos - LÓPEZ Sergio - FERNÁNDEZ Joaquín - ROJANO José María | 3:36,92 | |
3. | GBR | HARRIS Martin - GILLINGHAM Nicholas - FIBBENS Michael - FOSTER Mark | 3:37,27 | |
1995 | 1. | NZL | WINTER Jonathan - KENT Paul - BURDAN Murray - TONGUE Nicholas | 3:35,69 |
2. | AUS | RADLEY Adrian - VAN DER ZANT Robert - MILLER Scott - KLIM Michael | 3:36,35 | |
3. | RUS | SUDAKOV Sergey - TKACHEV Aleksandr - PIMANKOV Denis - MUKHIN Yuriy | 3:36,88 | |
1997 | 1. | AUS | RADLEY Adrian - ROGERS Phil - HUEGILL Geoff - KLIM Michael | 3:30,66 |
2. | RUS | SELKOV Vladimir - LOPUKHOV Stanislav - PANKRATOV Denis - YEGOROV Roman | 3:32,56 | |
3. | GBR | HARRIS Martin - MADEN Richard - HICKMAN James - FOSTER Mark | 3:32,61 | |
1999 | 1. | AUS | WELSH Matthew - ROGERS Philip - KLIM Michael - FYDLER Chris | 3:29,88 |
2. | SWE | OHLIN Mattias - ISAKSSON Patrick - CARLSSON Daniel - FRÖLANDER Lars | 3:30,32 | |
3. | GBR | WILLEY Neil - MEW Darren - HICKMAN James - BRINN Sion | 3:32,25 | |
2000 | 1. | USA | KRAYZELBURG Lenny - MARRS Jarrod Thomas - WALKER Neil - TUCKER Scott | 3:30,03 |
2. | GER | HALGASCH Sebastian - NOWAKOWSKI Björn - RUPPRATH Thomas - HERBST Stefan | 3:31,77 | |
3. | GBR | WILLEY Neil - MEW Darren - HICKMAN James - BELK Paul | 3:32,08 | |
2002 | 1. | USA | PEIRSOL Aaron - DENNISTON David - MARSHALL Peter - LEZAK Jason | 3:29,00 |
2. | AUS | HUEGILL Geoff - PIPER Jim - PINE Adam - CALLUS Ashley | 3:29,35 | |
3. | RUS | ALECHIN Yevgeniy - KOMORNIKOV Dmitriy - MARCHENKO Igor - PIMANKOV Denis | 3:30,21 | |
2004 | 1. | USA | PEIRSOL Aaron - HANSEN Brendan - CROCKER Ian - LEZAK Jason | 3:25,09 |
2. | AUS | WELSH Matthew - RICKARD Brenton - RICHARDS Andrew - MEWING Andrew | 3:29,72 | |
3. | RUS | VYATCHANIN Arkadiy - IVANOV Andrey - SKVORTSOV Nikolay - KAPRALOV Andrey | 3:32,11 | |
2006 | 1. | AUS | WELSH Matthew - RICKARD Brenton - PINE Adam - CALLUS Ashley | 3:27,71 |
2. | USA | LOCHTE Ryan - USHER Scott - CRAMER Jayme - BRUNELLI Nicholas | 3:28,00 | |
3. | UKR | OLEYNYK Andriy - LISOGOR Oleg - ADVENA Sergiy - SERDINOV Andriy | 3:28,62 | |
2008 | 1. | RUS | DONETS Stanislav - GEYBEL Sergey - KOROTYSHKIN Yevgeniy - SUKHORUKOV Aleksandr | 3:24,29 |
2. | USA | BAL Randall - GANGLOFF Mark - LOCHTE Ryan - ADRIAN Nathan | 3:24,38 | |
3. | NZL | BELL Daniel - SNYDERS Glenn - SWANEPOEL Corney - GIBSON Cameron | 3:27,15 | |
2010 | 1. | USA | THOMAN Nicholas - ALEXANDROV Mihail - LOCHTE Ryan - WEBER-GALE Garrett | 3:20,99 |
2. | RUS | DONETS Stanislav - LAKHTYUKHOV Stanislav - KOROTYSHKIN Yevgeniy - LOBINTSEV Nikita | 3:21,61 | |
3. | BRA | GUIDO Guilherme - FRANÇA SILVA Felipe - ALMEIDA Kaio - CIELO César | 3:23,12 | |
2012 | 1. | USA | GREVERS Matthew - CORDES Kevin - SHIELDS Thomas - LOCHTE Ryan | 3:21,03 |
2. | RUS | DONETS Stanislav - SINKEVICH Vyacheslav - SKVORTSOV Nikolay - MOROZOV Vladimir | 3:22,86 | |
3. | AUS | HURLEY Robert - TO Kenneth - IRVINE Grant - D'ORSOGNA Tommaso | 3:24,77 | |
2014 | 1. | BRA | GUIDO Guilherme - FRANÇA SILVA Felipe - MACEDO Marcos- CIELO César | 3:21,14 |
2. | USA | GREVERS Matthew - MILLER Cody - SHIELDS Thomas - LOCHTE Ryan | 3:21,49 | |
3. | FRA | MANAUDOU Florent - PEREZ-DORTONA Giacomo - METELLA Mahdi - MIGNON Clément | 3:22,26 | |
2016 | 1. | RUS | SHABASOV Andrey - PRIGODA Kirill - KHARLANOV Aleksandr - MOROZOV Vladimir | 3:21,17 |
2. | AUS | LARKIN Mitch - SUCIPTO Tommy - MORGAN David - D'ORSOGNA Tommaso | 3:23,56 | |
3. | JPN | KOGA Junya - YAMANAKA Yoshiki - KAWAMOTO Takeshi - SHIOURA Shinri | 3:24,71 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | MURPHY Ryan - WILSON Andrew - DRESSEL Caeleb - HELD Ryan | 3:19,98 |
2. | RUS | KOLESNIKOV Kliment - PRIGODA Kirill - VEKOVISHCHEV Mikhail - MOROZOV Vladimir | 3:20,61 | |
3. | JPN | IRIE Ryosuke - KOSEKI Yasuhiro - KAWAMOTO Takeshi - NAKAMURA Katsumi | 3:21,07 | |
2021 | 1. | ITA | MORA Lorenzo - MARTINENGHI Nicolò - RIVOLTA Matteo - MIRESSI Alessandro | 3:19,76 |
2. | USA | CASAS Shaine - FINK Nic - JULIAN Trenton - HELD Ryan | 3:20,50 | |
3. | RSF | KOLESNIKOV Kliment - SEMYANINOV Danil - MINAKOV Andrey - SHCHYOGOLEV Aleksandr | 3:20,65 | |
2022 | 1. | AUS USA |
COOPER Isaac - YONG Joshua - TEMPLE Matthew - CHALMERS Kyle MURPHY Ryan - FINK Nic - JULIAN Trenton - SMITH Kieran |
3:18,98 |
--- | ||||
3. | ITA | MORA Lorenzo - MARTINENGHI Nicolò - RIVOLTA Matteo - MIRESSI Alessandro | 3:19,06 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | LE Jingyi CHN | 24,23 | MARTINO Angel USA | 24,93 | OLOFSSON Linda SWE | 25,21 |
1995 | LE Jingyi CHN | 24,62 | POSTMA Angela NED | 25,10 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 25,21 |
1997 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 24,70 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 24,78 | LE Jingyi CHN | 24,83 |
1999 | DE BRUIJN Inge NED | 24,35 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 24,57 | SHEPPARD Alison GBR | 24,97 |
2000 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 23,59 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 24,77 | SHEPPARD Alison GBR | 24,80 |
2002 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 24,16 | SHEPPARD Alison GBR | 24,28 | SPATZ-STONE Tammie USA | 24,65 |
2004 | VELDHUIS Marleen NED | 24,41 | LENTON Lisbeth AUS | 24,54 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 24,63 |
2006 | LENTON Lisbeth AUS | 23,97 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 23,98 | VELDHUIS Marleen NED | 24,25 |
2008 | VELDHUIS Marleen NED | 23,25 | SCHREUDER Hinkelien NED | 23,83 | HALSALL Francesca GBR | 24,11 |
2010 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 23,37 | SCHREUDER Hinkelien NED | 23,81 | VANDERPOOL-WALLACE Arianna BAH | 24,04 |
2012 | HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra BLR | 23,64 | HALSALL Francesca GBR | 23,87 | OTTESEN GRAY Jeanette DEN | 24,00 |
2014 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 23,32 | CAMPBELL Bronte AUS | 23,62 | BRANDT Dorothea GER | 23,77 |
2016 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 23,60 | DI PIETRO Silvia ITA | 23,90 | KENNEDY Madison USA | 23,93 |
2018 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 23,19 | HEEMSKERK Femke NED | 23,67 | MADEIROS Etiene BRA | 23,76 |
2021 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 23,08 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 23,31 | WASICK Katarzyna POL | 23,40 |
2022 | McKEON Emma AUS | 23,04 | WASICK Katarzyna POL | 23,55 | HOPKIN Anna GBR | 23,68 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | LE Jingyi CHN | 53,01 | MARTINO Angel USA | 53,39 | PICKERING Karen GBR | 54,39 |
1995 | LE Jingyi CHN | 53,23 | NA Chao CHN | 54,52 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 54,69 |
1997 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 53,46 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 53,50 | LE Jingyi CHN | 53,72 |
1999 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 53,24 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 53,76 | ROLPH Susan GBR | 53,78 |
2000 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 52,17 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 53,14 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 53,88 |
2002 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 52,89 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 52,96 | XU Yanvei CHN | 53,35 |
2004 | LENTON Lisbeth AUS | 52,67 | LILLHAGE Josefin SWE | 53,56 | VELDHUIS Marleen NED | 53,88 |
2006 | LENTON Lisbeth UAS | 52,33 | VELDHUIS Marleen NED | 53,33 | CORREIA Maritza USA | 53,54 |
2008 | VELDHUIS Marleen NED | 52,17 | HALSALL Francesca GBR | 52,79 | SEPPÄLÄ Hanna-Maria FIN | 52,94 |
2010 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 51,45 | HEEMSKERK Femke NED | 52,18 | COUGHLIN Natalie USA | 52,25 |
2012 | STEFFEN Britta GER | 52,31 | ROMANO Megan USA | 52,48 | TANG Yi CHN | 52,73 |
2014 | HEEMSKERK Femke NED | 51,37 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 51,39 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 51,47 |
2016 | ELMSLIE Brittany AUS | 51,81 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 51,92 | OLEKSIAK Penny CAN | 52,01 |
2018 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 51,14 | HEEMSKERK Femke NED | 51,60 | COMERFORD Mallory USA | 51,63 |
2021 | HAUGHEY Siobhán HKG | 50,98 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 51,31 | WEITZEIL Abbey USA | 51,64 |
2022 | McKEON Emma AUS | 50,77 | HAUGHEY Siobhán HKG | 50,87 | STEENBERGEN Marrit NED | 51,25 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | PICKERING Karen GBR | 1:56,25 | O'NEILL Susan AUS | 1:57,16 | LU Bin CHN | 1:57,71 |
1995 | POLL Claudia CRC | 1:55,42 | O'NEILL Susan AUS | 1:56,47 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1:56,61 |
1997 | POLL Claudia CRC | 1:54,17 | YIN Nian CHN | 1:56,24 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1:56,66 |
1999 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1:56,11 | QIN Caini CHN | 1:57,26 | LILLHAGE Josefin SWE | 1:57,46 |
2000 | YU Yang CHN | 1:56,06 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1:56,46 | BARANOVSKAYA Natalya BLR | 1:57,54 |
2002 | BENKO Lindsay USA | 1:54,04 | YANG Yu CHN | 1:55,34 | XU Yanvei CHN | 1:55,63 |
2004 | LILLHAGE Josefin SWE | 1:56,35 | BENKO Lindsay USA | 1:56,48 | VOLLMER Dana USA | 1:58,05 |
2006 | YANG Yu CHN | 1:54,94 | PELLEGRINI Federica ITA | 1:55,15 | LIEBS Annika GER | 1:55,56 |
2008 | PALMER Kylie AUS | 1:54,41 | HEEMSKERK Femke NED | 1:54,65 | McCLATCHEY Caitlin GBR | 1:55,15 |
2010 | MUFFAT Camille FRA | 1:52,29 | HOFF Katie USA | 1:52,91 | PALMER Kylie AUS | 1:52,96 |
2012 | SCHMITT Allison USA | 1:53,59 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 1:54,31 | COSTA Melanie ESP | 1:54,45 |
2014 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 1:50,78 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 1:51,18 | HEEMSKERK Femke NED | 1:51,69 |
2016 | PELLEGRINI Federica ITA | 1:51,73 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 1:52,28 | RUCK Taylor CAN | 1:52,50 |
2018 | TITMUS Ariarne AUS | 1:51,38 | COMERFORD Mallory USA | 1:51,81 | HEEMSKERK Femke NED | 1:52,36 |
2021 | HAUGHEY Siobhán HKG | 1:50,31 | SMITH Rebecca CAN | 1:52,24 | MADDEN Paige USA | 1:53,01 |
2022 | HAUGHEY Siobhán HKG | 1:51,65 | SMITH Rebecca CAN | 1:52,24 | STEENBERGEN Marrit NED | 1:52,28 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | EVANS Janet USA | 4:05,64 | JACKSON Trina USA | 4:07,49 | MAJER Julie AUS | 4:07,91 |
1995 | POLL Claudia CRC | 4:05,18 | GEURTS Carla NED | 4:06,20 | HARDCASTLE Sarah GBR | 4:07,20 |
1997 | POLL Claudia CRC | 4:00,03 | BOWRON Natasha AUS | 4:05,76 | KIELGAß Kerstin GER | 4:07,13 |
1999 | CHEMETSOVA Nadezhda RUS | 4:05,23 | QIN Caini CHN | 4:06,34 | MALAR Joanne CAN | 4:06,83 |
2000 | BENKO Lindsay USA | 4:02,44 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 4:04,39 | CHEN Hua CHN | 4:06,63 |
2002 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 4:01,26 | CHEN Hua CHN | 4:03,81 | KOMISARZ Rachel USA | 4:06,30 |
2004 | SANDENO Kaitlin USA | 4:02,01 | McLARTY Sara USA | 4:04,49 | YAMADA Sachiko JPN | 4:04,64 |
2006 | ZIEGLER Kate USA | 4:01,79 | BARRATT Bronte AUS | 4:03,29 | PELLEGRINI Federica ITA | 4:03,63 |
2008 | PALMER Kylie AUS | 3:69,23 | POTEC Camelia ROU | 4:01,06 | JACKSON Joanne GBR | 4:01,11 |
2010 | HOFF Katie USA | 3:57,07 | PALMER Kylie AUS | 3:58,39 | PELLEGRINI Federica ITA | 3:59,52 |
2012 | COSTA Melanie ESP | 4:01,18 | SUTTON Chloe USA | 4:01,20 | BOYLE Lauren NZL | 4:01,24 |
2014 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 3:55,76 | VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon NED | 3:57,76 | ZHANG Yufei CHN | 3:59,51 |
2016 | SMITH Leah USA | 3:57,78 | POPOVA Veronika RUS | 3:58,90 | IGARASHI Chihiro JPN | 3:59,41 |
2018 | TITMUS Ariarne AUS | 3:53,92 | WANG Jianjiahe CHN | 3:54,56 | LI Bingjie CHN | 3:57,99 |
2021 | LI Bingjie CHN | 3:55,83 | McINTOSH Summer CAN | 3:57,87 | HAUGHEY Siobhán HKG | 3:58,12 |
2022 | PALLISTER Lani AUS | 3:55,04 | FAIRWEATHER Erika NZL | 3:56,00 | SMITH Leah USA | 3:59,78 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | EVANS Janet USA | 8:22,43 | MAJER Julie AUS | 8:26,46 | JACKSON Trina USA | 8:27,50 |
1995 | HARDCASTLE Sarah GBR | 8:26,46 | GEURTS Carla NED | 8:27,03 | LUO Ping CHN | 8:29,95 |
1997 | BOWRON Natasha AUS | 8:26,45 | KIELGAß Kerstin GER | 8:28,10 | GEURTS Carla NED | 8:28,96 |
1999 | CHEN Hua CHN | 8:20,13 | HARRIS Rachel AUS | 8:23,36 | RIGAMONTI Flavia SUI | 8:26,38 |
2000 | CHEN Hua CHN | 8:17,03 | BENNETT Brooke USA | 8:19,66 | RIGAMONTI Flavia SUI | 8:21,57 |
2002 | CHEN Hua CHN | 8:16,34 | UFIMTSEVA Irina RUS | 8:21,91 | RIGAMONTI Flavia SUI | 8:23,38 |
2004 | YAMADA Sachiko JPN | 8:18,21 | ZIEGLER Kate USA | 8:20,55 | GORMAN Melissa AUS | 8:25,38 |
2006 | IVANENKO Anastasiya RUS | 8:11,99 | ZIEGLER Kate USA | 8:14,12 | COOKE Rebecca GBR | 8:20,02 |
2008 | ADLINGTON Rebecca GBR | 8:08,25 | PALMER Kylie AUS | 8:12,32 | VILLAÉCIJA Erika ESP | 8:13,93 |
2010 | VILLAÉCIJA Erika ESP | 8:11,61 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 8:12,48 | ZIEGLER Kate USA | 8:12,84 |
2012 | BOYLE Lauren NZL | 8:08,62 | FRIIS Lotte DEN | 8:10,99 | SUTTON Chloe USA | 8:15,53 |
2014 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 8:03,41 | CARLIN Jaz GBR | 8:08,16 | VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon NED | 8:08,17 |
2016 | SMITH Leah USA | 8:10,17 | TWICHELL Ashley USA | 8:11,95 | MELVERTON Kiah AUS | 8:16,51 |
2018 | WANG Jianjiahe CHN | 8:04,35 | QUADARELLA Simona ITA | 8:08,03 | SMITH Leah USA | 8:08,75 |
2021 | LI Bingjie CHN | 8:02,90 | KIRPICHNIKOVA Anastasiya RSF | 8:06,44 | QUADARELLA Simona ITA | 8:07,99 |
2022 | PALLISTER Lani AUS | 8:04,07 | FAIRWEATHER Erika NZL | 8:10,41 | NAMBA Miyu JPN | 8:12,98 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | PALLISTER Lani AUS | 15:21,43 | NAMBA Miyu JPN | 15:46,76 | McMAHON Kensey USA | 15:49,15 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 27,63 | NAKAMURA Mai JPN | 27,73 | McMILLAN Kellie AUS | 28,29 |
2000 | BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER | 27,90 | CHIANG Marylyn CAN | 28,03 | McMILLAN Kellie AUS | 28,06 |
2002 | CARROLL Jennifer CAN | 27,38 | COPE Haley USA | 27,44 | MacMANUS Diana USA | 27,60 |
2004 | COPE Haley USA | 27,49 | GAO Chang CHN | 27,55 | EDINGTON Sophie AUS | 28,17 |
2006 | PIETSCH Janine GER | 27,00 | ZIMMER Tayliah AUS | 27,25 | GAO Chang CHN | 27,28 |
2008 | JOVANOVIĆ Sanja CRO | 26,37 | GAO Chang CHN | 26,70 | ZUBKOVA Kateryna UKR | 26,81 |
2010 | ZHAO Jing CHN | 26,27 | GOH Rachel AUS | 26,54 | PERIS Mercedes ESP | 26,80 |
2012 | ZHAO Jing CHN | 25,95 | SMOLIGA Olivia USA | 26,13 | URBAŃCZYK Aleksandra POL | 26,50 |
2014 | MEDEIROS Etiene BRA | 25,67 | SEEBOHM Emily AUS | 28,83 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 25,96 |
2016 | MEDEIROS Etiene BRA | 25,82 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 25,99 | DeLOOF Ali USA | 26,14 |
2018 | SMOLIGA Olivia USA | 25,88 | PILHATSCH Caroline AUT | 25,99 | BARRATT Holly AUS | 26,04 |
2021 | MacNEIL Margaret CAN | 25,27 | MASSE Kylie CAN | 25,62 | HANSSON Louise SWE | 25,86 |
2022 | MacNEIL Margaret CAN | 25,25 | CURZAN Claire USA | 25,54 | O’CALLAGHAN Mollie AUS | 25,61 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | MARTINO Angel USA | 58,50 | HE Cihong CHN | 1:00,13 | OVERTON Elli AUS | 1:00,18 |
1995 | HYMAN Misty USA | 1:00,21 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 1:00,25 | BEDFORD Barbara USA | 1:00,63 |
1997 | LU Donghua CHN | 59,75 | CHEN Yan CHN | 1:00,14 | HYMAN Misty USA | 1:00,17 |
1999 | NAKAMURA Mai JPN | 58,67 | STEFANYSHYN Kelly CAN | 1:00,43 | GAMMEL Erin CAN | 1:00,49 |
2000 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 58,66 | CHIANG Marylyn CAN | 59,33 | BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER | 59,37 |
2002 | COPE Haley USA | 59,07 | HLAVÁČKOVÁ Ilona CZE | 59,13 | MacMANUS Diana USA | 59,45 |
2004 | COPE Haley USA | 59,03 | GAO Chang CHN | 59,61 | EDINGTON Sophie AUS | 59,64 |
2006 | PIETSCH Janine GER | 58,02 | ZIMMER Tayliah AUS | 58,27 | GAO Chang CHN | 58,74 |
2008 | COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM | 57,10 | ZUBKOVA Kateryna UKR | 57,15 | JOVANOVIĆ Sanja CRO | 57,80 |
2010 | COUGHLIN Natalie USA | 56,08 | ZHAO Jing CHN | 56,18 | GAO Chang CHN | 56,21 |
2012 | SMOLIGA Olivia USA | 56,64 | NIELSEN Mie Østergaard DEN | 57,07 | BAUMRTOVÁ Simona CZE | 57,18 |
2014 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 55,03 | SEEBOHM Emily AUS | 55,31 | ZEVINA Daryna UKR | 55,54 |
2016 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 55,54 | MASSE Kylie CAN | 56,24 | DAVIES Georgia GBR | 56,45 |
2018 | SMOLIGA Olivia USA | 56,19 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 56,26 |
DAVIES Georgia GBR ATHERTON Minna AUS |
56,74 |
2021 | HANSSON Louise SWE | 55,20 | MASSE Kylie CAN | 55,22 | BERKOFF Katharine USA | 55,40 |
2022 | McKEOWN Kaylee AUS | 55,49 | O’CALLAGHAN Mollie AUS | 55,62 | CURZAN Claire USA WILM Ingrid CAN |
55,74 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | HE Cihong CHN | 2:06,09 | JIA Yuanyuan CHN | 2:07,95 | RUND Cathleen GER | 2:09,59 |
1995 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 2:08,18 | HASE Dagmar GER | 2:09,00 | HABLER Leigh AUS | 2:09,33 |
1997 | CHEN Yan CHN | 2:07,50 | HYMAN Misty USA | 2:07,66 | OBERSTAR Lia USA | 2:08,29 |
1999 | NAKAMURA Mai JPN | 2:06,49 | DON-DUNCAN Helen GBR | 2:08,18 | STEFANYSHYN Kelly CAN | 2:09,51 |
2000 | BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER | 2:07,29 | STONEY Clementine AUS | 2:08,64 | BENKO Lindsay USA | 2:08,85 |
2002 | BENKO Lindsay USA | 2:04,97 | NAKAMURA Reiko JPN | 2:07,30 | AMSHENIKOVA Iryna UKR | 2:07,71 |
2004 | HOELZER Margaret USA | 2:05,84 | ZIMMER Tayliah AUS | 2:08,05 | INGRAM Melissa NZL | 2:08,54 |
2006 | HOELZER Margaret USA | 2:05,29 | ZIMMER Tayliah AUS | 2:05,99 | McLEAN Hannah NZL | 2:06,96 |
2008 | COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM | 2:00,91 | SIMMONDS Elizabeth GBR | 2:02,60 | HOELZER Margaret USA | 2:03,85 |
2010 | CASTEL Alexianne FRA | 2:01,67 | FRANKLIN Melissa USA | 2:02,01 | ZHOU Yanxin CHN | 2:03,22 |
2012 | ZEVINA Daryna UKR | 2:02,24 | BRANDON Bonnie USA | 2:03,19 | DA ROCHA Duane ESP | 2:04,15 |
2014 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 1:59,23 | SEEBOHM Emily AUS | 2:00,13 | AKASE Sayaka JPN | 2:02,30 |
2016 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:00,79 | ZEVINA Daryna UKR | 2:02,24 | SEEBOHM Emily AUS | 2:02,65 |
2018 | BRATTON Lisa USA | 2:00,71 | BAKER Kathleen USA | 2:00,79 | SEEBOHM Emily AUS | 2:01,37 |
2021 | WHITE Rhyan USA | 2:01,58 | MASSE Kylie CAN | 2:02,07 | STADDEN Isabelle USA | 2:02,20 |
2022 | McKEOWN Kaylee AUS | 1:59,26 | CURZAN Claire USA | 2:00,53 | MASSE Kylie CAN | 2:01,26 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | TANAKA Masami JPN | 30,80 | HEYNS Penny RSA | 30,88 | HAN Xue CHN | 31,24 |
2000 | POEWE Sarah RSA | 30,66 | PING Hao CHN | 31,22 | KIRK Tara USA | 31,47 |
2002 | IGELSTRÖM Emma SWE | 29,96 | LUO Xuejuan CHN | 30,17 | BAKER Zoë GBR | 30,56 |
2004 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 30,20 | EDMISTONE Jade AUS | 30,21 | KIRK Tara USA | 30,61 |
2006 | EDMISTONE Jade AUS | 30,22 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 30,40 | HARDY Jessica USA | 30,48 |
2008 | HARDY Jessica USA | 29,58 |
HAYWOOD Kate GBR KATSOULIS Sarah AUS |
30,35 | --- | |
2010 | SONI Rebecca USA | 29,83 | PICKETT Leiston AUS | 29,84 | ZHAO Jin CHN | 29,90 |
2012 | MEILUTYTĖ Rūta LTU | 29,44 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 29,67 | KATSOULIS Sarah AUS | 29,94 |
2014 | MEILUTYTĖ Rūta LTU | 28,84 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 28,91 | NIJHUIS Moniek NED | 29,64 |
2016 | KING Lilly USA | 28,92 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 29,11 | HANNIS Molly USA | 29,58 |
2018 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 29,05 | MEILUTYTĖ Rūta LTU | 29,38 | CARRARO Martina ITA | 29,59 |
2021 | GORBENKO Anastasia ISR | 29,34 | PILATO Benedetta ITA | 29,50 | HANSSON Sophie SWE | 29,55 |
2022 | MEILUTYTĖ Rūta LTU | 28,50 | VAN NIEKERK Lara RSA | 29,09 | KING Lilly USA | 29,11 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | DAI Guohong CHN | 1:06,58 | FRAME Linley AUS | 1:07,65 | RILEY Samantha AUS | 1:07,77 |
1995 | RILEY Samantha AUS | 1:05,70 | BONDARENKO Svetlana UKR | 1:07,78 | FRAME Linley AUS | 1:08,61 |
1997 | ELLEM Kristy AUS | 1:08,27 | PĘCZAK Alicja POL | 1:08,33 | BONDARENKO Svetlana UKR | 1:08,39 |
1999 | TANAKA Masami JPN | 1:06,38 | HEYNS Penny RSA | 1:06,47 | RILEY Samantha AUS | 1:07,50 |
2000 | POEWE Sarah RSA | 1:06,21 | PĘCZAK Alicja POL | 1:07,69 | BOGOMAZOVA Yelena RUS | 1:08,27 |
2002 | IGELSTRÖM Emma SWE | 1:05,38 | POEWE Sarah RSA | 1:06,16 | LUO Xuejuan CHN | 1:06,36 |
2004 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 1:05,36 | EDMISTONE Jade AUS | 1:05,97 | KIRK Tara USA | 1:06,33 |
2006 | KIRK Tara USA | 1:05,25 | VAN BILJON Suzaan RSA | 1:05,62 | EDMISTONE Jade AUS | 1:06,08 |
2008 | HARDY Jessica USA | 1:04,22 | EDMISTONE Jade AUS | 1:04,93 | VAN BILJON Suzaan RSA | 1:05,38 |
2010 | SONI Rebecca USA | 1:03,98 | JONES Leisel AUS | 1:04,26 | JI Liping CHN | 1:04,79 |
2012 | MEILUTYTĖ Rūta LTU | 1:03,52 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 1:03,80 | MØLLER PEDERSEN Rikke DEN | 1:04,05 |
2014 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 1:02,36 | MEILUTYTĖ Rūta LTU | 1:02,46 | NIJHUIS Moniek NED | 1:04,03 |
2016 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 1:03,03 | KING Lilly USA | 1:03,35 | HANNIS Molly USA | 1:03,89 |
2018 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 1:03,51 | MEILI Katie USA | 1:03,63 | HANSEN Jessica AUS | 1:04,61 |
2021 | TANG Qianting CHN | 1:03,47 | HANSSON Sophie SWE | 1:03,50 | McSHARRY Mona IRL | 1:03,92 |
2022 | KING Lilly USA | 1:02,67 | SCHOUTEN Tes NED | 1:03,90 | ELENDT Anna GER | 1:04,05 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | DAI Guohong CHN | 2:21,99 | MAEHARA Hitomi JPN | 2:24,45 | RILEY Samantha AUS | 2:24,75 |
1995 | RILEY Samantha AUS | 2:20,85 | BONDARENKO Svetlana UKR | 2:24,78 | PĘCZAK Alicja POL | 2:25,62 |
1997 | ELLEM Kristy AUS | 2:22,68 | LACUSTA Larisa ROU | 2:25,60 | PĘCZAK Alicja POL | 2:25,62 |
1999 | TANAKA Masami JPN | 2:20,22 | HEYNS Penny RSA | 2:24,27 | QI Hui CHN | 2:25,05 |
2000 | BROWN Rebecca AUS | 2:23,41 | PĘCZAK Alicja POL | 2:24,24 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 2:25,30 |
2002 | QI Hui CHN | 2:20,91 | IGELSTRÖM Emma SWE | 2:21,30 | JUKIĆ Mirna AUT | 2:21,63 |
2004 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 2:21,68 | BEARD Amanda USA | 2:22,53 | KATSOULIS Sarah AUS | 2:22,97 |
2006 | QI Hui CHN | 2:20,72 | KIRK Tara USA | 2:21,77 | LUO Nan CHN | 2:23,49 |
2008 | VAN BILJON Suzaan RSA | 2:18,73 | FOSTER Sally AUS | 2:20,11 | YEFIMOVA Yuliya RUS | 2:20,48 |
2010 | SONI Rebecca USA | 2:16,39 | SUN Ye CHN | 2:18,09 | MØLLER PEDERSEN Rikke DEN | 2:18,82 |
2012 | MØLLER PEDERSEN Rikke DEN | 2:16,08 | SOGAR Laura USA | 2:16,93 | WATANABE Kanako JPN | 2:19,39 |
2014 | WATANABE Kanako JPN | 2:16,92 | KANETO Rie JPN | 2:17,43 | MØLLER PEDERSEN Rikke DEN | 2:17,83 |
2016 | RENSHAW Molly GBR | 2:18,51 | WOG Kelsey CAN | 2:18,52 | TUTTON Chloé GBR | 2:18,83 |
2018 | LAZOR Annie USA | 2:18,32 | GALAT Bethany USA | 2:18,62 | LECLUYSE Fanny BEL | 2:18,85 |
2021 | ESCOBEDO Emily USA | 2:17,85 | CHIKUNOVA Yevgeniya RSF | 2:17,88 | RENSHAW Molly GBR | 2:17,96 |
2022 | DOUGLASS Kate USA | 2:15,77 | KING Lilly USA | 2:17,13 | SCHOUTEN Tes NED | 2:18,19 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 26,18 | KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE | 26,21 | DE BRUIJN Inge NED | 26,41 |
2000 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 26,13 | KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE | 26,16 | JACKSON Nicola GBR | 26,85 |
2002 | KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE | 25,55 | THOMAS Petria AUS | 26,36 | BOROCHOVSKI Vered ISR | 26,38 |
2004 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 25,89 | KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE | 26,02 | LENTON Lisbeth AUS | 26,53 |
2006 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 25,76 | NADARAJAH Fabienne AUT | 25,95 | KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE | 26,07 |
2008 | GALVEZ Felicity AUS | 25,32 | SCHREUDER Hinkelien NED | 25,40 | DEKKER Inge NED | 25,60 |
2010 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 24,87 | GALVEZ Felicity AUS | 24,90 | OTTESEN Jeanette DEN | 25,24 |
2012 | LU Ying CHN | 25,14 | JIAO Liuyang CHN | 25,23 | OTTESEN GRAY Jeanette DEN | 25,55 |
2014 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 24,58 | OTTESEN Jeanette DEN | 24,71 | DEKKER Inge NED | 24,73 |
2016 | OTTESEN Jeanette DEN | 24,92 | WORRELL Kelsi USA | 25,57 | IKEE Rikako JPN | 25,32 |
2018 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 24,47 | BARRATT Holly AUS | 24,80 | DAHLIA Kelsi USA | 24,97 |
2021 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 24,44 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 24,51 | CURZAN Claire USA | 24,55 |
2022 | HUSKE Torri USA MacNEIL Margaret CAN |
24,64 | --- | ZHANG Yufei CHN | 24,71 |
OTTESEN Jeanette married OTTESEN GRAY 2011 - 2014
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | O'NEILL Susan AUS | 59,19 | LIU Limin CHN | 59,24 | KRUEGER Kristie USA | 59,53 |
1995 | LIU Limin CHN | 58,68 | O'NEILL Susan AUS | 58,69 | KENNEDY Angela USA | 58,74 |
1997 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 57,79 | CAI Huijue CHN | 57,92 | HYMAN Misty USA | 57,95 |
1999 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 57,65 | SJÖBERG Johanna SWE | 57,74 | AOYAMA Ayari JPN | 58,29 |
2000 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 57,67 | SJÖBERG Johanna SWE | 57,96 | CAMPBELL Karen USA | 58,86 |
2002 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 57,04 | THOMAS Petria AUS | 57,91 | KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE | 58,12 |
2004 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 57,38 | KOMISARZ Rachel USA | 57,85 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 58,13 |
2006 | LENTON Lisbeth UAS | 56,61 | KOMISARZ Rachel USA | 57,43 | SCHIPPER Jessicah AUS | 57,49 |
2008 | GALVEZ Felicity AUS | 55,89 | KOMISARZ Rachel USA | 56,32 | LOWE Jemma GBR | 56,84 |
2010 | GALVEZ Felicity AUS | 55,43 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 55,73 | VOLLMER Dana USA | 56,25 |
2012 | BIANCHI Ilaria ITA | 56,13 | LIU Zige CHN | 56,58 | LOWE Jemma GBR | 56,66 |
2014 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 54,61 | LU Ying CHN | 55,25 | OTTESEN Jeanette DEN | 55,32 |
2016 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 55,12 | WORRELL Kelsi USA | 55,22 | IKEE Rikako JPN | 55,64 |
2018 | DAHLIA Kelsi USA | 55,01 | STEWART Kendyl USA | 56,22 | DIAS Daiene BRA | 56,31 |
2021 | MacNEIL Margaret CAN | 55,04 | HANSSON Louise SWE | 55,10 | CURZAN Claire USA | 55,39 |
2022 | MacNEIL Margaret CAN | 54,05 | HUSKE Torri USA | 54,75 | HANSSON Louise SWE | 54,87 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | LIU Limin CHN | 2:08,51 | O'NEILL Susan AUS | 2:09,08 | THOMAS Petria AUS | 2:09,40 |
1995 | O'NEILL Susan AUS | 2:06,18 | LIU Limin CHN | 2:06,51 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 2:11,07 |
1997 | LIU Limin CHN | 2:07,20 | KASHIMA Hitomi JPN | 2:07,34 | HYMAN Misty USA | 2:07,54 |
1999 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 2:06,52 | THOMAS Petria AUS | 2:06,53 | SKOU Sophia DEN | 2:08,29 |
2000 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 2:08,10 | JÄKE Katrin GER | 2:09,42 | JĘDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL | 2:09,61 |
2002 | THOMAS Petria AUS | 2:05,76 | YANG Yu CHN | 2:06,10 | DE SCENZA Mary USA | 2:06,17 |
2004 | SANDENO Kaitlin USA | 2:06,95 | DESCENZA Mary USA | 2:07,79 | LACROIX Audrey CAN | 2:08,35 |
2006 | SCHIPPER Jessicah AUS | 2:05,11 | SEGAT Francesca ITA | 2:05,91 | YANG Yu CHN | 2:07,05 |
2008 | DESCENZA Mary USA | 2:04,27 | GALVEZ Felicity AUS | 2:04,90 | DICKONS Jessica GBR | 2:05,09 |
2010 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 2:03,59 | LOWE Jemma GBR | 2:03,94 | GRANLUND Petra SWE | 2:04,38 |
2012 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:02,20 | JIAO Liuyang CHN | 2:02,28 | LOWE Jemma GBR | 2:03,19 |
2014 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 1:59,61 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:01,12 | HENTKE Franziska GER | 2:03,89 |
2016 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:02,15 | WORRELL Kelsi USA | 2:02,89 | ZHANG Yufei CHN | 2:05,10 |
2018 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:01,60 | DAHLIA Kelsi USA | 2:01,73 | HASEGAWA Suzuka JPN | 2:04,04 |
2021 | ZHANG Yufei CHN | 2:03,01 | HOOK Charlotte USA | 2:04,59 | PUDAR Lana BIH | 2:04,88 |
2022 | LUTHER Dakota USA | 2:03,37 | FLICKINGER Hall USA | 2:03,78 | DEKKERS Elizabeth AUS | 2:03,94 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1:00,20 | MUNZ Lori AUS | 1:01,40 | VEREVKA Oksana RUS | 1:01,55 |
2000 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 59,71 | LIMPERT Marianne CAN | 1:02,00 | KEJŽAR Alenka SLO | 1:02,24 |
2002 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 59,91 | ROSE Gabrielle USA | 1:00,68 | SHEPPARD Alison GBR | 1:00,88 |
2004 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 1:00,01 | REESE Shayne AUS | 1:00,92 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1:00,95 |
2006 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 1:00,16 | SEPPÄLÄ Hanna-Maria FIN | 1:00,74 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1:01,41 |
2008 | REESE Shayne AUS | 59,58 | SEPPÄLÄ Hanna-Maria FIN | 59,62 | COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM | 59,77 |
2010 | KUKORS Ariana USA | 58,95 | NGAWATI Kotuku AUS | 59,27 | SCHREUDER Hinkelien NED | 59,53 |
2012 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 58,49 | MEILUTYTĖ Rūta LTU | 58,79 | ZHAO Jing CHN | 58,80 |
2014 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 56,70 | O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie GBR | 57,83 | SEEBOHM Emily AUS | 58,19 |
2016 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 57,24 | SEEBOHM Emily AUS | 57,97 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 58,04 |
2018 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 57,26 | IMAI Runa JPN | 57,85 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 58,11 |
2021 | GORBENKO Anastasia ISR | 57,80 | GASTALDELLO Béryl FRA | 57,96 | KAMENEVA Mariya RSF | 58,15 |
2022 | STEENBERGEN Marrit NED | 57,53 | GASTALDELLO Béryl FRA | 57,63 | HANSSON Louise SWE | 57,68 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | WAGNER Allison USA | 2:07,70 | DAI Guohong CHN | 2:09,21 | OVERTON Elli AUS | 2:10,51 |
1995 | OVERTON Elli AUS | 2:11,67 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 2:11,91 | KARLSSON Louise SWE | 2:12,38 |
1997 | KARLSSON Louise SWE | 2:11,19 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 2:11,21 | ROLPH Susan GBR | 2:12,39 |
1999 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 2:08,55 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 2:10,67 | MUNZ Lori AUS | 2:11,48 |
2000 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 2:08,97 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 2:08,98 | LIMPERT Marianne CAN | 2:12,68 |
2002 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 2:08,82 | ROSE Gabrielle USA | 2:09,77 | VEREVKA Oksana RUS | 2:11,25 |
2004 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 2:09,81 | CARROLL Lara AUS | 2:10,58 | HOFF Katie USA | 2:10,61 |
2006 | QI Hui CHN | 2:09,33 | SANDENO Kaitlin USA | 2:10,79 | CARROLL Lara AUS | 2:11,77 |
2008 | COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM | 2:06,13 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 2:07,47 | MILEY Hannah GBR | 2:08,79 |
2010 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 2:05,73 | YE Shiwen CHN | 2:05,94 | KUKORS Ariana USA | 2:06,09 |
2012 | YE Shiwen CHN | 2:04,64 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:04,72 | MILEY Hannah GBR | 2:07,12 |
2014 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:01,86 | O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie GBR | 2:05,87 | MARGALIS Melanie USA | 2:06,68 |
2016 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:02,90 | EASTIN Ella UAS | 2:05,02 | COX Madisyn USA | 2:05,93 |
2018 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 2:03,25 | MARGALIS Melanie USA | 2:04,62 | BAKER Kathleen USA | 2:05,54 |
2021 | PICKREM Sydney CAN | 2:04,29 | YU Yiting CHN | 2:04,48 | DOUGLASS Kate USA | 2:04,68 |
2022 | DOUGLASS Kate USA | 2:02,12 | WALSH Alex USA | 2:03,37 | McKEOWN Kaylee AUS | 2:03,57 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | DAI Guohong CHN | 4:29,00 | WAGNER Allison USA | 4:31,76 | MAJER Julie AUS | 4:37,50 |
1995 | MALAR Joanne CAN | 4:36,40 | SWEETNAM Nancy CAN | 4:37,04 | VESTERGAARD Britta DEN | 4:37,10 |
1997 | JOHNSON Emma AUS | 4:35,18 | HERBST Sabine GER | 4:36,02 | MALAR Joanne CAN | 4:37,46 |
1999 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 4:32,32 | MALAR Joanne CAN | 4:34,90 | BECERRA Lourdes ESP | 4:38,44 |
2000 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 4:32,45 | HETZER Nicole GER | 4:37,92 | YEVAK Katie USA | 4:38,80 |
2002 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 4:30,63 | KEJŽAR Alenka SLO | 4:35,44 | BARDACH Georgina ARG | 4:36,36 |
2004 | SANDENO Kaitlin USA | 4:30,12 | HOFF Katie USA | 4:33,09 | CARROLL Lara AUS | 4:35,46 |
2006 | QI Hui CHN | 4:34,28 | FILIPPI Alessia ITA | 4:35,32 | IVANENKO Anastasiya RUS | 4:35,54 |
2008 | COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM | 4:26,52 | MILEY Hannah GBR | 4:27,27 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 4:27,55 |
2010 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 4:24,21 | YE Shiwen CHN | 4:24,55 | LI Xuanxu CHN | 4:29,05 |
2012 | MILEY Hannah GBR | 4:23,14 | YE Shiwen CHN | 4:23,33 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 4:25,95 |
2014 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 4:19,86 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 4:22,94 | MILEY Hannah GBR | 4:24,74 |
2016 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 4:21,67 | EASTIN Ella USA | 4:27,74 | COX Madisyn USA | 4:27,78 |
2018 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 4:21,40 | MARGALIS Melanie USA | 4:25,84 | LESAFFRE Fantine FRA | 4:27,31 |
2021 | CIEPLUCHA Tessa CAN | 4:25,55 | WALSHE Ellen IRL | 4:26,52 | MARGALIS Melanie USA | 4:26,63 |
2022 | FLICKINGER Hall USA | 4:26,51 | FRANCESCHI Sara ITA | 4:28,58 | KOBORI Waka JPN | 4:29,03 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | NED | DEKKER Inge - HEEMSKERK Femke - VAN DER MEER Maud - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi | 1:34,24 |
2. | USA | KENNEDY Madison - WEITZEIL Abbey - COUGHLIN Natalie - BILQUIST Amy | 1:34,61 | |
3. | DEN | OTTESEN Jeanette - LARSEN LEVISEN Julie - NIELSEN Mie Østergaard - BLUME Pernille | 1:35,48 | |
2016 | 1. | CAN | WILLIAMS Michelle - MAINVILLE Sandrine - RUCK Taylor - OLEKSIAK Penny | 1:35,00 |
2. | NED | VAN VLIET Tamara - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - DE WAARD Maaike - BUSCH Kim | 1:35,37 | |
3. | ITA | DI PIETRO Silvia - FERRAIOLI Erika - PEZZATO Aglaia - PELLEGRINI Federica | 1:35,61 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | KENNEDY Madison - COMERFORD Mallory - DAHLIA Kelsi - BROWN Erika | 1:34,03 |
2. | NED | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - HEEMSKERK Femke - BUSCH Kim - VAN ROON Valerie | 1:34,55 | |
3. | AUS | BARRATT Holly - SEEBOHM Emily - ATHERTON Minna - BUCHANAN Carla | 1:36,34 | |
2021 | 1. | USA | WEITZEIL Abbey - CURZAN Claire - BERKOFF Katharine - DOUGLASS Kate | 1:34,22 |
2. | SWE | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah - COLEMAN Michelle - JUNEVIK Sara - HANSSON Louise | 1:34,54 | |
3. | NED | BUSCH Kim - DE WAARD Maaike - TOUSSAINT Kira - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi | 1:34,89 | |
2022 | 1. | USA | HUSKE Torri - CURZAN Claire - BROWN Erika - DOUGLASS Kate | 1:33,89 |
2. | AUS | HARRIS Meg - WILSON Madison - O’CALLAGHAN Mollie - McKEON Emma | 1:34,23 | |
3. | NED | BUSCH Kim - DE WAARD Maaike - TOUSSAINT Kira - VAN ROON Valerie | 1:35,36 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | 1. | CHN | LU Bin - YING Shan - YUAN Yuan Jia - LE Jingyi | 3:35,97 |
2. | SWE | SVENSSON Ellenor - OLOFSSON Linda - LÖÖV Susanne - JÖHNCKE Louise | 3:39,41 | |
3. | USA | MARTINO Angel - PERRONI Sarah - KRUEGER Kristie - WILSON Paige | 3:40,40 | |
1995 | 1. | CHN | NA Chao - YING Shan - XUE Han - LE Jingyi | 3:37,00 |
2. | AUS | DODD Melanie - RYAN Sarah - WINDSOR Anna - O'NEILL Susan | 3:38,72 | |
3. | SWE | SJÖBERG Johanna - KARLSSON Louise - OLOFSSON Linda - JÖHNCKE Louise | 3:40,06 | |
1997 | 1. | CHN | LE Jingyi - NA Chao - YING Shan - YIN Nian | 3:34,55 |
2. | GER | OSYGUS Simone - BUSCHSCHULTE Antje - MEIßNER Katrin - VÖLKER Sandra | 3:34,69 | |
3. | SWE | SJÖBERG Johanna - KARLSSON Louise - SVAHNSTRÖM Malin - ALSHAMMAR Therese | 3:38,07 | |
1999 | 1. | GBR | SHEPPARD Alison - HUDDART Claire - PICKERING Karen - ROLPH Susan | 3:36,88 |
2. | NED | HENNEKEN Thamar - VAN RIJN Wilma - GROOT Chantal - DE BRUIJN Inge | 3:39,40 | |
3. | AUS | MUNZ Lori - CREEDY Rebecca - DODD Melanie - RYAN Sarah | 3:39,82 | |
2000 | 1. | SWE | JÖHNCKE Louise - ALSHAMMAR Therese - KAMMERLING Anna-Karin - SJÖBERG Johanna | 3:35,54 |
2. | GER | MEIßNER Katrin - BUSCHSCHULTE Antje - STEFFEN Britta - VÖLKER Sandra | 3:37,31 | |
3. | GBR | SHEPPARD Alison - HUDDART Claire - LEGG Karen - PICKERING Karen | 3:37,93 | |
2002 | 1. | SWE | LILLHAGE Josefin - ALSHAMMAR Therese - SJÖBERG Johanna - KAMMERLING Anna-Karin | 3:35,09 |
2. | AUS | RYAN Sarah - THOMAS Petria - ROONEY Giaan - GRAHAM Elka | 3:35,97 | |
3. | CHN | YANG Yu - TANG Jingzhi - ZHU Yingvan - XU Yanvei | 3:36,18 | |
2004 | 1. | USA | WEIR Amanda - JOYCE Kara Lynn - BENKO Lindsay - THOMPSON Jennifer | 3:35,07 |
2. | SWE | LILLHAGE Josefin - KAMMERLING Anna-Karin - SJÖBERG Johanna - ALSHAMMAR Therese | 3:35,83 | |
3. | AUS | LENTON Lisbeth - TOMLINSON Louise - MIATKE Danni - REESE Shayne | 3:36,18 | |
2006 | 1. | NED | DEKKER Inge - SCHREUDER Hinkelien - GROOT Chantal - VELDHUIS Marleen | 3:33,32 |
2. | AUS | REESE Shayne - EDINGTON Sophie - MIATKE Danni - LENTON Lisbeth | 3:34,95 | |
3. | SWE | LILLHAGE Josefin - ALSHAMMAR Therese - KAMMERLING Anna-Karin - MATTSSON Ida | 3:36,13 | |
2008 | 1. | NED | SCHREUDER Hinkelien - HEEMSKERK Femke - DEKKER Inge - VELDHUIS Marleen | 3:29,42 |
2. | AUS | MILLS Alice - REESE Shayne - STUBBINS Kelly - BAINBRIDGE Angie | 3:32,00 | |
3. | GBR | HALSALL Francesca - McCLATCHEY Caitlin - BECKETT Julia - MARSHALL Melanie | 3:32,88 | |
2010 | 1. | NED | HEEMSKERK Femke - DEKKER Inge - SCHREUDER Hinkelien - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi | 3:28,54 |
2. | USA | COUGHLIN Natalie - HOFF Katie - HARDY Jessica - VOLLMER Dana | 3:29,34 | |
3. | CHN | TANG Yi - ZHU Qianwei - PANG Jiaying - LI Zhesi | 3:29,81 | |
2012 | 1. | USA | ROMANO Megan - HARDY Jessica - NEAL Lia - SCHMITT Allison | 3:31,01 |
2. | AUS | BAINBRIDGE Angie - GUEHRER Marieke - THROSSELL Brianna - FOSTER Sally | 3:32,90 | |
3. | DEN | NIELSEN Mie Østergaard - BLUME Pernille - RASMUSSEN Kelly Riber - OTTESEN GRAY Jeanette | 3:33,51 | |
2014 | 1. | NED | DEKKER Inge - HEEMSKERK Femke - VAN DER MEER Maud - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi | 3:26,53 |
2. | USA | COUGHLIN Natalie - WEITZEIL Abbey - KENNEDY Madison - VREELAND Shannon | 3:27,70 | |
3. | ITA | FERRAIOLI Erika - DI PIETRO Silvia - PEZZATO Aglaia - PELLEGRINI Federica | 3:29,48 | |
2016 | 1. | USA | WEIR Amanda - WORRELL Kelsi - KENNEDY Madison - COMERFORD Mallory | 3:28,82 |
2. | ITA | FERRAIOLI Erika - DI PIETRO Silvia - PEZZATO Aglaia - PELLEGRINI Federica | 3:30,28 | |
3. | NED | VAN DER MEER Maud - STEENBERGEN Marrit - DE WAARD Maaike - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi | 3:31,10 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | SMOLIGA Olivia - NEAL Lia - COMERFORD Mallory - DAHLIA Kelsi | 3:27,78 |
2. | NED | BUSCH Kim - HEEMSKERK Femke - DE WAARD Maaike - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi | 3:28,02 | |
3. | CHN | ZHU Menghui - YANG Junxuan - LIU Xiaohan - WANG Jingzhuo | 3:30,92 | |
2021 | 1. |
USA CAN |
DOUGLASS Kate - CURZAN Claire - BERKOFF Katharine - WEITZEIL Abbey SANCHEZ Kayla - MacNEIL Margaret - SMITH Rebecca - SAVARD Katerine |
3:28,52 |
2. | --- | |||
3. | SWE | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah - COLEMAN Michelle - HANSSON Sophie - HANSSON Louise | 3:28,80 | |
2022 | 1. | AUS | O’CALLAGHAN Mollie - WILSON Madison - HARRIS Meg - McKEON Emma | 3:25,43 |
2. | USA | HUSKE Torri - DOUGLASS Kate - CURZAN Claire - BROWN Erika | 3:26,29 | |
3. | CAN | SMITH Rebecca - RUCK Taylor - MacNEIL Margaret - SAVARD Katerine | 3:28,06 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | 1. | CHN | YING Shan - ZHOU Guanbin - LE Jingyi - LU Bin | 7:52,45 |
2. | AUS | BRUCE Tammy - OVERTON Ellie - WINDSOR Anna - O'NEILL Susan | 7:56,52 | |
3. | USA | WILSON Paige - PERRONI Sarah - JACKSON Trina - EVANS Janet | 8:02,99 | |
1995 | 1. | CAN | LIMPERT Marianne - SHAKESPEARE Shannon - EVANETZ Sarah - MALAR Joanne | 7:58,25 |
2. | GER | HASE Dagmar - KIELGAß Kerstin - JUNG Julia - VAN ALMSICK Franziska | 8:01,11 | |
3. | AUS | WINDSOR Anna - MACKIE Samantha - STEVENSON Nicole - O'NEILL Susan | 8:01,86 | |
1997 | 1. | CHN | LUNA Wang - YIN Nian - CHEN Yan - YING Shan | 7:51,92 |
2. | SWE | SJÖBERG Johanna - LILLHAGE Josefin - JÖHNCKE Louise - NILSSON Malin | 7:56,04 | |
3. | AUS | GREVILLE Julia - BOWRON Natasha - MACKIE Lise - JOHNSON Emma | 7:56,12 | |
1999 | 1. | SWE | LILLHAGE Josefin - JÖHNCKE Louise - SJÖBERG Johanna - SVAHNSTRÖM Malin | 7:51,70 |
2. | GBR | HUDDART Claire - LEGG Karen - JACKSON Nicola - PICKERING Karen | 7:53,98 | |
3. | AUS | MUNZ Lori - VAN LINT Jacinta - CREEDY Rebecca - ROONEY Giann | 7:55,81 | |
2000 | 1. | GBR | HUDDART Claire - JACKSON Nicola - LEGG Karen - PICKERING Karen | 7:49,11 |
2. | USA | BENKO Lindsay - BENNETT Brooke - SPATZ-STONE Tammie - THOMPSON Jennifer | 7:50,59 | |
3. | CHN | DAN Sun - LINA Yang - JIN Li - YU Yang | 7:52,70 | |
2002 | 1. | CHN | XU Yanvei - ZHU Yingven - TANG Jingzhi - YANG Yu | 7:46,30 |
2. | USA | BENKO Lindsay - ROSE Gabrielle - LANE Colleen - KOMISARZ Rachel | 7:47,55 | |
3. | AUS | GRAHAM Elka - THOMAS Petria - MUNZ Lori - ROONEY Giaan | 7:49,50 | |
2004 | 1. | USA | VOLLMER Dana - KOMISARZ Rachel - BENKO Lindsay - SANDENO Kaitlin | 7:47,72 |
2. | AUS | LENTON Lisbeth - MIATKE Danni - TOMLINSON Louise - REESE Shayne | 7:51,39 | |
3. | SWE | MATTSSON Ida - SJÖBERG Johanna - LILLHAGE Josefin - GRANLUND Petra | 7:54,39 | |
2006 | 1. | AUS | BARRATT Bronte - SCHIPPER Jessicah - REESE Shayne - LENTON Lisbeth | 7:46,96 |
2. | CHN | PANG Jiaying - TANG Jingzhi - XU Yanwei - YANG Yu | 7:47,07 | |
3. | USA | ZIEGLER Kate - KOMISARZ Rachel - WEIR Amanda - SANDENO Kaitlin | 7:49,16 | |
2008 | 1. | NED | DEKKER Inge - HEEMSKERK Femke - VELDHUIS Marleen - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi | 7:38,90 |
2. | GBR | JACKSON Joanne - MARSHALL Melanie - McCLATCHEY Caitlin - ADLINGTON Rebecca | 7:38,96 | |
3. | AUS | BARRATT Bronte - BAINBRIDGE Angie - STUBBINS Kelly - PALMER Kylie | 7:39,01 | |
2010 | 1. | CHN | CHEN Qian - TANG Yi - LIU Jing - ZHU Qianwei | 7:35,94 |
2. | AUS | EVANS Blair - NEILSEN Jade - STUBBINS Kelly - PALMER Kylie | 7:37,57 | |
3. | FRA | MUFFAT Camille - BALMY Coralie - LAZARE Mylène - ÉTIENNE Ophélie-Cyrielle | 7:38,33 | |
2012 | 1. | USA | ROMANO Megan - CHENAULT Chelsea - VREELAND Shannon - SCHMITT Allison | 7:39,25 |
2. | RUS | POPOVA Veronika - SOKOLOVA Yelena - BELYAKINA Darya - YUSKOVA Kseniya | 7:42,77 | |
3. | CHN | QIU Yuhan - PANG Jiaying - GUO Junjun - TANG Yi | 7:43,26 | |
2014 | 1. | NED | DEKKER Inge - HEEMSKERK Femke - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon | 7:32,85 |
2. | CHN | QIU Yuhan - CAO Yue - GUO Junjun - SHEN Duo | 7:37,02 | |
3. | AUS | NEALE Leah - WILSON Madi - THROSSELL Brianna - PALMER Kylie | 7:38,59 | |
2016 | 1. | CAN | SAVARD Katerine - RUCK Taylor - GOSS Kennedy - OLEKSIAK Penny | 7:33,89 |
2. | USA | SMITH Leah - COMERFORD Mallory - GIBSON Sarah - COX Madisyn | 7:38,65 | |
3. | RUS | MULLAKAYEVA Darya - USTINOVA Darya Konstantinova - OPYONYSHEVA Arina - POPOVA Veronika | 7:39,93 | |
2018 | 1. | CHN | LI Bingjie - YANG Junxuan - ZHANG Yuhan - WANG Jianjiahe | 7:34,08 |
2. | USA | SMITH Leah - COMERFORD Mallory - MARGALIS Melanie - BROWN Erika | 7:35,30 | |
3. | AUS | TITMUS Ariarne - ATHERTON Minna - BUCHANAN Carla - HARKIN Abbey | 7:36,40 | |
2021 | 1. | CAN | McINTOSH Summer - SANCHEZ Kayla - SAVARD Katerine - SMITH Rebecca | 7:32,96 |
2. | USA | HUSKE Torri - WEITZEIL Abbey - MARGALIS Melanie - MADDEN Paige | 7:36,53 | |
3. | CHN | LI Bingjie - CHENG Yujie - ZHU Menghui - LIU Yaxin | 7:39,92 | |
2022 | 1. | AUS | WILSON Madison - O’CALLAGHAN Mollie - NEALE Leah - PALLISTER Lani | 7:30,87 |
2. | CAN | SMITH Rebecca - SAVARD Katerine - HARVEY Mary-Sophie -RUCK Taylor | 7:34,47 | |
3. | USA | WALSH Alex - FLICKINGER Hali - GEMMELL Erin - SMITH Leah | 7:34,70 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | DEN | NIELSEN Mie Østergaard - MØLLER PEDERSEN Rikke - OTTESEN Jeanette - BLUME Pernille | 1:44,04 |
2. | USA | LEE Felicia - REANEY Emma - DONAHUE Claire - COUGHLIN Natalie | 1:44,92 | |
3. | FRA | CINI Mathilde - BONNET Charlotte - HENIQUE Mélanie - SANTAMANS Anna | 1:45,89 | |
2016 | 1. | USA | DeLOOF Ali - KING Lilly - WORRELL Kelsi - KONOPKA Katrina | 1:43,27 |
2. | ITA | SCALIA Silvia - CARRARO Martina - DI PIETRO Silvia - FERRAIOLI Erika | 1:45,38 | |
3. | DEN | NIELSEN Mie Østergaard - SCHRØDER Matilde - BECKMANN Emilie - OTTESEN Jeanette | 1:45,98 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | SMOLIGA Olivia - MEILI Katie - DAHLIA Kelsi - COMERFORD Mallory | 1:42,38 |
2. | CHN | FU Yuanhui - SUO Ran - WANG Yichun - WU Yue | 1:44,31 | |
3. | NED | DE WAARD Maaike - BUSCH Kim - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - HEEMSKERK Femke | 1:44,57 | |
2021 | 1. | SWE | HANSSON Louise - HANSSON Sophie - SJÖSTRÖM Sarah - COLEMAN Michelle | 1:42,38 |
2. | USA | WHITE Rhyan - JACOBY Lydia - CURZAN Claire - WEITZEIL Abbey | 1:43,61 | |
3. | NED | TOUSSAINT Kira - BUSCH Kim - DE WAARD Maaike - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi | 1:44,03 | |
2022 | 1. | AUS | O’CALLAGHAN Mollie - HODGES Chelsea - McKEON Emma - WILSON Madison | 1:42,35 |
2. | USA | CURZAN Claire - KING Lilly - HUSKE Torri - DOUGLASS Kate | 1:42,41 | |
3. | SWE | HANSSON Louise - THORMALM Klara - JUNEVIK Sara - COLEMAN Michelle | 1:42,43 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | 1. | CHN | HE Cihong - DAI Guohong - LIU Limin - LE Jingyi | 3:57,73 |
2. | AUS | OVERTON Ellie - FRAME Linley - THOMAS Petria - O'NEILL Susan | 4:00,17 | |
3. | USA | MARTINO Angel - KING-BDENAR Kelli - KRUEGER Kristie - PERRONI Sarah | 4:01,30 | |
1995 | 1. | AUS | OVERTON Ellie - RILEY Samantha - KENNEDY Angela - O'NEILL Susan | 4:00,46 |
2. | CAN | HOWARD Julie - FLOOD Lisa - AMEY Jessica - SHAKESPEARE Shannon | 4:03,89 | |
3. | USA | BEDFORD Barbara - KING-BEDNAR Kelli - HYMAN Misty - SHEALY Courtney | 4:04,34 | |
1997 | 1. | CHN | LU Donghua - HAN Xue - CAI Huijue - LE Jingyi | 3:57,83 |
2. | USA | OBERSTAR Lia - BEARD Amanda - HYMAN Misty - THOMPSON Jennifer | 3:58,94 | |
3. | AUS | SMITH Meredith - ELLEM Kristy - KENNEDY Angela - RYAN Sarah | 4:01,55 | |
1999 | 1. | JPN | NAKAMURA Mai - TANAKA Masami - AOYAMA Ayari - MINAMOTO Sumika | 3:57,62 |
2. | AUS | ROONEY Giaan - RILEY Samantha - THOMAS Petria - MUNZ Lori | 4:00,37 | |
3. | SWE | ALSHAMMAR Therese - ÖSTLING Maria - SJÖBERG Johanna - JÖHNCKE Louise | 4:00,84 | |
2000 | 1. | SWE | ALSHAMMAR Therese - IGELSTRÖM Emma - SJÖBERG Johanna - KAMMERLING Anna-Karin | 3:59,53 |
2. | GER | VÖLKER Sandra - SCHÄFER Janne - JÄKE Katrin - MEIßNER Katrin | 4:01,47 | |
3. | USA | REID Jamie Leigh - NALL Anita - THOMPSON Jennifer - SPATZ-STONE Tammie | 4:02,51 | |
2002 | 1. | SWE | ALSHAMMAR Therese - IGELSTRÖM Emma - KAMMERLING Anna-Karin - SJÖBERG Johanna | 3:55,78 |
2. | USA | COPE Haley - BEARD Amanda - KOMISARZ Rachel - BENKO Lindsay | 3:57,17 | |
3. | CHN | ZHAN Shu - LUO Xuejuan - XI Zheng - XU Yanvei | 3:57,29 | |
2004 | 1. | AUS | EDINGTON Sophie - HANSON Brooke - SCHIPPER Jessica - LENTON Lisbeth | 3:54,95 |
2. | USA | COPE Haley - KIRK Tara - THOMPSON Jennifer - JOYCE Kara Lynn | 3:55,68 | |
3. | SWE | SVENDSEN Therese - LARSSON Sara - SJÖBERG Johanna - LILLHAGE Josefin | 4:01,76 | |
2006 | 1. | AUS | ZIMMER Tayliah - EDMISTONE Jade - SCHIPPER Jessicah - LENTON Lisbeth | 3:51,84 |
2. | USA | HOELZER Margaret - KIRK Tara - KOMISARZ Rachel - CORREIA Maritza | 3:55,65 | |
3. | CHN | GAO Chang - LUO Nan - ZHOU Yafei - XU Yanwei | 3:55,76 | |
2008 | 1. | USA | HOELZER Margaret - HARDY Jessica - KOMISARZ Rachel - DENBY Kara | 3:51,36 |
2. | AUS | GOH Rachel - KATSOULIS Sarah - GALVEZ Felicity - MILLS Alice | 3:52,01 | |
3. | GBR | SIMMONDS Elizabeth - HAYWOOD Kate - LOWE Jemma - HALSALL Francesca | 3:53,02 | |
2010 | 1. | CHN | ZHAO Jing - ZHAO Jin - LIU Zige - TANG Yi | 3:48,29 |
2. | USA | COUGHLIN Natalie - SONI Rebecca - VOLLMER Dana - HARDY Jessica | 3:48,36 | |
3. | AUS | GOH Rachel - JONES Leisel - GALVEZ Felicity - GUEHRER Marieke | 3:48,88 | |
2012 | 1. | DEN | NIELSEN Mie Østergaard - MØLLER PEDERSEN Rikke - OTTESEN GRAY Jeanette - BLUME Pernille | 3:49,87 |
2. | AUS | GOH Rachel - KATSOULIS Sarah - GUEHRER Marieke - BAINBRIDGE Angie | 3:50,88 | |
3. | USA | SMOLIGA Olivia - HARDY Jessica - DONAHUE Claire - ROMANO Megan | 3:51,43 | |
2014 | 1. | DEN | NIELSEN Mie Østergaard - MØLLER PEDERSEN Rikke - OTTESEN Jeanette - BLUME Pernille | 3:48,86 |
2. | AUS | WILSON Madi - HUNTER Sally - SEEBOHM Emily - CAMPBELL Bronte | 3:50,31 | |
3. | JPN | AKASE Sayaka - WATANABE Kanako - HOSODA Rino - UCHIDA Miki | 3:50,50 | |
2016 | 1. | USA | DeLOOF Ali - KING Lilly - WORRELL Kelsi - COMERFORD Mallory | 3:47,89 |
2. | CAN | MASSE Kylie - NICOL Rachel - SAVARD Katerine - OLEKSIAK Penny | 3:48,87 | |
3. | AUS | SEEBOHM Emily - HANSEN Jessica - WASHER Emily - ELMSLIE Brittany | 3:49,66 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | SMOLIGA Olivia - MEILI Katie - DAHLIA Kelsi - COMERFORD Mallory | 3:45,58 |
2. | CHN | FU Yuanhui - SHI Jinglin - ZHANG Yufei - ZHU Menghui | 3:48,80 | |
3. | ITA | PANZIERA Margherita - CARRARO Martina - DI LIDDO Elena - PELLEGRINI Federica | 3:51,38 | |
2021 | 1. | SWE | HANSSON Louise - HANSSON Sophie - SJÖSTRÖM Sarah - COLEMAN Michelle | 3:46,20 |
2. | CAN | MASSE Kylie - PICKREM Sydney - MacNEIL Margaret - SANCHEZ Kayla | 3:47,36 | |
3. | CHN | PENG Xuwei - TANG Qianting - ZHANG Yufei - CHENG Yujie | 3:47,41 | |
2022 | 1. | USA | CURZAN Claire - KING Lilly - HUSKE Torri - DOUGLASS Kate | 3:44,35 |
2. | AUS | McKEOWN Kaylee - STRAUCH Jenna - McKEON Emma - HARRIS Meg | 3:44,92 | |
3. | CAN | WILM Ingrid - PICKREM Sydney - MacNEIL Margaret - RUCK Taylor | 3:46,22 |
OTTESEN Jeanette divorced OTTESEN GRAY
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | USA | SCHNEIDER Josh - GREVERS Matt - KENNEDY Madison - WEITZEIL Abbey | 1:28,57 |
2. | RUS | SEDOV Yevgeniy - MOROZOV Vladimir - POPOVA Veronika - NASRETDINOVA Rozaliya | 1:29,13 | |
3. | BRA | CIELO César - DE LUCCA Joāo - MEDEIROS Etiene - OLIVEIRA Larissa | 1:29,17 | |
2016 | 1. | RUS | BRYANSKIY Aleksey - MOROZOV Vladimir - KAMENEVA Mariya - NASRETDINOVA Rozaliya | 1:29,73 |
2. | NED | PUTS Jesse - KORSTANJE Nyls - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - DE WAARD Maaike | 1:29,82 | |
3. | CAN | KISIL Yuri - THORMEYER Markus - WILLIAMS Michelle - MAINVILLE Sandrine | 1:29,83 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | DRESSEL Caeleb - HELD Ryan - COMERFORD Mallory - DAHLIA Kelsi | 1:27,89 |
2. | NED | PUTS Jesse - PIJNENBURG Stan - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - HEEMSKERK Femke | 1:28,51 | |
3. | RUS | MOROZOV Vladimir - SEDOV Yevgeniy - KAMENEVA Mariya - NASRETDINOVA Rozaliya | 1:28,73 | |
2021 | 1. | CAN | LIENDO EDWARDS Joshua - KISIL Yuri - SANCHEZ Kayla - MacNEIL Margaret | 1:28,55 |
2. | NED | PUTS Jesse - DE BOER Thom - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - TOUSSAINT Kira | 1:28,61 | |
3. | RSF | MOROZOV Vladimir - MINAKOV Andrey - KAMENEVA Mariya - SURKOVA Arina | 1:28,97 | |
2022 | 1. | FRA | GROUSSET Maxime - MANAUDOU Florent - GASTALDELLO Béryl - HENRIQUE Mélanie | 1:27,33 |
2. | AUS | CHALMERS Kyle - TEMPLE Matthew - HARRIS Meg - McKEON Emma | 1:28,03 | |
3. | NED | SIMONS Kenzo - DE BOER Thom - DE WAARD Maaike - STEENBERGEN Marrit | 1:28,53 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | BRA | MEDEIROS Etiene - FRANÇA SILVA Felipe - SANTOS Nicholas - OLIVEIRA Larissa | 1:37,26 |
2. | GBR | WALKER-HEBBORN Chris - PEATY Adam - O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie - HALSALL Francesca | 1:37,46 | |
3. | ITA | BONACCHI Niccolo - SCOZZOLI Fabio - DI PIETRO Silvia - FERRAIOLI Erika | 1:37,90 | |
2016 | 1. | USA | SHIELDS Thomas - KING Lilly - WORRELL Kelsi - CHADWICK Michael | 1:37,22 |
2. | BRA | MEDEIROS Etiene - LIMA Felipe - SANTOS Nicholas - OLIVEIRA Larissa | 1:37,74 | |
3. | JPN | KOGA Junya - YAMANAKA Yoshiki - IKEE Rikako - OUCHI Sayuki | 1:38,45 | |
2018 | 1. | USA | SMOLIGA Olivia - ANDREW Michael - DAHLIA Kelsi - DRESSEL Caeleb | 1:36,40 |
2. | NED | PUTS Jesse - ELZERMAN Ties - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - HEEMSKERK Femke | 1:37,05 | |
3. | RUS | KOLESNIKOV Kliment - KOSTIN Oleg - NASRETDINOVA Rozaliya - KAMENEVA Mariya | 1:37,33 | |
2021 | 1. | NED | TOUSSAINT Kira - KAMMINGA Arno - KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi - DE BOER Thom | 1:36,20 |
2. | USA | CASAS Shaine - FINK Nic - CURZAN Claire - WEITZEIL Abbey | 1:37,04 | |
3. | ITA | MORA Lorenzo - MARTINENGHI Nicolò - DI LIDDO Elena - DE PIETRO Silvia | 1:37,29 | |
2022 | 1. | USA | MURPHY Ryan - FINK Nic - DOUGLASS Kate - HUSKE Torri | 1:35,15 |
2. | ITA | MORA Lorenzo - MARTINENGHI Nicolò - DE PIETRO Silvia - COCCONCELLI Costanza | 1:36,01 | |
3. | CAN | MASSE Kylie - ACEVEDO Javier - KHARUN Ilya - MacNEIL Margaret | 1:36,93 |
It was a team competition similar to the World Cup in athletics, i.e. in addition to the strongest swimming nations (USA, CAN, SWE, URS and JPN), selections from the continents (Europe, South America and Oceania) started.
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Overall | USA | 258 pts. | Europe | 209,5 pts. | CAN | 192 pts. |
100 free M | SIMS Byron USA | 51,37 s |
GUARDUCCI Marcello Europe/ITA HOLMERTZ Per „Pelle‟ SWE |
51,45 s | --- | |
200 free M | FORRESTER William USA | 1:51,51 min. | SZMIDT Peter CAN | 1:51,87 min. | MADRUGA Djan South America/BRA | 1:52,69 min. |
400 free M | MADRUGA Djan South America/BRA | 3:55,14 min. | SZMIDT Peter CAN | 3:55,28 min. | CONVERSE Casey USA | 3:56,26 min. |
1500 free M | ASTBURY Andrew Europe/GBR | 15:36,28 min. | CONVERSE Casey USA | 15:37,98 min. | METZKER Max Oceania/AUS | 15:43,38 min. |
100 back M | HURRING Gary Oceania/NZL | 57,82 s | TEMPLETON Cress USA | 57,90 s | POSPELOV Sergey URS | 58,49 s |
200 back M | MADRUGA Djan South America/BRA | 2:04,15 min. | BARNICOAT Stephen USA | 2:04,41 min. | POSPELOV Sergey URS | 2:05,76 min. |
100 breast M |
LANG Peter Europe/FRG SMITH Graham CAN |
1:04,48 min. | --- | BARRETT William USA | 1:04,56 min. | |
200 breast M | SPENCER Lindsay Oceania/AUS | 2:20,58 min. | BERGGREN Peter SWE | 2:21,09 min. | SIMONS John USA | 2:21,70 min. |
100 butterfly M | ARVIDSSON Pär SWE | 54,33 s | OSTLUND Grant USA | 54,86 s | LÓPEZ-ZUBERO David Europe/ESP | 55,15 s |
200 butterfly M | ARVIDSSON Pär SWE | 2:00,57 min. | GREGG Steven USA | 2:00,85 min. | HUBBLE Phil Europe/GBR | 2:01,89 min. |
200 medley M | FURNISS Bruce USA | 2:05,34 min. | LÓPEZ-ZUBERO David Europe/ESP | 2:06,30 min. | ANDERSSON Gary SWE | 2:09,89 min. |
400 medley M | BAUMANN Alex CAN | 4:30,09 min. | GÓRSKI Leszek Europe/POL | 4:31,02 min. | ANDERSSON Gary SWE | 4:32,44 min. |
100 free W | WOODHEAD Cynthia USA | 55,63 s | JENSEN Lene Europe/NOR | 57,67 s | KLIMPEL Carol CAN | 57,75 s |
200 free W | WOODHEAD Cynthia USA | 1:58,23 min. | PERROTT Rebecca Oceania/NZL | 2:02,71 min. | QUIRK Gwendolyn CAN | 2:03,12 min. |
400 free W | WOODHEAD Cynthia USA | 4:10,53 min. | WICKHAM Tracey Oceania/AUS | 4:12,70 min. | QUIRK Gwendolyn CAN | 4:17,02 min. |
800 free W | LINEHAN Kimberley USA | 8:39,75 min. | FELOTTI Roberta ITA | 8:47,60 min. | KOMISSAROVA Oksana URS | 8:48,05 min. |
100 back W | JEZEK Linda USA | 1:03,72 min. | BOSGA Monique Europe/NED | 1:04,36 min. | GORCHAKOVA Larisa URS | 1:05,05 min. |
200 back W | JEZEK Linda USA | 2:15,79 min. | FORREST Lisa Oceania/AUS | 2:15,85 min. | GORCHAKOVA Larisa URS | 2:17,31 min. |
100 breast W | KELLY Margaret Mary Europe/GBR | 1:12,47 min. | VYBORNOVA Tatyana URS | 1:12,87 min. | WATANABE Chieko JPN | 1:13,09 min. |
200 breast W | DeZEEUW Sheila CAN | 2:35,21 min. | TWEEDY Anne USA | 2:37,58 min. | WATANABE Chieko JPN | 2:37,88 min. |
100 butterfly W | MEAGHER Mary T. USA | 59,71 s | GARAPICK Nancy CAN | 1:02,14 min. | KUME Naoko JPN | 1:02,62 min. |
200 butterfly W | MEAGHER Mary T. USA | 2:09,44 min. | KUME Naoko JPN | 2:15,34 min. | MÅRTENSSON Agneta SWE | 2:15,83 min. |
200 medley W | CAULKINS Tracy USA | 2:16,83 min. | GARAPICK Nancy CAN | 2:19,14 min. | CURRY Lisa Oceania/AUS | 2:20,00 min. |
400 medley W | CAULKINS Tracy USA | 4:45,59 min. | ROOS Ann-Sofie SWE | 4:53,49 min. | CZOPEK Agnieszka Europe/POL | 4:53,86 min. |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
4x100 free M | 1. | USA | MONTGOMERY James „Jim‟ - SCHATZ Gary - CAVANAUGH Christopher - SIMS Byron | 3:23,40 |
2. | Europe | LÓPEZ-ZUBERO David ESP - REVELLI Paolo ITA - SMITH Martin GBR - GUARDUCCI Marcello ITA | 3:26,33 | |
3. | SWE | HOLMERTZ Per „Pelle‟ - ANDERSSON Inge - MAGNUSSON Per-Alvar - WIKSTRÖM Per „Pelle‟ | 3:26,34 | |
4x200 free M | 1. | USA | FURNISS Bruce - VERIS Andy - FORRESTER William - MONTGOMERY James „Jim‟ | 7:26,67 |
2. | Europe | LÓPEZ-ZUBERO David ESP - BORGSTRÖM Arne SWE - REVELLI Paolo ITA - GUARDUCCI Marcello ITA | 7:33,04 | |
3. | CAN | GYORFI Eugene - SZMIDT Peter - BAYLIS Rob - SAWCHUK Bill | 7:35,21 | |
4x100 medley M | 1. | USA | CAREY Rick - BARRETT William - OSTLUND Grant - SIMS Byron | 3:44,78 |
2. | SWE | BARON Bent - CHRISTIANSEN Glen - ARVIDSSON Pär - HOLMERTZ Per „Pelle‟ | 3:47,56 | |
3. | Europe | ABRAHAM Gary GBR - LANG Peter FRG - LÓPEZ-ZUBERO David ESP - GUARDUCCI Marcello ITA | 3:48,28 | |
4x100 free W | 1. | USA | STERKEL Jill - CROSS Andrea - ASPLUND Kelly - WOODHEAD Cynthia | 3:46,32 |
2. | CAN | KLIMPEL Carol - MEE Val - QUIRK Gwendolyn „Wendy" - GARAPICK Nancy | 3:50,80 | |
3. | Europe | BRIGITHA Enith NED - PETERSEN Charlotte DEN - KOGSTAD Guri NOR - JENSEN Lene SWE | 3:51,33 | |
4x100 medley W | 1. | Europe | BOSGA Monique NED - KELLY Margaret Mary GBR - BRIGITHA Enith NED - JENSEN Lene SWE | 4:16,69 |
2. | CAN | GIBSON Cheryl - DEZEEUW Sheila - QUIRK Gwendolyn „Wendy" - KLIMPEL Carol | 4:17,34 | |
3. | JPN | MIURA Naoko - WATANABE Chieko - ISE Taemi - YAMAZAKI Sachiko | 4:19,45 |
The World Cup is an annual series of (most) short course (25 m) meetings.
In 2015 and 2019 - the years before Olympic Games - the World Cup was held
on long course (50 m) only.
1989 - 1999, the World Cup was clustered by swim styles. 2002, onwards
there is an overall ranking only.
1999 - 2001, the participation in at least one meeting in each of the three
zones (America, Asia/Oceania, Europe) was a prerequisite for being
considered.
The 2020 series was canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | HOLMERTZ Anders SWE | 66 | WERNER Tommy SWE | 56 | FIBBENS Michael GBR | 53 |
1989/90 | TKACHENKO Vladimir URS | 53 | HOLMERTZ Anders SWE | 50 |
RUDOLPH Nils GDR TAYANOVICH Veniamin URS |
35 |
1991 | POPOV Aleksandr URS | 65 | TRÖGER Christian GER | 53 | PREDKIN Vladimir URS | 48 |
1991/92 | FIBBENS Michael GBR | 52 | HOLMERTZ Anders SWE | 44 | WERNER Tommy SWE | 39 |
1993 | HOLMERTZ Anders SWE | 65 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 55 | TRÖGER Christian GER | 51 |
1994 | POPOV Aleksandr RUS | 110 | MAŽUOLIS Raimundas LTU | 95 | PYSHNENKO Vladimir RUS | 78 |
1995 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 55 | POPOV Aleksandr RUS | 50 | LOADER Danyon NZL | 46 |
1996 | TRÖGER Christian GER | 66 |
FYDLER Chris AUS POPOV Aleksandr RUS |
54 | ---- | |
1997 | KLIM Michael AUS | 80 | BRINN Sion JAM | 63 | JIANG Chengji CHN | 44 |
1998 | LÜDERITZ Alexander GER | 94 |
BORGES Gustavo BRA VISMARA Lorenzo ITA |
55 | --- | |
1998/99 | POPOV Aleksandr RUS | 51 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | O'HARE Thurlough CAN | 59 | VANDERMEULEN Gary CAN | 42 | GÖTZE Marcus FRG | 33 |
1989/90 | HOLMERTZ Anders SWE | 63 | TAYANOVICH Veniamin URS | 52 | O'HARE Thurlough CAN | 47 |
1991 | DASSLER Uwe GER | 68 | WILSON Ian GBR | 44 | WIESE Sebastian GER | 38 |
1991/92 | PFEIFFER Stefan GER | 41 | LOADER Danyon NZL | 38 | LOGVINOV Yevgeniy EUN | 30 |
1993 | SADOVYI Yevgeniy RUS | 80 | WIESE Sebastian GER | 44 | ZESNER Steffen GER | 44 |
1994 | SADOVYI Yevgeniy RUS | 78 | ZESNER Steffen GER | 72 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 72 |
1995 | ZESNER Steffen GER | 66 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 63 | KASVIO Antti | 54 |
1996 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 54 | DENG Qingsong CHN | 33 | HOUSMAN Glen AUS | 32 |
1997 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 80 | WILSON Ian GBR | 61 | BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA | 46 |
1998 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 82 | CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN | 73 | BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA | 68 |
1998/99 | HOFFMANN Jörg GER | 94 | LOHFINK Thomas GER | 81 | BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA | 50 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | ROBINS Grant GBR | 38 | TEWKSBURY Mark CAN | 36 | ZABOLOTNOV Sergey URS | 29 |
1989/90 | TEWKSBURY Mark CAN | 66 | DRAXINGER Kevin CAN | 62 | ZABOLOTNOV Sergey URS | 58 |
1991 | TEWKSBURY Mark CAN | 78 | HOFFMEISTER Frank GER | 44 | SELKOV Vladimir URS | 37 |
1991/92 | TEWKSBURY Mark CAN | 68 | WEBER Tino GER | 48 | BROWN Raymond CAN | 47 |
1993 | SELKOV Vladimir RUS | 80 | WEBER Tino GER | 68 | HEGMEGI Zsolt SWE | 44 |
1994 | SELKOV Vladimir RUS | 98 | POPOV Aleksandr RUS | 96 | HARRIS Martin GBR | 90 |
1995 | LETZIN Jirka GER | 58 | SELKOV Vladimir RUS | 57 | ROUSE Jeff USA | 54 |
1996 | THELOKE Stev GER | 67 | SIEMBIDA Mariusz POL | 48 | MERISI Emanuele ITA | 40 |
1997 | RADLEY Adrian AUS | 72 | KARLO Tomislav CRO | 63 | LETZIN Jirka GER | 56 |
1998 | THELOKE Stev GER | 85 | KARLO Tomislav CRO | 81 | BRAUN Ralf GER | 70 |
1998/99 | THELOKE Stev GER | 94 | KARLO Tomislav CRO | 68 | MEDIANO Guillermo ESP | 59 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | CLEVELAND Jon CAN | 59 | GILLINGHAM Nicholas GBR | 52 | POSWIAT Christian GDR | 45 |
1989/90 | VOLKOV Dmitriy URS | 75 | HERNÁNDEZ Pedro CUB | 41 | CLEVELAND Jon CAN | 36 |
1991 | VOLKOV Dmitriy URS | 72 | POSWIAT Christian GER | 52 | FOX Robert CAN | 46 |
1991/92 | CLEVELAND Jon CAN | 46 | POSWIAT Christian GER | 41 | FÄRBER Ralph GER | 40 |
1993 | IVANOV Vasiliy RUS | 77 | VOSSART Stephane FRA | 60 | WARNECKE Mark GER | 50 |
1994 | DEKKER Ron NED | 91 | GILLINGHAM Nicholas GBR | 81 | DZABURIYA Oleksandr UKR | 78 |
1995 | WARNECKE Mark GER | 70 | ROGERS Philip AUS | 49 | IVANOV Andrey RUS | 39 |
1996 | SCHMID Greg USA | 66 | ROGERS Philip AUS | 57 | DING Chujin CHN | 50 |
1997 | WARNECKE Mark GER | 72 | KRAWCZYK Marek POL | 71 | KRUPPA Jens GER | 66 |
1998 | WARNECKE Mark GER | 91 | KORNEYEV Andrey RUS | 77 | ISAKSSON Patrik SWE | 75 |
1998/99 | DEBURGHGRAEVE Frederik BEL | 108 | KRUPPA Jens GER | 92 | ISAKSSON Patrik SWE | 71 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | PONTING Tom CAN | 70 | FIBBENS Michael GBR | 38 | KELLY Jon CAN | 28 |
1989/90 | GERY Marcel CAN | 58 | PONTING Tom CAN | 47 | HERRMANN Martin GDR | 40 |
1991 | GERY Marcel CAN | 61 | GUTZEIT Bruno FRA | 51 | VANDERMEULEN Gary CAN | 46 |
1991/92 |
GUTZEIT Bruno FRA PONTING Tom CAN |
50 | ---- | LOADER Danyon NZL | 47 | |
1993 | LOADER Danyon NZL | 89 | GUTZEIT Bruno FRA | 61 | PANKRATOV Denis RUS | 59 |
1994 | PANKRATOV Denis RUS | 98 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 82 | LAERA Luis Alberto ITA | 78 |
1995 | BREMER Chris-Carol GER | 66 | HANSKI Vesa FIN | 63 | FOSTER Mark GBR | 44 |
1996 | SYLANTYEV Denis UKR | 77 | RUPPRATH Thomas GER | 61 | HANSKI Vesa FIN | 34 |
1997 | SYLANTYEV Denis UKR | 71 | KLIM Michael AUS | 67 | PANKRATOV Denis RUS | 50 |
1998 | SYLANTYEV Denis UKR | 91 | HICKMAN James GBR | 77 | CARLSSON Daniel SWE | 56 |
1998/99 | SYLANTYEV Denis UKR | 114 | CARLSSON Daniel SWE | 33 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | BIDRMAN Jan SWE | 48 | PETERSSON Anders SWE | 47 | SHEEHAN Jeff CAN | 34 |
1989/90 | KELLY Jon CAN | 44 | WARD Darren CAN | 33 | GESSNER Christian GDR | 30 |
1991 | HLADKY Josef GER | 71 | WARD Darren CAN | 70 | MYDEN Curtis CAN | 42 |
1991/92 | WARD Darren CAN | 51 | MYDEN Curtis CAN | 49 | HLADKY Josef GER | 46 |
1993 | KELLER Christian GER | 80 | SACCHI Luca ITA | 71 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 49 |
1994 | KELLER Christian GER | 104 | KARLSSON Daniel SWE | 68 | SEIBT Robert GER | 67 |
1995 | KELLER Christian GER | 80 | MALIŃSKI Marcin POL | 67 |
SEIBT Robert GER SACCHI Luca ITA |
61 |
1996 | MALIŃSKI Marcin POL | 52 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 50 | LEHTINEN Petteri FIN | 34 |
1997 | WOUDA Marcel NED | 80 | DUNN Matthew AUS | 74 | KELLER Christian GER | 52 |
1998 | WOUDA Marcel NED | 82 | KELLER Christian GER | 74 | HICKMAN James GBR | 59 |
1998/99 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | VISMARA Lorenzo ITA | 100 | JIANG Chengji CHN | 75 | LÜDERITZ Alexander GER | 72 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | SZABADOS Béla HUN | 94 | THORPE Ian AUS | 92 | BORGES Gustavo BRA | 71 |
2000/01 | JONES Bryan USA | 2 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | SZABADOS Béla HUN | 146 | THORPE Ian AUS | 125 | CARVIN Chad USA | 105 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | CARVIN Chad USA | 142 | THORPE Ian AUS | 125 | SZABADOS Béla HUN | 88 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | CARVIN Chad USA | 125 | RIGHI Andrea ITA | 64 | STEVENS Craig AUS | 61 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | KARLO Tomislav CRO | 114 | KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA | 113 | WATSON Josh AUS | 101 |
2000/01 | HALGASCH Sebastian GER | 32 | PANKRATOV Denis RUS | 20 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA | 121 | WATSON Josh AUS | 101 | STRAHIJA Marko CRO | 89 |
2000/01 | KOŽULJ Gordan CRO | 56 | HALGASCH Sebastian GER | 24 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA | 125 | WATSON Josh AUS | 104 | ROMERO Rogério BRA | 103 |
2000/01 | KOŽULJ Gordan CRO | 60 | HALGASCH Sebastian GER | 14 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | WARNECKE Mark GER | 92 | ISAKSSON Patrik SWE | 71 | KNABE Morgan CAN | 63 |
2000/01 | KNABE Morgan CAN | 50 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | ROGERS Phil AUS | 92 | KNABE Morgan CAN | 71 | DUBOSCQ Hugues FRA | 62 |
2000/01 | KNABE Morgan CAN | 72 |
TOMAZINI Marcelo BRA FARABEGOLI Fabio BRA |
4 | --- |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | ROGERS Phil AUS | 97 | DUBOSCQ Hugues FRA | 53 | KNABE Morgan CAN | 52 |
2000/01 | FARABEGOLI Fabio BRA | 50 | KNABE Morgan CAN | 26 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | MINTENKO Mike CAN | 89 | KARLO Tomislav CRO | 69 | ZHANG Qiang CHN | 64 |
2000/01 | MINTENKO Mike CAN | 26 | PANKRATOV Denis RUS | 18 | JONES Bryan USA | 12 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | MINTENKO Mike CAN | 85 | WALES Dod USA | 67 | MUHAMMAD Sabir USA | 62 |
2000/01 | MINTENKO Mike CAN | 38 | PANKRATOV Denis RUS | 16 | JONES Bryan USA | 2 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | EROLI Massimiliano ITA | 115 | VELOZ Juan MEX | 71 | FIELDING Shane AUS | 66 |
2000/01 | PANKRATOV Denis RUS | 6 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | XIE Xufeng CHN | 103 | MANKOČ Peter SLO | 94 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 92 |
2000/01 | LETZIN Jirka GER | 38 | HALGASCH Sebastian GER | 12 | DE SOUZA FILHO José Belarmino BRA | 2 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | XIE Xufeng CHN | 85 | CAC Krešimir CRO | 83 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 71 |
2000/01 | LETZIN Jirka GER | 56 | DE SOUZA FILHO José Belarmino BRA | 8 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | EROLI Massimiliano ITA | 122 | SIEVINEN Jani FIN | 93 | XIE Xufeng CHN | 87 |
2000/01 | LETZIN Jirka GER | 42 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | STELLMACH Manuela GDR | 47 | NYBERG Eva SWE | 40 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 37 |
1989/90 | JENSEN Gitta DEN | 48 | KREMER Mitzi USA | 30 |
McMAHON Jennifer AUS STEINSEIFER Carrie USA |
29 |
1991 | OSYGUS Simone GER | 70 | NUGENT Andrea CAN | 55 | YERMAKOVA Yevgeniya URS | 49 |
1991/92 | OSYGUS Simone GER | 72 | HUNGER Daniela GER | 64 | STELLMACH Manuela GER | 45 |
1993 | VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER | 89 | YERMAKOVA Yevgeniya URS | 60 | O'NEILL Susan AUS | 53 |
1994 | LE Jingyi CHN | 101 | VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER | 78 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 63 |
1995 | VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER | 80 | ELWANI Rania EGY | 57 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 51 |
1996 | ŽELVIENĖ Dita LTU | 37 | JOHANSEN Vibeke NOR | 31 | LE Jingyi CHN | 30 |
1997 | MEIßNER Katrin GER | 67 | POLL Claudia CRC | 65 | OSYGUS Simone GER | 54 |
1998 |
MEIßNER Katrin GER VÖLKER Sandra GER |
97 | ---- | POLL Claudia CRC | 52 | |
1998/99 | MEIßNER Katrin GER | 99 | ROLPH Susan GBR | 97 | OSYGUS Simone GER | 27 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | WURZBURGER Debbie CAN | 54 | HOLLAND Erin CAN | 34 | MÜLLER Grit GDR | 33 |
1989/90 | STRAUß Astrid GDR | 54 | DALBY Irene NOR | 45 |
MELCHIORRI Manuela ITA SHEWCHUK Stephanie CAN |
37 |
1991 | SOSSI Cristina ITA | 69 | AYRE Brooke AUS | 40 | OSYGUS Simone GER | 33 |
1991/92 | SOSSI Cristina ITA | 46 | LANGRELL Philippa NZL | 43 | KYNAST Carola GER | 42 |
1993 | DRYDEN Nikki CAN | 63 | KIRICHENKO Olga RUS | 55 | ŠPLÍCHALOVÁ Olga TCH | 47 |
1994 | HASE Dagmar GER | 98 | NILSSON Malin SWE | 65 | KIELGAß Kerstin GER | 62 |
1995 | JUNG Julia GER | 51 | HARDCASTLE Sarah GBR | 34 | VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER | 27 |
1996 | DALBY Irene NOR | 60 | LUO Ping CHN | 41 | ZHANG Chenying CHN | 27 |
1997 | POLL Claudia CRC | 74 | BOWRON Natasha AUS | 60 | VLIEGHUIS Kirsten NED | 48 |
1998 | VLIEGHUIS Kirsten NED | 75 | POLL Claudia CRC | 69 | COLLINGS Sarah GBR | 61 |
1998/99 | POLL Claudia CRC | 91 | MALAR Joanne CAN | 15 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | ANDERSEN Anne-Marie CAN | 61 | BARNES Anne CAN | 40 | MAHONEY Anne USA | 39 |
1989/90 | TAKASE Chikako JPN | 40 | GRIGGS Johanna AUS | 36 | HASE Dagmar GDR | 34 |
1991 | HASE Dagmar GDR | 75 | EICHHÖRST Anja GER | 57 | DEAKINS Joanne GBR | 48 |
1991/92 | SIMCIC Anna NZL | 57 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 43 | HOWARD Julie CAN | 32 |
1993 | LIU Bichun CHN | 56 | KOIKAWA Yoko JPN | 54 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 53 |
1994 | BAI Xiuyu CHN | 95 | VIGARANI Lorenza ITA | 81 | ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina RUS | 77 |
1995 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 80 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 61 | BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER | 52 |
1996 | KEJŽAR Alenka SLO | 46 | SIMCIC Anna NZL | 42 | JIA Yuanyuan CHN | 40 |
1997 | ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina RUS | 77 | BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER | 60 | JIA Yuanyuan CHN | 54 |
1998 | BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER | 100 | VÖLKER Sandra GER | 85 | KAPOCHENIA Hanna BLR | 36 |
1998/99 | BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER | 120 | STEFANYSHYN Kelly CAN | 101 | RUND Cathleen GER | 58 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | BROWNSDON Suki GBR | 62 | HIGSON Allison CAN | 61 | BÖRNIKE Susanne GDR | 57 |
1989/90 | McFARLANE Tracey USA | 47 |
CLOUTIER Guylaine CAN NATSUME Asako JPN |
42 | --- | |
1991 | HARTUNG Peggy GER | 67 | VOLKOVA Yelena URS | 64 | RUDOVSKAYA Yelena URS | 61 |
1991/92 | GERASCH Sylvia GER | 62 | CLOUTIER Guylaine CAN | 58 | PĘCZAK Alicja POL | 45 |
1993 | HUANG Xiaomin CHN | 80 |
PĘCZAK Alicja POL RILEY Samantha AUS |
54 | ---- | |
1994 | DAI Guohong CHN | 104 | BECUE Brigitte BEL | 85 | JALTNER Hanna SWE | 67 |
1995 | BECUE Brigitte BEL | 77 | AUSTEVOLL Elin NOR | 44 | NACKEL Manuela GER | 41 |
1996 | DENMAN Helen AUS | 60 | LACUSTA Larisa ROU | 58 | MILLER Terrie NOR | 57 |
1997 | BECUE Brigitte BEL | 65 | HAN Xue CHN | 60 | MI Tong CHN | 54 |
1998 | BECUE Brigitte BEL | 86 | BONDARENKO Svetlana UKR | 81 | HAN Xue CHN | 63 |
1998/99 | HEYNS Penny RSA | 86 | HÜGING Ina GER | 45 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | WEIGANG Birte GDR | 50 |
CATER Mojca CAN SCARBOROUGH Madeleine GBR |
47 | ---- | |
1989/90 | SCARBOROUGH Madeleine GBR | 61 | SHITO Rie JPN | 43 | GAUDIN Maria CAN | 37 |
1991 | SIEVERT Christiane GER | 58 | MÜLLER Susanne GER | 51 | NUGENT Andrea CAN | 49 |
1991/92 | NUGENT Andrea CAN | 55 | KANDO Yoko JPN | 54 | MÜLLER Susanne GER | 45 |
1993 | O'NEILL Susan AUS | 50 | TOCCHINI Ilaria ITA | 47 | JEANSON Cecile FRA | 46 |
1994 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 99 | AMEY Jessica CAN | 55 | LIU Limin CHN | 49 |
1995 | SMITH Michelle IRL | 68 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 66 | KENNEDY Angela AUS | 60 |
1996 | KENNEDY Angela AUS | 60 | THOMAS Petria AUS | 49 | FLOHR Maren GER | 41 |
1997 |
JACOBSEN Mette DEN LIU Limin CHN CAI Huijue CHN |
57 | --- | ---- | ||
1998 | JACOBSEN Mette DEN | 92 | SJÖBERG Johanna SWE | 62 | JÄKE Katrin GER | 56 |
1998/99 | SJÖBERG Johanna SWE | 103 | JÄKE Katrin GER | 71 | HU Ning CHN | 65 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988/89 | BROWNSDON Suki GBR | 60 | HUNGER Daniela GDR | 50 | HIGSON Allison CAN | 39 |
1989/90 | KIMURA Eri JPN | 45 |
DENDEBEROVA Yelena URS FELOTTI Roberta ITA |
25 | --- | |
1991 | SWEETNAM Nancy CAN | 72 | ZOLLER Marion GER | 53 | SHMELEVA Darya URS | 48 |
1991/92 | HUNGER Daniela GER | 66 | SWEETNAM Nancy CAN | 52 | COADĂ Beatrice ROU | 47 |
1993 | LI Lin CHN | 80 | KARLSSON Louise SWE | 49 | HAAS Jana GER | 47 |
1994 | DAI Guohong CHN | 79 | VESTERGAARD Britta DEN | 78 | LIMPERT Marianne CAN | 70 |
1995 | VESTERGAARD Britta DEN | 75 | HUNGER Daniela GER | 68 |
WILSON Anna NZL LIMPERT Marianne CAN |
44 |
1996 | OVERTON Elli AUS | 60 | SWEETNAM Nancy CAN | 50 | WILSON Anna NZL | 47 |
1997 | HERBST Sabine GER | 65 |
CHEN Yan CHN ROLPH Susan GBR |
60 | --- | |
1998 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 87 | HETZER Nicole GER | 75 | ROLPH Susan GBR | 72 |
1998/99 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 117 | LIMPERT Marianne CAN | 103 | MALAR Joanne CAN | 87 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 100 | NICHOLLS Laura CAN | 84 | BEDFORD Barbara USA | 50 |
2000/01 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 48 | ROLLAND Nadine CAN | 42 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 100 | YANG Yu CHN | 82 | NICHOLLS Laura CAN | 75 |
2000/01 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 36 | ROLLAND Nadine CAN | 2 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | YANG Yu CHN | 121 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 71 | NICHOLLS Laura CAN | 67 |
2000/01 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 50 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | COOKE Rebecca GBR | 72 | CHEN Hua CHN | 66 | NICHOLLS Laura CAN | 64 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | COOKE Rebecca GBR | 87 | HOULDSWORTH Stacey GBR | 55 | CHEN Hua CHN | 50 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina ESP | 111 | CALUB Dyana AUS | 92 | GAMMEL Erin CAN | 90 |
2000/01 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 20 | ROLLAND Nadine CAN | 8 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina ESP until 1998 Russian
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | CALUB Dyana AUS | 121 | STEFANYSHYN Kelly CAN | 111 | ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina ESP | 104 |
2000/01 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 10 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | STEFANYSHYN Kelly CAN | 135 | ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina ESP | 98 | CALUB Dyana AUS | 88 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | SCHÄFER Janne GER | 118 | GERASCH Sylvia GER | 104 | HEYNS Penny RSA | 75 |
2000/01 | GERASCH Sylvia GER | 32 | BALCERZAK Amy USA | 28 | POEWE Sarah RSA | 22 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | PĘCZAK Alicja POL | 124 | HEYNS Penny RSA | 75 | HANSON Brooke AUS | 70 |
2000/01 | BALCERZAK Amy USA | 28 | POEWE Sarah RSA | 22 | GERASCH Sylvia GER | 14 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | PĘCZAK Alicja POL | 133 | POLESKA Anne GER | 115 | QI Hui CHN | 75 |
2000/01 | BALCERZAK Amy USA | 10 | POEWE Sarah RSA | 6 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 100 | RUAN Yi CHN | 92 | SJÖBERG Johanna SWE | 82 |
2000/01 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 36 | ROLLAND Nadine CAN | 2 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | RUAN Yi CHN | 121 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 100 | SJÖBERG Johanna SWE | 87 |
2000/01 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 46 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | BUTTON Jennifer CAN | 85 | RUAN Yi CHN | 71 | LACROIX Audrey CAN | 43 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | THOMPSON Jennifer USA | 75 | McMAHON Megan AUS | 72 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 71 |
2000/01 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 60 | ROLLAND Nadine CAN | 18 | BALCERZAK Amy USA | 14 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | CÂŞLARU Beatrice ROU | 121 | McMAHON Megan AUS | 74 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 64 |
2000/01 | BALCERZAK Amy USA | 6 | no other swimmer met the prerequisite |
CÂŞLARU Beatrice née COADĂ
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/00 | CÂŞLARU Beatrice ROU | 121 | QUENCE Kristine USA | 71 | HAN Xue CHN | 64 |
2000/01 | no swimmer met the prerequisite |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001/02 | MOSES Ed USA | 1048 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 1039 | SLUDNOV Roman RUS | 1025 |
2002/03 | RUPPRATH Thomas GER | 1016 | SLUDNOV Roman RUS | 1012 | VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter NED | 1012 |
2003/04 | MOSES Ed USA | 1041 | LEZAK Jason USA | 1000 | NEETHLING Ryk RSA | 993 |
2004/05 | NEETHLING Ryk RSA | 1108 | SCHOEMAN Roland RSA | 1063 | PIPER Jim AUS | 1054 |
2005/06 | NEETHLING Ryk RSA | 1089 | LISOGOR Oleg UKR | 1063 | MARSHALL Peter USA | 1044 |
2007 | BAL Randall USA | 186 | NYSTRAND Stefan SWE | 101 | PEREIRA Thiago BRA | 96 |
2008 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 192 | MARSHALL Peter USA | 133 | BAL Randall USA | 129 |
2009 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 163 | SCHOEMAN Roland RSA | 131 | MARSHALL Peter USA | 126 |
2010 | PEREIRA Thiago BRA | 178 | TOWNSEND Darian RSA | 126 | SCHOEMAN Roland RSA | 74 |
2011 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 176 | SANO Hidemasa JPN | 90 | KOCH Marco GER | 65 |
2012 | TO Kenneth AUS | 195 | BOVELL George TRI | 157 | DONETS Stanislav RUS | 131 |
2013 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 574 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 414 | HURLEY Robert AUS | 285 |
2014 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 474 | GYURTA Dániel HUN | 344 | SHIELDS Thomas USA | 225 |
2015 | VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA | 369 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 180 | LARKIN Mitchell AUS | 174 |
2016 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 640 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 516 | SETO Daiya JPN | 330 |
2017 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 447 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 333 | PRIGODA Kirill RUS | 270 |
2018 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 402 | PRIGODA Kirill RUS | 231 | LARKIN Mitchell AUS | 222 |
2019 | MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | 333 | RAPŠYS Danas LTU | 234 | KAMMINGA Arno NED | 195 |
2021 | SATES Matthew RSA | 227,0 | SHIELDS Tom USA | 224,4 | KAMMINGA Arno NED | 224,1 |
2022 | CARTER Dylan TRI | 172,6 | FINK Nic USA | 172,3 | LE CLOS Chad RSA | 166,3 |
Winners | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third place | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001/02 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1027 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 1024 | IGELSTRÖM Emma SWE | 1016 |
2002/03 | SHEPPARD Alison GBR | 1014 | IGELSTRÖM Emma SWE | 1013 | BENKO Lindsay USA | 1013 |
2003/04 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1007 | POTEC Camelia ROU | 996 | KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR | 991 |
2004/05 | KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE | 1019 | LILLHAGE Josefin SWE | 1010 | MORAVCOVÁ Martina SVK | 1004 |
2005/06 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 1026 | KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE | 1018 | VELDHUIS Marleen NED | 1015 |
2007 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 150 | COUGHLIN Natalie USA | 120 | VELDHUIS Marleen NED | 65 |
2008 | GUEHRER Marieke RSA | 199 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 137 | MEAKLIM Katheryn RSA | 78 |
2009 | HARDY Jessica USA | 210 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 200 | SCHREUDER Hinkelien NED | 84 |
2010 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 162 | SMIT Julia USA | 128 | SCHREUDER Hinkelien NED | 60 |
2011 | ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE | 145 | FRANKLIN Melissa USA | 70 | CHOI Hye Ra KOR | 60 |
2012 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 186 | JAKABOS Zsuzsanna HUN | 129 | STEFFEN Britta GER | 97 |
2013 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 840 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 288 | BELMONTE Mireia ESP | 280 |
2014 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 994 | DEKKER Inge NED | 372 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 321 |
2015 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 669 | SEEBOHM Emily AUS | 441 | JAKABOS Zsuzsanna HUN | 201 |
2016 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 1197 | ATKINSON Alia JAM | 480 | OTTESEN Jeanette DEN | 441 |
2017 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 629 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 482 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 299 |
2018 | SJÖSTRÖM Sarah SWE | 339 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 303 | KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED | 255 |
2019 | CAMPBELL Cate AUS | 357 | HOSSZÚ Katinka HUN | 312 | COLEMAN Michelle SWE | 174 |
2021 | McKEON Emma AUS | 228,3 | TOUSSAINT Kira NED | 227,4 | WILSON Madison AUS | 209,1 |
2022 | NELSON Beata USA | 173,7 | HAUGHEY Siobhán HKG | 165,9 | GASTALDELLO Béryl FRA | 156,6 |
Last modified: 05.03.2023