Until 2010, the European championships were contested every four years, since then it is a biennial event.
1. | 1934, Sep 07-09 | Torino ITA |
2. | 1938, Sep 03-05 | Paris FRA (Men) |
1938, Sep 17-18 | Wien AUT (Women) | |
3. | 1946, Aug 22-25 | Oslo NOR |
4. | 1950, Aug 23-27 | Bruxelles BEL |
5. | 1954, Aug 25-29 | Bern SUI |
6. | 1958, Aug 19-24 | Stockholm SWE |
7. | 1962, Sep 12-16 | Beograd YUG |
8. | 1966, Aug 30 - Sep 04 | Budapest HUN |
9. | 1969, Sep 16-21 | Athína GRE |
10. | 1971, Aug 10-15 | Helsinki FIN |
11. | 1974, Sep 01-08 | Roma ITA |
12. | 1978, Aug 29 - Sep 03 | Praha TCH |
13. | 1982, Sep 06-12 | Athína GRE |
14. | 1986, Aug 26-31 | Stuttgart FRG |
15. | 1990, Aug 27 - Sep 01 | Split YUG |
16. | 1994, Aug 07-14 | Helsinki FIN |
17. | 1998, Aug 18-23 | Budapest HUN |
18. | 2002, Aug 06-11 | München GER |
19. | 2006, Aug 07-13 | Göteborg SWE |
20. | 2010, Jul 27 - Aug 01 | Barcelona ESP |
21. | 2012, Jun 27 - Jul 01 | Helsinki FIN |
22. | 2014, Aug 12-17 | Zürich SUI |
23. | 2016, Jul 06-10 | Amsterdam NED |
24. | 2018, Aug 07-12 | Berlin GER |
2020, Aug 25-30 | Paris FRA cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic | |
25. | 2022, Aug 15-21 | München GER |
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | BERGER Christiaan NED | 10,6 | BORCHMEYER Erich GER | 10,7 | SIR József HUN | 10,7 |
1938 | OSENDARP Martinus NED | 10,5 | MARIANI Orazio ITA | 10,6 | STRANDBERG Lennart SWE | 10,6 |
1946 | ARCHER John GBR | 10,6 | TRANBERG Haakon NOR | 10,7 | MONTI Carlo ITA | 10,8 |
1950 | BALLY Étienne FRA | 10,7 | LECCESE Franco ITA | 10,7 | SUKHAREV Vladimir URS | 10,7 |
1954 | FÜTTERER Heinz FRG | 10,5 | BONINO René FRA | 10,6 | ELLIS George GBR | 10,7 |
1958 | HARY Armin FRG | 10,3 | GERMAR Manfred FRG | 10,4 | RADFORD Peter GBR | 10,4 |
1962 | PIQUEMAL Claude FRA | 10,4 | DELECOUR Jocelyn FRA | 10,4 | GAMPER Peter FRG | 10,4 |
1966 | MANIAK Wiesław POL | 10,5 | BAMBUCK Roger FRA | 10,5 | PIQUEMAL Claude FRA | 10,5 |
1969 | BORZOV Valeriy URS | 10,4 | SARTEUR Alain FRA | 10,4 | CLERC Phillippe SUI | 10,5 |
1971 | BORZOV Valeriy URS | 10,3 | WUCHERER Gerhard FRG | 10,5 | PAPAGEORGOPOULOS Vasilis GRE | 10,6 |
1974 | BORZOV Valeriy URS | 10,27 | MENNEA Pietro ITA | 10,34 | BIELER Klaus-Dieter FRG | 10,35 |
1978 | MENNEA Pietro ITA | 10,27 | RAY Eugen GDR | 10,36 | IGNATENKO Vladimir URS | 10,37 |
1982 | EMMELMANN Frank GDR | 10,21 | PAVONI Pierfrancesco ITA | 10,25 | WORONIN Marian POL | 10,28 |
1986 | CHRISTIE Linford GBR | 10,15 | BRINGMANN Steffen GDR | 10,20 | MARIE-ROSE Bruno FRA | 10,21 |
1990 | CHRISTIE Linford GBR | 10,00 | SANGOUMA Daniel FRA | 10,04 | REGIS John GBR | 10,07 |
1994 | CHRISTIE Linford GBR | 10,14 | MOEN Geir NOR | 10,20 | PORKHOMOVSKIY Aleksandr RUS | 10,31 |
1998 | CAMPBELL Darren GBR | 10,04 | CHAMBERS Dwain GBR | 10,10 | PAPADIAS Charalambos GRE | 10,17 |
2002 | OBIKWELU Francis POR | 10,06 | CAMPBELL Darren GBR | 10,15 | NÉMETH Roland HUN | 10,27 |
2006 | OBIKWELU Francis POR | 9,99 | YEPISHIN Andrey RUS | 10,10 | OSOVNIKAR Matic SLO | 10,14 |
2010 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 10,11 | LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark GBR | 10,18 | MBANDJOCK Martial FRA | 10,18 |
2012 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 10,09 | VICAUT Jimmy FRA | 10,12 | SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma NOR | 10,17 |
2014 | DASAOLU James GBR | 10,06 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 10,13 | AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry GBR | 10,22 |
2016 | MARTINA Churandy NED | 10,07 | HARVEY Jak Ali TUR | 10,07 | VICAUT Jimmy FRA | 10,08 |
2018 | HUGHES Zharnel GBR | 9,95 | PRESCOD Reece GBR | 9,96 | HARVEY Jak Ali TUR | 10,01 |
2022 | JACOBS Marcell ITA | 9,95 | HUGHES Zharnel GBR | 9,99 | AZU Jeremiah GBR | 10,13 |
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | BERGER Christiaan NED | 21,5 | SIR József HUN | 21,5 | OSENDARP Martinus NED | 21,6 |
1938 | OSENDARP Martinus NED | 21,2 | SCHEURING Jakob GER | 21,6 | PENNINGTON Alan GBR | 21,6 |
1946 | KARAKULOV Nikolay URS | 21,6 | TRANBERG Haakon NOR | 21,7 | DAVID Jiří TCH | 21,8 |
1950 | SHENTON Brian GBR | 21,5 | BALLY Étienne FRA | 21,8 | LAMMERS Jan NED | 22,1 |
1954 | FÜTTERER Heinz FRG | 20,9 | IGNATYEV Ardalion URS | 21,1 | ELLIS George GBR | 21,2 |
1958 | GERMAR Manfred FRG | 21,0 | SEGAL David GBR | 21,3 | DELECOUR Jocelyn FRA | 21,3 |
1962 | JONSSON Owe SWE | 20,7 | FOIK Marian POL | 20,8 | OTTOLINA Sergio ITA | 20,8 |
1966 | BAMBUCK Roger FRA | 20,9 | DUDZIAK Marian POL | 21,0 | NALLET Jean-Claude FRA | 21,0 |
1969 | CLERC Phillippe SUI | 20,6 | BURDE Hermann GDR | 20,9 | NOWOSZ Zenon POL | 20,9 |
1971 | BORZOV Valeriy URS | 20,3 | HOFMEISTER Franz-Peter FRG | 20,7 | PFEIFER Jörg GDR | 20,7 |
1974 | MENNEA Pietro ITA | 20,60 | OMMER Manfred FRG | 20,76 | BOMBACH Hans-Jürgen GDR | 20,83 |
1978 | MENNEA Pietro ITA | 20,16 | PRENZLER Olaf GDR | 20,61 | MUSTER Peter SUI | 20,64 |
1982 | PRENZLER Olaf GDR | 20,46 | SHARP Cameron GBR | 20,47 | EMMELMANN Frank GDR | 20,60 |
1986 | KRYLOV Vladimir URS | 20,52 | EVERS Jürgen FRG | 20,75 | FEDORIV Andrey URS | 20,84 |
1990 | REGIS John GBR | 20,11 | TROUABAL Jean-Charles FRA | 20,31 | CHRISTIE Linford GBR | 20,33 |
1994 | MOEN Geir NOR | 20,30 | DOLOHODIN Vladyslav UKR | 20,47 | STEVENS Patrick BEL | 20,68 |
1998 | WALKER Douglas GBR | 20,53 | TURNER Doug GBR | 20,64 | GOLDING Julian GBR | 20,72 |
2002 | KENTERIS Konstantinos GRE | 19,85 | OBIKWELU Francis POR | 20,21 | DEVONISH Marlon GBR | 20,24 |
2006 | OBIKWELU Francis POR | 20,01 | WISSMAN Johan SWE | 20,38 | DEVONISH Marlon GBR | 20,54 |
2010 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 20,37 | MALCOLM Christian GBR | 20,38 | MBANDJOCK Martial FRA | 20,42 |
2012 | MARTINA Churandy NED | 20,42 | VAN LUIJK Patrick NED | 20,87 | TALBOT Daniel GBR | 20,95 |
2014 | GEMILI Adam GBR | 19,98 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 20,15 | SMELYK Serhiy UKR | 20,30 |
2016 | HORTELANO Bruno ESP | 20,45 | GULIYEV Ramil TUR | 20,51 | TALBOT Daniel GBR | 20,56 |
2018 | GULIYEV Ramil TUR | 19,76 | MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel GBR | 20,04 | WILSON Alex SUI | 20,04 |
2022 | HUGHES Zharnel GBR | 20,07 | MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel GBR | 20,17 | TORTU Filippo ITA | 20,27 |
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | METZNER Adolf GER | 47,9 | SKAWINSKI Pierre FRA | 48,0 | VON WACHENFELDT Bertil SWE | 48,0 |
1938 | BROWN Godfrey GBR | 47,4 | BAUMGARTEN Karl NED | 48,2 | LINNHOFF Erich GER | 48,8 |
1946 | HOLST-SØRENSEN Niels DEN | 47,9 | LUNIS Jacques FRA | 48,3 | PUGH Derek GBR | 48,9 |
1950 | PUGH Derek GBR | 47,3 | LUNIS Jacques FRA | 47,6 | WOLFBRANDT Lars-Erik SWE | 47,9 |
1954 | IGNATYEV Ardalion URS | 46,6 | HELLSTÉN Voitto FIN | 47,0 | ADAMIK Zoltán HUN | 47,6 |
1958 | WRIGHTON John GBR | 46,3 | SALISBURY John GBR | 46,5 | HAAS Karl-Friedrich FRG | 47,0 |
1962 | BRIGHTWELL Robbie GBR | 45,9 | KINDER Manfred FRG | 46,1 | RESKE Hans-Joachim FRG | 46,4 |
1966 | GRĘDZIŃSKI Stanisław POL | 46,0 | BADEŃSKI Andrzej POL | 46,2 | KINDER Manfred FRG | 46,3 |
1969 | WERNER Jan POL | 45,7 | NALLET Jean-Claude FRA | 45,8 | GRĘDZIŃSKI Stanisław POL | 45,8 |
1971 | JENKINS David GBR | 45,5 | FIASCONARO Marcello ITA | 45,5 | WERNER Jan POL | 45,6 |
1974 | HONZ Karl FRG | 45,04 | JENKINS David GBR | 45,67 | HERRMANN Bernd FRG | 45,78 |
1978 | HOFMEISTER Franz-Peter FRG | 45,73 | KOLÁŘ Karel TCH | 45,77 | DEMARTHON Françis FRA | 45,97 |
1982 | WEBER Hartmut FRG | 44,72 | KNEBEL Andreas GDR | 45,29 | MARKIN Viktor URS | 45,30 |
1986 | BLACK Roger GBR | 44,59 | SCHÖNLEBE Thomas GDR | 44,63 | SCHERSING Matthias GDR | 44,85 |
1990 | BLACK Roger GBR | 45,08 | SCHÖNLEBE Thomas GDR | 45,13 | CARLOWITZ Jens GDR | 45,27 |
1994 | LADEJO Du'aine GBR | 45,09 | BLACK Roger GBR | 45,20 | RUSTERHOLZ Matthias SUI | 45,96 |
1998 | THOMAS Iwan GBR | 44,52 | MAĆKOWIAK Robert POL | 45,04 | RICHARDSON Mark GBR | 45,14 |
2002 | SCHULTZ Ingo GER | 45,14 | CANAL David ESP | 45,24 | CAINES Daniel GBR | 45,28 |
2006 | RAQUIL Marc FRA | 45,02 | FROLOV Vladislav RUS | 45,09 | DJHONE Leslie FRA | 45,40 |
2010 | BORLÉE Kevin BEL | 45,08 | BINGHAM Michael GBR | 45,23 | ROONEY Martyn GBR | 45,23 |
2012 | MASLÁK Pavel CZE | 45,24 | DEÁK NAGY Marcell HUN | 45,52 | FONSAT Yannick FRA | 45,82 |
2014 | ROONEY Martyn GBR | 44,71 | HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR | 44,75 | SANFORD Donald ISR | 45,27 |
2016 | ROONEY Martyn GBR | 45,29 | MASLÁK Pavel CZE | 45,36 | BONEVACIA Liemarvin NED | 45,41 |
2018 | HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR | 44,78 | BORLÉE Kevin BEL | 45,13 | BORLÉE Jonathan BEL | 45,19 |
2022 | HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR | 44,53 | PETRUCCIANI Ricky SUI | 45,03 | HAYDOCK-WILSON Alex GBR | 45,17 |
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | SZABÓ Miklós HUN | 1:52,0 | LANZI Mario ITA | 1:52,0 | DRESSECKER Wolfgang GER | 1:52,2 |
1938 | HARBIG Rudolf GER | 1:50,6 | LEVÈQUE Jacques FRA | 1:51,8 | LANZI Mario ITA | 1:52,0 |
1946 | GUSTAFSSON Rune SWE | 1:51,0 | HOLST-SØRENSEN Niels DEN | 1:51,1 | HANSENNE Marcel FRA | 1:51,2 |
1950 | PARLETT John GBR | 1:50,5 | HANSENNE Marcel FRA | 1:50,7 | BANNISTER Roger GBR | 1:50,7 |
1954 | SZENTGÁLI Lajos HUN | 1:47,1 | DE MUYNCK Lucien BEL | 1:47,3 | BOYSEN Audun NOR | 1:47,4 |
1958 | RAWSON Michael GBR | 1:47,8 | BOYSEN Audun NOR | 1:47,9 | SCHMIDT Paul FRG | 1:47,9 |
1962 | MATUSCHEWSKI Manfred GDR | 1:50,5 | BULYSHEV Valeriy URS | 1:51,2 | SCHMIDT Paul FRG | 1:51,2 |
1966 | MATUSCHEWSKI Manfred GDR | 1:45,9 | KEMPER Franz-Josef FRG | 1:46,0 | TÜMMLER Bodo FRG | 1:46,3 |
1969 | FROMM Dieter GDR | 1:45,9 | PLACHÝ Jozef TCH | 1:46,2 | MATUSCHEWSKI Manfred GDR | 1:46,8 |
1971 | ARZHANOV Yevgeniy URS | 1:45,6 | FROMM Dieter GDR | 1:46,0 | CARTER Andrew GBR | 1:46,2 |
1974 | SUŠANJ Luciano YUG | 1:44,1 | OVETT Steve GBR | 1:45,8 | TASKINEN Markku FIN | 1:45,9 |
1978 | BEYER Olaf GDR | 1:43,8 | OVETT Steve GBR | 1:44,1 | COE Sebastian GBR | 1:44,8 |
1982 | FERNER Hans-Peter FRG | 1:46,33 | COE Sebastian GBR | 1:46,68 | HÄRKÖNEN Jorma FIN | 1:46,90 |
1986 | COE Sebastian GBR | 1:44,50 | McKEAN Tom GBR | 1:44,61 | CRAM Steve GBR | 1:44,88 |
1990 | McKEAN Tom GBR | 1:44,76 | SHARPE David GBR | 1:45,59 | PIEKARSKI Piotr POL | 1:45,76 |
1994 | BENVENUTI Andrea ITA | 1:46,12 | RODAL Vebjørn NOR | 1:46,53 | DE TERESA Tomás ESP | 1:46,57 |
1998 | SCHUMANN Nils GER | 1:44,89 | BUCHER André SUI | 1:45,04 | VYDRA Lukáš CZE | 1:45,23 |
2002 | KIPKETER Wilson DEN | 1:47,25 | BUCHER André SUI | 1:47,43 | SCHUMANN Nils GER | 1:47,60 |
2006 | SOM Bram NED | 1:46,56 | FIEGEN David LUX | 1:46,59 | ELLIS Sam GBR | 1:46,64 |
2010 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 1:47,07 | RIMMER Michael GBR | 1:47,17 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:47,22 |
2012 | BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy RUS | 1:48,61 | BUBE Andreas DEN | 1:48,69 | BOSSÉ Pierre Ambroise FRA | 1:48,83 |
2014 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:44,15 | KUCIAPSKI Artur POL | 1:44,89 | ENGLISH Mark IRL | 1:45,03 |
2016 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:45,18 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 1:45,54 | GILES Elliot GBR | 1:45,54 |
2018 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:44,59 | KRAMER Andreas SWE | 1:45,03 | BOSSÉ Pierre Ambroise FRA | 1:45,30 |
2022 | GARCÍA Mariano ESP | 1:44,85 | WIGHTMAN Jake GBR | 1:44,91 | ENGLISH Mark IRL | 1:45,19 |
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | BECCALI Luigi ITA | 3:54,6 | SZABÓ Miklós HUN | 3:55,2 | NORMAND Roger FRA | 3:57,0 |
1938 | WOODERSON Sydney GBR | 3:53,6 | MOSTERT Joseph BEL | 3:54,5 | BECCALI Luigi ITA | 3:55,2 |
1946 | STRAND Lennart SWE | 3:48,0 | ERIKSSON Henry SWE | 3:48,8 | JØRGENSEN Erik DEN | 3:52,8 |
1950 | SLIJKHUIS Wim NED | 3:47,2 | EL MABROUK Patrick FRA | 3:47,8 | NANKEVILLE Bill GBR | 3:48,0 |
1954 | BANNISTER Roger GBR | 3:43,8 | NIELSEN Gunnar DEN | 3:44,4 | JUNGWIRTH Stanislav TCH | 3:45,4 |
1958 | HEWSON Brian GBR | 3:41,9 | WAERN Dan SWE | 3:42,1 | DELANY Ron IRL | 3:42,3 |
1962 | JAZY Michel FRA | 3:40,9 | BARAN Witold POL | 3:42,1 | SALINGER Tomáš TCH | 3:42,2 |
1966 | TÜMMLER Bodo FRG | 3:41,9 | JAZY Michel FRA | 3:42,2 | NORPOTH Harald FRG | 3:42,4 |
1969 | WHETTON John GBR | 3:39,4 | MURPHY Frank IRL | 3:39,5 | SZORDYKOWSKI Henryk POL | 3:39,8 |
1971 | ARESE Francesco ITA | 3:38,4 | SZORDYKOWSKI Henryk POL | 3:38,7 | FOSTER Brendan GBR | 3:39,2 |
1974 | JUSTUS Klaus-Peter GDR | 3:40,6 | HANSEN Tom DEN | 3:40,8 | WESSINGHAGE Thomas FRG | 3:41,1 |
1978 | OVETT Steve GBR | 3:35,6 | COGHLAN Eamonn IRL | 3:36,6 | MOORCROFT David GBR | 3:36,7 |
1982 | CRAM Steve GBR | 3:36,49 | KIROV Nikolay URS | 3:36,99 | ABASCAL José Manuel ESP | 3:37,04 |
1986 | CRAM Steve GBR | 3:41,09 | COE Sebastian GBR | 3:41,67 | KULKER Han NED | 3:42,11 |
1990 | HEROLD Jens-Peter GDR | 3:38,35 | DI NAPOLI Gennaro ITA | 3:38,60 | SILVA Mário POR | 3:38,73 |
1994 | CACHO Fermín ESP | 3:35,27 | VICIOSA Isaac ESP | 3:36,01 | ZORKO Branko CRO | 3:36,88 |
1998 | ESTÉVEZ Reyes ESP | 3:41,31 | SILVA Rui POR | 3:41,84 | CACHO Fermín ESP | 3:42,13 |
2002 | BAALA Mehdi FRA | 3:45,25 | ESTÉVEZ Reyes ESP | 3:45,25 | SILVA Rui POR | 3:45,43 |
2006 | BAALA Mehdi FRA | 3:39,02 | HESHKO Ivan UKR | 3:39,50 | HIGUERO Juan Carlos ESP | 3:39,62 |
2010 | CASADO Arturo ESP | 3:42,74 | SCHLANGEN Carsten GER | 3:43,52 | OLMEDO Manuel ESP | 3:43,54 |
2012 | INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik NOR | 3:46,20 | CARVALHO Florian FRA | 3:46,33 | BUSTOS David ESP | 3:46,45 |
2014 | MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA | 3:45,60 | INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik NOR | 3:46,10 | O'HARE Chris GBR | 3:46,18 |
2016 | INGEBRIGTSEN Filip NOR | 3:46,65 | BUSTOS David ESP | 3:46,90 | INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik NOR | 3:47,18 |
2018 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 3:38,10 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 3:38,14 | WIGHTMAN Jake GBR | 3:38,25 |
2022 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 3:32,76 | HEYWARD Jake GBR | 3:34,44 | GARCÍA Mariano ESP | 3:34,88 |
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | ROCHARD Roger FRA | 14:36,8 | KUSOCIŃSKI Janusz POL | 14:41,2 | SALMINEN Ilmari FIN | 14:43,6 |
1938 | MÄKI Taisto FIN | 14:26,8 | JONSSON Henry SWE | 14:27,4 | PEKURI Kauko FIN | 14:29,2 |
1946 | WOODERSON Sydney GBR | 14:08,6 | SLIJKHUIS Wim NED | 14:14,0 | NYBERG Evert SWE | 14:23,2 |
1950 | ZÁTOPEK Emil TCH | 14:03,0 | MIMOUN Alain FRA | 14:26,0 | REIFF Gaston BEL | 14:26,2 |
1954 | KUTS Vladimir URS | 13:56,6 | CHATAWAY Chris GBR | 14:08,8 | ZÁTOPEK Emil TCH | 14:10,2 |
1958 | KRZYSZKOWIAK Zdzisław POL | 13:53,4 | ZIMNY Kazimierz POL | 13:55,2 | PIRIE Gordon GBR | 14:01,6 |
1962 | TULLOH Bruce GBR | 14:00,6 | ZIMNY Kazimierz POL | 14:01,8 | BOLOTNIKOV Pyotr URS | 14:02,6 |
1966 | JAZY Michel FRA | 13:42,8 | NORPOTH Harald FRG | 13:44,0 | DIEßNER Bernd GDR | 13:47,8 |
1969 | STEWART Ian GBR | 13:44,8 | SHARAFETDINOV Rashid URS | 13:45,8 | BLINSTON Alan GBR | 13:47,6 |
1971 | VÄÄTÄINEN Juha FIN | 13:32,6 | WADOUX Jean FRA | 13:33,6 | NORPOTH Harald FRG | 13:33,8 |
1974 | FOSTER Brendan GBR | 13:17,2 | KUSCHMANN Manfred GDR | 13:24,0 | VIRÉN Lasse FIN | 13:24,6 |
1978 | ORTIS Venanzio ITA | 13:28,5 |
FEDOTKIN Aleksandr URS RYFFEL Markus SUI |
13:28,6 | --- | |
1982 | WESSINGHAGE Thomas FRG | 13:28,90 | SCHILDHAUER Werner GDR | 13:30,03 | MOORCROFT David GBR | 13:30,42 |
1986 | BUCKNER Jack GBR | 13:10,15 | MEI Stefano ITA | 13:11,57 | HUTCHINGS Tim GBR | 13:12,88 |
1990 | ANTIBO Salvatore ITA | 13:22,00 | STAINES Gary GBR | 13:22,45 | MAJUSIAK Sławomir POL | 13:22,92 |
1994 | BAUMANN Dieter GER | 13:36,93 | DENMARK Rob GBR | 13:37,50 | ANTÓN Abel ESP | 13:38,04 |
1998 | VICIOSA Isaac ESP | 13:37,46 | PANCORBO Manuel ESP | 13:38,03 | CARROLL Mark IRL | 13:38,15 |
2002 | GARCÍA Alberto ESP | 13:38,18 | SGHYR Ismaïl FRA | 13:39,81 | LEBID Serhiy UKR | 13:40,00 |
2006 | ESPAÑA Jesús ESP | 13:44,70 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:44,79 | HIGUERO Juan Carlos ESP | 13:46,48 |
2010 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:31,18 | NÉMETH Jesús ESP | 13:33,12 | IBRAHIMOV Hayle AZE | 13:34,15 |
2012 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:29,91 | GABIUS Arne GER | 13:31,83 | ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR | 13:32,63 |
2014 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 14:05,82 | IBRAHIMOV Hayle AZE | 14:08,32 | VERNON Andy GBR | 14:09,48 |
2016 | FIFA Ilias ESP | 13:40,85 | MECHAAL Adel ESP | 13:40,85 | RINGER Richard GER | 13:40,85 |
2018 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 13:17,06 | INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik NOR | 13:18,75 | AMDOUNI Morhad FRA | 13:19,14 |
2022 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 13:21,13 | KATIR Mohamed ESP | 13:22,98 | CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA | 13:24,83 |
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | SALMINEN Ilmari FIN | 31:02,6 | ASKOLA Arvo FIN | 31:03,2 | NIELSEN Henry DEN | 31:27,4 |
1938 | SALMINEN Ilmari FIN | 30:52,0 | BEVIACQUA Giuseppe ITA | 30:53,2 | SYRING Max GER | 30:57,8 |
1946 | HEINO Viljo FIN | 29:52,0 | PERÄLÄ Helge FIN | 30:31,4 | CSAPLÁR András HUN | 30:35,2 |
1950 | ZÁTOPEK Emil TCH | 29:12,0 | MIMOUN Alain FRA | 30:21,0 | KOSKELA Väinö FIN | 30:30,8 |
1954 | ZÁTOPEK Emil TCH | 28:58,0 | KOVÁVS József HUN | 29:25,8 | SANDO Frank GBR | 29:27,6 |
1958 | KRZYSZKOWIAK Zdzisław POL | 28:56,0 | ZHUKOV Yevgeniy URS | 28:58,6 | PUDOV Nikolay URS | 29:02,2 |
1962 | BOLOTNIKOV Pyotr URS | 28:54,0 | JANKE Friedrich GDR | 29:01,6 | FOWLER Roy GBR | 29:02,0 |
1966 | HAASE Jürgen GDR | 28:26,0 | MECSER Lajos HUN | 28:27,0 | MIKITENKO Leonid URS | 28:32,2 |
1969 | HAASE Jürgen GDR | 28:41,6 | TAGG Mike GBR | 28:43,2 | SVIRIDOV Nikolay URS | 28:45,8 |
1971 | VÄÄTÄINEN Juha FIN | 27:52,8 | HAASE Jürgen GDR | 27:53,4 | SHARAFETDINOV Rashid URS | 27:56,4 |
1974 | KUSCHMANN Manfred GDR | 28:25,8 | SIMMONS Tony GBR | 28:25,8 | CINDOLO Giuseppe ITA | 28:27,2 |
1978 | VAINIO Martti FIN | 27:31,0 | ORTIS Venanzio ITA | 27:31,5 | ANTIPOV Aleksandr URS | 27:31,5 |
1982 | COVA Alberto ITA | 27:41,03 | SCHILDHAUER Werner GDR | 27:41,21 | VAINIO Martti FIN | 27:42,51 |
1986 | MEI Stefano ITA | 27:56,79 | COVA Alberto ITA | 27:57,93 | ANTIBO Salvatore ITA | 28:00,25 |
1990 | ANTIBO Salvatore ITA | 27:41,27 | NAKKIM Are NOR | 28:04,04 | MEI Stefano ITA | 28:04,46 |
1994 | ANTÓN Abel ESP | 28:06,03 | ROUSSEAU Vincent BEL | 28:06,63 | FRANKE Stéphane GER | 28:07,95 |
1998 | PINTO António POR | 27:48,62 | BAUMANN Dieter GER | 27:56,75 | FRANKE Stéphane GER | 27:59,90 |
2002 | MARTÍNEZ José Manuel ESP | 27:47,65 | BAUMANN Dieter GER | 27:47,87 | RIOS José ESP | 27:48,29 |
2006 | FITSCHEN Jan GER | 28:10,94 | MARTÍNEZ José Manuel ESP | 28:12,06 | DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos ESP | 28:13,73 |
2010 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 28:24,99 | THOMPSON Chris GBR | 28:27,33 | MEUCCI Daniele ITA | 28:27,33 |
2012 | ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR | 28:22,27 | MEUCCI Daniele ITA | 28:22,73 | RYBAKOV Yevgeniy RUS | 28:22,95 |
2014 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 28:08,11 | VERNON Andy GBR | 28:08,66 | KAYA Ali TUR | 28:08,72 |
2016 | ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR | 28:18,52 | KAYA Ali TUR | 28:21,42 | ABADÍA Antonio ESP | 28:26,07 |
2018 | AMDOUNI Morhad FRA | 28:11,22 | ABDI Bashir BEL | 28:11,76 | CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA | 28:12,15 |
2022 | CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA | 27:46,13 | MEZNGI Zerei Kbrom NOR | 27:46,94 | SCHRUB Yann FRA | 27:47,13 |
European Champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third Place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | TOIVONEN Armas FIN | 2:52:29 | ENOCHSSON Thore SWE | 2:54:36 | GENGHINI Aurelio ITA | 2:55:04 |
1938 | MUINONEN Väinö FIN | 2:37:29 | YARROW Squire GBR | 2:39:03 | PALMÉ Henry SWE | 2:42:14 |
1946 | HIETANEN Mikko FIN | 2:24:55 | MUINONEN Väinö FIN | 2:26:08 | PUNKO Yakov URS | 2:26:21 |
1950 | HOLDEN Jack GBR | 2:32:13 | KARVONEN Veikko FIN | 2:32:45 | VANIN Feodosiy URS | 2:33:47 |
1954 | KARVONEN Veikko FIN | 2:24:52 | GRISHAYEV Boris URS | 2:24:56 | FILIN Ivan URS | 2:25:27 |
1958 | POPOV Sergey URS | 2:15:17 | FILIN Ivan URS | 2:20:51 | NORRIS Fred GBR | 2:21:15 |
1962 | KILBY Brian GBR | 2:23:19 | VANDENDRIESSCHE Aurèle BEL | 2:24:02 | BAYKOV Viktor URS | 2:24:20 |
1966 | HOGAN Jim GBR | 2:20:05 | VANDENDRIESSCHE Aurèle BEL | 2:21:44 | TÓTH Gyula HUN | 2:22:02 |
1969 | HILL Ron GBR | 2:16:48 | ROELANTS Gaston BEL | 2:17:23 | ALDER Jim GBR | 2:19:06 |
1971 | LISMONT Karel BEL | 2:13:09 | WRIGHT Trevor GBR | 2:13:59 | HILL Ron GBR | 2:14:34 |
1974 | THOMPSON Ian GBR | 2:13:19 | LESSE Eckhard GDR | 2:14:58 | ROELANTS Gaston BEL | 2:16:30 |
1978 | MOSEYEV Leonid URS | 2:11:58 | PENZIN Nikolay URS | 2:11:59 | LISMONT Karel BEL | 2:12:08 |
1982 | NIJBOER Gerard NED | 2:15:16 | PARMENTIER Armand BEL | 2:15:51 | LISMONT Karel BEL | 2:16:04 |
1986 | BORDIN Gelindo ITA | 2:10:54 | PIZZOLATO Orlando ITA | 2:10:57 | STEFFNY Herbert FRG | 2:11:30 |
1990 | BORDIN Gelindo ITA | 2:14:02 | POLI Gianni ITA | 2:14:55 | CHAUVELIER Dominique FRA | 2:15:20 |
1994 | FIZ Martín ESP | 2:10:31 | GARCÍA Diego ESP | 2:10:46 | JUZDADO Alberto ESP | 2:11:18 |
1998 | BALDINI Stefano ITA | 2:12:01 | GOFFI Danilo ITA | 2:12:11 | MODICA Vincenzo ITA | 2:12:53 |
2002 | HOLMÉN Janne FIN | 2:12:14 | LOSKUTOV Pavel EST | 2:13:18 | REY Julio ESP | 2:13:21 |
2006 | BALDINI Stefano ITA | 2:11:32 | RÖTHLIN Viktor SUI | 2:11:50 | REY Julio ESP | 2:12:37 |
2010 | RÖTHLIN Viktor SUI | 2:15:31 | MARTÍNEZ José Manuel ESP | 2:17:50 | SAFRONOV Dmitriy RUS | 2:18:16 |
2012 | not competed | |||||
2014 | MEUCCI Daniele ITA | 2:11:08 | SHEGUMO Yared POL | 2:12:00 | REUNKOV Aleksey RUS | 2:12:15 |
2016 | ABRAHAM Tadesse SUI | 1:02:03 | ÖZBILEN Kaan Kigen TUR | 1:02:27 | MEUCCI Daniele ITA | 1:02:38 |
2018 | NAERT Koen BEL | 2:09:51 | ABRAHAM Tadesse SUI | 2:11:24 | RACHIK Yassine ITA | 2:12:09 |
2022 | RINGER Richard GER | 2:10:21 | TEFERI Maru ISR | 2:10:23 | AYALE Gashau ISR | 2:10:29 |
1946: short course (40,1 km)
2016: Half Marathon Cup
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | 1. | GER | SCHEIN Egon - GILLMEISTER Erwin - HORNBERGER Gerd - BORCHMEYER Erich | 41,0 |
2. | HUN | FORGÁCS László - KOVÁVS József - SIR József - GYENES Gyula | 41,4 | |
3. | NED | OSENDARP Martinus - BOERSMA Tjeerd - JANSEN Robert - BERGER Christiaan | 41,6 | |
1938 | 1. | GER | KERSCH Manfred - HORNBERGER Gerd - NECKERMANN Karl - SCHEURING Jakob | 40,9 |
2. | SWE | KLEMMING Gösta - STENQVIST Åke - LINDGREN Lennart - STRANDBERG Lennart | 41,1 | |
3. | GBR | SCARR Maurice - BROWN Godfrey - SWEENEY Arthur - PAGE Ernest | 41,2 | |
1946 | 1. | SWE | DANIELSSON Stig - NILSSON Inge - LAESSKER Olle - HÅKANSSON Stig | 41,5 |
2. | FRA | LEPÈVE Agathon - LEBAS Julien - GONON Pierre - VALMY René | 42,0 | |
3. | TCH | PARAČEK Mirko - LAZNIČKA Leopold - ŘIHOŠEK Miroslav - DAVID Jiří | 42,2 | |
1950 | 1. | URS | SUKHAREV Vladimir - KALYAYEV Lev - SANADZE Levan - KARAKULOV Nikolay | 41,5 |
2. | FRA | BALLY Étienne - PERLOT Jacques - CAMUS Yves - GUILLON Jean-Pierre | 41,8 | |
3. | SWE | KJELLBERG Göte - CHRISTERSSON Leif - DANIELSSON Stig - RYDÉN Hans | 41,9 | |
1954 | 1. | HUN | ZARÁNDI László - VARASDI Géza - CSÁNYI György - GOLDOVÁNYI Béla | 40,6 |
2. | GBR | BOX Kenneth - ELLIS George - JONES Kenneth - SHENTON Brian | 40,8 | |
3. | URS | TOKAREV Boris - RYABOV Viktor - SANADZE Levan - BARTENEV Leonid | 40,9 | |
1958 | 1. | FRG | MAHLENDORF Walter - HARY Armin - FÜTTERER Heinz - GERMAR Manfred | 40,2 |
2. | GBR | RADFORD Peter - SANDSTROM Eric - SEGAL David - BREACKER Adrian | 40,4 | |
3. | URS | TOKAREV Boris - OZOLIŅŠ Edvīns - KONOVALOV Yuriy - BARTENEV Leonid | 40,4 | |
1962 | 1. | FRG | ULONSKA Klaus - GAMPER Peter - BENDER Jochen - GERMAR Manfred | 39,5 |
2. | POL | JUSKOWIAK Jerzy - ZIELIŃSKI Andrzej - SYKA Zbigniew - FOIK Marian | 39,5 | |
3. | GBR | MEAKIN Alfred - JONES Ron - JONES Berwyn - JONES David | 39,8 | |
1966 | 1. | FRA | BERGER Marc - DELECOUR Jocelyn - PIQUEMAL Claude - BAMBUCK Roger | 39,4 |
2. | URS | OZOLIŅŠ Edvīns - TUYAKOV Amin - SAVCHUK Boris - IVANOV Nikolay | 39,8 | |
3. | FRG | FELSEN Hans-Jürgen - METZ Gert - ENDERLEIN Dieter - KNICKENBERG Manfred | 39,8 | |
1969 | 1. | FRA | SARTEUR Alain - BOURBEILLON Patrick - FENOUIL Gèrard - SAINT-GILLES François | 38,8 |
2. | URS | LEBEDEV Aleksandr - SAPEYA Vladislav - IVANOV Nikolay - BORZOV Valeriy | 39,3 | |
3. | TCH | KŘÍŽ Ladislav - SZÖGEDI Dionýz - KYNOS Jiří - BOHMAN Luděk | 39,5 | |
1971 | 1. | TCH | KŘÍŽ Ladislav - DEMEČ Juraj - KYNOS Jiří - BOHMAN Luděk | 39,3 |
2. | POL | GRAMSE Gerard - CUCH Tadeusz - NOWOSZ Zenon - DUDZIAK Marian | 39,7 | |
3. | ITA | GUERINI Vincenzo - MENNEA Pietro - ABETI Pasqualino - PREATONI Ennio | 39,8 | |
1974 | 1. | FRA | SAINTE-ROSE Lucien - ARAME Joseph - CHERRIER Bruno - CHAUVELOT Dominique | 38,69 |
2. | ITA | GUERINI Vincenzo - OLIOSI Norberto - BENEDETTI Luigi - MENNEA Pietro | 38,88 | |
3. | GDR | KOKOT Manfred - DROESE Michael - BOMBACH Hans-Jürgen - SCHENKE Siegfried | 38,99 | |
1978 | 1. | POL | NOWOSZ Zenon - LICZNERSKI Zenon - DUNECKI Leszek - WORONIN Marian | 38,58 |
2. | GDR | KOKOT Manfred - RAY Eugen - PRENZLER Olaf - THIEME Alexander | 38,78 | |
3. | URS | VLADIMIRTSEV Sergey - KOLESNIKOV Nikolay - AKSININ Aleksandr - IGNATENKO Vladimir | 38,82 | |
1982 | 1. | URS | SOKOLOV Sergey - AKSININ Aleksandr - PROKOFYEV Andrey - SIDOROV Nikolay | 38,60 |
2. | GDR | KÜBECK Detlef - PRENZLER Olaf - MUNKELT Thomas - EMMELMANN Frank | 38,71 | |
3. | FRG | ZIRKELBACH Christian - HAAS Christian - KLEIN Peter - SKAMRAHL Erwin | 38,71 | |
1986 | 1. | URS | YEVGENYEV Aleksandr - YUSHMANOV Nikolay - MURAVYOV Vladimir - BRYZGIN Viktor | 38,29 |
2. | GDR | SCHRÖDER Thomas - BRINGMANN Steffen - PRENZLER Olaf - EMMELMANN Frank | 38,64 | |
3. | GBR | BUNNEY Elliot - THOMPSON Daley - McFARLANE Michael - CHRISTIE Linford | 38,71 | |
1990 | 1. | FRA | MORINIÈRE Max - SANGOUMA Daniel - TROUABAL Jean-Charles - MARIE-ROSE Bruno | 37,79 |
2. | GBR | BRAITHWAITE Darren - REGIS John - ADAM Marcus - CHRISTIE Linford | 37,98 | |
3. | ITA | LONGO Mario - MADONIA Ezio - FLORIS Sandro - TILLI Stefano | 38,39 | |
1994 | 1. | FRA | LOMBA Hermann - PERROT Éric - TROUABAL Jean-Charles - SANGOUMA Daniel | 38,57 |
2. | UKR | OSOVYCH Serhiy - KRAMARENKO Oleh - VANYAIKIN Dmytro - DOLOHODIN Vladyslav | 38,98 | |
3. | ITA | MADONIA Ezio - NETTIS Domenico - MARRAS Giorgio - FLORIS Sandro | 38,99 | |
1998 | 1. | GBR | CONDON Allyn - CAMPBELL Darren - WALKER Douglas - GOLDING Julian | 38,52 |
2. | FRA | LUBIN Thierry - KRANTZ Frédéric - CHEVAL Christophe - GUIMS Needy | 38,87 | |
3. | POL | KRZYWAŃSKI Marcin - NOWAK Marcin - BALCERZAK Piotr - PILARCZYK Ryszard | 38,98 | |
2002 | 1. | UKR | VASYUKOV Kostyantyn - RURAK Kostyantyn - DOVHAL Anatoliy - KAYDASH Oleksandr | 38,53 |
2. | POL | PILARCZYK Ryszard - CHYŁA Łukasz - NOWAK Marcin - URBAŚ Marcin | 38,71 | |
3. | GER | OSTWALD Ronny - BLUME Marc - KOSENKOW Alexander - SCHACHT Christian | 38,88 | |
2006 | 1. | GBR | CHAMBERS Dwain - CAMPBELL Darren - DEVONISH Marlon - LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark | 38,91 |
2. | POL | ROGOWSKI Przemysław - CHYŁA Łukasz - JĘDRUSIŃSKI Marcin - KUĆ Dariusz | 39,05 | |
3. | FRA | KANKARAFOU Oudéré - POGNON Ronald - CALLIGNY Fabrice - ALERTE David | 39,07 | |
2010 | 1. | FRA | VICAUT Jimmy - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - MBANDJOCK Martial | 38,11 |
2. | ITA | DONATI Roberto - COLLIO Simone - DI GREGORIO Emanuele - CHECCUCCI Maurizio | 38,17 | |
3. | GER | UNGER Tobias - BROENING Marius - KOSENKOW Alexander - KELLER Martin | 38,44 | |
2012 | 1. | NED | MARIANO Brian - MARTINA Churandy - CODRINGTON Giovanni - VAN LUIJK Patrick | 38,34 |
2. | GER | REUS Julian - UNGER Tobias - KOSENKOW Alexander - JAKUBCZYK Lucas | 38,44 | |
3. | FRA | POGNON Ronald - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - BIRON Emmanuel | 38,46 | |
2014 | 1. | GBR | ELLINGTON James - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry - KILTY Richard - GEMILI Adam | 37,93 |
2. | GER | REUS Julian - KNIPPHALS Sven - KOSENKOW Alexander - JAKUBCZYK Lucas | 38,09 | |
3. | FRA | VINCENT Pierre - LEMAITRE Christophe - TINMAR Teddy - BASSAW Ben | 38,47 | |
2016 | 1. | GBR | DASAOLU James - GEMILI Adam - ELLINGTON James - UJAH Chijindu | 38,17 |
2. | FRA | RENE Marvin - DUTAMBY Stuart - ZÉZÉ Mickaêl-Méba - VICAUT Jimmy | 38,38 | |
3. | GER | REUS Julian - KNIPPHALS Sven - SCHMIDT Roy - JAKUBCZYK Lucas | 38,47 | |
2018 | 1. | GBR | UJAH Chijindu - HUGHES Zharnel - GEMILI Adam - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry | 37,80 |
2. | TUR | BARNES Emre Zafer - HARVEY Jak Ali - HEKIMOĞLU Yiğitcan - GULIYEV Ramil | 37,98 | |
3. | NED | GARCIA Christopher - MARTINA Churandy - PAULINA Hensley - BURNET Taymir | 38,03 | |
2022 | 1. | GBR | AZU Jeremiah - HUGHES Zharnel - EFOLOKO Jona - MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel | 37,67 |
2. | FRA | ZÉZÉ Mickaêl-Méba - MATÉO Pablo - ZÉZÉ Ryan - VICAUT Jimmy | 37,94 | |
3. | POL | BRZEZIŃSKI Adrian - SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław - WYKROTA Patryk - KOPEĆ Dominik | 38,15 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | 1. | GER | HAMANN Helmut - SCHEELE Hans - VOIGT Harry - METZNER Adolf | 3:14,1 |
2. | FRA | PAUL Robert - GUILLEZ Serge - BOISSET Raymond - SKAWINSKI Pierre | 3:15,6 | |
3. | SWE | STRÖMBERG Sven - PIHL Pelle - ERIKSSON Gustaf - VON WACHENFELDT Bertil | 3:16,6 | |
1938 | 1. | GER | BLAZEJEZAK Hermann - BUES Manfred - LINNHOFF Erich - HARBIG Rudolf | 3:13,7 |
2. | GBR | BARNES John - BALDWIN Alfred - PENNINGTON Alan - BROWN Godfrey | 3:14,9 | |
3. | SWE | NILSSON Lars - GUSTAFSSON Carl-Henrik - THOMASSON Börje - VON WACHENFELDT Bertil | 3:17,3 | |
1946 | 1. | FRA | SANTONA Bernard - CROS Yves - CHEF d'HÔTEL Robert - LUNIS Jacques | 3:14,4 |
2. | GBR | EDE Ronald - PUGH Derek - ELLIOT Bernard - ROBERTS William | 3:14,5 | |
3. | SWE | ALNEVIK Folke - LINDGÅRD Stig - NOLINGE Sven-Erik - STEN Tore | 3:15,0 | |
1950 | 1. | GBR | PIKE Martin - LEWIS Leslie - SCOTT Angus - PUGH Derek | 3:10,2 |
2. | ITA | PORTO Baldasare - FILIPUT Armando - PATERLINI Luigi - SIDDI Antonio | 3:11,0 | |
3. | SWE | BRÄNNSTRÖM Gösta - EKFELDT Tage - LARSSON Rune - WOLFBRANDT Lars-Erik | 3:11,6 | |
1954 | 1. | FRA | HAARHOFF Claude - DEGATS Jacques - MARTIN du GARD Jean-Paul - GOUDEAU Jean-Pierre | 3:08,7 |
2. | FRG | GEISTER Hans - DREHER Helmut - ULZHEIMER Heinz - HAAS Karl-Friedrich | 3:08,8 | |
3. | FIN | GRAEFFE Ragnar - MILDH Sven-Oswald - BACK Rolf - HELLSTÉN Voitto | 3:11,5 | |
1958 | 1. | GBR | SAMPSON Edward - MacISAAC John - WRIGHTON John - SALISBURY John | 3:07,9 |
2. | FRG | KAUFMANN Carl - POERSCHKE Manfred - KAISER Johannes - HAAS Karl-Friedrich | 3:08,2 | |
3. | SWE | HOLMBERG Nils - LINDGREN Hans - JOHNSSON Lennart - PETERSSON Alf | 3:10,7 | |
1962 | 1. | FRG | SCHMITT Johannes - KINDERMANN Wilfried - RESKE Hans-Joachim - KINDER Manfred | 3:05,8 |
2. | GBR | JACKSON Barry - WILCOCK Kenneth - METCALFE Adrian - BRIGHTWELL Robbie | 3:05,9 | |
3. | SUI | GALLIKER Bruno - DESCLOUX Jean-Louis - THEILER Marius - BRUDER Hansruedi | 3:07,0 | |
1966 | 1. | POL | WERNER Jan - BOROWSKI Edmund - GRĘDZIŃSKI Stanisław - BADEŃSKI Andrzej | 3:04,5 |
2. | FRG | RODERFELD Friedrich - ULBRICHT Jens - KRÜSMANN Rolf - KINDER Manfred | 3:04,8 | |
3. | GDR | BOTH Jochen - KLANN Günter - ZERBES Michael - WEILAND Wilfried | 3:05,7 | |
1969 | 1. | FRA | BERTOULD Gilles - NICOLAU Christian - CARETTE Jacques - NALLET Jean-Claude | 3:02,3 |
2. | URS | BORISENKO Yevgeni - SAVCHUK Boris - ZORIN Yuriy - BRATCHIKOV Aleksandr | 3:03,0 | |
3. | FRG | SCHLÖSKE Horst-Rüdiger - RÖPER Ingo - HENNIGE Gerhard - JELLINGHAUS Martin | 3:03,1 | |
1971 | 1. | FRG | SCHLÖSKE Horst-Rüdiger - JORDAN Thomas - JELLINGHAUS Martin - KÖHLER Hermann | 3:02,9 |
2. | POL | BADEŃSKI Andrzej - BALACHOWSKI Jan - KORYCKI Waldemar - WERNER Jan | 3:03,6 | |
3. | ITA | CELLERINO Lorenzo - PUOSI Giacomo - BELLO Sergio - FIASCONARO Marcello | 3:04,6 | |
1974 | 1. | GBR | COHEN Glendon - HARTLEY William - PASCOE Alan - JENKINS David | 3:03,3 |
2. | FRG | KÖHLER Hermann - SCHLÖSKE Horst-Rüdiger - HONZ Karl - ZIEGLER Rolf | 3:03,5 | |
3. | FIN | LÖNNQVIST Stig - KARTTUNEN Ossi - TASKINEN Markku - KUKKOAHO Markku | 3:03,6 | |
1978 | 1. | FRG | WEPPLER Martin - HOFMEISTER Franz-Peter - HERRMANN Bernd - SCHMID Harald | 3:02,0 |
2. | POL | WŁODARCZYK Jerzy - JAREMSKI Zbigniew - ŁAPIŃSKI Cezary - PODLAS Ryszard | 3:03,6 | |
3. | TCH | LOMICKÝ Josef - BŘEČKA František - TULIS Miroslav - KOLÁŘ Karel | 3:04,0 | |
1982 | 1. | FRG | SKAMRAHL Erwin - SCHMID Harald - GIESSING Thomas - WEBER Hartmut | 3:00,51 |
2. | GBR | JENKINS David - COOK Garry - BENNETT Todd - BROWN Philip | 3:00,68 | |
3. | URS | TROSHCHILO Aleksandr - ROSHCHIN Pavel - KONOVALOV Pavel - MARKIN Viktor | 3:00,80 | |
1986 | 1. | GBR | REDMOND Derek - AKABUSI Kriss - WHITTLE Brian - BLACK Roger | 2:59,84 |
2. | FRG | JUST Klaus - ITT Edgar - SCHMID Harald - LÜBKE Ralf | 3:00,17 | |
3. | URS | PROSIN Vladimir - KRYLOV Vladimir - KORNILOV Arkadiy - KUROCHIKIN Aleksandr | 3:00,47 | |
1990 | 1. | GBR | SANDERS Paul - AKABUSI Kriss - REGIS John - BLACK Roger | 2:58,22 |
2. | FRG | JUST Klaus - ITT Edgar - KÖHRBRÜCK Carsten - DOBELEIT Norbert | 3:00,64 | |
3. | GDR | LIEDER Rico - JUST Karsten - SCHÖNLEBE Thomas - CARLOWITZ Jens | 3:01,51 | |
1994 | 1. | GBR | McKENZIE David - BLACK Roger - WHITTLE Brian - LADEJO Du'aine | 2:59,13 |
2. | FRA | HILAIRE Pierre-Marie - FARRAUDIÉRE Jacques - RAPNOULI Jean-Louis - DIAGANA Stéphane | 3:01,11 | |
3. | RUS | VDOVIN Mikhail - BEY Dmitriy - KOZOV Dmitriy - GOLOVASTOV Dmitriy | 3:03,10 | |
1998 | 1. | GBR | HYLTON Mark - BAULCH Jamie - THOMAS Iwan - RICHARDSON Mark | 2:58,68 |
2. | POL | RYSIUKIEWICZ Piotr - CZUBAK Tomasz - HACZEK Piotr - MAĆKOWIAK Robert | 2:58,88 | |
3. | ESP | ANDRÉS Antonio - TRULL Juan - MARTÍNEZ Ándres - CANAL David | 3:02,47 | |
2002 | 1. | GBR | DEACON Jared - ELIAS Matthew - BAULCH Jamie - CAINES Daniel | 3:01,25 |
2. | RUS | MISHUKOV Oleg - SEMYONOV Andrey - MASHCHENKO Ruslan - BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy | 3:01,34 | |
3. | FRA | DJHONE Leslie - DOUHOU Ahmed - KEÏTA Naman - WADE Ibrahima | 3:02,76 | |
2006 | 1. | FRA | DJHONE Leslie - M'BARKE Idrissa - KEÏTA Naman - RAQUIL Marc | 3:01,10 |
2. | GBR | TOBIN Robert - WILLIAMS Rhys - HEDMAN Graham - BENJAMIN Tim | 3:01,63 | |
3. | POL | DĄBROWSKI Daniel - KĘDZIA Piotr - RYSIUKIEWICZ Piotr - WIERUSZEWSKI Rafał | 3:01,73 | |
2010 | 1. | RUS | DYLDIN Maksim - AKSENOV Aleksey - TRENIKHIN Pavel - KRASNOV Vladimir | 3:02,14 |
2. | GBR | WILLIAMS Conrad - BINGHAM Michael - TOBIN Robert - ROONEY Martyn | 3:02,25 | |
3. | BEL | DESTATTE Arnaud - BORLÉE Kevin - VAN BRANTEGHEM Cédric - BORLÉE Jonathan | 3:02,60 | |
2012 | 1. | BEL | GILLET Antoine - BORLÉE Jonathan - BOUCKAERT Jente - BORLÉE Kevin | 3:01,09 |
2. | GBR | LEVINE Nigel - WILLIAMS Conrad - TOBIN Robert - BUCK Richard | 3:01,56 | |
3. | GER | PLASS Jonas - GABA Kamghe - KRÜGER Eric - SCHNEIDER Thomas | 3:01,77 | |
2014 | 1. | GBR | WILLIAMS Conrad - HUDSON-SMITH Matthew - BINGHAM Michael - ROONEY Martyn | 2:58,79 |
2. | POL | OMELKO Rafał - KOZŁOWSKI Kacper - KRAWCZUK Łukasz - KRZEWINA Jakub | 2:59,85 | |
3. | FRA | ANNE Mame-Ibra - VENEL Teddy - HANNE Mamoudou - JORDIER Thomas | 2:59,89 | |
2016 | 1. | BEL | WATRIN Julien - BORLÉE Jonathan - BORLÉE Dylan - BORLÉE Kevin | 3:01,10 |
2. | POL | KRAWCZUK Łukasz - KOZŁOWSKI Kacper - KRZEWINA Jakub - OMELKO Rafał | 3:01,18 | |
3. | GBR | YOUSIF Rabah - WILLIAMS Delano - GREEN Jack - HUDSON-SMITH Matthew | 3:01,44 | |
2018 | 1. | BEL | BORLÉE Dylan - BORLÉE Jonathan - SACOOR Jonathan - BORLÉE Kevin | 2:59,47 |
2. | GBR | YOUSIF Rabah - COWAN Dwayne - HUDSON-SMITH Matthew - ROONEY Martyn | 3:00,36 | |
3. | ESP | HUSILLOS Óscar - BÚA Lucas - GARCÍA Samuel - HORTELANO Bruno | 3:00,78 | |
2022 | 1. | GBR | HUDSON-SMITH Matthew - DOBSON Charlie - DAVEY Lewis - HAYDOCK-WILSON Alex | 2:59,35 |
2. | BEL | DOOM Alexander - WATRIN Julien - BORLÉE Kevin - BORLÉE Dylan | 2:59,49 | |
3. | FRA | BIRON Gilles - PRÉVOT Loïc - ANDANT Téo - JORDIER Thomas | 2:59,64 |
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | LARSSON Lars SWE | 9:16,2 | KAINDL Ludwig GER | 9:19,2 | LINDBLAD Alf FIN | 9:21,4 |
1946 | PUJAZON Raphaël FRA | 9:01,4 | ELMSÄTER Erik SWE | 9:11,0 | SJÖSTRAND Thore SWE | 9:14,0 |
1950 | ROUDNÝ Jindřich TCH | 9:05,4 | ŠEGEDIN Petar YUG | 9:07,4 | BLOMSTER Erik FIN | 9:08,8 |
1954 | ROZSNYÓI Sándor HUN | 8:49,6 | RINTEENPÄÄ Olavi FIN | 8:52,4 | LARSEN Ernst NOR | 8:53,2 |
1958 | CHROMIK Jerzy POL | 8:38,2 | RZHISHCHIN Semyon URS | 8:38,8 | HÜNEKE Hans FRG | 8:43,6 |
1962 | ROELANTS Gaston BEL | 8:32,6 | VAMOŞ Zoltan ROM | 8:37,6 | SOKOLOV Nikolay URS | 8:40,6 |
1966 | KUDINSKIY Viktor URS | 8:26,6 | KURYAN Anatoliy URS | 8:28,0 | ROELANTS Gaston BEL | 8:28,8 |
1969 | ZHELEV Michail BUL | 8:25,0 | MOROZOV Aleksandr URS | 8:25,6 | DUDIN Vladimir URS | 8:26,6 |
1971 | VILLAIN Jean-Paul FRA | 8:25,2 | MORAVČÍK Dušan TCH | 8:26,2 | SYSOYEV Pavel URS | 8:26,4 |
1974 | MALINOWSKI Bronisław POL | 8:15,0 | GÄRDERUD Anders SWE | 8:15,4 | KARST Michael FRG | 8:18,0 |
1978 | MALINOWSKI Bronisław POL | 8:15,1 | ILG Patriz FRG | 8:16,9 | TOUKONEN Ismo FIN | 8:18,3 |
1982 | ILG Patriz FRG | 8:18,52 | MAMIŃSKI Bogusław POL | 8:19,22 | RAMÓN Domingo ESP | 8:20,48 |
1986 | MELZER Hagen GDR | 8:16,65 | PANETTA Francesco ITA | 8:16,85 | ILG Patriz FRG | 8:16,92 |
1990 | PANETTA Francesco ITA | 8:12,66 | ROWLAND Mark GBR | 8:13,27 | LAMBRUSCHINI Alessandro ITA | 8:15,82 |
1994 | LAMBRUSCHINI Alessandro ITA | 8:22,40 | CAROSI Angelo ITA | 8:23,53 | VAN DIJCK William BEL | 8:24,86 |
1998 | KALLABIS Damian GER | 8:13,10 | LAMBRUSCHINI Alessandro ITA | 8:16,70 | SVENØY Jim NOR | 8:18,97 |
2002 | JIMÉNEZ Antonio ESP | 8:24,34 | VROEMEN Simon NED | 8:24,45 | MARTÍN Luis Miguel ESP | 8:24,72 |
2006 | KESKISALO Jukka FIN | 8:24,89 | BLANCO José Luis ESP | 8:26,22 | TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA | 8:27,15 |
2010 | MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA | 8:07,87 | TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA | 8:09,28 | LUCHIANOV Ion MDA | 8:19,64 |
2012 | MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA | 8:33,23 | AKDAĞ Tarık Langat TUR | 8:35,24 | GARCÍA Víctor ESP | 8:35,87 |
2014 | KOWAL Yoann FRA | 8:26,66 | ZALEWSKI Krystian POL | 8:27,11 | MULLERA Ángel ESP | 8:29,16 |
2016 | MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA | 8:25,63 | KAYA Aras TUR | 8:29,91 | KOWAL Yoann FRA | 8:30,79 |
2018 | MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA | 8:31,66 | CARRO Fernando ESP | 8:34,16 | CHIAPPINELLI Yohanes ITA | 8:35,81 |
2022 | RAITANEN Topi FIN | 8:21,80 | ABDELWAHED Ahmed ITA | 8:22,35 | ZOGHLAMI Osama ITA | 8:23,44 |
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | KOVÁVS József HUN | 14,8 | WEGNER Erwin GER | 14,9 | ALBRECHTSEN Holger NOR | 15,0 |
1938 | FINLAY Don GBR | 14,3 | LIDMAN Håkan SWE | 14,5 | BRASSER Jan NED | 14,8 |
1946 | LIDMAN Håkan SWE | 14,6 | BRAEKMAN Hippolyte BEL | 14,9 | SUVIVUO Väinö FIN | 15,0 |
1950 | MARIE André-Jacques FRA | 14,6 | LUNDBERG Ragnar SWE | 14,7 | HILDRETH Peter GBR | 15,0 |
1954 | BULANCHIK Yevgeniy URS | 14,4 | PARKER Frederick GBR | 14,6 | STEINES Berthold FRG | 14,7 |
1958 | LAUER Martin FRG | 13,7 | LORGER Stanko YUG | 14,1 | MIKHAILOV Anatoliy URS | 14,4 |
1962 | MIKHAILOV Anatoliy URS | 13,8 | CORNACCHIA Giovanni ITA | 14,0 | BEREZUTSKIY Nikolay URS | 14,2 |
1966 | OTTOZ Eddy ITA | 13,7 | JOHN Hinrich FRG | 14,0 | DURIEZ Marcel FRA | 14,0 |
1969 | OTTOZ Eddy ITA | 13,5 | HEMERY David GBR | 13,7 | PASCOE Alan GBR | 13,9 |
1971 | SIEBECK Frank GDR | 14,0 | PASCOE Alan GBR | 14,1 | NÁDENÍČEK Lubomír TCH | 14,3 |
1974 | DRUT Guy FRA | 13,40 | WODZYŃSKI Mirosław POL | 13,67 | WODZYŃSKI Leszek POL | 13,71 |
1978 | MUNKELT Thomas GDR | 13,54 | PUSTY Jan POL | 13,55 | BRYGGARE Arto FIN | 13,56 |
1982 | MUNKELT Thomas GDR | 13,41 | PROKOFYEV Andrey URS | 13,44 | BRYGGARE Arto FIN | 13,60 |
1986 | CARISTAN Stéphane FRA | 13,20 | BRYGGARE Arto FIN | 13,42 | SALA Carlos ESP | 13,50 |
1990 | JACKSON Colin GBR | 13,18 | JARRETT Tony GBR | 13,21 | KOSZEWSKI Dietmar FRG | 13,50 |
1994 | JACKSON Colin GBR | 13,08 | SCHWARTHOFF Florian GER | 13,16 | JARRETT Tony GBR | 13,23 |
1998 | JACKSON Colin GBR | 13,02 | BALZER Falk GER | 13,12 | KORVING Robin NED | 13,20 |
2002 | JACKSON Colin GBR | 13,11 | OLIJARS Staņislavs LAT | 13,22 | KOHUTEK Artur POL | 13,32 |
2006 | OLIJARS Staņislavs LAT | 13,24 | BLASCHEK Thomas GER | 13,46 | TURNER Andy GBR | 13,52 |
2010 | TURNER Andy GBR | 13,28 | DARIEN Garfield FRA | 13,34 | KISS Dániel HUN | 13,39 |
2012 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 13,16 | DARIEN Garfield FRA | 13,20 | NOGA Artur POL | 13,27 |
2014 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 13,19 | SHARMAN William GBR | 12,27 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 13,29 |
2016 | BASCOU Dimitri FRA | 13,25 | BAJI Balázs HUN | 13,28 | BELOCIAN Wilhelm FRA | 13,33 |
2018 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 13,17 | SHUBENKOV Sergey ANA | 13,17 | ORTEGA Orlando ESP | 13,34 |
2022 | MARTÍNEZ Asier ESP | 13,14 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 13,14 | KWAOU-MATHEY Just FRA | 13,33 |
Authorized Neutral Athletes (ANA) is the category under which Russian athletes can compete at international athletics competitions after the doping scandal which first came to light in December 2014.
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | SCHEELE Hans GER | 53,2 | JÄRVINEN Akilles FIN | 53,7 | MANTIKAS Christos GRE | 54,9 |
1938 | JOYE Prudent FRA | 53,1 | KOVÁVS József HUN | 53,3 | ARESKOUG Kell SWE | 53,6 |
1946 | STORSKRUBB Bertel FIN | 52,2 | LARSSON Sixten SWE | 52,4 | LARSSON Rune SWE | 52,5 |
1950 | FILIPUT Armando ITA | 51,9 | LITUYEV Yuriy URS | 52,4 | WHITTLE Harry GBR | 52,7 |
1954 | YULIN Anatoliy URS | 50,5 | LITUYEV Yuriy URS | 50,8 | MILDH Sven-Oswald FIN | 51,5 |
1958 | LITUYEV Yuriy URS | 51,1 | TROLLSÅS Per-Ove SWE | 51,6 | GALLIKER Bruno SUI | 51,8 |
1962 | MORALE Salvatore ITA | 49,2 | NEUMANN Jörg FRG | 50,3 | JANZ Helmut FRG | 50,5 |
1966 | FRINOLLI Roberto ITA | 49,8 | LOßDÖRFER Gerd FRG | 50,3 | POIRIER Robert FRA | 50,5 |
1969 | SKOMOROKHOV Vyacheslav URS | 49,9 | SHERWOOD John GBR | 50,1 | TODD Andrew GBR | 50,3 |
1971 | NALLET Jean-Claude FRA | 49,2 | RUDOLPH Christian GDR | 49,3 | STUKALOV Dmitriy URS | 50,0 |
1974 | PASCOE Alan GBR | 48,82 | NALLET Jean-Claude FRA | 48,94 | GAVRILENKO Yevgeniy URS | 49,32 |
1978 | SCHMID Harald FRG | 48,51 | STUKALOV Dmitriy URS | 49,72 | ARKHIPENKO Vasiliy URS | 49,77 |
1982 | SCHMID Harald FRG | 47,48 | YATSEVICH Aleksandr URS | 48,60 | ACKERMANN Uwe GDR | 48,64 |
1986 | SCHMID Harald FRG | 48,65 | VASILYEV Aleksandr URS | 48,76 | NYLANDER Sven SWE | 49,38 |
1990 | AKABUSI Kriss GBR | 47,92 | NYLANDER Sven SWE | 48,43 | WALLENLIND Niklas SWE | 48,52 |
1994 | TVERDOKHLEB Oleg UKR | 48,06 | NYLANDER Sven SWE | 48,22 | DIAGANA Stéphane FRA | 48,23 |
1998 | JANUSZEWSKI Paweł POL | 48,17 | MASHCHENKO Ruslan RUS | 48,25 | MORI Fabrizio ITA | 48,71 |
2002 | DIAGANA Stéphane FRA | 47,58 | MUŽÍK Jiří CZE | 48,43 | JANUSZEWSKI Paweł POL | 48,46 |
2006 | IAKOVÁKIS Periklis GRE | 48,46 | PLAWGO Marek POL | 48,71 | WILLIAMS Rhys GBR | 49,12 |
2010 | GREENE David „Dai” GBR | 48,12 | WILLIAMS Rhys GBR | 48,96 | MELNYKOV Stanislav UKR | 49,09 |
2012 | WILLIAMS Rhys GBR | 49,33 | BEKRIĆ Emir SRB | 49,49 | MELNYKOV Stanislav UKR | 49,69 |
2014 | HUSSEIN Kariem SUI | 48,96 | MÄGI Rasmus EST | 49,06 | KUDRYAVTSEV Denis RUS | 49,16 |
2016 | COPELLO Yasmani TUR | 48,98 | FERNÁNDEZ Sérgio ESP | 49,06 | HUSSEIN Kariem SUI | 49,10 |
2018 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 47,64 | COPELLO Yasmani TUR | 47,81 | BARR Thomas IRL | 48,31 |
2022 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 47,12 | HAPPIO Wilfried FRA | 48,56 | COPELLO Yasmani TUR | 48,78 |
1946 - 1954: 10.000 m track walking
European Champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third Place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1946 | MIKAELSSON John SWE | 46:05,2 | SCHWAB Fritz SUI | 47:03,6 | MAGGI Emile FRA | 48:10,4 |
1950 | SCHWAB Fritz SUI | 46:01,8 | MAGGI Emile FRA | 46:16,8 | MIKAELSSON John SWE | 46:48,2 |
1954 | DOLEŽAL Josef TCH | 45:01,8 | YEGOROV Anatoliy URS | 45:53,0 | LOBASTOV Sergey URS | 46:21,8 |
1958 | VICKERS Stanley GBR | 1:33:10 | SPIRIN Leonid URS | 1:35:05 | BACK Lennart SWE | 1:35:23 |
1962 | MATTHEWS Ken GBR | 1:35:55 | REIMANN Hans-Georg GDR | 1:36:15 | GOLUBNICHIY Vladimir URS | 1:36:38 |
1966 | LINDNER Dieter GDR | 1:29:25 | GOLUBNICHIY Vladimir URS | 1:30:06 | SMAGA Nikolay URS | 1:30:18 |
1969 | NIHILL Paul GBR | 1:30:48 | CARAIOSIFOGLU Leonida ROM | 1:31:07 | SMAGA Nikolay URS | 1:31:21 |
1971 | SMAGA Nikolay URS | 1:27:21 | SPERLING Gerhard GDR | 1:27:29 | NIHILL Paul GBR | 1:27:35 |
1974 | GOLUBNICHIY Vladimir URS | 1:29:30 | KANNENBERG Bernd FRG | 1:29:39 | MILLS Roger GBR | 1:32:34 |
1978 | WIESER Roland GDR | 1:23:12 | POCHENCHUK Pyotr URS | 1:23:43 | SOLOMIN Anatoliy URS | 1:24:12 |
1982 | MARÍN José ESP | 1:23:43 | PRIBILINEC Jozef TCH | 1:25:55 | BLAŽEK Pavol TCH | 1:26:13 |
1986 | PRIBILINEC Jozef TCH | 1:21:15 | DAMILANO Maurizio ITA | 1:21:17 | PRIETO Miguel Ángel ESP | 1:21:36 |
1990 | BLAŽEK Pavol TCH | 1:22:05 | PLAZA Daniel ESP | 1:22:22 | TOUTAIN Thierry FRA | 1:23:22 |
1994 | SHCHENIKOV Mikhail RUS | 1:18:45 | MISYULYA Yauhen BLR | 1:19:22 | MASSANA Valentí ESP | 1:20:33 |
1998 | MARKOV Ilya RUS | 1:21:10 | FADEJEVS Aigars LAT | 1:21:29 | FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP | 1:21:39 |
2002 | FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP | 1:18:37 | ANDREYEV Vladimir RUS | 1:19:56 | MOLINA Juan Manuel ESP | 1:20:36 |
2006 | FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP | 1:19:09 | BORCHIN Valeriy RUS | 1:20:00 | VIEIRA João POR | 1:20:09 |
2010 | SCHWARZER Alex ITA | 1:20:38 | VIEIRA João POR | 1:20:49 | HEFFERNAN Robert IRL | 1:21:00 |
2012 | not competed | |||||
2014 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel ESP | 1:19:44 | STRELKOV Denis RUS | 1:19:46 | DMYTRENKO Ruslan UKR | 1:19:46 |
2016 | not competed | |||||
2018 | MARTÍN Álvaro ESP | 1:20:42 | GARCÍA Diego ESP | 1:20:48 | MIZINOV Vasiliy ANA | 1:20:50 |
2022 | MARTÍN Álvaro ESP | 1:19:11 | KARLSTRÖM Perseus SWE | 1:19:23 | GARCÍA Diego ESP | 1:19:45 |
European Champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third Place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | DALIŅŠ Jānis LAT | 4:49:53 | SCHWAB Arthur SUI | 4:53:08 | RIVOLTA Ettore ITA | 4:54:06 |
1938 | WHITLOCK Harold GBR | 4:41:51 | DILL Herbert GER | 4:43:54 | BRUUN Edgar NOR | 4:44:35 |
1946 | LJUNGGREN John SWE | 4:38:20 | FORBES Harry GBR | 4:42:58 | MEGNIN Charles GBR | 4:57:04 |
1950 | DORDONI Giuseppe ITA | 4:40:43 | LJUNGGREN John SWE | 4:43:25 | LJUNGGREN Verner SWE | 4:49:28 |
1954 | UKHOV Vladimir URS | 4:22:12 | DOLEŽAL Josef TCH | 4:25:08 | RÓKA Antal HUN | 4:31:33 |
1958 | MASKINSKOV Yevgeniy URS | 4:17:16 | PAMICH Abdon ITA | 4:18:00 | WEBER Max GDR | 4:19:59 |
1962 | PAMICH Abdon ITA | 4:18:47 | PANICHKIN Grigoriy URS | 4:24:36 | THOMPSON Don GBR | 4:29:01 |
1966 | PAMICH Abdon ITA | 4:18:42 | AGAPOV Gennadiy URS | 4:20:02 | SHCHERBINA Aleksandr URS | 4:20:48 |
1969 | HÖHNE Christoph GDR | 4:12:33 | SELZER Peter GDR | 4:16:10 | SOLDATENKO Veniamin URS | 4:23:05 |
1971 | SOLDATENKO Veniamin URS | 4:02:22 | HÖHNE Christoph GDR | 4:04:46 | SELZER Peter GDR | 4:06:11 |
1974 | HÖHNE Christoph GDR | 3:59:06 | BARCH Otto URS | 4:02:39 | SELZER Peter GDR | 4:04:29 |
1978 | LLOPART Jordi ESP | 3:53:30 | SOLDATENKO Veniamin URS | 3:55:13 | ORNOCH Jan POL | 3:55:16 |
1982 | SALONEN Reima FIN | 3:55:29 | MARÍN José ESP | 3:59:18 | GUSTAFSSON Bo SWE | 4:01:21 |
1986 | GAUDER Hartwig GDR | 3:40:55 | IVANENKO Vyacheslav URS | 3:41:54 | SUNTSOV Valeriy URS | 3:42:38 |
1990 | PERLOV Andrey URS | 3:54:36 | GUMMELT Bernd GDR | 3:56:33 | GAUDER Hartwig GDR | 4:00:48 |
1994 | SPITSYN Valeriy RUS | 3:41:07 | TOUTAIN Thierry FRA | 3:43:52 | PERRICELLI Giovanni ITA | 3:43:55 |
1998 | KORZENIOWSKI Robert POL | 3:43:51 | KONONEN Valentin FIN | 3:44:29 | PLOTNIKOV Andrey RUS | 3:45:53 |
2002 | KORZENIOWSKI Robert POL | 3:36:39 | VOYEVODIN Aleksey RUS | 3:40:16 | GARCÍA Jesús Ángel ESP | 3:44:33 |
2006 | DINIZ Yohann FRA | 3:41:39 | GARCÍA Jesús Ángel ESP | 3:42:48 | ANDRONOV Yuriy RUS | 3:43:26 |
2010 | DINIZ Yohann FRA | 3:40:37 | SUDOŁ Grzegorz POL | 3:42:24 | BAKULIN Sergey RUS | 3:43:26 |
2012 | not competed | |||||
2014 | DINIZ Yohann FRA | 3:32:33 | TÓTH Matej SVK | 3:36:21 | NOSKOV Ivan RUS | 3:37:41 |
2016 | not competed | |||||
2018 | ZAKALNYTSKYY Maryan UKR | 3:46:32 | TÓTH Matej SVK | 3:47:27 | DZIUBIN Dzmitry BLR | 3:47:59 |
2022 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel ESP | 2:26:49 | LINKE Christopher GER | 2:29:30 | GIUPPONI Matteo ITA | 2:30:34 |
2022: 35 km
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | KOTKAS Kalevi FIN | 2,00 | HALVORSEN Birger NOR | 1,97 | PERÄSALO Veikko FIN | 1,97 |
1938 | LUNDQVIST Kurt SWE | 1,97 | KOTKAS Kalevi FIN | 1,94 | KALIMA Lauri FIN | 1,94 |
1946 | BOLINDER Anton SWE | 1,99 | PATERSON Alan GBR | 1,96 | NICKLÉN Nils FIN | 1,93 |
1950 | PATERSON Alan GBR | 1,96 | ÅHMAN Arne SWE | 1,93 | BÉNARD Claude FRA | 1,93 |
1954 | NILSSON Bengt SWE | 2,02 | LÁNSKÝ Jiří TCH | 1,98 | KOVÁŘ Jaroslav TCH | 1,96 |
1958 | DAHL Richard SWE | 2,12 | LÁNSKÝ Jiří TCH | 2,10 | PETTERSSON Stig SWE | 2,10 |
1962 | BRUMEL Valeriy URS | 2,21 | PETTERSSON Stig SWE | 2,13 | SHAVLAKADZE Robert URS | 2,09 |
1966 | MADUBOST Jacques FRA | 2,12 | SAINTE-ROSE Robert FRA | 2,12 | SKVORTSOV Valeriy URS | 2,09 |
1969 | GAVRILOV Valentin URS | 2,17 | VÄHÄLÄ Reijo FIN | 2,17 | AZZARO Erminio ITA | 2,17 |
1971 | ŠAPKA Kęstutis URS | 2,20 | DOSA Csaba ROM | 2,20 | AKHMETOV Rustam URS | 2,20 |
1974 | TØRRING Jesper DEN | 2,25 | ŠAPKA Kęstutis URS | 2,25 | MALÝ Vladimír TCH | 2,19 |
1978 | YASHCHENKO Vladimir URS | 2,30 | GRIGORYEV Aleksandr URS | 2,28 | BEILSCHMIDT Rolf GDR | 2,28 |
1982 | MÖGENBURG Dietmar FRG | 2,30 | TRZEPIZUR Janusz POL | 2,27 | NAGEL Gerd FRG | 2,24 |
1986 | PAKLIN Igor URS | 2,34 | MALCHENKO Sergey URS | 2,31 | THRÄNHARDT Carlo FRG | 2,31 |
1990 | TOPIĆ Dragutin YUG | 2,34 | YEMELIN Aleksey URS | 2,34 | DAKOV Georgi BUL | 2,34 |
1994 | HOEN Steinar NOR | 2,35 |
PARTYKA Artur POL SMITH Steve GBR |
2,33 | --- | |
1998 | PARTYKA Artur POL | 2,34 | GRANT Dalton GBR | 2,34 | KLYUGIN Sergey RUS | 2,32 |
2002 | RYBAKOV Yaroslav RUS | 2,31 | HOLM Stefan SWE | 2,29 | STRAND Staffan SWE | 2,27 |
2006 | SILNOV Andrey RUS | 2,36 | JANKŮ Tomáš CZE | 2,34 | HOLM Stefan SWE | 2,34 |
2010 | SHUSTOV Aleksandr RUS | 2,33 | UKHOV Ivan RUS | 2,31 | BERNARD Martyn GBR | 2,29 |
2012 | GRABARZ Robbie GBR | 2,31 | STANYS Raivydas LTU | 2,31 | HANANY Mickaël FRA | 2,28 |
2014 | BONDARENKO Bogdan UKR | 2,35 | PROTSENKO Andriy UKR | 2,33 | BÁBA Jaroslav CZE | 2,30 |
2016 | TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA | 2,32 | GRABARZ Robbie GBR | 2,29 |
BAKER Chris GBR ONNEN Eike GER |
2,29 |
2018 | PRZYBYLKO Mateusz GER | 2,35 | NEDASEKAU Maksim BLR | 2,33 | IVANYUK Ilya ANA | 2,31 |
2022 | TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA | 2,30 | POTYE Tobias GER | 2,27 | PROTSENKO Andriy UKR | 2,27 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | WEGNER Gustav GER | 4,00 | LJUNGBERG Bo SWE | 4,00 | LINDROTH John FIN | 3,90 |
1938 | SUTTER Karl GER | 4,05 | LJUNGBERG Bo SWE | 4,00 | RAMADIER Pierre FRA | 4,00 |
1946 | LINDBERG Allan SWE | 4,17 | OSOLIN Nikolay URS | 4,10 | BÉM Jan TCH | 4,10 |
1950 | LUNDBERG Ragnar SWE | 4,30 | OLENIUS Valto FIN | 4,25 | PIIRONEN Jukka FIN | 4,25 |
1954 | LANDSTRÖM Eeles FIN | 4,40 | LUNDBERG Ragnar SWE | 4,40 |
ELLIOTT Jeff GBR PIIRONEN Jukka FIN |
4,30 |
1958 | LANDSTRÖM Eeles FIN | 4,50 | PREUßGER Manfred GDR | 4,50 | BULATOV Vladimir URS | 4,50 |
1962 | NIKULA Pentti FIN | 4,80 | TOMÁŠEK Rudolf TCH | 4,60 | NYSTRÖM Kauko FIN | 4,60 |
1966 | NORDWIG Wolfgang GDR | 5,10 | PAPANIKOLAOU Christos GRE | 5,05 | d'ENCAUSSE Hervé FRA | 5,00 |
1969 | NORDWIG Wolfgang GDR | 5,30 | ISAKSSON Kjell SWE | 5,20 | RIGHI Aldo ITA | 5,10 |
1971 | NORDWIG Wolfgang GDR | 5,35 | ISAKSSON Kjell SWE | 5,30 | DIONISI Renato ITA | 5,30 |
1974 | KISHKUN Vladimir URS | 5,35 | KOZAKIEWICZ Władysław POL | 5,35 | ISAKOV Yuriy URS | 5,30 |
1978 | TROFIMENKO Vladimir URS | 5,55 | KALLIOMÄKI Antti FIN | 5,50 | PUDAS Rauli FIN | 5,45 |
1982 | KRUPSKIY Aleksandr URS | 5,60 | POLYAKOV Vladimir URS | 5,60 | TAREV Atanas BUL | 5,60 |
1986 | BUBKA Sergey URS | 5,85 | BUBKA Vasiliy URS | 5,75 | COLLET Philippe FRA | 5,75 |
1990 | GATAULLIN Rodion URS | 5,85 | YEGOROV Grigoriy URS | 5,75 | FEHRINGER Hermann AUT | 5,75 |
1994 | GATAULLIN Rodion RUS | 6,00 | TRANDENKOV Igor RUS | 5,90 | GALFIONE Jean FRA | 5,85 |
1998 | TARASOV Maksim RUS | 5,81 | LOBINGER Tim GER | 5,81 | GALFIONE Jean FRA | 5,76 |
2002 | AVERBUKH Aleksandr ISR | 5,85 | BÖRGELING Lars GER | 5,80 | LOBINGER Tim GER | 5,80 |
2006 | AVERBUKH Aleksandr ISR | 5,70 |
LOBINGER Tim GER MESNIL Romain FRA |
5,65 | ----- | |
2010 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,85 | MAZURYK Maksym UKR | 5,80 | CZERWIŃSKI Przemysław POL | 5,75 |
2012 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,97 | OTTO Björn GER | 5,92 | HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER | 5,77 |
2014 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,90 | WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POL | 5,70 |
KUDLIČKA Jan CZE MENALDO Kévin FRA |
5,70 |
2016 | SOBERA Robert POL | 5,60 | KUDLIČKA Jan CZE | 5,60 | RENNER Robert SLO | 5,50 |
2018 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 6,05 | MORGUNOV Timur ANA | 6,00 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,95 |
2022 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 6,06 | LITA BAEHRE Bo Kanda GER | 5,85 | LILLEFOSSE Pål Haugen NOR | 5,75 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | LEICHUM Wilhelm GER | 7,45 | BERG Otto NOR | 7,31 | LONG Luz GER | 7,25 |
1938 | LEICHUM Wilhelm GER | 7,65 | MAFFEI Arturo ITA | 7,61 | LONG Luz GER | 7,56 |
1946 | LAESSKER Olle SWE | 7,42 | GRAFF Lucien SUI | 7,40 | ŘIHOŠEK Miroslav TCH | 7,29 |
1950 | BRYNGEIRSSON Torfi ISL | 7,32 | WESSELS Gerard NED | 7,22 | FIKEJZ Jaroslav TCH | 7,20 |
1954 | FÖLDESSY Ödön HUN | 7,51 | IWAŃSKI Zbigniew POL | 7,46 | WANKO Ernest FRA | 7,41 |
1958 | TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS | 7,81 | KROPIDŁOWSKI Kazimierz POL | 7,67 | GRABOWSKI Henryk POL | 7,51 |
1962 | TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS | 8,19 | STENIUS Rainer FIN | 7,85 | ESKOLA Pentti FIN | 7,85 |
1966 | DAVIES Lynn GBR | 7,98 | TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS | 7,88 | COCHARD Jean FRA | 7,88 |
1969 | TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS | 8,17 | DAVIES Lynn GBR | 8,07 | LEPIK Tõnu URS | 8,04 |
1971 | KLAUß Max GDR | 7,92 | TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS | 7,91 | SZUDROWICZ Stanisław POL | 7,87 |
1974 | PODLUZHNYY Valeriy URS | 8,12 | STEKIĆ Nenad YUG | 8,05 | SHUBIN Yevgeniy URS | 7,98 |
1978 | ROUSSEAU Jacques FRA | 8,18 | STEKIĆ Nenad YUG | 8,12 | TSEPELEV Vladimir URS | 8,01 |
1982 | DOMBROWSKI Lutz GDR | 8,41 | CORGOS Antonio ESP | 8,19 | LEITNER Jan TCH | 8,08 |
1986 | EMMIYAN Robert URS | 8,41 | LAYEVSKIY Sergey URS | 8,01 | EVANGELISTI Giovanni ITA | 7,92 |
1990 | HAAF Dietmar FRG | 8,25 | HERNÁNDEZ Angel ESP | 8,15 | BILAČ Borut YUG | 8,00 |
1994 | MLADENOV Ivailo BUL | 8,09 | GOMBALA Milan CZE | 8,04 | KOUKODIMOS Konstantinos GRE | 8,01 |
1998 | SOSUNOV Kirill RUS | 8,28 | ŢĂRUŞ Bogdan ROM | 8,21 | DACHEV Petar BUL | 8,06 |
2002 | LUKASHEVYCH Oleksiy UKR | 8,08 | ERGOTIĆ Siniša CRO | 8,00 | LAMELA Yago ESP | 7,99 |
2006 | HOWE Andrew ITA | 8,20 | RUTHERFORD Greg GBR | 8,13 | LUKASHEVYCH Oleksiy UKR | 8,12 |
2010 | REIF Christian GER | 8,47 | GOMIS Kafétien FRA | 8,24 | TOMLINSON Chris GBR | 8,23 |
2012 | BAYER Sebastian GER | 8,34 | MÉLIZ Luis Felipe ESP | 8,21 | TORNÉUS Michel SWE | 8,17 |
2014 | RUTHERFORD Greg GBR | 8,29 | TSÁTOUMAS Loúis GRE | 8,15 | GOMIS Kafétien FRA | 8,14 |
2016 | RUTHERFORD Greg GBR | 8,25 | TORNÉUS Michel SWE | 8,21 | GAISAH Ignisious NED | 7,93 |
2018 | TENTÓGLOU Miltiádis GRE | 8,25 | HEINLE Fabian GER | 8,13 | NYKYFOROV Serhiy UKR | 8,13 |
2022 | TENTÓGLOU Miltiádis GRE | 8,52 | MONTLER Thobias SWE | 8,06 | POMMERY Jules FRA | 8,06 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | PETERS Willem NED | 14,89 | SVENSSON Eric SWE | 14,83 | RAJASAARI Onni FIN | 14,74 |
1938 | RAJASAARI Onni FIN | 15,32 | NORÉN Jouko FIN | 14,95 | KOTRATSCHEK Karl GER | 14,73 |
1946 | RAUTIO Valdemar FIN | 15,17 | JOHNSSON Bertil SWE | 15,15 | ÅHMAN Arne SWE | 14,96 |
1950 | SHCHERBAKOV Leonid URS | 15,39 | RAUTIO Valdemar FIN | 14,96 | SARIALP Ruhi TUR | 14,53 |
1954 | SHCHERBAKOV Leonid URS | 15,90 | NORMAN Roger SWE | 15,17 | ŘEHÁK Martin TCH | 15,10 |
1958 | SZMIDT Józef POL | 16,43 | RYAKHOVSKIY Oleg URS | 16,02 | EINARSSON Vilhjálmur ISL | 16,00 |
1962 | SZMIDT Józef POL | 16,55 | GORYAYEV Vladimir URS | 16,39 | FEDOSEYEV Oleg URS | 16,24 |
1966 | STOYKOVSKI Georgi BUL | 16,67 | RÜCKBORN Hans-Jürgen GDR | 16,66 | KALOCSAI Henrik HUN | 16,59 |
1969 | SANEYEV Viktor URS | 17,34 | CZIFFRA Zoltán HUN | 16,85 | NEUMANN Klaus GDR | 16,68 |
1971 | DREHMEL Jörg GDR | 17,16 | SANEYEV Viktor URS | 17,10 | CORBU Carol ROM | 16,87 |
1974 | SANEYEV Viktor URS | 17,23 | CORBU Carol ROM | 16,68 | SONTAG Andrzej POL | 16,61 |
1978 | SREJOVIĆ Miloš YUG | 16,94 | SANEYEV Viktor URS | 16,93 | PISKULIN Anatoliy URS | 16,87 |
1982 | CONNOR Keith GBR | 17,29 | GRISHCHENKOV Vasiliy URS | 17,15 | BAKOSI Béla HUN | 17,04 |
1986 | MARKOV Khristo BUL | 17,66 | BRUŽIKS Māris URS | 17,33 | PROTSENKO Oleg URS | 17,28 |
1990 | VOLOSHIN Leonid URS | 17,74 | MARKOV Khristo BUL | 17,43 | LAPSHIN Igor URS | 17,34 |
1994 | KAPUSTIN Denis RUS | 17,62 | HÉLAN Serge FRA | 17,55 | BRUŽIKS Māris LAT | 17,20 |
1998 | EDWARDS Jonathan GBR | 17,99 | KAPUSTIN Denis RUS | 17,45 | DIMITROV Rostislav BUL | 17,26 |
2002 | OLSSON Christian SWE | 17,53 | FRIEDEK Charles GER | 17,33 | EDWARDS Jonathan GBR | 17,32 |
2006 | OLSSON Christian SWE | 17,67 | DOUGLAS Nathan GBR | 17,21 | OPREA Marian ROM | 17,18 |
2010 | IDOWU Phillips GBR | 17,81 | OPREA Marian ROU | 17,51 | TAMGHO Teddy FRA | 17,45 |
2012 | DONATO Fabrizio ITA | 17,63 | EL-SHERYF Sheryf UKR | 17,28 | TSAPIK Aliaksei BLR | 16,97 |
2014 | COMPAORÉ Benjamin FRA | 17,46 | FYODOROV Aleksey RUS | 17,04 | RAPINIER Yoann FRA | 17,01 |
2016 | HEß Max GER | 17,20 | HOFFMANN Karol POL | 17,16 | REID Julian GBR | 16,76 |
2018 | ÉVORA Nelson POR | 17,10 | COPELLO Alexis AZE | 16,93 | TSIÁMIS Dimítrios GRE | 16,78 |
2022 | PICHARDO Pedro POR | 17,50 | DALLAVALLE Andrea ITA | 17,04 | PONTVIANNE Jean-Marc FRA | 16,94 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | VIIDING Arnold EST | 15,19 | KUNTSI Risto FIN | 15,19 | DOUDA František TCH | 15,18 |
1938 | KREEK Aleksander EST | 15,83 | STÖCK Gerhard GER | 15,59 | WOELLKE Hans GER | 15,52 |
1946 | HUSEBY Gunnar ISL | 15,56 | GORYANOV Dmitriy URS | 15,25 | LEHTILÄ Yrjö FIN | 15,23 |
1950 | HUSEBY Gunnar ISL | 16,74 | PROFETI Angiolo ITA | 15,16 | GRIGALKA Otto URS | 15,14 |
1954 | SKOBLA Jíři TCH | 17,20 | GRIGALKA Otto URS | 16,69 | HEINASTE Heino URS | 16,27 |
1958 | ROWE Arthur GBR | 17,78 | LIPSNIS Viktor URS | 17,47 | SKOBLA Jíři TCH | 17,12 |
1962 | VARJÚ Vilmos HUN | 19,02 | LIPSNIS Viktor URS | 18,38 | SOSGÓRNIK Alfred POL | 18,26 |
1966 | VARJÚ Vilmos HUN | 19,43 | KARASYOV Nikolay URS | 18,82 | KOMAR Władysław POL | 18,68 |
1969 | HOFFMANN Dieter GDR | 20,12 | ROTHENBURG Hans-Joachim GDR | 20,05 | GIES Hans-Peter GDR | 19,78 |
1971 | BRIESENICK Hartmut GDR | 21,08 | ROTHENBURG Hans-Joachim GDR | 20,47 | KOMAR Władysław POL | 20,04 |
1974 | BRIESENICK Hartmut GDR | 20,50 | REICHENBACH Ralf FRG | 20,38 | CAPES Geoff GBR | 20,21 |
1978 | BEYER Udo GDR | 21,08 | BARYSHNIKOV Aleksandr URS | 20,68 | SCHMIDT Wolfgang GDR | 20,30 |
1982 | BEYER Udo GDR | 21,50 | BOJĀRS Jānis URS | 20,81 | MACHURA Remigius TCH | 20,59 |
1986 | GÜNTHÖR Werner SUI | 22,22 | TIMMERMANN Ulf GDR | 21,84 | BEYER Udo GDR | 20,74 |
1990 | TIMMERMANN Ulf GDR | 21,32 | BUDER Oliver-Sven GDR | 21,01 | ANDERSEN Georg NOR | 20,71 |
1994 | KLYMENKO Oleksandr UKR | 20,78 | BAHACH Oleksandr UKR | 20,34 | VIRASTYUK Roman UKR | 19,59 |
1998 | BAHACH Oleksandr UKR | 21,17 | BUDER Oliver-Sven GER | 20,98 | BILONOH Yuriy UKR | 20,92 |
2002 | BILONOH Yuriy UKR | 21,37 | OLSEN Joachim DEN | 21,16 | BARTELS Ralf GER | 20,58 |
2006 | BARTELS Ralf GER | 21,13 | OLSEN Joachim DEN | 21,09 | SMITH Rutger NED | 20,90 |
2010 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 21,00 | BARTELS Ralf GER | 20,93 | URTĀNS Māris LAT | 20,72 |
2012 | STORL David GER | 21,58 | SMITH Rutger NED | 20,55 | KOLAŠINAC Asmir SRB | 20,36 |
2014 | STORL David GER | 21,41 | VIVAS Borja ESP | 20,86 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 20,83 |
2016 | STORL David GER | 21,31 | HARATYK Michał POL | 21,19 | ARNAUDOV Tsanko POR | 20,59 |
2018 | HARATYK Michał POL | 21,72 | BUKOWIECKI Konrad POL | 21,66 | STORL David GER | 21,41 |
2022 | MIHALJEVIĆ Filip CRO | 21,88 | SINANČEVIĆ Armin SRB | 21,39 | STANĚK Tomáš CZE | 21,26 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | ANDERSSON Harald SWE | 50,38 | WINTER Paul FRA | 47,09 | DONOGÁN István HUN | 45,91 |
1938 | SCHRÖDER Willy GER | 49,70 | OBERWEGER Giorgio ITA | 49,48 | BERGH Gunnar SWE | 48,72 |
1946 | CONSOLINI Adolfo ITA | 53,23 | TOSI Giuseppe ITA | 50,39 | NYQVIST Veikko FIN | 48,14 |
1950 | CONSOLINI Adolfo ITA | 53,75 | TOSI Giuseppe ITA | 52,31 | PARTANEN Olli FIN | 48,69 |
1954 | CONSOLINI Adolfo ITA | 53,44 | TOSI Giuseppe ITA | 52,34 | SZÉCSÉNYI József HUN | 51,38 |
1958 | PIĄTKOWSKI Edmund POL | 53,92 | ARTARSKI Todor BUL | 53,82 | TRUSENEV Vladimir URS | 53,74 |
1962 | TRUSENEV Vladimir URS | 57,11 | KOCH Kees NED | 55,96 | MILDE Lothar GDR | 55,47 |
1966 | THORITH Detlef GDR | 57,42 | LOSCH Hartmut GDR | 57,34 | MILDE Lothar GDR | 56,80 |
1969 | LOSCH Hartmut GDR | 61,82 | BRUCH Ricky SWE | 61,08 | MILDE Lothar GDR | 59,34 |
1971 | DANĚK Ludvík TCH | 63,90 | MILDE Lothar GDR | 61,62 | FEJÉR Géza HUN | 61,54 |
1974 | KAHMA Pentti FIN | 63,62 | DANĚK Ludvík TCH | 62,76 | BRUCH Ricky SWE | 62,00 |
1978 | SCHMIDT Wolfgang GDR | 66,82 | TUOKKO Markku FIN | 64,90 | BUGÁR Imrich TCH | 64,66 |
1982 | BUGÁR Imrich TCH | 66,64 | DUGINETS Igor URS | 65,60 | WARNEMÜNDE Wolfgang GDR | 64,20 |
1986 | UBARTAS Romas URS | 67,08 | KOLNOOTCHENKO Georgiy URS | 67,02 | KIDYKAS Vaclavas URS | 66,32 |
1990 | SCHULT Jürgen GDR | 64,58 | DE BRUIN Erik NED | 64,46 | SCHMIDT Wolfgang FRG | 64,10 |
1994 | DUBROUSHCHYK Uladzimir BLR | 64,78 | SHEVCHENKO Dmitriy RUS | 64,56 | SCHULT Jürgen GER | 64,18 |
1998 | RIEDEL Lars GER | 67,07 | SCHULT Jürgen GER | 66,69 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 66,46 |
2002 | FAZEKAS Róbert HUN | 68,83 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 66,62 | MÖLLENBECK Michael GER | 66,37 |
2006 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 68,67 | KANTER Gerd EST | 68,03 | TAMMERT Aleksander EST | 66,14 |
2010 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 68,87 | HARTING Robert GER | 68,47 | FAZEKAS Róbert HUN | 66,43 |
2012 | HARTING Robert GER | 68,30 | KANTER Gerd EST | 66,53 | SMITH Rutger NED | 64,02 |
2014 | HARTING Robert GER | 66,07 | KANTER Gerd EST | 64,75 | URBANEK Robert POL | 63,81 |
2016 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 67,06 | MILANOV Philip BEL | 65,71 | KANTER Gerd EST | 65,27 |
2018 | GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU | 68,46 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 68,23 | WEIßHAIDINGER Lukas AUT | 65,14 |
2022 | ALEKNA Mykolas LTU | 69,78 | ČEH Kristjan SLO | 68,28 | OKOYE Lawrence GBR | 67,14 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | PÖRHÖLÄ Ville FIN | 50,34 | VANDELLI Fernando ITA | 48,69 | JANSSON Gunnar SWE | 47,85 |
1938 | HEIN Karl GER | 58,77 | BLASK Erwin GER | 57,34 | MALMBRANDT Oscar SWE | 51,23 |
1946 | ERICSON Bo SWE | 56,44 | JOHANSSON Erik SWE | 53,54 | CLARK Duncan GBR | 51,32 |
1950 | STRANDLI Sverre NOR | 55,71 | TADDIA Teseo ITA | 54,73 | DADÁK Jiří TCH | 53,64 |
1954 | KRIVONOSOV Mikhail URS | 63,34 | STRANDLI Sverre NOR | 61,07 | CSERMÁK József HUN | 59,72 |
1958 | RUT Tadeusz POL | 64,78 | KRIVONOSOV Mikhail URS | 63,78 | ZSIVÓTSKY Gyula HUN | 63,68 |
1962 | ZSIVÓTSKY Gyula HUN | 69,64 | BALTOVSKIY Aleksey URS | 66,93 | BAKARINOV Yuriy URS | 66,57 |
1966 | KLIM Romuald URS | 70,02 | ZSIVÓTSKY Gyula HUN | 68,62 | BEYER Uwe FRG | 67,28 |
1969 | BONDARCHUK Anatoliy URS | 74,68 | KLIM Romuald URS | 72,74 | THEIMER Reinhard GDR | 72,02 |
1971 | BEYER Uwe FRG | 72,36 | THEIMER Reinhard GDR | 71,80 | BONDARCHUK Anatoliy URS | 71,40 |
1974 | SPIRIDONOV Aleksey URS | 74,20 | SACHSE Jochen GDR | 74,00 | THEIMER Reinhard GDR | 71,62 |
1978 | SEDYKH Yuriy URS | 77,28 | STEUK Roland GDR | 77,24 | RIEHM Karl-Hans FRG | 77,02 |
1982 | SEDYKH Yuriy URS | 81,66 | NIKULIN Igor URS | 79,44 | LITVINOV Sergey URS | 78,66 |
1986 | SEDYKH Yuriy URS | 86,74 | LITVINOV Sergey URS | 85,74 | NIKULIN Igor URS | 82,00 |
1990 | ASTAPKOVICH Igor URS | 84,14 | GÉCSEK Tibor HUN | 80,14 | NIKULIN Igor URS | 80,02 |
1994 | SIDORENKO Vasiliy RUS | 81,10 | ASTAPKOVICH Ihar BLR | 80,40 | WEIS Heinz GER | 78,48 |
1998 | GÉCSEK Tibor HUN | 82,87 | KISS Balázs HUN | 81,26 | KOBS Karsten GER | 80,13 |
2002 | ANNUS Adrián HUN | 81,17 | PISKUNOV Vladyslav UKR | 80,39 | PAPADIMITRIOU Alexandros GRE | 80,21 |
2006 | KARJALAINEN Olli-Pekka FIN | 80,84 | DZEVYATOWSKI Vadzim BLR | 80,76 | ESSER Markus GER | 79,19 |
2010 | CHARFREITAG Libor SVK | 80,02 | VIZZONI Nicola ITA | 79,12 | PARS Krisztián HUN | 79,06 |
2012 | PARS Krisztián HUN | 79,72 | ZAGORNIY Aleksey RUS | 77,40 | ZIÓŁKOWSKI Szymon POL | 76,67 |
2014 | PARS Krisztián HUN | 82,69 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 82,05 | LITVINOV Sergey RUS | 79,35 |
2016 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 80,93 | TIKHON Ivan BLR | 78,84 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 77,53 |
2018 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 80,12 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 78,69 | HALÁSZ Bence HUN | 77,36 |
2022 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 82,00 | HALÁSZ Bence HUN | 80,92 | HENRIKSEN Eivind NOR | 79,45 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | JÄRVINEN Matti FIN | 76,66 | SIPPALA Matti FIN | 69,67 | SULE Gustav EST | 69,31 |
1938 | JÄRVINEN Matti FIN | 76,87 | NIKKANEN Yrjö FIN | 75,00 | VÁRSTEGI József HUN | 72,78 |
1946 | ATTERWALL Lennart SWE | 68,74 | NIKKANEN Yrjö FIN | 67,50 | RAUTAVAARA Tapio FIN | 66,40 |
1950 | HYYTIÄINEN Toivo FIN | 71,26 | BERGLUND Per-Arne SWE | 70,06 | ERICZON Ragnar SWE | 69,82 |
1954 | SIDŁO Janusz POL | 76,35 | KUZNETSOV Vladimir URS | 74,61 | NIKKINEN Soini FIN | 73,38 |
1958 | SIDŁO Janusz POL | 80,18 | DANIELSEN Egil NOR | 78,27 | KULCSÁR Gergely HUN | 75,26 |
1962 | LŪSIS Jānis URS | 82,04 | TSYBULENKO Viktor URS | 77,92 | NIKICIUK Władysław POL | 77,66 |
1966 | LŪSIS Jānis URS | 84,48 | NIKICIUK Władysław POL | 81,76 | KULCSÁR Gergely HUN | 80,54 |
1969 | LŪSIS Jānis URS | 91,52 | NEVALA Pauli FIN | 89,58 | SIDŁO Janusz POL | 82,90 |
1971 | LŪSIS Jānis URS | 90,68 | DONIŅŠ Jānis URS | 85,30 | HANISCH Wolfgang GDR | 84,22 |
1974 | SIITONEN Hannu FIN | 89,58 | HANISCH Wolfgang GDR | 85,46 | THORSLUND Terje NOR | 83,68 |
1978 | WESSING Michael FRG | 89,12 | GREBNEV Nikolay URS | 87,82 | HANISCH Wolfgang GDR | 87,66 |
1982 | HOHN Uwe GDR | 91,34 | PUUSTE Heino URS | 89,56 | MICHEL Detlef GDR | 89,32 |
1986 | TAFELMEIER Klaus FRG | 84,76 | MICHEL Detlef GDR | 81,90 | YEVSYUKOV Viktor URS | 81,80 |
1990 | BACKLEY Steve GBR | 87,30 | ZAITSEV Viktor URS | 83,30 | BODÉN Patrik SWE | 82,66 |
1994 | BACKLEY Steve GBR | 85,20 | RÄTY Seppo FIN | 82,90 | ŽELEZNÝ Jan CZE | 82,58 |
1998 | BACKLEY Steve GBR | 89,72 | HILL Mick GBR | 86,92 | HECHT Raymond GER | 86,63 |
2002 | BACKLEY Steve GBR | 88,54 | MAKAROV Sergey RUS | 88,05 | HENRY Boris GER | 85,33 |
2006 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 88,78 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 86,44 | ŽELEZNÝ Jan CZE | 85,92 |
2010 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 88,37 | DE ZORDO Matthias GER | 87,81 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 86,67 |
2012 | VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE | 83,72 | IORDAN Valeriy RUS | 83,23 | MANNIO Ari FIN | 82,63 |
2014 | RUUSKANEN Antii FIN | 88,01 | VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE | 84,79 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 84,40 |
2016 | SIRMAIS Zigismunds LAT | 86,66 | VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE | 83,59 | RUUSKANEN Antii FIN | 82,44 |
2018 | RÖHLER Thomas GER | 89,47 | HOFMANN Andreas GER | 87,60 | KIRT Magnus EST | 85,96 |
2022 | WEBER Julian GER | 87,66 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 87,28 | ETELÄTALO Lassi FIN | 86,44 |
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1.500 | pts. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1934 | 1. | SIEVERT Hans-Heinrich GER | 11,2 | 7,00 | 14,77 | 1,80 | 49,6 | 16,0 | 45,03 | 3,30 | 55,47 | 5:55,2 | 8103,245 |
2. | DAHLGREN Leif SWE | 11,8 | 6,47 | 12,99 | 1,84 | 51,0 | 15,8 | 38,83 | 3,30 | 52,60 | 4:46,8 | 7770,830 | |
3. | PŁAWCZYK Jerzy POL | 11,6 | 6,36 | 11,60 | 1,87 | 53,4 | 17,0 | 39,84 | 3,70 | 50,19 | 5:07,8 | 7552,345 | |
1938 | 1. | BEXELL Olle SWE | 11,5 | 6,67 | 13,62 | 1,75 | 53,2 | 15,7 | 43,64 | 3,80 | 52,60 | 4:49,2 | 7214 |
2. | GERUTTO Witold POL | 11,4 | 6,18 | 14,76 | 1,83 | 53,3 | 16,3 | 41,86 | 3,50 | 58,80 | 5:21,6 | 7006 | |
3. | NEUMANN Josef SUI | 11,6 | 6,54 | 12,57 | 1,60 | 50,1 | 16,9 | 36,82 | 2,90 | 60,10 | 4:45,4 | 6664 | |
1946 | 1. | HOLMVANG Godtfred SWE | 11,7 | 6,69 | 12,32 | 1,78 | 52,7 | 16,2 | 36,86 | 3,60 | 51,06 | 4:15,8 | 6987 |
2. | KUZNETSOV Sergey URS | 11,1 | 7,37 | 11,84 | 1,60 | 51,9 | 16,4 | 37,02 | 3,70 | 48,39 | 4:33,8 | 6930 | |
3. | WAXBERG Göran SWE | 11,8 | 6,75 | 12,23 | 1,75 | 53,4 | 16,7 | 37,94 | 3,50 | 50,73 | 4:34,4 | 6661 | |
1950 | 1. | HEINRICH Ignace FRA | 11,3 | 6,84 | 13,14 | 1,80 | 52,2 | 15,3 | 41,44 | 3,80 | 53,31 | 4:50,6 | 7364 |
2. | CLAUSEN Örn ISL | 10,9 | 7,09 | 13,17 | 1,80 | 49,8 | 15,1 | 36,21 | 3,40 | 47,96 | 4:49,8 | 7297 | |
3. | TÅNNANDER Kjell SWE | 11,3 | 6,87 | 13,54 | 1,86 | 53,1 | 16,0 | 41,00 | 3,70 | 50,00 | 4:57,8 | 7175 | |
1954 | 1. | KUZNETSOV Vasiliy URS | 11,2 | 6,90 | 12,88 | 1,70 | 50,7 | 15,4 | 44,73 | 3,80 | 56,20 | 4:58,6 | 6752 |
2. | LASSENIUS Torbjörn FIN | 11,7 | 6,52 | 12,29 | 1,80 | 51,9 | 15,6 | 35,81 | 3,60 | 64,93 | 4:39,2 | 6424 | |
3. | OBERBECK Heinz FRG | 11,2 | 7,36 | 13,41 | 1,80 | 51,6 | 16,5 | 40,62 | 3,50 | 52,55 | 5:35,2 | 6263 | |
1958 | 1. | KUZNETSOV Vasiliy URS | 10,8 | 7,34 | 14,27 | 1,80 | 48,6 | 14,8 | 48,57 | 4,00 | 59,42 | 5:00,0 | 7865 |
2. | PALU Uno URS | 11,2 | 6,90 | 13,34 | 1,90 | 49,3 | 15,2 | 39,07 | 3,60 | 57,47 | 4:17,9 | 7329 | |
3. | MEIER Walter GDR | 11,1 | 7,04 | 14,17 | 1,83 | 49,1 | 15,5 | 48,80 | 3,80 | 49,89 | 4:20,6 | 7249 | |
1962 | 1. | KUZNETSOV Vasiliy URS | 10,8 | 6,91 | 14,32 | 1,75 | 49,3 | 14,5 | 48,08 | 3,90 | 68,08 | 4:41,0 | 8026 |
2. | VON MOLTKE Werner FRG | 10,7 | 7,03 | 14,93 | 1,80 | 49,7 | 14,8 | 49,41 | 4,25 | 56,17 | 4:46,9 | 8022 | |
3. | BOCK Manfred FRG | 10,8 | 6,96 | 13,25 | 1,86 | 48,6 | 14,7 | 39,47 | 3,90 | 62,65 | 4:22,9 | 7835 | |
1966 | 1. | VON MOLTKE Werner FRG | 11,0 | 7,18 | 15,55 | 1,85 | 50,1 | 15,1 | 45,74 | 4,20 | 62,96 | 4:53,5 | 7740 |
2. | MATTHEIS Jörg FRG | 11,3 | 7,17 | 14,45 | 1,88 | 50,0 | 16,2 | 45,48 | 3,70 | 67,98 | 4:26,9 | 7614 | |
3. | BEYER Horst FRG | 11,5 | 6,89 | 14,73 | 1,88 | 49,5 | 14,9 | 41,80 | 4,10 | 56,36 | 4:17,9 | 7562 | |
1969 | 1. | KIRST Joachim GDR | 10,8 | 7,62 | 16,28 | 2,13 | 47,9 | 15,9 | 44,70 | 4,10 | 57,60 | 4:58,7 | 8041 |
2. | WESSEL Herbert GDR | 10,9 | 7,37 | 14,21 | 1,98 | 49,6 | 15,4 | 40,98 | 4,60 | 54,16 | 4:37,0 | 7828 | |
3. | CHELNOKOV Viktor URS | 10,9 | 6,98 | 15,12 | 1,86 | 49,0 | 16,7 | 47,34 | 4,10 | 67,86 | 4:31,5 | 7801 | |
1971 | 1. | KIRST Joachim GDR | 11,02 | 7,68 | 16,59 | 2,13 | 48,97 | 16,12 | 47,21 | 4,20 | 65,51 | 4:44,7 | 8196 |
2. | HEDMARK Lennart SWE | 11,28 | 7,51 | 15,37 | 1,89 | 49,09 | 14,78 | 45,37 | 4,20 | 73,79 | 4:41,0 | 8038 | |
3. | WALDE Hans-Joachim FRG | 11,17 | 7,41 | 15,33 | 1,95 | 49,32 | 15,17 | 43,57 | 4,30 | 66,47 | 4:41,2 | 7951 | |
1974 | 1. | SKOWRONEK Ryszard POL | 10,97 | 7,49 | 13,10 | 1,95 | 47,90 | 14,79 | 43,26 | 5,10 | 64,14 | 4:30,90 | 8207 |
2. | LeROY Yves FRA | 10,95 | 7,72 | 13,37 | 1,98 | 48,41 | 15,04 | 46,66 | 4,65 | 61,42 | 4:35,5 | 8146 | |
3. | KRATSCHMER Guido FRG | 10,83 | 7,60 | 13,56 | 2,01 | 48,44 | 14,29 | 42,10 | 4,20 | 63,58 | 4:31,0 | 8132 | |
1978 | 1. | GREBENYUK Aleksandr URS | 11,02 | 6,94 | 15,93 | 2,01 | 48,88 | 14,43 | 48,42 | 4,50 | 67,74 | 4:24,4 | 8340 |
2. | THOMPSON Daley GBR | 10,69 | 7,93 | 14,69 | 2,04 | 47,77 | 15,28 | 43,52 | 4,20 | 59,80 | 4:22,84 | 8289 | |
3. | STARK Siegfried GDR | 11,17 | 7,30 | 15,04 | 1,95 | 49,57 | 15,12 | 44,52 | 4,90 | 69,00 | 4:24,0 | 8208 | |
1982 | 1. | THOMPSON Daley GBR | 10,51 | 7,80 | 15,44 | 2,03 | 47,11 | 14,39 | 45,48 | 5,00 | 63,56 | 4:23,71 | 8744 |
2. | HINGSEN Jürgen FRG | 11,01 | 7,58 | 15,52 | 2,15 | 48,10 | 14,61 | 44,74 | 4,80 | 60,42 | 4:22,22 | 8518 | |
3. | STARK Siegfried GDR | 11,30 | 7,31 | 15,71 | 2,03 | 48,76 | 14,89 | 48,64 | 5,00 | 67,38 | 4:23,52 | 8433 | |
1986 | 1. | THOMPSON Daley GBR | 10,26 | 7,72 | 15,73 | 2,00 | 47,02 | 14,04 | 43,38 | 5,10 | 62,78 | 4:26,16 | 8811 |
2. | HINGSEN Jürgen FRG | 10,87 | 7,89 | 16,46 | 2,12 | 48,79 | 14,52 | 48,42 | 4,60 | 64,38 | 4:21,61 | 8730 | |
3. | WENTZ Siegfried FRG | 10,83 | 7,60 | 15,45 | 2,12 | 47,57 | 14,07 | 45,66 | 4,90 | 65,34 | 4:35,00 | 8676 | |
1990 | 1. | PLAZIAT Christian FRA | 10,72 | 7,77 | 14,19 | 2,10 | 47,10 | 13,98 | 44,36 | 5,00 | 54,72 | 4:27,83 | 8574 |
2. | SZABÓ Dezsõ HUN | 11,06 | 7,49 | 13,65 | 1,98 | 47,17 | 14,67 | 40,78 | 5,30 | 61,94 | 4:11,07 | 8436 | |
3. | SCHENK Christian GDR | 11,26 | 7,55 | 15,59 | 2,22 | 49,03 | 15,24 | 47,34 | 4,40 | 61,62 | 4:13,77 | 8433 | |
1994 | 1. | BLONDEL Alain FRA | 11,12 | 7,50 | 13,78 | 1,99 | 48,91 | 14,18 | 45,08 | 5,40 | 60,64 | 4:20,47 | 8453 |
2. | DAGÅRD Henrik SWE | 10,69 | 7,45 | 14,93 | 1,93 | 46,71 | 14,15 | 44,36 | 4,80 | 62,52 | 4:40,49 | 8362 | |
3. | LOBODIN Lev UKR | 10,86 | 7,30 | 15,34 | 1,99 | 48,78 | 14,31 | 45,50 | 5,00 | 50,14 | 4:31,80 | 8201 | |
1998 | 1. | NOOL Erki EST | 10,58 | 7,80 | 14,40 | 1,97 | 46,67 | 14,68 | 40,79 | 5,40 | 70,65 | 4:38,00 | 8667 |
2. | HÄMÄLÄINEN Eduard FIN | 10,87 | 7,44 | 16,04 | 2,06 | 46,95 | 13,96 | 47,85 | 5,00 | 55,34 | 4:33,98 | 8587 | |
3. | LOBODIN Lev RUS | 10,66 | 7,42 | 15,67 | 2,03 | 48,65 | 13,97 | 46,55 | 5,20 | 56,55 | 4:30,27 | 8571 | |
2002 | 1. | ŠEBRLE Roman CZE | 10,83 | 7,92 | 15,41 | 2,12 | 48,48 | 14,04 | 46,88 | 5,10 | 68,51 | 4:42,94 | 8800 |
2. | NOOL Erki EST | 10,75 | 7,49 | 14,76 | 2,00 | 47,26 | 14,63 | 45,05 | 5,30 | 59,52 | 4:41,95 | 8438 | |
3. | LOBODIN Lev RUS | 10,88 | 7,17 | 16,12 | 2,03 | 49,50 | 14,25 | 48,93 | 5,20 | 56,34 | 4:40,80 | 8390 | |
2006 | 1. | ŠEBRLE Roman CZE | 10,98 | 7,72 | 15,53 | 2,09 | 49,11 | 14,27 | 45,47 | 5,00 | 66,90 | 4:46,91 | 8526 |
2. | ZSIVÓCZKY Attila HUN | 11,17 | 7,06 | 15,74 | 2,09 | 50,06 | 14,66 | 46,87 | 4,90 | 66,79 | 4:28,52 | 8356 | |
3. | DROZDOV Aleksey RUS | 11,05 | 7,06 | 15,74 | 2,09 | 50,06 | 14,66 | 46,87 | 4,90 | 66,79 | 4:28,52 | 8350 | |
2010 | 1. | BARRAS Romain FRA | 11,09 | 7,24 | 15,15 | 2,04 | 48,33 | 14,22 | 44,51 | 5,05 | 65,77 | 4:28,43 | 8453 |
2. | SINTNICOLAAS Eelco NED | 10,71 | 7,54 | 13,12 | 1,95 | 47,88 | 14,33 | 42,43 | 5,45 | 62,57 | 4:30,31 | 8436 | |
3. | KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR | 11,26 | 7,76 | 14,32 | 2,10 | 49,01 | 14,21 | 45,48 | 5,05 | 58,05 | 4:36,66 | 8370 | |
2012 | 1. | BEHRENBRUCH Pascal GER | 10,93 | 7,15 | 16,89 | 1,97 | 48,54 | 14,16 | 48,24 | 5,00 | 67,45 | 4:34,02 | 8558 |
2. | KASYANOV Oleksiy UKR | 10,57 | 7,49 | 14,38 | 2,00 | 48,07 | 14,23 | 47,75 | 4,80 | 52,37 | 4:32,66 | 8321 | |
3. | SHKURENYOV Ilya RUS | 10,98 | 7,32 | 13,16 | 2,06 | 49,92 | 14,24 | 44,82 | 5,20 | 56,70 | 4:30,41 | 8219 | |
2014 | 1. | KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR | 11,31 | 7,63 | 15,19 | 2,22 | 50,53 | 14,20 | 47,46 | 5,10 | 68,11 | 4:39,39 | 8616 |
2. | MEYER Kevin FRA | 11,10 | 7,65 | 15,14 | 2,01 | 49,23 | 14,28 | 44,53 | 5,20 | 64,03 | 4:24,16 | 8521 | |
3. | SHKURENYOV Ilya RUS | 11,05 | 7,50 | 14,20 | 2,10 | 49,00 | 14,14 | 46,04 | 5,20 | 63,58 | 4:35,89 | 8498 | |
2016 | 1. | VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BEL | 11,23 | 7,64 | 13,17 | 2,10 | 50,50 | 14,64 | 44,32 | 5,40 | 57,23 | 4:37,84 | 8218 |
2. | HELCELET Adam CZE | 11,07 | 7,07 | 14,94 | 1,95 | 50,36 | 14,49 | 47,12 | 4,90 | 67,24 | 4:38,39 | 8157 | |
3. | DUDAŠ Mihail SRB | 10,90 | 7,44 | 14,24 | 2,01 | 49,45 | 14,55 | 45,65 | 4,70 | 58,19 | 4:30,90 | 8153 | |
2018 | 1. | ABELE Arthur GER | 10,86 | 7,42 | 15,64 | 1,93 | 48,01 | 13,94 | 45,42 | 4,60 | 68,10 | 4:30,84 | 8431 |
2. | SHKURENYOV Ilya ANA | 11,12 | 7,55 | 13,43 | 2,02 | 48,95 | 14,44 | 45,53 | 5,30 | 59,13 | 4:31,38 | 8321 | |
3. | ZHUK Vitali BLR | 11,12 | 7,05 | 15,65 | 1,99 | 48,41 | 14,66 | 45,46 | 4,90 | 66,19 | 4:30,81 | 8290 | |
2022 | 1. | KAUL Niklas GER | 11,16 | 7,10 | 14,90 | 2,02 | 47,87 | 14,45 | 41,80 | 4,90 | 76,05 | 4:10,04 | 8545 |
2. | EHAMMER Simon SUI | 10,56 | 8,31 | 14,24 | 2,08 | 47,40 | 13,75 | 34,92 | 5,20 | 53,46 | 4:48,72 | 8468 | |
3. | ÕIGLANE Janek EST | 11,01 | 7,27 | 14,82 | 2,02 | 48,80 | 14,39 | 41,97 | 5,10 | 70,94 | 4:42,78 | 8346 |
All scores given using tables in use at time of competition. Major changes to tables were made in 1934(end), 1952, 1962(end) and 1985.
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | WALASIEWICZ Stanisława POL | 11,9 | KRAUß Käthe GER | 12,0 | KOEN Fanny NED | 12,0 |
1946 | SECHENOVA Yevgeniya URS | 11,9 | JORDAN Winifred GBR | 12,1 | BRESOLLES Claire FRA | 12,2 |
1950 | BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny NED | 11,7 | SECHENOVA Yevgeniya URS | 12,3 | FOULDS June GBR | 12,4 |
1954 | TUROVA Irina URS | 11,8 | VAN DUYNE Bertha NED | 11,9 | PASHLEY Anne GBR | 11,9 |
1958 | ARMITAGE Heather GBR | 11,7 | KREPKINA Vera URS | 11,7 | STUBNICK Christa GDR | 11,8 |
1962 | HYMAN Dorothy GBR | 11,3 | HEINE Jutta FRG | 11,3 | CIEPŁY Teresa POL | 11,4 |
1966 | KŁOBUKOWSKA Ewa POL | 11,5 | KIRSZENSTEIN Irena POL | 11,5 | FRISCH Karin FRG | 11,8 |
1969 | VOGT Petra GDR | 11,6 | VAN DEN BERG Wilma NED | 11,7 | NEIL Anita GBR | 11,8 |
1971 | STECHER Renate GDR | 11,4 | MICKLER-BECKER Ingrid FRG | 11,5 | SCHITTENHELM Elfgard FRG | 11,5 |
1974 | SZEWIŃSKA Irena POL | 11,13 | STECHER Renate GDR | 11,23 | LYNCH Andrea GBR | 11,28 |
1978 | GÖHR Marlies GDR | 11,13 | HAGLUND Linda SWE | 11,29 | MASLAKOVA Lyudmila URS | 11,31 |
1982 | GÖHR Marlies GDR | 11,01 | WÖCKEL Bärbel GDR | 11,20 | BACOUL Rose-Aimée FRA | 11,29 |
1986 | GÖHR Marlies GDR | 10,91 | NUNEVA Aneliya BUL | 11,04 | FIERE-COOMAN Nelli NED | 11,08 |
1990 | KRABBE Katrin GDR | 10,89 | MÖLLER Silke GDR | 11,10 | BEHRENDT Kerstin GDR | 11,17 |
1994 | PRIVALOVA Irina RUS | 11,02 | TARNOPOLSKAYA Zhanna UKR | 11,10 | PASCHKE Melanie GER | 11,28 |
1998 | ARRON Christine FRA | 10,73 | PRIVALOVA Irina RUS | 10,83 | THANOU Ekaterini GRE | 10,87 |
2002 | THANOU Ekaterini GRE | 11,10 | GEVAERT Kim BEL | 11,22 | LEVORATO Manuela ITA | 11,23 |
2006 | GEVAERT Kim BEL | 11,06 | GRIGORYEVA Yekaterina RUS | 11,22 | KHABAROVA Irina RUS | 11,22 |
2010 | SAILER Verena GER | 11,10 | MANG Véronique FRA | 11,11 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 11,18 |
2012 | LALOVA Ivet BUL | 11,28 | POVH Olesya UKR | 11,32 | GRINČIKAITĖ Lina LTU | 11,32 |
2014 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 11,10 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 11,16 | NELSON Ashleigh GBR | 11,22 |
2016 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 10,90 | LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet BUL | 11,20 | KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI | 11,25 |
2018 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 10,85 | LÜCKENKEMPER Gina GER | 10,98 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 10,99 |
2022 | LÜCKENKEMPER Gina GER | 10,99 | KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI | 10,99 | NEITA Daryll GBR | 11,00 |
BLANKERS-KOEN née KOEN
VAN DUYNE née BROUWER
SZEWIŃSKA née KIRSZENSTEIN
GRIGORYEVA née LESHCHOVA
LALOVA-COLLIO née LALOVA
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | WALASIEWICZ Stanisława POL | 23,8 | KRAUß Käthe GER | 24,4 | KOEN Fanny NED | 24,9 |
1946 | SECHENOVA Yevgeniya URS | 25,4 | JORDAN Winifred GBR | 25,6 | CAURLA Léa FRA | 25,6 |
1950 | BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny NED | 24,0 | SECHENOVA Yevgeniya URS | 24,8 | HALL Dorothy GBR | 25,0 |
1954 | ITKINA Mariya URS | 24,3 | TUROVA Irina URS | 24,4 | HAMPTON Shirley GBR | 24,4 |
1958 | JANISZEWSKA Barbara POL | 24,1 | SADAU Hannelore GDR | 24,3 | ITKINA Mariya URS | 24,3 |
1962 | HEINE Jutta FRG | 23,5 | HYMAN Dorothy GBR | 23,7 | SOBOTTA Barbara POL | 23,9 |
1966 | KIRSZENSTEIN Irena POL | 23,1 | KŁOBUKOWSKA Ewa POL | 23,4 | POPKOVA Vera URS | 23,7 |
1969 | VOGT Petra GDR | 23,2 | MEIßNER Renate GDR | 23,3 | PEAT Valerie GBR | 23,3 |
1971 | STECHER Renate GDR | 22,7 | BALOGH Györgyi HUN | 23,3 | SZEWIŃSKA Irena POL | 23,3 |
1974 | SZEWIŃSKA Irena POL | 22,51 | STECHER Renate GDR | 22,68 | PURSIAINEN Mona-Lisa FIN | 23,17 |
1978 | KONDRATYEVA Lyudmila URS | 22,52 | GÖHR Marlies GDR | 22,53 | BODENDORF Carla GDR | 22,64 |
1982 | WÖCKEL Bärbel GDR | 22,04 | SMALLWOOD Kathy GBR | 22,13 | RIEGER Sabine GDR | 22,51 |
1986 | DRECHSLER Heike GDR | 21,71 | CAZIER Marie-Christine FRA | 22,32 | GLADISCH Silke GDR | 22,49 |
1990 | KRABBE Katrin GDR | 21,95 | DRECHSLER Heike GDR | 22,19 | MALCHUGINA Galina URS | 22,23 |
1994 | PRIVALOVA Irina RUS | 22,32 | TARNOPOLSKAYA Zhanna UKR | 22,77 | MALCHUGINA Galina RUS | 22,90 |
1998 | PRIVALOVA Irina RUS | 22,62 | PINTUSEVYCH Zhanna UKR | 22,74 | PASCHKE Melanie GER | 22,78 |
2002 | HURTIS Muriel FRA | 22,43 | GEVAERT Kim BEL | 22,53 | LEVORATO Manuela ITA | 22,75 |
2006 | GEVAERT Kim BEL | 22,68 | GUSHCHINA Yuliya RUS | 22,93 | RUSAKOVA Natalya RUS | 23,09 |
2010 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 22,32 | BRYZHINA Yelizaveta UKR | 22,44 | FEDORIVA Alkesandra RUS | 22,44 |
2012 | RYEMYEN Mariya UKR | 23,05 | STUY Hrystyna UKR | 23,17 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 23,21 |
2014 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 22,03 | WILLIAMS Jodie GBR | 22,46 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 22,58 |
2016 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 22,37 | LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet BUL | 22,52 | LÜCKENKEMPER Gina GER | 22,74 |
2018 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 21,89 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 22,14 | SAMUEL Jamile NED | 22,37 |
2022 | KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI | 22,32 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 22,43 | KARSTOFT Ida DEN | 22,72 |
BLANKERS-KOEN née KOEN
SOBOTTA née JANISZEWSKA
STECHER née MEIßNER
SZEWIŃSKA née KIRSZENSTEIN
PINTUSEVYCH née TARNOPOLSKAYA
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | ITKINA Mariya URS | 53,7 | PARLYUK Yekaterina URS | 54,8 | HISCOX Molly GBR | 55,7 |
1962 | ITKINA Mariya URS | 53,4 | GRIEVESON Joy GBR | 53,9 | VAN DER ZWAARD Tilly NED | 54,4 |
1966 | CHMELKOVÁ Anna TCH | 52,9 | MUNKÁCSI Antónia HUN | 53,9 | NOIROT Monique FRA | 54,0 |
1969 | DUCLOS Nicole FRA | 51,7 | BESSON Colette FRA | 51,7 | SYKORA Maria AUT | 53,0 |
1971 | SEIDLER Helga GDR | 52,1 | BÖDDING Inge FRG | 52,9 | LOHSE Ingelore GDR | 52,9 |
1974 | SALIN Riita FIN | 50,14 | STREIDT Ellen GDR | 50,69 | WILDEN Rita FRG | 50,88 |
1978 | KOCH Marita GDR | 48,94 | BREHMER Christina GDR | 50,38 | SZEWIŃSKA Irena POL | 50,40 |
1982 | KOCH Marita GDR | 48,16 | KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Jarmila TCH | 48,85 | KOCEMBOVÁ Taťána TCH | 50,55 |
1986 | KOCH Marita GDR | 48,22 | VLADYKINA Olga URS | 49,67 | MÜLLER Petra GDR | 49,88 |
1990 | BREUER Grit GDR | 49,50 | SCHERSING Petra GDR | 50,51 | PÉREC Marie-José FRA | 50,84 |
1994 | PÉREC Marie-José FRA | 50,33 | GONCHARENKO Svetlana RUS | 51,24 | SMITH Phylis GBR | 51,30 |
1998 | BREUER Grit GER | 49,93 | FUCHSOVÁ Helena CZE | 50,21 | KOTLYAROVA Olga RUS | 50,38 |
2002 | ZYKINA Olesya RUS | 50,45 | BREUER Grit GER | 50,70 | McCONNELL Lee GBR | 51,02 |
2006 | STAMBOLOVA Vania BUL | 49,85 | VESHKUROVA Tatyana RUS | 50,15 | ZAYTSEVA Olga RUS | 50,28 |
2010 | USTALOVA Kseniya RUS | 49,92 | KRIVOSHAPKA Antonina RUS | 50,10 | GRENOT Libania ITA | 50,43 |
2012 | HJELMER Moa SWE | 51,13 | ZADORINA Kseniya RUS | 51,26 | USOVICH Ilona BLR | 51,94 |
2014 | GRENOT Libania ITA | 51,10 | ZEMLYAK Olha UKR | 51,36 | TERRERO Indria ESP | 51,38 |
2016 | GRENOT Libania ITA | 50,73 | GUEI Floria FRA | 51,21 | ONUORA Anyika GBR | 51,47 |
2018 | ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna POL | 50,41 | BELIBASÁKI Maria GRE | 50,45 | DE WITTE Lisanne NED | 50,77 |
2022 | BOL Femke NED | 49,44 | KACZMAREK Natalia POL | 49,94 | KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POL | 50,29 |
SEIDLER née FISCHER
VLADYKINA née BRYZGINA
SCHERSING née MÜLLER
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1954 | OTKALENKO Nina URS | 2:08,8 | LEATHER Diane GBR | 2:09,8 | LYSENKO Lyudmila URS | 2:11,2 |
1958 | YERMOLAYEVA Yelizaveta URS | 2:06,3 | LEATHER Diane GBR | 2:06,6 | LEVICKA Dzidra URS | 2:06,6 |
1962 | KRAAN Gerda NED | 2:02,8 | KAUFMANN Waltraud GDR | 2:05,0 | KAZI Olga HUN | 2:05,0 |
1966 | NIKOLIĆ Vera YUG | 2:02,8 | SZABÓ Zsuzsanna HUN | 2:03,1 | GLEICHFELD Antje FRG | 2:03,7 |
1969 | BOARD Lillian GBR | 2:01,4 | DAMM-OLESEN Annelise DEN | 2:02,6 | NIKOLIĆ Vera YUG | 2:02,6 |
1971 | NIKOLIĆ Vera YUG | 2:00,0 | LOWE Patricia GBR | 2:01,7 | STIRLING Rosemary GBR | 2:02,1 |
1974 | TOMOVA Lilyana BUL | 1:58,1 | HOFFMEISTER Gunhild GDR | 1:58,8 | SUMAN Mariana ROM | 1:59,8 |
1978 | PROVIDOKHINA Tatyana URS | 1:55,8 | MUSHTA Nadezhda URS | 1:55,8 | RIGEL Zoya URS | 1:56,6 |
1982 | MINEYEVA Olga URS | 1:55,41 | VESELKOVA Lyudmila URS | 1:55,96 | KLINGER Margrit FRG | 1:57,22 |
1986 | OLIZARENKO Nadezhda URS | 1:57,15 | WODARS Sigrun GDR | 1:57,42 | GURINA Lyubov URS | 1:57,73 |
1990 | WODARS Sigrun GDR | 1:55,87 | WACHTEL Christine GDR | 1:56,11 | NURUTDINOVA Liliya URS | 1:57,39 |
1994 | GURINA Lyubov RUS | 1:58,55 | DUKHNOVA Natallia BLR | 1:58,55 | Rogachova Lyudmila RUS | 1:58,69 |
1998 | AFANASYEVA Yelena RUS | 1:58,50 | EWERLÖF Malin SWE | 1:59,61 | GRAF Stephanie AUT | 2:00,11 |
2002 | ČEPLAK Jolanda SLO | 1:57,65 | MARTÍNEZ Mayte ESP | 1:58,86 | HOLMES Kelly GBR | 1:59,83 |
2006 | KOTLYAROVA Olga RUS | 1:57,38 | KLYUKA Svetlana RUS | 1:57,48 | LYNE Rebecca GBR | 1:58,45 |
2010 | HAK Yvonne NED | 1:58,85 | MEADOWS Jennifer GBR | 1:59,39 | KLOCOVÁ Lucia SVK | 1:59,48 |
2012 | SHARP Lynsey GBR | 2:00,52 | ARZAMASOVA Maryna BLR | 2:01,02 | LOBANOVA Liliya UKR | 2:01,29 |
2014 | ARZAMASOVA Maryna BLR | 1:58,15 | SHARP Lynsey GBR | 1:58,80 | JÓŹWIK Joanna POL | 1:59,63 |
2016 | PRYSHCHEPA Nataliya UKR | 1:59,70 | LAMOTE Rénelle FRA | 2:00,19 | LINDH Lovisa SWE | 2:00,37 |
2018 | PRYSHCHEPA Nataliya UKR | 2:00,38 | LAMOTE Rénelle FRA | 2:00,62 | LYAKHOVA Olha UKR | 2:00,79 |
2022 | HODGKINSON Keely GBR | 1:59,04 | LAMOTE Rénelle FRA | 1:59,49 | WIELGOSZ Anna POL | 1:59,87 |
OLIZARENKO née MUSHTA
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1969 | JEHLIČKOVÁ Jaroslava TCH | 4:10,7 | GOMMERS Maria NED | 4:11,9 | PIGNI Paola ITA | 4:12,0 |
1971 | BURNELEIT Karin GDR | 4:09,6 | HOFFMEISTER Gunhild GDR | 4:10,3 | TITTEL Ellen FRG | 4:10,4 |
1974 | HOFFMEISTER Gunhild GDR | 4:02,3 | TOMOVA Lilyana BUL | 4:05,0 | ANDERSEN Grete NOR | 4:05,2 |
1978 | ROMANOVA Giana URS | 3:59,0 | MĂRĂŞESCU Natalia ROM | 3:59,8 | PETROVA Totka BUL | 4:00,2 |
1982 | DVIRNA Olga URS | 3:57,80 | ZAITSEVA Zamira URS | 3:58,82 | DORIO Gabriella ITA | 3:59,02 |
1986 | AGLETDINOVA Ravilya URS | 4:01,19 | SAMOLENKO Tatyana URS | 4:02,36 | MELINTE Doina ROM | 4:02,44 |
1990 | PAJKIĆ Snežana YUG | 4:08,12 | KIEßLING Ellen GDR | 4:08,67 | GASSER Sandra SUI | 4:08,89 |
1994 | ROGACHOVA Lyudmila RUS | 4:18,93 | HOLMES Kelly GBR | 4:19,30 | PODKOPAYEVA Yekaterina RUS | 4:19,37 |
1998 | MASTERKOVA Svetlana RUS | 4:11,91 | SACRAMENTO Carla POR | 4:12,62 | WEYERMANN Anita SUI | 4:13,06 |
2002 | AYHAN Süreyya TUR | 3:58,79 | SZABÓ Gabriela ROM | 3:58,81 | TOMASHOVA Tatyana RUS | 4:01,28 |
2006 | TOMASHOVA Tatyana RUS | 3:56,91 | CHIZHENKO Yuliya RUS | 3:57,61 | YORDANOVA Daniela BUL | 3:59,37 |
2010 | FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP | 4:00,20 | DEHIBA Hind FRA | 4:01,17 | RODRÍGUEZ Natalia ESP | 4:01,30 |
2012 | FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP | 4:08,80 | SUJEW Diana GER | 4:09,28 | ČAPKOVÁ Tereza CZE | 4:10,17 |
2014 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 4:04,18 | AREGAWI Abeba SWE | 4:05,08 | WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR | 4:06,32 |
2016 | CICHOCKA Angelika POL | 4:33,00 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 4:33,76 | MAGEEAN Ciara IRL | 4:33,78 |
2018 | MUIR Laura GBR | 4:02,32 | ENNAOUI Sofia POL | 4:03,08 | WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR | 4:03,75 |
2022 | MUIR Laura GBR | 4:01,08 | MAGEEAN Ciara IRL | 4:02,56 | ENNAOUI Sofia POL | 4:03,59 |
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1974 | HOLMÉN Nina FIN | 8:55,2 | BRAGINA Lyudmila URS | 8:56,2 | SMITH Joyce GBR | 8:57,4 |
1978 | ULMASOVA Svetlana URS | 8:33,2 | MĂRĂŞESCU Natalia ROM | 8:33,5 | WAITZ Grete NOR | 8:34,3 |
1982 | ULMASOVA Svetlana URS | 8:30,28 | PUICĂ Maricica ROM | 8:33,33 | SIPATOVA Yelena URS | 8:34,06 |
1986 | BONDARENKO Olga URS | 8:33,99 | PUICĂ Maricica ROM | 8:35,92 | MURRAY Yvonne GBR | 8:37,15 |
1990 | MURRAY Yvonne GBR | 8:43,06 | ROMANOVA Yelena URS | 8:43,68 | BRUNET Roberta ITA | 8:46,19 |
1994 | O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL | 8:31,84 | MURRAY Yvonne GBR | 8:36,48 | SZABÓ Gabriela ROM | 8:40,08 |
1998 | O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL | 15:06,50 | SZABÓ Gabriela ROM | 15:08,31 | DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP | 15:10,54 |
2002 | DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP | 15:14,76 | O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL | 15:14,85 | ZADOROZHNAYA Yelena RUS | 15:15,22 |
2006 | DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP | 14:56,18 | SHOBUKHOVA Liliya RUS | 14:56,57 | ABEYLEGESSE Elvan TUR | 14:59,29 |
2010 | ABEYLEGESSE Elvan TUR | 14:54,44 | MOREIRA Sara POR | 14:54,71 | AUGUSTO Jéssica POR | 14:58,47 |
2012 | GOLOVKINA Olga RUS | 15:11,70 | KOVALENKO Lyudmyla UKR | 15:12,03 | MOREIRA Sara POR | 15:12,05 |
2014 | BAHTA Meraf SWE | 15:31,39 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 15:31,79 | KUIJKEN Susan NED | 15:32,82 |
2016 | CAN Yasemin TUR | 15:18,15 | BAHTA Meraf SWE | 15:20,54 | TWELL Steph GBR | 15:20,70 |
2018 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 14:46,12 | McCOLGAN Eilish GBR | 14:53,05 | CAN Yasemin TUR | 14:57,63 |
2022 | KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER | 14:50,47 | CAN Yasemin TUR | 14:56,91 | McCOLGAN Eilish GBR | 14:59,34 |
WAITZ née ANDERSEN
SHOBUKHOVA née VOLKOVA
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1986 | KRISTIANSEN Ingrid NOR | 30:23,25 | BONDARENKO Olga URS | 30:57,21 | BRUNS Ulrike GDR | 31:19,76 |
1990 | ROMANOVA Yelena URS | 31:46,83 | ULLRICH Kathrin GDR | 31:47,70 | SERGENT Annette FRA | 31:51,68 |
1994 | RIBEIRO Fernanda POR | 31:08,75 | FERREIRA Conceição POR | 31:32,82 | NAUER Daria SUI | 31:35,96 |
1998 | O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL | 31:29,33 | RIBEIRO Fernanda POR | 31:32,32 | ŞIMON Lidia ROM | 31:32,64 |
2002 | RADCLIFFE Paula GBR | 30:01,09 | O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL | 30:47,59 | BIKTASHEVA Lyudmila RUS | 31:04,00 |
2006 | ABITOVA Inga RUS | 30:31,42 | WIGENE Susanne NOR | 30:32,36 | GRIGORYEVA Lidiya RUS | 30:32,72 |
2010 | ABEYLEGESSE Elvan TUR | 31:10,23 | AUGUSTO Jéssica POR | 31:25,77 | KIBET Hilda NED | 31:36,90 |
2012 | FÉLIX Dulce POR | 31:44,75 | PAVEY Jo GBR | 31:49,03 | SKRYPAK Olha UKR | 31:51,32 |
2014 | PAVEY Jo GBR | 32:22,39 | CALVIN Clémence FRA | 32:23,58 | TRABY Laila FRA | 32:26,03 |
2016 | CAN Yasemin TUR | 31:12,86 | FÉLIX Dulce POR | 31:19,03 | GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli NOR | 31:23,45 |
2018 | SALPETER Lonah Chemtai ISR | 31:43,29 | KRUMINS Susan NED | 31:52,55 | REH Alina GER | 32:28,48 |
2022 | CAN Yasemin TUR | 30:32,57 | McCOLGAN Eilish GBR | 30:41,05 | SALPETER Lonah Chemtai ISR | 30:46,37 |
European Champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third Place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1982 | MOTA Rosa POR | 2:36:04 | FOGLI Laura ITA | 2:36:29 | KRISTIANSEN Ingrid NOR | 2:36:39 |
1986 | MOTA Rosa POR | 2:28:38 | FOGLI Laura ITA | 2:32:52 | KHRAMENKOVA Yekaterina URS | 2:34:18 |
1990 | MOTA Rosa POR | 2:31:27 | YEGOROVA Valentina URS | 2:31:32 | LELUT Maria FRA | 2:35:51 |
1994 | MACHADO Manuela POR | 2:29:54 | CURATOLO Maria ITA | 2:30:33 | BARBU Adriana ROM | 2:30:55 |
1998 | MACHADO Manuela POR | 2:27:10 | BIKTAGIROVA Madina RUS | 2:28:01 | VICECONTE Maura ITA | 2:28:31 |
2002 | GUIDA Maria ITA | 2:26:05 | ZAITUC Luminita GER | 2:26:58 | OBEREM Sonja GER | 2:28:45 |
2006 | MAISCH Ulrike GER | 2:30:01 | JEVTIĆ Olivera SRB | 2:30:27 | PERMITINA Irina RUS | 2:30:53 |
2010 | INCERTI Anna ITA | 2:32:48 | FILONYUK Tetyana UKR | 2:33:57 | ANDERSSON Isabellah SWE | 2:34:43 |
2012 | not competed | |||||
2014 | DAUNAY Christelle FRA | 2:25:14 | STRANEO Valeria ITA | 2:25:27 | AUGUSTO Jéssica POR | 2:25:41 |
2016 | MOREIRA Sara POR | 1:10:19 | INGLESE Veronica ITA | 1:10:35 | AUGUSTO Jéssica POR | 1:10:55 |
2018 | MAZURONAK Volha BLR | 2:26:22 | CALVIN Clémence FRA | 2:26:28 | VRABCOVÁ-NÝVLTOVÁ Eva CZE | 2:26:31 |
2022 | LISOWSKA Aleksandra POL | 2:28:36 | PARLOV KOŠTRO Matea CRO | 2:28:42 | BRINKMAN Nienke NED | 2:28:52 |
2016: Half Marathon Cup
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | 1. | GER | KOHL Josefine - KRAUß Käthe - ALBUS Emmy - KÜHNEL Ida | 46,8 |
2. | POL | GAWROŃSKA Jadwiga - KSIĄŻKIEWICZ Barbara - KAŁUŻA Otylia - WALASIEWICZ Stanisława | 48,2 | |
3. | ITA | ALFERO Maria - APPOLLONIO Maria - CATTANEO Rosetta - LUCCHINI Italia | 49,4 | |
1946 | 1. | NED | VAN DER KADE-KOUDIJS Gerda - WITZIERS-TIMMER Nettie - ADEMA Marta - BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny | 47,8 |
2. | FRA | CAURLA Léa - COLCHEN Anne-Marie - BRESOLLES Claire - DRICHON Monique | 48,5 | |
3. | URS | SECHENOVA Yevgeniya - FOKINA Valentina - GOKIELI Yelena - VASILYEVA Valentina | 48,7 | |
1950 | 1. | GBR | HAY Eileen - DESFORGES Jean - HALL Dorothy - FOULDS June | 47,4 |
2. | NED | DE JONG Xenia - BROUWER Bertha - DE JONGH Grietjl - BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny | 47,4 | |
3. | URS | GOKIELI Yelena - MALCHINA Sofya - DUKHOVICH Soya - SECHENOVA Yevgeniya | 47,5 | |
1954 | 1. | URS | KREPKINA Vera - ULITKINA Rimma - ITKINA Mariya - TUROVA Irina | 45,8 |
2. | FRG | EGERT Irmgard - BÖHMER Charlotte - BRÜTTING Irene - SANDER Maria | 46,3 | |
3. | ITA | MUSSO Maria - LEONE Giuseppina - BERTONI Letizia - GREPPI Milena | 46,6 | |
1958 | 1. | URS | KREPKINA Vera - KEPP Linda - POLYAKOVA Nina - MASLOVSKAYA Valentina | 45,3 |
2. | GBR | WESTON Madeleine - HYMAN Dorothy - DEW Claire - QUINTON Carol | 46,0 | |
3. | POL | CHOJNACKA Maria - JANISZEWSKA Barbara - JESIONOWSKA Celina - BIBRO Maria | 46,0 | |
1962 | 1. | POL | CIEPŁY Teresa - SOBOTTA Barbara - SZYROKA Elżbieta - PIĄTKOWSKA Maria | 44,5 |
2. | FRG | FISCH Erika - PENSBERGER Martha - COLLIN Maren - HEINE Jutta | 44,6 | |
3. | GBR | PACKER Ann - HYMAN Dorothy - ARDEN Daphne - RAND Mary | 44,9 | |
1966 | 1. | POL | BEDNAREK Elżbieta - STRASZYŃSKA Danuta - KIRSZENSTEIN Irena - KŁOBUKOWSKA Ewa | 44,4 |
2. | FRG | MEYER Renate - TRABERT Hannelore - FRISCH Karin - STÖCK Jutta | 44,5 | |
3. | URS | POPKOVA Vera - BOLSHOVA Valentina - SAMOTYOSOVA Lyudmila - LĀCE Renāte | 44,6 | |
1969 | 1. | GDR | HÖFER Regina - MEIßNER Renate - PODESWA Bärbel - VOGT Petra | 43,6 |
2. | FRG | HÄHNLE Bärbel - STÖCK Jutta - JAHN Rita - BECKER Ingrid | 44,0 | |
3. | GBR | NEIL Anita - RAMSDEN Denise - COOPER Sheila - PEAT Valerie | 44,3 | |
1971 | 1. | FRG | SCHITTENHELM Elfgard - HELTEN Inge - IRRGANG Annegret - MICKLER-BECKER Ingrid | 43,3 |
2. | GDR | BALZER Karin - STECHER Renate - VOGT Petra - STROPHAL Ellen | 43,6 | |
3. | URS | ZHARKOVA Lyudmila - BUKHARINA Galina - SIDOROVA Marina - BESFAMILNAYA Nadezhda | 44,5 | |
1974 | 1. | GDR | MALETZKI Doris - STECHER Renate - HEINICH Christina - ECKERT Bärbel | 42,51 |
2. | FRG | SCHITTENHELM Elfgard - KRONIGER Annegret - RICHTER Annegret - HELTEN Inge | 42,75 | |
3. | POL | DŁUGOŁĘCKA Ewa - JĘDREJEK Danuta - BAKULIN Barbara - SZEWIŃSKA Irena | 43,48 | |
1978 | 1. | URS | ANISIMOVA Vera - MASLAKOVA Lyudmila - KONDRATYEVA Lyudmila - STOROZHKOVA Lyudmila | 42,54 |
2. | GBR | GODDARD Beverley - SMALLWOOD Kathy - COLYEAR Sharon - LANNAMAN Sonia | 42,72 | |
3. | GDR | KLIER Johanna - HAMANN Monika - BODENDORF Carla - GÖHR Marlies | 43,07 | |
1982 | 1. | GDR | WALTHER Gesine - WÖCKEL Bärbel - RIEGER Sabine - GÖHR Marlies | 42,19 |
2. | GBR | HOYTE Wendy - SMALLWOOD Kathy - CALLENDER Beverley - THOMAS Shirley | 42,66 | |
3. | FRA | BILY Laurence - CAZIER Marie-Christine - BACOUL Rose-Aimée - GASCHET Liliane | 42,69 | |
1986 | 1. | GDR | GLADISCH Silke - GÜNTHER Sabine - AUERSWALD Ingrid - GÖHR Marlies | 41,84 |
2. | BUL | ZAGORCHEVA Ginka - NUNEVA Aneliya - GEORGIEVA Nadezhda - DONKOVA Yordanka | 42,68 | |
3. | URS | NASTOBURKO Antonina - BOCHINA Natalya - ZHRIOVA Marina - ZOLOTARYEVA Olga | 42,74 | |
1990 | 1. | GDR | MÖLLER Silke - KRABBE Katrin - BEHRENDT Kerstin - GÜNTHER Sabine | 41,68 |
2. | FRG | LIPPE Gabi - SARVARI Ulrike - THOMAS Andrea - KNOLL Silke-Beate | 43,02 | |
3. | GBR | DOUGLAS Stephanie - KINCH Beverly - JACOBS Simone - THOMAS Paula | 43,32 | |
1994 | 1. | GER | PASCHKE Melanie - KNOLL Silke-Beate - ZIPP Bettina - LICHTENHAGEN Silke | 42,90 |
2. | RUS | ANISIMOVA Natalya - TRANDENKOVA Marina - MALCHUGINA Galina - PRIVALOVA Irina | 42,96 | |
3. | BUL | DIMITROVA Desislava - DIMITROVA Svetla - NUNEVA Aneliya - PENDAREVA Petya | 43,00 | |
1998 | 1. | FRA | BENTH Katia - BANGUÉ Frédérique - FÉLIX Sylviane - ARRON Christine | 42,59 |
2. | GER | PASCHKE Melanie - ROCKMEIER Gabi - ROCKMEIER Birgit - PHILIPP Andrea | 42,68 | |
3. | RUS | EKK Oksana - MALCHUGINA Galina - VORONOVA Natalya - PRIVALOVA Irina | 42,73 | |
2002 | 1. | FRA | COMBE Delphine - HURTIS Muriel - FÉLIX Sylviane - SIDIBÉ Odiah | 42,46 |
2. | GER | PASCHKE Melanie - ROCKMEIER Gabi - SCHIELKE Sina - WAGNER Marion | 42,54 | |
3. | RUS | IGNATOVA Natalya - TABAKOVA Yuliya - KHABAROVA Irina - KRUGLOVA Larisa | 43,11 | |
2006 | 1. | RUS | GUSHCHINA Yuliya - RUSAKOVA Natalya - KHABAROVA Irina - GRIGORYEVA Yekaterina | 42,71 |
2. | GBR | ONUORA Anyika - ANIA Emma - FREEMAN Emily - MADUAKA Joice | 43,51 | |
3. | BLR | NESTSIARENKA Yulia - SAFRONNIKAVA Natallia - NEUMIARZHYTSKAYA Alena - DRAHUN Aksana | 43,61 | |
2010 | 1. | UKR | POVH Olesya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya - RYEMYEN Mariya - BRYZHINA Yelizaveta | 42,29 |
2. | FRA | SOUMARÉ Myriam - MANG Véronique - JACQUES-SÉBASTIAN Lina - ARRON Christine | 42,45 | |
3. | POL | POPOWICZ Marika - KORCZYŃSKA Daria - JESCHKE Marta - WEDLER Weronika | 42,68 | |
2012 | 1. | GER | GÜNTHER Leena - CIBIS Anne - LOFAMAKANDA PINTO Tatjana - SAILER Verena | 42,51 |
2. | NED | VASSELL Kadene - SCHIPPERS Dafne - LUBBERS Eva - SAMUEL Jamile | 42,80 | |
3. | POL | POPOWICZ Marika - KORCZYŃSKA Daria - JESCHKE Marta - PTAK Ewelina | 43,06 | |
2014 | 1. | GBR | PHILIP Asha - NELSON Ashleigh - WILLIAMS Jodie - HENRY Desiree | 42,24 |
2. | FRA | DISTEL-BONNET Céline - IKUESAN Ayodelé - SOUMARÉ Myriam - AKAKPO Stella | 42,45 | |
3. | RUS | PANTELEYEVA Marina - RUSAKOVA Natalya - SAVLINIS Yelizaveta - SIVKOVA Kristina | 43,22 | |
2016 | 1. | NED | SAMUEL Jamile - SCHIPPERS Dafne - VAN SCHAGEN Tessa - SEDNEY Naomi | 42,04 |
2. | GBR | PHILIP Asha - ASHER-SMITH Dina - WILLIAMS Bianca - NEITA Daryll | 42,45 | |
3. | GER | PINTO Tatjana - MAYER Lisa - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - HAASE Rebekka | 42,48 | |
2018 | 1. | GBR | PHILIP Asha - LANSIQUOT Imani - WILLIAMS Bianca - ASHER-SMITH Dina | 41,88 |
2. | NED | SCHIPPERS Dafne - VAN HUNENSTIJN Marije - SAMUEL Jamile - SEDNEY Naomi | 42,15 | |
3. | GER | KWAYIE Lisa Marie - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - PINTO Tatjana - HAASE Rebekka | 42,23 | |
2022 | 1. | GER | BURGHARDT Alexandra - MAYER Lisa - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - HAASE Rebekka | 42,34 |
2. | POL | SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia - KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna - POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika - SWOBODA Ewa | 42,61 | |
3. | ITA | DOSSO Zaynab - KADDARI Dalia - BONGIORNI Anna - PAVESE Alessia | 42,84 |
PIĄTKOWSKA née CHOJNACKA
BOLSHOVA née MASLOVSKAYA
MICKLER-BECKER née BECKER
RICHTER née IRRGANG
MASLAKOVA née ZHARKOVA
HAMANN née MEYER
WÖCKEL née ECKERT
HOYTE née CLARKE
CALLENDER née GODDARD
GÜNTHER née RIEGER
AUERSWALD née BRESTRICH
MÖLLER née GLADISCH
THOMAS Paula née DUNN
EKK née DYACHENKO
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1969 | 1. | GBR | STIRLING Rosemary - LOWE Patricia - SIMPSON Janet - BOARD Lillian | 3:30,8 |
2. | FRA | MARTIN Bernadette - DUCLOS Nicole - JACQ Eliane - BESSON Colette | 3:30,8 | |
3. | FRG | CZEKAY Christa - GLEICHFELD Antje - ECKHOFF Inge - FRESE Christel | 3:32,7 | |
1971 | 1. | GDR | KÜHNE Rita - LOHSE Ingelore - SEIDLER Helga - ZEHRT Monika | 3:29,3 |
2. | FRG | RÜCKES Anette - FRESE Christel - FALCK Hildegard - BÖDDING Inge | 3:33,0 | |
3. | URS | NIKANOROVA Raisa - POPKOVA Vera - KOLESNIKOVA Nadezhda - CHISTYAKOVA Natalya | 3:34,1 | |
1974 | 1. | GDR | ROHDE Brigitte - DIETSCH Waltraud - HANDT Angelika - STREIDT Ellen | 3:25,2 |
2. | FIN | EKLUND Marika - PURSIAINEN Mona-Lisa - WILMI Pirjo - SALIN Riita | 3:25,7 | |
3. | URS | KĻIMOVIČA Inta - BARKĀNE Ingrīda - KOLESNIKOVA Nadezhda - SOKOLOVA Natalya | 3:26,1 | |
1978 | 1. | GDR | MARQUARDT Christiane - KRUG Barbara - BREHMER Christina - KOCH Marita | 3:21,2 |
2. | URS | PROROCHENKO Tatyana - MUSHTA Nadezhda - PROVIDOKHINA Tatyana - KULCHUNOVA Mariya | 3:22,5 | |
3. | POL | GAJEWSKA Małgorzata - KACPERCZYK Krystyna- BŁASZAK Genowefa - SZEWIŃSKA Irena | 3:26,8 | |
1982 | 1. | GDR | SIEMON Kirsten - BUSCH Sabine - RÜBSAM Dagmar - KOCH Marita | 3:19,05 |
2. | TCH | TYLOVÁ Věra - MATĚJKOVIČOVÁ Milena - KOCEMBOVÁ Taťána - KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Jarmila | 3:22,17 | |
3. | URS | KORBAN Yelena - OLKHOVNIKOVA Irina - MINEYEVA Olga - BASKAKOVA Irina | 3:22,79 | |
1986 | 1. | GDR | EMMELMANN Kirsten - BUSCH Sabine - MÜLLER Petra - KOCH Marita | 3:16,87 |
2. | FRG | KINZEL Gisela - THIMM Ute - GAUGEL Heidi-Elke - BUßMANN Gabyn | 3:22,80 | |
3. | POL | KASPRZYK Ewa - WOJDECKA Marzena - KAPUSTA Elżbieta - BŁASZAK Genowefa | 3:24,65 | |
1990 | 1. | GDR | DERR Manuela - HESSELBARTH Annett - SCHERSING Petra - BREUER Grit | 3:21,02 |
2. | URS | VINOGRADOVA Yelena - DZHIGALOVA Lyudmila - RUZINA Yelena - LEDOVSKAYA Tatyana | 3:23,34 | |
3. | GBR | GUNNELL Sally - STOUTE Jennifer - BECKFORD Patricia - KEOUGH Linda | 3:24,78 | |
1994 | 1. | FRA | LANDRE Francine - ÉLIEN Évelyne - DORSILE Viviane - PEREC Marie-José | 3:22,34 |
2. | RUS | KHRUSHCHELEVA Natalya - ANDREYEVA Yelena - SAKHAROVA Tatyana - GONCHARENKO Svetlana | 3:24,06 | |
3. | GER | JANKE Karin - MEIßNER Heike - ROHLÄNDER Uta - RÜCKER Anja | 3:24,10 | |
1998 | 1. | GER | FELLER Anke - ROHLÄNDER Uta - RIEGER Silvia - BREUER Grit | 3:23,03 |
2. | RUS | KHRUSHCHELEVA Natalya - GONCHARENKO Svetlana - BAKHVALOVA Yekaterina - KOTLYAROVA Olga | 3:23,56 | |
3. | GBR | FRASER Donna - JAMISON Vikki - MERRY Katharine - CURBISHLEY Allison | 3:25,66 | |
2002 | 1. | GER | EKPO-UMOH Florence - ROCKMEIER Birgit - MARX Claudia - BREUER Grit | 3:25,10 |
2. | RUS | ANTYUKH Natalya - NAZAROVA Natalya - KAPACHINSKAYA Anastasiya - ZYKINA Olesya | 3:25,59 | |
3. | POL | RADECKA Zuzanna - PSKIT Małgorzata - PROKOPEK Grażyna - OLICHWIERCZUK Anna | 3:26,15 | |
2006 | 1. | RUS | POSPELOVA Svetlana - IVANOVA Natalya - ZAYTSEVA Olga - VESHKUROVA Tatyana | 3:25,12 |
2. | BLR | ZHALNIARUK Yulianna - USOVICH Sviatlana - KOZAK Anna - USOVICH Ilona | 3:27,69 | |
3. | POL | BEJNAR Monika - PROKOPEK Grażyna - SĘTOWSKA Ewelina - JESIEŃ Anna | 3:27,77 | |
2010 | 1. | GER | KOHLMANN Fabienne - CREMER Esther - LINDENBERG Janin - HOFFMANN Claudia | 3:24,07 |
2. | GBR | Sanders Nicola - OKORO Marilyn - McCONNELL Lee - SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri | 3:24,32 | |
3. | ITA | BAZZONI Chiara - MILANI Marta - SPACCA Maria Enrica - GRENOT Libania | 3:25,71 | |
2012 | 1. | UKR | OLISHEVSKA Yuliya - ZEMLYAK Olha - PYHYDA Nataliya - LOHVYNENKO Alina | 3:25,07 |
2. | FRA | ANACHARSIS Phara - GUION FIRMIN Lenora - GAYOT Marie - GUEI Floria | 3:25,49 | |
3. | CZE | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana - BERGROVÁ Zuzana - BARTONIČKOVÁ Jitka - ROSOLOVÁ Denisa | 3:26,02 | |
2014 | 1. | FRA | GAYOT Marie - HURTIS Muriel - RAHAROLAHY Agnes - GUEI Floria | 3:24,27 |
2. | UKR | PYHYDA Nataliya - STUY Hrystyna - RYZHYKOVA Hanna - ZEMLYAK Olha | 3:24,32 | |
3. | GBR | CHILD Eilidh - MASSEY Kelly - COX Shana - ADEOYE Margaret | 3:24,34 | |
2016 | 1. | GBR | DIAMOND Emily - ONUORA Anyika - DOYLE Eilidh - BUNDY-DAVIES Seren | 3:25,05 |
2. | FRA | ANACHARSIS Phara - NTIAMOAH Brigitte - GAYOT Marie - GUEI Floria | 3:25,96 | |
3. | ITA | CHIGBOLU Maria Benedicta - SPACCA Maria Enrica - BAZZONI Chiara - GRENOT Libania | 3:27,49 | |
2018 | 1. | POL | HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata - BAUMGART-WITAN Iga - WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja - ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna | 3:26,59 |
2. | FRA | DIARRA Elea Mariama - SANANES Deborah - RAHAROLAHY Agnes - GUEI Floria | 3:27,17 | |
3. | GBR | CLARK Zoey - ONUORA Anyika - ALLCOCK Amy - DOYLE Eilidh | 3:27,40 | |
2022 | 1. | NED | SAALBERG Eveline - KLAVER Lieke - DE WITTE Lisanne - BOL Femke | 3:20,87 |
2. | POL | KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna - BAUMGART-WITAN Iga - ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna - KACZMAREK Natalia | 3:21,68 | |
3. | GBR | OHURUOGU Victoria - PIPI Ama - WILLIAMS Jodie - YEARGIN Nicole | 3:21,74 |
CZEKAY née ELSLER
FALCK née JANZE
BÖDDING née ECKHOFF
CHISTYAKOVA divorced PECHONKINA
STREIDT née STROPHAL
SOKOLOVA née KULICHKOVA
BŁASZAK née NOWACZYK
EMMELMANN née SIEMON
JESIEŃ née OLICHWIERCZUK
HOŁUB-KOWALIK née HOŁUB
BAUMGART-WITAN née BAUMGART
European Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | TURAVA Alesia BLR | 9:26,05 | PETROVA Tatyana RUS | 9:28,05 | JANOWSKA Wioletta POL | 9:31,62 |
2010 | ZARUDNEVA Yuliya RUS | 9:17,57 | DEAN Hatti GBR | 9:30,19 | FRANKIEWICZ Wioletta POL | 9:34,13 |
2012 | MINGIR Gülcan TUR | 9:32,96 | MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje GER | 9:36,37 | KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER | 9:38,20 |
2014 | MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje GER | 9:29,43 | FOUGBERG Charlotta SWE | 9:30,16 | MARTÍN Diana ESP | 9.30,70 |
2016 | KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER | 9:18,85 | GEGA Luiza ALB | 9:28,52 | KAYA Özlem TUR | 9:35,05 |
2018 | KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER | 9:19,80 | SCHLUMPF Fabienne SUI | 9:22,29 | GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli NOR | 9:24:46 |
2022 | GEGA Luiza ALB | 9:11,31 | MEYER Lea GER | 9:15,35 | BIRD Elizabeth GBR | 9:23,18 |
FRANKIEWICZ née JANOWSKA
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | TESTONI Claudia ITA | 11,6 | GELIUS Lisa GER | 11,7 | TER BRAAKE Catherina NED | 11,8 |
1946 | BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny NED | 11,8 | GOKIELI Yelena URS | 11,9 | FOKINA Valentina URS | 11,9 |
1950 | BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny NED | 11,1 | DYSON Maureen GBR | 11,6 | OSTERMEYER Micheline FRA | 11,7 |
1954 | GOLUBNICHAYA Mariya URS | 11,0 | SEONBUCHNER Anneliese FRG | 11,2 | SEABORNE Pamela GBR | 11,3 |
1958 | BYSTROVA Galina URS | 10,9 | KOPP Zenta FRG | 10,9 | BIRKEMEYER Gisela GDR | 11,0 |
1962 | CIEPŁY Teresa POL | 10,6 | BALZER Karin GDR | 10,6 |
FISCH Erika FRG PIĄTKOWSKA Maria POL |
10,6 |
1966 | BALZER Karin GDR | 10,7 | FRISCH Karin FRG | 10,7 | BEDNAREK Elżbieta POL | 10,7 |
1969 | BALZER Karin GDR | 13,3 | PODESWA Bärbel GDR | 13,6 | NOWAK Teresa POL | 13,7 |
1971 | BALZER Karin GDR | 12,9 | EHRHARDT Annelie GDR | 13,0 | SUKNIEWICZ Teresa POL | 13,2 |
1974 | EHRHARDT Annelie GDR | 12,66 | FIEDLER Annerose GDR | 12,89 | NOWAK Teresa POL | 12,91 |
1978 | KLIER Johanna GDR | 12,62 | ANISIMOVA Tatyana URS | 12,67 | BEREND Gudrun GDR | 12,73 |
1982 | KAŁEK Lucyna POL | 12,45 | DONKOVA Yordanka BUL | 12,54 | KNABE Kerstin GDR | 12,54 |
1986 | DONKOVA Yordanka BUL | 12,38 | OSCHKENAT Cornelia GDR | 12,55 | ZAGORCHEVA Ginka BUL | 12,70 |
1990 | EWANJÉ-ÉPÉE Monique FRA | 12,79 | SIEBERT Gloria GDR | 12,91 | YURKOVA Lidiya URS | 12,92 |
1994 | DIMITROVA Svetla BUL | 12,72 | GRAUDYN Yuliya RUS | 12,93 | DONKOVA Yordanka BUL | 12,93 |
1998 | DIMITROVA Svetla BUL | 12,56 | BUKOVEC Brigita SLO | 12,65 | KOROTYA Irina RUS | 12,85 |
2002 | ALOZIE Glory ESP | 12,73 | KRASOVSKA Olena UKR | 12,88 | KASOVA Yana BUL | 12,91 |
2006 | KALLUR Susanna SWE | 12,59 |
BOLM Kirsten GER O'ROURKE Derval IRL |
12,72 | --- | |
2010 | YANIT Nevin TUR | 12,63 | O'ROURKE Derval IRL | 12,65 | NYTRA Carolin GER | 12,68 |
2012 | TALAY Alina BLR | 12,91 | POPLAVSKAYA Ekaterina BLR | 12,97 | SCHROTT Beate AUT | 12,98 |
2014 | PORTER Tiffany GBR | 12,76 | BILLARD Cindy FRA | 12,79 | ROLEDER Cindy GER | 12,82 |
2016 | ROLEDER Cindy GER | 12,62 | TALAY Alina BLR | 12,68 | PORTER Tiffany GBR | 12,76 |
2018 | HERMAN Elvira BLR | 12,67 | DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GER | 17,72 | ROLEDER Cindy GER | 12,77 |
2022 | SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POL | 12,53 | KOZÁK Luca HUN | 12,69 | KAMBUNDJI Ditaji SUI | 12,74 |
SIEBERT divorced UIBEL
European Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1978 | ZELENTSOVA Tatyana URS | 54,89 | HOLLMANN Silvia FRG | 55,14 | ROßLEY Karin GDR | 55,35 |
1982 | SKOGLUND Ann-Louise SWE | 54,58 | PFAFF Petra GDR | 54,90 | RÉGA Chantal FRA | 54,94 |
1986 | STEPANOVA Marina URS | 53,32 | BUSCH Sabine GDR | 53,60 | FEUERBACH Cornelia GDR | 54,13 |
1990 | LEDOVSKAYA Tatyana URS | 53,62 | PROTTI Anita SUI | 54,36 | WESTÉN Monica SWE | 55,45 |
1994 | GUNNELL Sally GBR | 53,33 | RIEGER Silvia GER | 54,68 | KNOROZ Anna RUS | 54,68 |
1998 | TÂRLEA Ionela ROM | 53,37 | TERESHCHUK Tetyana UKR | 54,07 | RIEGER Silvia GER | 54,45 |
2002 | TÂRLEA Ionela ROM | 54,95 | MEIßNER Heike GER | 55,89 | OLICHWIERCZUK Anna POL | 56,18 |
2006 | ISAKOVA Yevgeniya RUS | 53,93 | KHALKIA Fani GRE | 54,02 | ANTYPOVA Tetyana UKR | 54,55 |
2010 | ANTYUKH Natalya RUS | 52,92 | STAMBOLOVA Vania BUL | 53,82 | SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri GBR | 54,18 |
2012 | ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE | 54,24 | YAROSHCHUK Anna UKR | 54,35 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzanna CZE | 54,49 |
2014 | CHILD Eilidh GBR | 54,48 | TITIMETS Anna UKR | 54,56 | ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE | 54,70 |
2016 | PETERSEN Sara Slott DEN | 55,12 | LINKIEWICZ Joanna POL | 55,33 | SPRUNGER Léa SUI | 55,41 |
2018 | SPRUNGER Léa SUI | 54,33 | RYZHYKOVA Anna UKR | 54,51 | BEESLEY Maghan GBR | 55,31 |
2022 | BOL Femke NED | 52,67 | TKACHUK Viktoriya UKR | 54,30 | RYZHYKOVA Anna UKR | 54,86 |
ANTYPOVA née TERESHCHUK
1986 - 1998: 10 km race walking
European Champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third Place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1986 | DÍAZ María Cruz ESP | 46:09 | JANSSON Ann SWE | 46:14 | YBANEZ Siw SWE | 46:19 |
1990 | SIDOTI Annarita ITA | 44:00 | KARDOPOLTSEVA Olga URS | 44:06 | SALVADOR Ileana ITA | 44:38 |
1994 | ESSAYAH Sari FIN | 42:37 | SIDOTI Annarita ITA | 42:43 | NIKOLAYEVA Yelena RUS | 42:43 |
1998 | SIDOTI Annarita ITA | 42:49 | ALFRIDI Erica ITA | 42:54 | FEITOR Susana POR | 42:55 |
2002 | IVANOVA Olimpiada RUS | 1:26:42 | NIKOLAYEVA Yelena RUS | 1:28:20 | ALFRIDI Erica ITA | 1:28:33 |
2006 | TURAVA Ryta BLR | 1:27:08 | KANISKINA Olga RUS | 1:28:35 | RIGAUDO Elisa ITA | 1:28:37 |
2010 | KIRDYAPKINA Anisya RUS | 1:28:55 | SOKOLOVA Vera RUS | 1:29:32 | SEEGER Melanie GER | 1:29:43 |
2012 | not competed | |||||
2014 | ALEMBEKOVA Elmira RUS | 1:27:56 | OLYANOVSKA Lyudmyla UKR | 1:28:07 | DRAHOTOVÁ Anežka CZE | 1:28:08 |
2012 | not competed | |||||
2018 | PÉREZ María ESP | 1:26:36 | DRAHOTOVÁ Anežka CZE | 1:27:03 | PALMISANO Antonella ITA | 1:27:30 |
2022 | DRISBIOTI Antigoni GRE | 1:29:03 | ZDZIEBŁO Katarzyna POL | 1:29:20 | FEIGE Saskia GER | 1:29:25 |
European Champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third Place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | HENRIQUES Inês POR | 4:09:21 | TAKÁCS Júlia ESP | 4:15:22 | YUDKINA Khrystyna UKR | 4:20:46 |
2022 | DRISBIOTI Antigoni GRE | 2:47:00 | GONZÁLEZ Raquel ESP | 2:49:10 | MADARÁSZ Viktória HUN | 2:49:58 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | CSÁK Ibolya HUN | 1,64 | VAN BALEN-BLANKEN Nelly NED | 1,64 | Gräfin ZU SOLMS-BARUTH Feodora GER | 1,64 |
1946 | COLCHEN Anne-Marie FRA | 1,60 | CHUDINA Aleksandra URS | 1,57 | IVERSEN Anne DEN | 1,57 |
1950 | ALEXANDER Sheila GBR | 1,63 | TYLER Dorothy GBR | 1,63 | GANEKER Galina URS | 1,63 |
1954 | HOPKINS Thelma GBR | 1,67 | BALAŞ Iolanda ROM | 1,65 | MODRACHOVÁ Olga TCH | 1,63 |
1958 | BALAŞ Iolanda ROM | 1,77 | CHENCHIK Taisiya URS | 1,70 | SHIRLEY Dorothy GBR | 1,67 |
1962 | BALAŞ Iolanda ROM | 1,83 | GERE Olga YUG | 1,76 | KNOWLES Linda GBR | 1,73 |
1966 | CHENCHIK Taisiya URS | 1,75 | KOMLEVA Lyudmila URS | 1,73 | BIEDA Jarosława POL | 1,71 |
1969 | REZKOVÁ Miloslava TCH | 1,83 | LAZAREVA Antonina URS | 1,83 | MRAČNOVÁ Mária TCH | 1,83 |
1971 | GUSENBAUER Ilona AUT | 1,87 |
POPESCU Cornelia ROM INKPEN Barbara GBR |
1,85 | --- | |
1974 | WITSCHAS Rosemarie GDR | 1,95 | KARBANOVÁ Milada TCH | 1,91 | SIMEONI Sara ITA | 1,89 |
1978 | SIMEONI Sara ITA | 2,01 | ACKERMANN Rosemarie GDR | 1,99 | HOLZAPFEL Brigitte FRG | 1,95 |
1982 | MEYFARTH Ulrike FRG | 2,02 | BYKOVA Tamara URS | 1,97 | SIMEONI Sara ITA | 1,97 |
1986 | KOSTADINOVA Stefka BUL | 2,00 | ISAEVA Svetlana BUL | 1,93 | TURCHAK Olga URS | 1,93 |
1990 | HENKEL Heike FRG | 1,99 | PETROVIĆ Biljana YUG | 1,96 | YELESINA Yelena URS | 1,96 |
1994 | BILAČ Britta SLO | 2,00 | GULYAYEVA Yelena RUS | 1,96 | ŽILINSKIENĖ Nelė LTU | 1,93 |
1998 | DINESCU Monica ROM | 1,97 | JANCEWICZ Donata POL | 1,95 | ASTAFEI Alina GER | 1,95 |
2002 | BERGQVIST Kajsa SWE | 1,98 | KUPTSOVA Marina RUS | 1,92 | KALITURINA Olga RUS | 1,89 |
2006 | HELLEBAUT Tia BEL | 2,03 | VENEVA Venelina BUL | 2,03 | BERGQVIST Kajsa SWE | 2,01 |
2010 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 2,03 | GREEN Emma SWE | 2,01 | FRIEDRICH Ariane GER | 2,01 |
2012 | BEITIA Ruth ESP | 1,97 | ANGELSEN Tonje NOR | 1,97 |
GORDEYEVA Irina RUS GREEN TREGARO Emma SWE HOLOSHA Olena UKR |
1,92 |
2014 | BEITIA Ruth ESP | 2,01 | KUCHINA Mariya RUS | 1,99 | ŠIMIĆ Ana CRO | 1,99 |
2016 | BEITIA Ruth ESP | 1,98 |
DEMIREVA Mirela BUL PALŠYTĖ Airinė LTU |
1,96 | --- | |
2018 | LASITSKENE Mariya ANA | 2,00 | DEMIREVA Mirela BUL | 2,00 | JUNGFLEISCH Marie-Laurence GER | 1,96 |
2022 | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR | 1,95 | VUKOVIĆ Marija MNE | 1,95 | TOPIĆ Angelina SRB | 1,93 |
ACKERMANN née WITSCHAS
BILAČ née VÖRÖS GDR
GREEN TREGARO née GREEN
LASITSKENE née KUCHINA
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1998 | BALAKHONOVA Anzhela UKR | 4,31 | HUMBERT Nicole GER | 4,31 | BUSCHBAUM Yvonne GER | 4,31 |
2002 | FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS | 4,60 | ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS | 4,55 | BUSCHBAUM Yvonne GER | 4,50 |
2006 | ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS | 4,80 | PYREK Monika POL | 4,65 | POLNOVA Tatyana RUS | 4,65 |
2010 | FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS | 4,75 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 4,65 | RYZIH Lisa GER | 4,65 |
2012 | PTÁČNÍKOVÁ Jiřina CZE | 4,60 | STRUTZ Martina GER | 4,60 | KYRIAKOPOÚLOU Nikoleta GRE | 4,60 |
2014 | SIDOROVA Anzhelika RUS | 4,65 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,60 | ZHUK-KRASNOVA Angelina RUS | 4,60 |
2016 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,81 | RYZIH Lisa GER | 4,70 | BENGTSSON Angelica SWE | 4,65 |
2018 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,85 | KYRIAKOPOÚLOU Nikoleta GRE | 4,80 | BRADSHAW Holly GBR | 4,75 |
2022 | MURTO Wilma FIN | 4,85 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,75 | ŠUTEJ Tina SLO | 4,75 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | PRAETZ Irmgard GER | 5,88 | WALASIEWICZ Stanisława POL | 5,81 | VOß Gisela GER | 5,47 |
1946 | VAN DER KADE-KOUDIJS Gerda NED | 5,67 | GAILE Lidija URS | 5,66 | VASILYEVA Valentina URS | 5,63 |
1950 | BOGDANOVA Valentina URS | 5,82 | LUST Wilhelmina NED | 5,63 | ÖSTERDAHL Maire FIN | 5,57 |
1954 | DESFORGES Jean GBR | 6,04 | CHUDINA Aleksandra URS | 5,93 | DUŃSKA Elżbieta POL | 5,83 |
1958 | JAKOBI Liesel FRG | 6,14 | LITUYEVA Valentina URS | 6,00 | PROCHENKO Nina URS | 5,99 |
1962 | SHCHELKANOVA Tatyana URS | 6,36 | KRZESIŃSKA Elżbieta POL | 6,22 | RAND Mary GBR | 6,22 |
1966 | KIRSZENSTEIN Irena POL | 6,55 | YORGOVA Diana BUL | 6,45 | HOFFMANN Helga FRG | 6,38 |
1969 | SARNA Mirosława POL | 6,49 | VISCOPOLEANU Viorica ROM | 6,45 | BERTHELSEN Berit NOR | 6,44 |
1971 | MICKLER-BECKER Ingrid FRG | 6,76 | ANTENEN Meta SUI | 6,73 | ROSENDAHL Heide FRG | 6,66 |
1974 | BRUZSENYÁK Ilona HUN | 6,65 | ŠURANOVÁ Eva TCH | 6,60 | HELENIUS Pirkko FIN | 6,59 |
1978 | BARDAUSKIENĖ Vilma URS | 6,88 | VOIGT Angela GDR | 6,79 | NYGRÝNOVÁ Jarmila TCH | 6,69 |
1982 | IONESCU Vali ROM | 6,79 | CUŞMIR Anişoara ROM | 6,73 | IVANOVA Yelena URS | 6,73 |
1986 | DRECHSLER Heike GDR | 7,27 | CHISTYAKOVA Galina URS | 7,07 | RADTKE Helga GDR | 6,89 |
1990 | DRECHSLER Heike GDR | 7,30 | ILCU Marieta ROM | 7,02 | RADTKE Helga GDR | 6,94 |
1994 | DRECHSLER Heike GER | 7,14 | KRAVETS Inessa UKR | 6,99 | MAY Fiona ITA | 6,90 |
1998 | DRECHSLER Heike GER | 7,16 | MAY Fiona ITA | 7,11 | GALKINA Lyudmila RUS | 7,06 |
2002 | KOTOVA Tatyana RUS | 6,85 | JOHNSON Jade GBR | 6,73 | VASZI Tünde HUN | 6,73 |
2006 | KOLCHANOVA Lyudmila RUS | 6,93 | GOMES Naide POR | 6,84 | UDMURTOVA Oksana RUS | 6,69 |
2010 | RADĒVIČA Ineta LAT | 6,92 | GOMES Naide POR | 6,92 | KUCHERENKO Olga RUS | 6,84 |
2012 | LESUEUR Éloyse FRA | 6,81 | SUDARAVA Volha BLR | 6,74 | RENSTRØM Margrethe NOR | 6,67 |
2014 | LESUEUR Éloyse FRA | 6,85 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 6,81 | KLISHINA Darya RUS | 6,65 |
2016 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 6,94 | SAWYERS Jazmin GBR | 6,86 | MIHAMBO Malaika GER | 6,65 |
2018 | MIHAMBO Malaika GER | 6,75 | BEKH Maryna UKR | 6,73 | PROCTOR Shara GBR | 6,70 |
2022 | VULETA Ivana SRB | 7,06 | MIHAMBO Malaika GER | 7,03 | SAWYERS Jazmin GBR | 6,80 |
LITUYEVA née BOGDANOVA
KRZESIŃSKA née DUŃSKA
SARNA née SAŁACIŃSKA
ŠURANOVÁ née KUCMANOVÁ
VOIGT née SCHMALFELD
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | BIRYUKOVA Anna RUS | 14,89 | LASOVSKAYA Inna RUS | 14,85 | KRAVETS Inessa UKR | 14,67 |
1998 | VASDÉKI Ólga GRE | 14,55 | KAŠPÁRKOVÁ Šárka CZE | 14,53 | MARINOVA Tereza BUL | 14,50 |
2002 | HANSEN Ashia GBR | 15,00 | KOIVULA Heli FIN | 14,83 | OLEYNIKOVA Yelena RUS | 14,54 |
2006 | LEBEDEVA Tatyana RUS | 15,15 | DEVETZÍ Hrysopiyi GRE | 15,05 | PYATYKH Anna RUS | 15,02 |
2010 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,81 | LA MANTIA Simona ITA | 14,56 | BOLSHAKOVA Svetlana BEL | 14,55 |
2012 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,99 | MAMONA Patrícia POR | 14,52 | BORODINA Yana RUS | 14,36 |
2014 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,73 | KONEVA Yekaterina RUS | 14,69 | GUMENYUK Irina RUS | 14,46 |
2016 | MAMONA Patrícia POR | 14,58 | MINENKO Hanna ISR | 14,51 | PAPACHRÍSTOU Paraskeví GRE | 14,47 |
2018 | PAPACHRÍSTOU Paraskeví GRE | 14,60 | GIERISCH Kristin GER | 14,45 | PELETEIRO Ana ESP | 14,44 |
2022 | BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna UKR | 15,02 | MÄKELÄ Kristiina FIN | 14,64 | KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO Hanna ISR | 14,45 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | SCHRÖDER Hermine GER | 13,29 | MAUERMAYER Gisela GER | 13,27 | FLAKOWICZ Wanda POL | 12,55 |
1946 | SEVRYUKOVA Tatyana URS | 14,16 | OSTERMEYER Micheline FRA | 12,84 | PICCININI Amelia ITA | 12,22 |
1950 | ANDREYEVA Anna URS | 14,32 | TOCHENOVA Klavdiya URS | 13,92 | OSTERMEYER Micheline FRA | 13,37 |
1954 | ZYBINA Galina URS | 15,65 | KUZNETSOVA Mariya URS | 14,99 | TYSHKEVICH Tamara URS | 14,78 |
1958 | WERNER Marianne FRG | 15,74 | TYSHKEVICH Tamara URS | 15,54 | PRESS Tamara URS | 15,53 |
1962 | PRESS Tamara URS | 18,55 | GARISCH Renate GDR | 17,17 | ZYBINA Galina URS | 16,95 |
1966 | CHIZHOVA Nadezhda URS | 17,22 | GUMMEL Margitta GDR | 17,05 | LANGE Marita GDR | 16,96 |
1969 | CHIZHOVA Nadezhda URS | 20,43 | GUMMEL Margitta GDR | 19,58 | LANGE Marita GDR | 19,56 |
1971 | CHIZHOVA Nadezhda URS | 20,16 | LANGE Marita GDR | 19,25 | GUMMEL Margitta GDR | 19,22 |
1974 | CHIZHOVA Nadezhda URS | 20,78 | ADAM Marianne GDR | 20,43 | FIBINGEROVÁ Helena TCH | 20,33 |
1978 | SLUPIANEK Ilona GDR | 21,41 | FIBINGEROVÁ Helena TCH | 20,86 | DROESE Margitta GDR | 20,58 |
1982 | SLUPIANEK Ilona GDR | 21,59 | FIBINGEROVÁ Helena TCH | 20,94 | ABASHIDZE Nunu URS | 20,82 |
1986 | KRIEGER Heidi GDR | 21,10 | MÜLLER Ines GDR | 20,81 | AKHRIMENKO Natalya URS | 20,54 |
1990 | KUMBERNUSS Astrid GDR | 20,38 | LISOVSKAYA Natalya URS | 20,06 | NEIMKE Kathrin GDR | 19,96 |
1994 | PAVLYSH Vita UKR | 19,61 | KUMBERNUSS Astrid GER | 19,49 | MITKOVA Svetla BUL | 19,49 |
1998 | PAVLYSH Vita UKR | 21,69 | KORZHANENKO Irina RUS | 19,71 | KAROLCHYK Yanina BLR | 19,23 |
2002 | KORZHANENKO Irina RUS | 20,64 | PAVLYSH Vita UKR | 20,02 | KRIVELYOVA Svetlana RUS | 19,56 |
2006 | KHARANEKA Natallia BLR | 19,43 | LAMMERT Petra GER | 19,17 | RYABINKINA Olga RUS | 19,02 |
2010 | AVDEYEVA Anna RUS | 19,39 | PRAVALINSKAYA Yanina BLR | 19,29 | IVANOVA Olga RUS | 19,02 |
2012 | KLEINERT Nadine GER | 19,18 | TARASOVA Irina RUS | 18,91 | ROSA Chiara ITA | 18,47 |
2014 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 19,90 | KOLODKO Yevgeniya RUS | 19,39 | MÁRTON Anita HUN | 19,04 |
2016 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 20,17 | MÁRTON Anita HUN | 18,72 | DERELİ Emel TUR | 18,22 |
2018 | GUBA Paulina POL | 19,33 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 19,19 | DUBITSKAYA Aliona BLR | 18,81 |
2022 | SCHILDER Jessica NED | 20,24 | DONGMO Auriol POR | 19,82 | VAN KLINKEN Jorinde NED | 18,94 |
PRAVALINSKAYA née KAROLCHYK
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | MAUERMAYER Gisela GER | 44,80 | SOMMER Hilde GER | 40,95 | MOLLENHAUER Paula GER | 39,81 |
1946 | DUMBADZE Nina URS | 44,21 | NIESINK Ann NED | 40,46 | WAJS Jadwiga POL | 39,37 |
1950 | DUMBADZE Nina URS | 48,03 | SHUMSKAYA Rimma URS | 42,25 | CORDIALE Edera ITA | 41,57 |
1954 | PONOMARYOVA Nina URS | 48,02 | BEGLYAKOVA Irina URS | 45,79 | ZYBINA Galina URS | 44,77 |
1958 | PRESS Tamara URS | 52,32 | MERTOVÁ Štěpánka TCH | 52,19 | HAUSMANN Kriemhild FRG | 50,99 |
1962 | PRESS Tamara URS | 56,91 | MÜLLER Doris GDR | 53,60 | KONTSEK Jolán HUN | 52,82 |
1966 | SPIELBERG Christine GDR | 57,76 | WESTERMANN Liesel FRG | 57,38 | HENTSCHEL Anita GDR | 56,80 |
1969 | DANILOVA Tamara URS | 59,28 | MURAVEVA Lyudmila URS | 59,24 | ILLGEN Karin GDR | 58,66 |
1971 | MELNIK Faina URS | 64,22 | WESTERMANN Liesel FRG | 61,88 | MURAVEVA Lyudmila URS | 59,48 |
1974 | MELNIK Faina URS | 69,00 | MENIS Argentina ROM | 64,62 | HINZMANN Gabriele GDR | 62,50 |
1978 | JAHL Evelin GDR | 66,98 | DROESE Margitta GDR | 64,04 | GORBACHOVA Natalya URS | 63,58 |
1982 | KHRISTOVA Tsvetanka BUL | 68,34 | PETKOVA Mariya BUL | 67,94 | SAVINKOVA Galina URS | 67,82 |
1986 | SACHSE Diana GDR | 71,36 | KHRISTOVA Tsvetanka BUL | 69,52 | HELLMANN Martina GDR | 68,26 |
1990 | WYLUDDA Ilke GDR | 68,46 | BUROVA Olga URS | 66,72 | HELLMANN Martina GDR | 66,66 |
1994 | WYLUDDA Ilke GER | 68,72 | ZVERAVA Elina BLR | 64,46 | BERGMANN Mette NOR | 64,34 |
1998 | DIETZSCH Franka GER | 67,49 | SADOVA Natalya RUS | 66,94 | GRASU Nicoleta ROM | 65,94 |
2002 | VOGGOLI Ekaterini GRE | 64,31 | SADOVA Natalya RUS | 64,12 | KELESIDOU Anastasia GRE | 63,92 |
2006 | PISHCHALNIKOVA Darya RUS | 65,55 | DIETZSCH Franka GER | 64,35 | GRASU Nicoleta ROM | 63,58 |
2010 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 64,67 | GRASU Nicoleta ROU | 63,48 | WIŚNIEWSKA Joanna POL | 62,37 |
2012 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 67,62 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 65,41 | SEMENOVA Nataliya UKR | 62,91 |
2014 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 71,08 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 65,33 | CRAFT Shanice GER | 64,33 |
2016 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 69,97 | FISCHER Julia GER | 65,77 | CRAFT Shanice GER | 63,89 |
2018 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 67,62 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 63,00 | CRAFT Shanice GER | 62,46 |
2022 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 67,95 | PUDENZ Kristin GER | 67,87 | VITA Claudine GER | 65,20 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1998 | MELINTE Mihaela ROM | 71,17 | KUZENKOVA Olga RUS | 69,28 | MÜNCHOW Kirsten GER | 65,61 |
2002 | KUZENKOVA Olga RUS | 72,94 | SKOLIMOWSKA Kamila POL | 72,46 | MONTEBRUN Manuela FRA | 72,04 |
2006 | LYSENKO Tatyana RUS | 76,67 | KHANAFEYEVA Gulfiya RUS | 74,50 | SKOLIMOWSKA Kamila POL | 72,58 |
2010 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 76,38 | LYSENKO Tatyana RUS | 75,65 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 73,56 |
2012 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 74,29 | HRAŠNOVÁ Martina SVK | 73,34 | BULGAKOVA Anna RUS | 71,47 |
2014 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 78,76 | HRAŠNOVÁ Martina SVK | 74,66 | FIODOROW Joanna POL | 73,67 |
2016 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 78,14 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 75,77 | SKYDAN Hanna AZE | 73,83 |
2018 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 78,94 | TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA | 74,78 | FIODOROW Joanna POL | 74,00 |
2022 | GHELBER Bianca ROU | 72,72 | RÓŻAŃSKA Ewa POL | 72,12 | FANTINI Sara ITA | 71,58 |
European Champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1938 | GELIUS Lisa GER | 45,58 | PASTOORS Susanne GER | 44,14 | KRÜGER Luise GER | 42,49 |
1946 | MAYUCHAYA Klavdiya URS | 46,25 | ANOKINA Lyudmila URS | 45,84 | KONING Johanna NED | 43,24 |
1950 | SMIRNITSKAYA Natalya URS | 47,55 | BAUMA Herma AUT | 43,87 | ZYBINA Galina URS | 42,75 |
1954 | ZÁTOPKOVÁ Dana TCH | 52,91 | ROOLAID Virve URS | 49,94 | KONYAYEVA Nadezhda URS | 49,49 |
1958 | ZÁTOPKOVÁ Dana TCH | 56,02 | ZALOGAITYTĖ Birutė URS | 51,30 | NEUMANN Jutta FRG | 50,30 |
1962 | OZOLIŅA Elvīra URS | 54,93 | DIACONESCU Maria ROM | 52,10 | SHASTITIKO Alevtina URS | 51,80 |
1966 | LÜTTGE Marion GDR | 58,74 | PENEŞ Mihaela ROM | 56,94 | POPOVA Valentina URS | 56,70 |
1969 | RÁNKY Angéla HUN | 59,76 | VIDOS Magda HUN | 58,80 | EVERT Valentina URS | 56,56 |
1971 | JAWORSKA Daniela POL | 61,00 | KOLOSKA Ameli FRG | 59,40 | FUCHS Ruth GDR | 59,16 |
1974 | FUCHS Ruth GDR | 67,22 | TODTEN Jacqueline GDR | 62,10 | URBANČIČ Nataša YUG | 61,66 |
1978 | FUCHS Ruth GDR | 69,16 | SANDERSON Tessa GBR | 62,40 | HOMMOLA Ute GDR | 62,32 |
1982 | VEROULI Anna GRE | 70,02 | KEMPE Antje GDR | 67,94 | SAKORAFA Sofia GRE | 67,04 |
1986 | WHITBREAD Fatima GBR | 76,32 | FELKE Petra GDR | 72,52 | PETERS Beate FRG | 68,04 |
1990 | ALAFRANTTI Päivi FIN | 67,68 | FORKEL Karen GDR | 67,56 | FELKE Petra GDR | 66,36 |
1994 | HATTESTAD Trine NOR | 68,00 | FORKEL Karen GER | 66,10 | ŢILEA Felicia ROM | 64,34 |
1998 | DAMASKE Tanja GER | 69,10 | SHIKOLENKO Tatyana RUS | 66,92 | INGBERG Mikaela FIN | 64,92 |
2002 | MANJANI Mirela GRE | 67,47 | NERIUS Steffi GER | 64,09 | INGBERG Mikaela FIN | 63,50 |
2006 | NERIUS Steffi GER | 65,82 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 65,64 | CHILLA Mercedes ESP | 61,98 |
2010 | STAHL Linda GBR | 66,81 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 65,58 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 65,36 |
2012 | REBRYK Vira UKR | 66,86 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 65,12 | STAHL Linda GBR | 63,69 |
2014 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 64,41 | JELAČA Tatjana SRB | 64,21 | STAHL Linda GBR | 63,91 |
2016 | KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR | 66,34 | STAHL Linda GBR | 65,25 | KOLAK Sara CRO | 63,50 |
2018 | HUSSONG Christin GER | 67,90 | OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE | 61,85 | JASIŪNAITĖ Liveta LTU | 61,59 |
2022 | TZENGKO Elina GRE 65,81 | 65,81 | VILAGOŠ Adriana SRB | 62,01 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 60,68 |
MANJANI 1997 - 2002 married TZELILI
SP | HJ | 200 | 80H | LJ | pts. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1950 | 1. | BEN HAMO Arlette FRA | 10,11 | 1,50 | 26,1 | 12,4 | 5,18 | 3204 |
2. | CROWTHER Bertha GBR | 8,66 | 1,56 | 27,1 | 12,5 | 5,15 | 3048 | |
3. | MODRACHOVÁ Olga TCH | 10,40 | 1,53 | 27,0 | 12,9 | 4,96 | 3026 | |
1954 | 1. | CHUDINA Aleksandra URS | 13,21 | 1,58 | 25,9 | 12,0 | 5,73 | 4526 |
2. | SANDER Maria FRG | 12,09 | 1,44 | 25,1 | 11,2 | 5,71 | 4485 | |
3. | STURM Maria FRG | 11,88 | 1,54 | 26,2 | 11,9 | 5,61 | 4357 | |
1958 | 1. | BYSTROVA Galina URS | 13,14 | 1,54 | 25,2 | 10,9 | 5,82 | 4733 |
2. | VINOGRADOVA Nina URS | 13,62 | 1,54 | 25,6 | 11,2 | 5,60 | 4627 | |
3. | EIBERLE Edeltraud FRG | 11,30 | 1,54 | 25,1 | 11,1 | 5,65 | 4545 | |
80H | SP | HJ | LJ | 200 | pts. | |||
1962 | 1. | BYSTROVA Galina URS | 10,7 | 13,10 | 1,57 | 6,05 | 23,4 | 4833 |
2. | GUÉNARD Denise FRA | 10,9 | 11,65 | 1,57 | 5,80 | 24,4 | 4735 | |
3. | HOFFMANN Helga FRG | 11,1 | 10,78 | 1,57 | 6,03 | 24,7 | 4676 | |
1966 | 1. | TIKHOMIROVA Valentina URS | 11,5 | 13,17 | 1,65 | 6,01 | 25,3 | 4787 |
2. | ROSENDAHL Heide FRG | 11,4 | 11,87 | 1,56 | 6,28 | 24,4 | 4765 | |
3. | EXNER Inge GDR | 11,6 | 11,93 | 1,62 | 6,13 | 25,0 | 4713 | |
100H | SP | HJ | LJ | 200 | pts. | |||
1969 | 1. | PROKOP Liese AUT | 14,0 | 15,20 | 1,68 | 6,14 | 25,6 | 5030 |
2. | ANTENEN Meta SUI | 14,3 | 10,05 | 1,71 | 6,42 | 25,0 | 4793 | |
3. | SIZYAKOVA Mariya URS | 14,2 | 14,05 | 1,65 | 5,98 | 26,7 | 4773 | |
1971 | 1. | ROSENDAHL Heide FRG | 13,52 | 13,70 | 1,68 | 6,69 | 23,80 | 5299 |
2. | POLLAK Burglinde GDR | 13,34 | 16,11 | 1,64 | 6,10 | 24,11 | 5275 | |
3. | HERBST Margrit GDR | 13,56 | 13,96 | 1,64 | 6,50 | 24,17 | 5179 | |
1974 | 1. | TKACHENKO Nadezhda URS | 13,39 | 16,07 | 1,74 | 6,36 | 24,20 | 4776 |
2. | POLLAK Burglinde GDR | 13,36 | 15,80 | 1,71 | 6,19 | 24,46 | 4678 | |
3. | SPASOVKHODSKAYA Zoya URS | 13,27 | 14,48 | 1,65 | 6,37 | 24,96 | 4550 | |
100H | SP | HJ | LJ | 800 | pts. | |||
1978 | 1. | PAPP Margit HUN | 13,70 | 15,41 | 1,81 | 6,22 | 2:16,2 | 4655 |
2. | POLLAK Burglinde GDR | 13,48 | 16,64 | 1,65 | 6,17 | 2:15,0 | 4600 | |
3. | NITZSCHE Kristine GDR | 14,02 | 12,77 | 1,93 | 6,13 | 2:12,7 | 4599 |
All scores given using tables in use at time of competition. Major changes to tables were made in 1954 and 1971(end). 100 meters hurdles replaced 80 meters hurdles in 1969 and 800 meters replaced 200 meters in 1978.
100H | HJ | SP | 200 | LJ | JT | 800 | pts. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1982 | 1. | NEUBERT Ramona GDR | 13,61 | 1,83 | 15,02 | 23,40 | 6,63 | 42,48 | 2:11,06 | 6622 |
2. | MÖBIUS Sabine GDR | 12,89 | 1,83 | 13,51 | 23,71 | 6,68 | 41,40 | 2:11,55 | 6595 | |
3. | EVERTS Sabine FRG | 13,46 | 1,89 | 11,81 | 23,76 | 6,66 | 36,46 | 2:08,71 | 6420 | |
1986 | 1. | BEHMER Anke GDR | 13,25 | 1,77 | 14,50 | 23,46 | 6,79 | 40,24 | 2:03,96 | 6717 |
2. | SHUBENKOVA Natalya URS | 13,33 | 1,80 | 13,68 | 23,92 | 6,54 | 44,98 | 2:04,40 | 6645 | |
3. | SIMPSON Judy GBR | 13,05 | 1,92 | 14,73 | 25,09 | 6,56 | 40,92 | 2:11,70 | 6623 | |
1990 | 1. | BRAUN Sabine FRG | 13,55 | 1,91 | 14,46 | 24,61 | 6,38 | 53,06 | 2:15,20 | 6688 |
2. | TISCHLER Heike GDR | 14,08 | 1,82 | 13,73 | 24,29 | 6,22 | 53,24 | 2:05,50 | 6572 | |
3. | BEER Peggy GDR | 13,27 | 1,82 | 13,46 | 23,99 | 6,38 | 42,10 | 2:05,79 | 6531 | |
1994 | 1. | BRAUN Sabine GER | 13,33 | 1,84 | 14,02 | 24,60 | 6,32 | 48,54 | 2:20,66 | 6419 |
2. | INÁNCSI Rita HUN | 13,80 | 1,87 | 14,14 | 25,05 | 6,48 | 46,48 | 2:17,92 | 6404 | |
3. | WŁODARCZYK Urszula POL | 13,26 | 1,81 | 13,35 | 24,25 | 6,41 | 42,12 | 2:18,00 | 6322 | |
1998 | 1. | LEWIS Denise GBR | 13,59 | 1,83 | 15,27 | 24,75 | 6,59 | 50,16 | 2:20,38 | 6559 |
2. | WŁODARCZYK Urszula POL | 13,42 | 1,80 | 14,48 | 24,33 | 6,28 | 45,29 | 2:11,75 | 6460 | |
3. | SAZANOVICH Natallia BLR | 13,40 | 1,80 | 14,24 | 23,62 | 6,50 | 43,96 | 2:22,51 | 6410 | |
2002 | 1. | KLÜFT Carolina SWE | 13,33 | 1,89 | 13,16 | 23,71 | 6,36 | 47,61 | 2:17,99 | 6542 |
2. | BRAUN Sabine GER | 13,58 | 1,80 | 14,56 | 24,69 | 6,50 | 51,23 | 2:23,24 | 6434 | |
3. | SAZANOVICH Natallia BLR | 13,64 | 1,80 | 15,86 | 24,42 | 6,33 | 47,13 | 2:28,25 | 6341 | |
2006 | 1. | KLÜFT Carolina SWE | 13,35 | 1,89 | 14,56 | 23,86 | 6,65 | 46,94 | 2:14,95 | 6740 |
2. | RUCKSTUHL Karin NED | 13,17 | 1,83 | 13,25 | 24,22 | 6,51 | 39,54 | 2:11,97 | 6423 | |
3. | SCHWARZKOPF Lilli GER | 13,65 | 1,80 | 14,05 | 24,99 | 6,18 | 51,36 | 2:11,85 | 6420 | |
2010 | 1. | ENNIS Jessica GBR | 12,95 | 1,89 | 14,05 | 23,21 | 6,43 | 46,71 | 2:10,18 | 6823 |
2. | DOBRYNSKA Natalya UKR | 13,59 | 1,86 | 15,88 | 24,23 | 6,56 | 49,25 | 2:12,06 | 6778 | |
3. | OESER Jennifer GER | 13,37 | 1,83 | 13,82 | 24,07 | 6,68 | 49,17 | 2:12,28 | 6683 | |
2012 | 1. | NANA DJIMOU Ida Antoinette FRA | 13,11 | 1,77 | 13,48 | 24,52 | 6,42 | 55,82 | 2:17,99 | 6544 |
2. | IKAUNIECE Laura LAT | 13,53 | 1,83 | 11,81 | 24,36 | 6,31 | 47,32 | 2:12,82 | 6335 | |
3. | GRABUSTE Aiga LAT | 13,66 | 1,74 | 13,52 | 24,47 | 6,46 | 45,85 | 2:12,90 | 6325 | |
2014 | 1. | NANA DJIMOU Ida Antoinette FRA | 13,05 | 1,76 | 14,35 | 24,52 | 6,25 | 54,18 | 2:15,22 | 6551 |
2. | BROERSEN Nadine NED | 13,48 | 1,94 | 13,35 | 25,08 | 6,16 | 52,18 | 2:17,66 | 6498 | |
3. | THIAM Nafissatou BEL | 14,05 | 1,97 | 14,29 | 25,19 | 6,18 | 49,69 | 2:20,79 | 6423 | |
2016 | 1. | VETTER Anouk NED | 13,29 | 1,74 | 15,69 | 23,89 | 6,38 | 55,76 | 2:21,50 | 6626 |
2. | NANA DJIMOU Ida Antoinette FRA | 13,26 | 1,71 | 16,17 | 24,92 | 6,31 | 51,72 | 2:19,33 | 6458 | |
3. | DADIC Ivona AUT | 13,83 | 1,77 | 14,10 | 24,11 | 6,32 | 47,92 | 2:12,83 | 6408 | |
2018 | 1. | THIAM Nafissatou BEL | 13,69 | 1,91 | 15,35 | 24,81 | 6,60 | 57,91 | 2:19,35 | 6816 |
2. | JOHNSON-THOMPSON Katarina GBR | 13,34 | 1,91 | 13,09 | 22,88 | 6,68 | 42,16 | 2:09,84 | 6759 | |
3. | SCHÄFER Carolin GER | 13,33 | 1,79 | 14,12 | 23,75 | 6,24 | 53,73 | 2:14,85 | 6602 | |
2022 | 1. | THIAM Nafissatou BEL | 13,34 | 1,98 | 14,95 | 24,64 | 6,08 | 48,89 | 2:17,95 | 6628 |
2. | SUŁEK Adrianna POL | 13,94 | 1,89 | 14,18 | 24,54 | 6,55 | 42,86 | 2:09,49 | 6532 | |
3. | KÄLIN Annik SUI | 13,23 | 1,74 | 13,56 | 24,14 | 6,73 | 46,72 | 2:13,73 | 6515 |
All scores given using tables in use at time of competition. Major changes to tables were made in 1985.
The European Team Championship is the successor of the European Cup. There is no separate ranking after women and men no more. The separation into divisions with relegation and promotion is maintained.
Super League | ||
---|---|---|
1. | 2009, Jun 20-21 | Leiria POR |
2. | 2010, Jun 19-20 | Bergen NOR |
3. | 2011, Jun 18-19 | Stockholm SWE |
4. | 2013, Jun 22-23 | Gateshead GBR |
5. | 2014, Jun 21-22 | Braunschweig GER |
6. | 2015, Jun 19-21 | Cheboksary RUS |
7. | 2017, Jun 23-25 | Villeneuve-d'Ascq FRA |
8. | 2019, Aug 09-11 | Bydgoszcz POL |
9. | 2021, May 29-30 | Chorzów POL |
10. | 2023, Jun 23-25 | Chorzów POL |
2021: Originally planned on Jun 19-20 in Minsk BLR but relocated.
European Champions | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third Place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | GER | 329,5 | GBR | 308 | FRA | 306 |
2010 | RUS | 328 | GBR | 324,5 | GER | 311 |
2011 | GER | 339,5 | RUS | 298 | UKR | 297 |
2013 | GER | 351,5 | GBR | 342 | RUS | 311,5 |
2014 | GER | 377 | POL | 304 | GBR | 291,5 |
2015 | GER | 349,5 | FRA | 322,5 | POL | 319 |
2017 | GER | 323,5 | POL | 292,5 | FRA | 274 |
2019 | POL | 345 | GER | 317,5 | FRA | 316,5 |
2021 | POL | 181,5 | ITA | 179 | GBR | 174 |
2023 | ITA | 426,5 | POL | 402,5 | GER | 387,5 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | CHAMBERS Dwain GBR | 10,07 | OBIKWELU Francis POR | 10,20 | DI GREGORIO Emanuele ITA | 10,21 |
2010 | CHAMBERS Dwain GBR | 9,99 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 10,02 | DI GREGORIO Emanuele ITA | 10,20 |
2011 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 9,95 | CHAMBERS Dwain GBR | 10,07 | OBIKWELU Francis POR | 10,22 |
2013 | VICAUT Jimmy FRA | 10,28 | SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma NOR | 10,37 | KRYŃSKI Kamil POL | 10,40 |
2014 | VICAUT Jimmy FRA | 10,03 | TALBOT Danny GBR | 10,30 | GULIYEV Ramil TUR | 10,37 |
2015 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 10,26 | KITTY Richard GBR | 10,35 | KNIPPHALS Sven GER | 10,50 |
2017 | AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry GBR | 10,21 | REUS Julian GER | 10,27 | MARTINA Churandy NED | 10,30 |
2019 | VICAUT Jimmy FRA | 10,35 | JACOBS Marcell ITA | 10,39 | POHL Michael GER | 10,55 |
2021 | FALL Mouhamadou FRA | 10,28 | PATTA Lorenzo ITA | 10,29 | ANSAH-PEPRAH Lucas GER | 10,35 |
2023 | CECCARELLI Samuele ITA | 10,13 | BOUJU Raphael NED | 10,14 | AZU Jeremiah GBR | 10,16 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | CHAMBERS Dwain GBR | 20,55 | ABRANTES Arnaldo POR | 20,62 | MBANDJOCK Martial FRA | 20,67 |
2010 | MBANDJOCK Martial FRA | 20,55 | TSAKONAS Lykourgos-Stefanos GRE | 20,69 | ERNST Sebastian GER | 20,77 |
2011 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 20,28 | KRYŃSKI Kamil POL | 20,83 | LINNIK Aliaksandr BLR | 20,90 |
2013 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 20,27 | SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma NOR | 20,47 | SMELYK Serhiy UKR | 20,62 |
2014 | ZALEWSKI Karol POL | 20,56 | GULIYEV Ramil TUR | 20,57 | ELLINGTON James GBR | 20,60 |
2015 | SMELYK Serhiy UKR | 20,45 | TALBOT Danny GBR | 20,62 | DEMONTE Enrico ITA | 20,67 |
2017 | SMELYK Serhiy UKR | 20,53 | ZÉZÉ Mickaêl-Méba FRA | 20,57 | TSAKONAS Lykourgos-Stefanos GRE | 20,59 |
2019 | KILTY Richard GBR | 20,66 | DESALU Eseosa ITA | 20,69 | FALL Mouhamadou FRA | 20,70 |
2021 | DESALU Eseosa | 20,48 | GÓMEZ Jesús ESP | 20,87 | ANSAH Owen GER | 20,96 |
2023 | ZÉZÉ Ryan FRA | 20,29 | KOMAŃSKI Albert POL | 20,50 | TORTU Filippo ITA | 20,61 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | BENJAMIN Tim GBR | 45,57 | WISSMAN Johan SWE | 45,81 | GABA Kamghe GER | 45,88 |
2010 | ROONEY Martyn GBR | 45,67 | DJHONE Leslie FRA | 45,72 | KRASNOV Vladimir RUS | 45,74 |
2011 | DYLDIN Maksim RUS | 45,82 | SCHNEIDER Thomas GER | 45,98 | VISTALLI Marco ITA | 45,99 |
2013 | KRASNOV Vladimir RUS | 45,69 | LEVINE Nigel GBR | 45,88 | GOLLNOW David GER | 45,90 |
2014 | ANNE Mame-Ibra FRA | 45,71 | IVASHKO Pavel RUS | 45,95 | AWDE Daniel GBR | 46,10 |
2015 | DUNN Jarryd GBR | 45,09 | ANNE Mame-Ibra FRA | 45,26 | LINNIK Aliaksandr BLR | 45,43 |
2017 | COWAN Dwayne GBR | 45,46 | OMELKO Rafał POL | 45,53 | RE Davide ITA | 45,56 |
2019 | RE Davide ITA | 45,35 | COWAN Dwayne GBR | 46,18 | HUSILLOS Óscar ESP | 46,36 |
2021 | JORDIER Thomas FRA | 45,65 | CHALMERS Cameron GBR | 45,89 | RE Davide ITA | 45,90 |
2023 | INGVALDSEN Håvard NOR | 44,88 | COELHO João POR | 45,05 | BONEVACIA Liemarvin NED | 45,06 |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | QUESADA Miguel ESP | 1:47,76 | OSMOLOVYCH Oleksandr UKR | 1:48,05 | LASTENNET Jeff FRA | 1:48,29 |
2010 | BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy RUS | 1:45,41 | RIMMER Michael GBR | 1:45,62 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 1:45,74 |
2011 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:46,50 | LASTENNET Jeff FRA | 1:46,70 | WARBURTON Gareth GBR | 1:46,95 |
2013 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:47,27 | ÖZBILEN İlham Tanui TUR | 1:47,39 | OSAGIE Andrew GBR | 1:47,41 |
2014 | BENITZ Timo GER | 1:46,24 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:46,36 | BENEDETTI Giordano ITA | 1:46,45 |
2015 | BENEDETTI Giordano ITA | 1:45,11 | BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA | 1:45,14 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:45,84 |
2017 | KUPERS Thijmen NED | 1:47,18 | BENEDETTI Giordano ITA | 1:47,94 | BOWNESS James GBR | 1:48,19 |
2019 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:46,97 | WEBB Jamie GBR | 1:47,25 | DE ARRIBA Álvaro ESP | 1:47,48 |
2021 | WIGHTMAN Jake GBR | 1:45,71 | GARCÍA Mariano ESP 1:46,45 | 1:46,45 | BORKOWSKI Mateusz POL | 1:46,66 |
2023 | WIPFLI Ramon SUI | 1:46,73 | ŠNEJDR Filip CZE | 1:46,84 | ÇELİK Mehmet TUR | 1:46,84 |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | SILVA Rui POR | 3:42,07 | RUIZ Diego ESP | 3:42,54 | KOWAL Yoann FRA | 3:42,73 |
2010 | McCOURT Colin GBR | 3:46,70 | OBRIST Christian ITA | 3:46,77 | SCHLANGEN Carsten GER | 3:46,89 |
2011 | OLMEDO Manuel ESP | 3:38,63 | SMIRNOV Valentin RUS | 3:38,89 | SHANE James GBR | 3:39,21 |
2013 | ÖZBILEN İlham Tanui TUR | 3:38,57 | GRICE Charlie GBR | 3:39,76 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 3:39,82 |
2014 | HOLUŠA Jakub CZE | 3:37,74 | TESFAYE Homiyu GER | 3:38,10 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 3:38,19 |
2015 | SMIRNOV Valentin RUS | 3:52,03 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 3:52,06 | AITCHISON Oli GBR | 3:52,33 |
2017 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 3:53,40 | WIGHTMAN Jake GBR | 3:53,72 | BENITZ Timo GER | 3:54,28 |
2019 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 3:47,88 | GRICE Charlie GBR | 3:48,35 | HOLUŠA Jakub CZE | 3:49,18 |
2021 | FARKEN Robert GER | 3:56,64 | GÓMEZ Jesús ESP | 3:56,79 | ROZMYS Michał POL | 3:57,13 |
2023 | KATIR Mohamed ESP | 3:36,95 | NADER Isaac POR | 3:37,37 | LAROS Niels NED | 3:37,59 |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | ESPAÑA Jesús ESP | 8:01,73 | IVANOV Sergey RUS | 8:02,18 | MEUCCI Daniele ITA | 8:02,22 |
2010 | ESPAÑA Jesús ESP | 8:19,39 | LABOVSKYY Mykola UKR | 8:20,01 | SMIRNOV Valentin RUS | 8:20,11 |
2011 | HIGUERO Juan Carlos ESP | 8:03,43 | NIKOLAYEV Yegor RUS | 8:03,80 | SILVA Rui POR | 8:03,88 |
2013 | TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA | 8:05,31 | AKKAŞ Halil TUR | 8:05,50 | SMIRNOV Valentin RUS | 8:05,77 |
2014 | RINGER Richard GER | 7:50,99 | HOLUŠA Jakub CZE | 7:51,43 | ABADÍA Antonio ESP | 7:52,22 |
2015 | RINGER Richard GER | 8:34,35 | ALAIZ Roberto ESP | 8:35,07 | BUTCHARD Andrew GBR | 8:35,75 |
2017 | HOLUŠA Jakub CZE | 7:57,60 | SCOTT Marc GBR | 7:58,52 | MAYO Carlos ESP | 7:58,97 |
2019 | MECHAAL Adel ESP | 8:02,51 | BERGLUND Kalle SWE | 8:02,79 | WEST James GBR | 8:02,97 |
2021 | NADER Isaac POR | 8:31,26 | SCHRUB Yann FRA | 8:31,82 | MECHAAL Adel ESP | 8:32,08 |
2023 | not competed |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:43,01 | CASTILLEJO Carles ESP | 13:49,54 | LEBID Serhiy UKR | 13:59,85 |
2010 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:46,93 | BEZABEH Alemayehu ESP | 13:49,24 | LEBID Serhiy UKR | 13:49,90 |
2011 | ESPAÑA Jesús ESP | 13:39,25 | LEBID Serhiy UKR | 13:39,75 | VERNON Andy GBR | 13:40,15 |
2013 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 14:10,00 | TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA | 14:12,91 | KOYUNCU Kemal TUR | 14:14,18 |
2014 | GABIUS Arne GER | 13:55,89 | ESPAÑA Jesús ESP | 13:56,00 | KAYA Ali TUR | 13:56,64 |
2015 | AMDOUNI Mourad FRA | 14:04,63 | ESPAÑA Jesús ESP | 14:05,09 | VERNON Andy GBR | 14:05,85 |
2017 | ABADÍA Antonio ESP | 13:59,40 | GOOLAB Nick GBR | 13:59,72 | PETROS Amanal GER | 13:59,83 |
2019 | CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA | 13:43,30 | WANDERS Julien SUI | 13:45,31 | HAY Hugo FRA | 13:58,20 |
2021 | CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA | 13:17,23 | HAY Hugo FRA | 13:17,95 | MAYO Carlos ESP | 13:18,15 |
2023 | NDIKUMWENAYO Thierry ESP | 13:25,48 | ALMGREN Andreas SWE | 13:25,70 | CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA | 13:25,70 |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | MOHAMED Mustafa SWE | 8:28,09 | ZOUAOUI-DANDRIEUX Vincent FRA | 8:32,05 | MINSHIN Ildar RUS | 8:34,06 |
2010 | SZYMKOWIAK Tomasz POL | 8:31,53 | ULICZKA Steffen GER | 8:33,39 | KESKISALO Jukka FIN | 8:33,41 |
2011 | ZOUAOUI-DANDRIEUX Vincent FRA | 8:30,85 | ULICZKA Steffen GER | 8:31,01 | SLOBODENYUK Vadim UKR | 8:37,19 |
2013 | AKDAĞ Tarık Langat TUR | 8:36,25 | MERZOUGHI Abdelaziz ESP | 8:37,22 | KOWAL Yoann FRA | 8:38,76 |
2014 | KOWAL Yoann FRA | 8:25,50 | GRAU Martin GER | 8:29,16 | CHAVKIN Nikolay RUS | 8:30,61 |
2015 | ZALEWSKI Krystian POL | 8:37,51 | CHAVKIN Nikolay RUS | 8:39,39 | FLORIANI Yuri ITA | 8:40,47 |
2017 | MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA | 8:26,71 | MARTOS Sebastián ESP | 8:27,46 | ZALEWSKI Krystian POL | 8:33,02 |
2019 | CARRO Fernando ESP | 8:27,26 | RAITANEN Topi FIN | 8:27,68 | ZALEWSKI Krystian POL | 8:29,12 |
2021 | CARRO Fernando ESP | 8:39,67 | BELHADJ Mehdi FRA | 8:40,03 | ZOGHLAMI Osama ITA | 8:40,41 |
2023 | ARCE Daniel ESP | 8:25,88 | BLOMBERG Emil SWE | 8:26,27 | SEDDON Zak GBR | 8:27,42 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | TURNER Andy GBR | 13,42 | QUIÑÓNEZ Jackson ESP | 13,53 | BÜHLER Matthias GER | 13,57 |
2010 | TURNER Andy GBR | 13,48 | NOGA Artur POL | 13,54 | QUIÑÓNEZ Jackson ESP | 13,67 |
2011 | TURNER Andy GBR | 13,42 | DARIEN Garfield FRA | 13,64 | QUIÑÓNEZ Jackson ESP | 13,71 |
2013 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 13,19 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 13,28 | NOGA Artur POL | 13,33 |
2014 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 13,20 | SHARMAN William GBR | 13,21 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 13,35 |
2015 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 13,22 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 13,42 | CLARKE Lawrence GBR | 13,64 |
2017 | ORTEGA Orlando ESP | 13,20 | MANGA Aurel FRA | 13,35 | OMOREGIE David GBR | 13,36 |
2019 | ORTEGA Orlando ESP | 13,38 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 13,46 | TRABER Gregor GER | 13,54 |
2021 | MARTÍNEZ Asier ESP | 13,43 | KING David GBR | 13,63 | CZYKIER Damian POL | 13,65 |
2023 | JOSEPH Jason SUI | 13,12 | LLOPIS Enrique ESP | 13,44 | FOFANA Hassane ITA | 13,47 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | GREENE David „Dai” GBR | 49,26 | BELLAABOUSS Fadil FRA | 49,91 | IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE | 50,09 |
2010 | GREENE David „Dai” GBR | 49,53 | IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE | 50,13 | DEREVYAGIN Aleksandr RUS | 50,20 |
2011 | GREENE David „Dai” GBR | 49,21 | FLEISCHHAUER Georg GER | 49,56 | DEREVYAGIN Aleksandr RUS | 49,70 |
2013 | SCHIRRMEISTER Silvio GER | 49,15 | GREENE David „Dai” GBR | 49,21 | FRANÇOIS Mickaël FRA | 49,79 |
2014 | KUDRYATSEV Denis RUS | 49,38 | SCHIRRMEISTER Silvio GER | 49,80 | YATES Richard GBR | 50,11 |
2015 | KUDRYATSEV Denis RUS | 48,66 | DOBEK Patryk POL | 49,04 | CAPOTOSTI Leonardo ITA | 49,93 |
2017 | GREEN Jack GBR | 49,47 | FERNÁNDEZ Sérgio ESP | 49,72 | DOBEK Patryk POL | 49,79 |
2019 | DOBEK Patryk POL | 48,87 | VAILLANT Ludvy FRA | 48,98 | CAMPBELL Luke GER | 49,24 |
2021 | SIBILIO Alessandro ITA | 49,70 | CHALMERS Alastair GBR | 49,95 | VAILLANT Ludvy FRA | 50,76 |
2023 | SIBILIO Alessandro ITA | 48,14 | NEZIR İsmail TUR | 48,84 | SMIDT Nick NED | 48,95 |
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | 1. | ITA | TOMASICCHIO Giovanni - COLLIO Simone - DI GREGORIO Emanuele - CERUTTI Fabio | 38,77 |
2. | GER | SCHWAB Stefan - HELMKE Till - KOSENKOW Alexander - KELLER Martin | 38,78 | |
3. | FRA | POGNON Ronald - MBANDJOCK Martial - DE LÉPINE Eddy - LEMAITRE Christophe | 38,80 | |
2010 | 1. | ITA | DONATI Roberto - COLLIO Simone - DI GREGORIO Emanuele - CHECCUCCI Maurizio | 38,83 |
2. | GBR | LAWAL-BALOGUN Jeffrey - PICKERING Craig - DEVONISH Marlon - EDGAR Tyrone | 39,00 | |
3. | GER | BLUM Christian - HELMKE Till - KOSENKOW Alexander - KELLER Martin | 39,07 | |
2011 | 1. | GBR | MALCOLM Christian - PICKERING Craig - ELLINGTON James - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry | 38,60 |
2. | FRA | TINMAR Teddy - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - POGNON Ronald | 38,71 | |
3. | GER | SCHAF Alex - BROENING Marius - UNGER Tobias - MENGA Alex-Platini | 38,92 | |
2013 | 1. | GBR | GEMILI Adam - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry - ELLINGTON James - DASAOLU James | 38,39 |
2. | GER | SCHMIDT Roy - KNIPPHALS Sven - REUS Julian - KELLER Martin | 38,69 | |
3. | POL | ZACZEK Artur - ZIMNIEWICZ Grzegorz - ZALEWSKI Karol - KRYŃSKI Kamil | 38,71 | |
2014 | 1. | GBR | KITTY Richard - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry - ELLINGTON James - GEMILI Adam | 38,51 |
2. | GER | BLUM Christian - KNIPPHALS Sven - KOSENKOW Alexander - REUS Julian | 38,88 | |
3. | ITA | FERRARO Massimiliano - DESALU Eseosa - MARANI Diego - OBOU Delmas | 39,06 | |
2015 | 1. | GBR | KITTY Richard - TALBOT Danny - ELLINGTON James - ROBERTSON Andrew | 38,21 |
2. | FRA | VINCENT Pierre - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - BIRON Emmanuel | 38,34 | |
3. | ITA | FERRARO Massimiliano - DEMONTE Enrico - MANENTI Davide - OBOU Delmas | 38,71 | |
2017 | 1. | GBR | UJAH Chijindu - HUGHES Zharnel - TALBOT Danny - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry | 38,08 |
2. | GER | REUS Julian - HERING Robert - SCHMIDT Roy - MENGA Aleixo-Platini | 38,30 | |
3. | FRA | BASSAW Ben - DAUTREMER Gautier - ZÉZÉ Mickaêl-Méba - ANOUMAN Guy-Elphège | 38,68 | |
2019 | 1. | GBR | ASHWELL Dominic - BROMBY Oliver - KILTY Richard - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry | 38,73 |
2. | GER | MÜLLER Steven - SCHULTE Marvin - SCHMIDT Roy - POHL Michael | 38,88 | |
3. | UKR | KOSTRYTSYA Erik - SOKOLOV Oleksandr - BODROV Igor - SMELYK Serhiy | 39,02 | |
2021 | 1. | GER | ANSAH-PEPRAH Lucas - ANSAH Owen - GIESE Niels Torben - SCHULTE Marvin | 38,73 |
2. | ESP | MONNE Arnau - RETAMAL Pol - GÓMEZ Jesús - LÓPEZ Sergio | 39,07 | |
3. | FRA | RENÉ Marvin - ZÉZÉ Ryan - ZÉZÉ Mickaêl-Méba - GOLITIN Amaury | 39,12 | |
2023 | 1. | GER | WAGNER Julian - SCHULTE Marvin - HARTMANN Joshua - WOLF Yannick | 38,34 |
2. | ITA | PATTA Lorenzo - CECCARELLI Samuele - RICCI Marco - TORTU Filippo | 38,47 | |
3. | FRA | RIGOT Dylan - ERIUS Jeff - ZÉZÉ Ryan - VICAUT Jimmy | 38,51 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | 1. | GBR | WILLIAMS Conrad - TOBIN Robert - STRACHAN Richard - BENJAMIN Tim | 3:00,82 |
2. | GER | RIGAU Miguel - GABA Kamghe - KIRCH Simon - SCHNEIDER Thomas | 3:02,30 | |
3. | POL | KLIMCZAK Piotr - KOZŁOWSKI Kacper - MARCINISZYN Marcin - CIEPELA Jan | 3:03,54 | |
2010 | 1. | RUS | DYLDIN Maksim - KRUGLYAKOV Valentin - TRENIKHIN Pavel - KRASNOV Vladimir | 3:01,72 |
2. | GBR | WILLIAMS Conrad - BUCK Richard - CLARKE Chris - BINGHAM Michael | 3:03,50 | |
3. | UKR | OSTROVSKYY Dmytro - MELNYKOV Stanislav - KNYSH Mykhailo - BURAKOV Volodymyr | 3:04,21 | |
2011 | 1. | FRA | FILLON Nicolas - VENEL Teddy - HANNE Mamoudou - ANNE Mame-Ibra | 3:03,33 |
2. | GER | GOLLNOW David - PLASS Jonas - JONAS Benjamin - SCHNEIDER Thomas | 3:04,10 | |
3. | POL | WIADEREK Piotr - MARCINISZYN Marcin - BUDZIEJEWSKI Kamil - FÓRMAŃSKI Mateusz | 3:04,42 | |
2013 | 1. | GBR | BINGHAM Michael - WILLIAMS Conrad - WILLIAMS Rhys - BUCK Richard | 3:05,37 |
2. | RUS | KENIG Aleksey - KASHEFRAZOV Radzhel - BURYAK Dmitriy - KRASNOV Vladimir | 3:06,09 | |
3. | POL | MARCINISZYN Marcin - OMELKO Rafał - PIETRZAK Michał - KOZŁOWSKI Kacper | 3:06,18 | |
2014 | 1. | FRA | ANNE Mame-Ibra - VENEL Teddy - MACEDOT Marc - JORDIER Thomas | 3:03,05 |
2. | GER | RIGAU Miguel - GABA Kamghe - GOLLNOW David - SCHNEIDER Thomas | 3:03,18 | |
3. | GBR | STEELE Andrew - EVANS Rory - YOUSIF Rabah - DUNN Jarryd | 3:03,44 | |
2015 | 1. | FRA | ANNE Mame-Ibra - VENEL Teddy - HANNE Mamoudou - JORDIER Thomas | 3:00,47 |
2. | GBR | YOUSIF Rabah - WILLIAMS Delano - WILLIAMS Conrad - BUCK Richard | 3:00,54 | |
3. | POL | KRAWCZUK Łukasz - PIETRZAK Michał - OMELKO Rafał - DOBEK Patryk | 3:01,24 | |
2017 | 1. | ESP | HUSILLOS Óscar - BÚA Lucas - ECHEVERRY Darwin Andrés - GARCÍA Samuel | 3:02,32 |
2. | NED | STUIVENBERG Maarten - BONEVACIA Liemarvin - AGARD Terrence - BLAUWHOF Bjorn | 3:02,37 | |
3. | CZE | TESAŘ Jan - MASLÁK Pavel - MÜLLER Vít - ŠORM Patrik | 3:03,31 | |
2019 | 1. | ITA | SCOTTI Edoardo - GALVAN Matteo - LOPEZ Brayan - RE Davide | 3:02,04 |
2. | FRA | HANN Mamadou Kassé - NALIALI Christopher - JORDIER Thomas - PRÉVÔT LoĂŻc | 3:02,08 | |
3. | POL | SUWARA Wiktor - OMELKO Rafał - KRAWCZUK Łukasz - DOBEK Patryk | 3:02,56 | |
2021 | 1. | ITA | RE Davide - SIBILIO Alessandro - SCOTTI Edoardo - ACETI Vladimir | 3:02,64 |
2. | ESP | GARCÍA Samuel - BÚA Lucas - GUIJARRO Manuel - ERTA Bernat | 3:03,10 | |
3. | POL | SUWARA Wiktor - DUSZYŃSKI Kajetan - GRZEGORZEWICZ Patryk - ZALEWSKI Karol | 3:03,43 | |
2023 | not competed |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | KRYMARENKO Yuriy UKR | 2,31 | BÁBA Jaroslav CZE | 2,31 | SHUSTOV Aleksandr RUS | 2,31 |
2010 | SHUSTOV Aleksandr RUS | 2,28 | PARSONS Tom GBR | 2,25 | PROTSENKO Andriy UKR | 2,22 |
2011 | DEMYANYUK Dmytro UKR | 2,35 | DMITRIK Aleksey RUS | 2,31 |
BÁBA Jaroslav CZE SPANK Raul GER |
2,28 |
2013 | BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR | 2,28 | HANANY Mickaël FRA | 2,28 | PARSONS Tom GBR | 2,24 |
2014 | PROTSENKO Andriy UKR | 2,30 | BÁBA Jaroslav CZE | 2,26 | FASSINOTTI Marco ITA | 2,19 |
2015 | TSYPLAKOV Daniil RUS | 2,33 | FASSINOTTI Marco ITA | 2,28 | PRZYBYLKO Mateusz POL | 2,25 |
2017 | HANANY Mickaël FRA | 2,26 | FASSINOTTI Marco ITA | 2,22 | ONNEN Eike GER | 2,22 |
2019 | SANCHO Miguel Ángel ESP | 2,26 | BAKER Chris GBR | 2,22 | SOTTILE Stefano ITA | 2,22 |
2021 | KOBIELSKI Norbert POL | 2,24 | GRIMSEY William GBR | 2,24 | WENDRICH Falk GER | 2,20 |
2023 | TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA | 2,29 | CARMOY Thomas BEL | 2,29 | KOBIELSKI Norbert POL | 2,26 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 6,01 | MOHR Malte GER | 5,75 | MICHALSKI Łukasz POL | 5,70 |
2010 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,70 | CZERWIŃSKI Przemysław POL | 5,60 | GIBILISCO Giuseppe ITA | 5,60 |
2011 | MAZURYK Maksym UKR | 5,72 | MOHR Malte GER | 5,72 | GRIPICH Aleksandr RUS | 5,60 |
2013 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,77 | GIBILISCO Giuseppe ITA | 5,60 | OTTO Björn GER | 5,50 |
2014 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,62 |
KUDLIČKA Jan CZE GRIPICH Aleksandr RUS |
5,62 | --- | |
2015 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,85 | HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER | 5,85 | LISEK Piotr POL | 5,80 |
2017 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,80 |
GRUBER Hendrik GER BYCHKOV Igor ESP |
5,55 | --- | |
2019 | LISEK Piotr POL | 5,81 | SVÄRD JACOBSSON Melker SWE | 5,71 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,71 |
2021 | SOBERA Robert POL | 5,65 | COPPELL Harry GBR | 5,55 | ZERNIKEL Oleg GER | 5,55 |
2023 | VLOON Menno NED | 5,85 | KARALIS Emmanouil GRE | 5,80 | COLLET Thibaut FRA | 5,80 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | CÁCERES Eusebio ESP | 8,00 | ÉVORA Nelson POR | 7,94 | TSATOUMAS Louis GRE | 7,91 |
2010 | SHALIN Pavel RUS | 8,26 | GOMIS Kafétien FRA | 8,09 | TOMLINSON Chris GBR | 7,98 |
2011 | MENKOV Aleksandr RUS | 8,20 | TORNÉUS Michel SWE | 8,19 | TOMLINSON Chris GBR | 8,12 |
2013 | MENKOV Aleksandr RUS | 8,36 | TSATOUMAS Louis GRE | 8,12 | RUTHERFORD Greg GBR | 8,02 |
2014 | REIF Christian GER | 8,13 | RUTHERFORD Greg GBR | 7,99 | CÁCERES Eusebio ESP | 7,97 |
2015 | MENKOV Aleksandr RUS | 8,26 | GOMIS Kafétien FRA | 8,26 | CAMARA Alyn GER | 8,11 |
2017 | BRAMBLE Dan GBR | 8,00 | CÁCERES Eusebio ESP | 7,96 | JUŠKA Radek CZE | 7,86 |
2019 | TENTÓGLOU Miltiádis GRE | 8,30 | CÁCERES Eusebio ESP | 8,02 | JASZCZUK Tomasz POL | 8,00 |
2021 | RANDAZZO Filippo ITA | 7,88 | HEINLE Fabian GER | 7,82 | BEY Augustin FRA CÁCERES Eusebio ESP |
7,75 |
2023 | TENTÓGLOU Miltiádis GRE | 8,34 | FURLANI Mattia ITA | 7,97 | EHAMMER Simon SUI | 7,95 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | ÉVORA Nelson POR | 17,59 | IDOWU Phillips GBR | 17,50 | SCHEMBRI Fabrizio ITA | 16,64 |
2010 | KUZNYETSOV Viktor UKR | 17,26 | IDOWU Phillips GBR | 17,12 | TAMGHO Teddy FRA | 17,10 |
2011 | SCHEMBRI Fabrizio ITA | 16,95 | PLATNITSKI Dzmitry BLR | 16,81 | KUZNYETSOV Viktor UKR | 16,79 |
2013 | FYODOROV Aleksey RUS | 16,70 | TAMGHO Teddy FRA | 16,62 | DOUGLAS Nathan GBR | 16,45 |
2014 | FYODOROV Aleksey RUS | 16,95 | DONATO Fabrizio ITA | 16,82 | KUZNYETSOV Viktor UKR | 16,63 |
2015 | DONATO Fabrizio ITA | 17,11 | FYODOROV Aleksey RUS | 16,92 | LIPSANEN Simo FIN | 16,62 |
2017 | HEß Max GER | 17,02 | WILLIAMS Ben GBR | 16,73 | TORRIJOS Pablo ESP | 16,71 |
2019 | WILLIAMS Ben GBR | 17,14 | LIPSANEN Simo FIN | 16,76 | COMPAORÉ Benjamin FRA | 16,67 |
2021 | HEß Max GER | 17,13 | PICHARDO Pedro POR | 17,01 | TORRIJOS Pablo ESP | 16,93 |
2023 | BOCCHI Tobia ITA | 16,84 | ER Necati TUR | 16,71 | TSIAMIS Dimitrios GRE | 16,38 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 20,81 | MARTÍNEZ Manuel ESP | 20,39 | ŽALSKÝ Antonín CZE | 20,11 |
2010 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 20,63 | BARTELS Ralf GER | 20,61 | NIARÉ Yves FRA | 20,35 |
2011 | STORL David GER | 20,81 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 20,51 | YUSHKOV Ivan RUS | 19,49 |
2013 | STORL David GER | 20,47 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 20,29 | LESNOY Aleksandr RUS | 20,27 |
2014 | STORL David GER | 21,20 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 20,57 | LESNOY Aleksandr RUS | 20,24 |
2015 | STORL David GER | 21,20 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 20,23 | LYZHYN Pavel BLR | 20,15 |
2017 | STANĚK Tomáš CZE | 21,63 | STORL David GER | 21,23 | BUKOWIECKI Konrad POL | 20,83 |
2019 | HARATYK Michał POL | 21,83 | STANĚK Tomáš CZE | 20,65 | DAGÉE Frédéric FRA | 20,03 |
2021 | HARATYK Michał POL | 21,34 | FABBRI Leonardo ITA | 20,77 | LINCOLN Scott GBR | 20,00 |
2023 | WEIR Zane ITA | 21,59 | LINCOLN Scott GBR | 21,10 | HARATYK Michał POL | 20,89 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 66,24 | HARTING Robert GER | 65,40 | PESTANO Mario ESP | 64,66 |
2010 | HARTING Robert GER | 66,80 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 65,55 | PISHCHALNIKOV Bogdan RUS | 63,72 |
2011 | HARTING Robert GER | 65,63 | CASAÑAS Frank ESP | 62,43 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 61,66 |
2013 | HARTING Robert GER | 64,25 | PESTANO Mario ESP | 61,34 | OLGUNDENIZ Ercüment TUR | 61,32 |
2014 | HARTING Robert GER | 67,42 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 65,35 | BUTENKO Viktor RUS | 62,81 |
2015 | URBANEK Robert POL | 63,03 | WIERIG Martin GER | 60,23 | CASAÑAS Frank ESP | 60,01 |
2017 | HARTING Robert GER | 66,30 | URBANEK Robert POL | 66,25 | DJOUHAN Lolassonn FRA | 64,35 |
2019 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 63,02 | WIERIG Martin GER | 61,84 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 61,38 |
2021 | OKOYE Lawrence GBR | 64,22 | URBANEK Robert POL | 62,57 | WROBEL David GER | 61,52 |
2023 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 67,25 | JANSSEN Henrik GER | 64,09 | URBANEK Robert POL | 61,97 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | VIZZONI Nicola ITA | 78,15 | ZIÓŁKOWSKI Szymon POL | 78,01 | ESSER Markus GER | 77,62 |
2010 | KRYVITSKI Pavel BLR | 77,79 | VIZZONI Nicola ITA | 77,54 | ESSER Markus GER | 75,79 |
2011 | ESSER Markus GER | 79,28 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 76,98 | SOKYRSKYY Oleksiy UKR | 76,96 |
2013 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 77,00 | ESSER Markus GER | 76,32 | BIGOT Quentin FRA | 75,22 |
2014 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 75,26 | ESSER Markus GER | 74,90 | MILLER Nick GBR | 73,56 |
2015 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 81,64 | MILLER Nick GBR | 75,91 | VYNOHRADOV Yevhen UKR | 75,91 |
2017 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 78,29 | BAREISHA Pavel BLR | 77,52 | MILLER Nick GBR | 76,65 |
2019 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 78,84 | BIGOT Quentin FRA | 76,70 | ANASTASÁKIS MihaĂl GRE | 75,77 |
2021 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 82,98 | CIENFUEGOS Javier ESP | 77,11 | BIGOT Quentin FRA | 76,75 |
2023 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 79,61 | MARDAL Thomas NOR | 76,50 | ANASTASÁKIS Mihaíl GRE | 74,12 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | FRANK Mark GER | 78,63 | KOROTKOV Ilya RUS | 77,56 | JANIK Igor POL | 76,48 |
2010 | DE ZORDO Matthias GER | 83,80 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 82,98 | MANNIO Ari FIN | 81,71 |
2011 | MAKAROV Sergey RUS | 81,20 | WALLIN Gabriel SWE | 80,88 | DE ZORDO Matthias GER | 77,86 |
2013 | TARABIN Dmitriy RUS | 85,99 | RÖHLER Thomas GER | 83,31 | AVRAMENKO Roman UKR | 81,74 |
2014 | HOFMANN Andreas GER | 86,13 | TARABIN Dmitriy RUS | 83,40 | BOHDAN Maksym UKR | 80,93 |
2015 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 84,44 | VETTER Johannes GER | 78,97 | IORDAN Valeriy RUS | 78,32 |
2017 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 87,95 | KIRIAZÍS Ioánnis GRE | 86,33 | RÖHLER Thomas GER | 84,22 |
2019 | WEBER Julian GER | 86,86 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 79,88 | KRUKOWSKI Marcin POL | 79,54 |
2021 | VETTER Johannes GER | 96,29 | KRUKOWSKI Marcin POL | 85,12 | JAINAGA Odei ESP | 84,80 |
2023 | WEBER Julian GER | 86,26 | HERMAN Timothy BEL | 81,67 | RAMOS Leandro POR | 81,62 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | FREEMAN Emily GBR | 11,42 | POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR | 11,49 | LOUAMI Carima FRA | 11,50 |
2010 | MANG Véronique FRA | 11,23 | OKPARAEBO Ezinne NOR | 11,30 |
TURNER Laura GBR KOKLONI Georgia GRE |
11,31 |
2011 | MANG Véronique FRA | 11,23 | POVH Olesya UKR | 11,28 | FEDORIVA Aleksandra RUS | 11,34 |
2013 | POVH Olesya UKR | 11,51 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 11,66 | PINTO Tatjana GER | 11,72 |
2014 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 11,35 | SAMUEL Jamile NED | 11,42 | SAILER Verena GER | 11,45 |
2015 | PHILIP Asha GBR | 11,27 | POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR | 11,29 | SWOBODA Ewa POL | 11,48 |
2017 | ZAHI Carolle FRA | 11,19 | LÜCKENKEMPER Gina GER | 11,35 | HUMPHREYS Corinne GBR | 11,50 |
2019 | ZAHI Carolle FRA | 11,31 | NEITA Daryll GBR | 11,33 | SWOBODA Ewa POL | 11,35 |
2021 | SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POL | 11,25 | MAYER Lisa GER | 11,27 | LANSIQUOT Imani GBR | 11,27 |
2023 | SWOBODA Ewa POL | 11,09 | ROSIUS Rani BEL | 11,20 | SEEDO N’Ketia NED | 11,24 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | GUSHCHINA Yuliya RUS | 23,01 | JESCHKE Marta POL | 23,34 | OHURUOGU Christine GBR | 23,40 |
2010 | BRYZHINA Yelizaveta UKR | 22,71 | JACQUES-SÉBASTIAN Lina FRA | 23,06 | NEVMERZHITSKAYA Yelena BLR | 23,32 |
2011 | RYEMYEN Mariya UKR | 23,10 | CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya RUS | 23,40 | TSCHIRCH Cathleen GER | 23,45 |
2013 | RYEMYEN Mariya UKR | 22,80 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 23,05 | ONUORA Anyika GBR | 23,12 |
2014 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 22,74 | POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR | 23,13 | ONUORA Anyika GBR | 23,24 |
2015 | POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR | 22,76 | WILLIAMS Bianca GBR | 23,16 | SMIRNOVA Yekaterina RUS | 23,29 |
2017 | BELIBASÁKI María GRE | 22,76 | KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POL | 22,93 | HAASE Rebekka GER | 22,98 |
2019 | KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI | 22,72 | WILLIAMS Jodie GBR | 22,89 | WESSOLLY Jessica-Bianca GER | 23,15 |
2021 | DOBBIN Beth GBR | 22,78 | KADDARI Dalia ITA | 22,89 | HAASE Rebekka GER | 23,00 |
2023 | KLAVER Lieke NED | 22,46 | WILLIAMS Bianca GBR | 22,75 | EMMANOUILIDOU Polyniki GRE | 22,85 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | GRENOT Libania ITA | 51,16 | LITVINOVA Lyudmila RUS | 51,23 | PYHYDA Nataliya UKR | 51,86 |
2010 | USTALOVA Kseniya RUS | 51,79 | YEFREMOVA Antonina UKR | 52,47 | GRENOT Libania ITA | 52,97 |
2011 | YEFREMOVA Antonina UKR | 51,02 | ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE | 51,37 | COX Shana GBR | 51,49 |
2013 | SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri GBR | 50,50 | ZADORINA Kseniya RUS | 51,07 | GAYOT Marie FRA | 51,54 |
2014 | TAMKOVA Alena RUS | 51,72 | CREMER Esther GER | 52,23 | ZEMLYAK Olha UKR | 52,28 |
2015 | GUEI Floria FRA | 51,55 | MIKHAILYUK Mariya RUS | 51,59 | GRENOT Libania ITA | 51,82 |
2017 | DE WITTE Lisanne NED | 51,71 | MÜLLER Laura GER | 52,09 | BAUMGART Iga POL | 52,18 |
2019 | ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna POL | 51,23 | SPRUNGER Léa SUI | 51,84 | CHIGBOLU Maria Benedicta ITA | 52,19 |
2021 | KACZMAREK Natalia POL | 51,36 | BOKESA Aauri Lorena ESP | 52,22 | SCHWAB Corinna GER | 52,72 |
2023 | BOL Femke NED | 49,82 | KACZMAREK Natalia POL | 50,34 | BOLINGO Cynthia BEL | 50,95 |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | KREVSUN Yuliya BLR | 1:58,62 | KOSTETSKAYA Yekaterina RUS | 1:59,43 | GUÉGAN Élodie FRA | 1:59,79 |
2010 | LUPU Nataliya UKR | 2:02,74 | CUSMA Elisa ITA | 2:03,91 | JACKSON Emma GBR | 2:04,53 |
2011 | MEADOWS Jennifer GBR | 1:59,47 | LOBANOVA Liliya UKR | 2:00,18 | ARZAMASOVA Marina BLR | 2:00,62 |
2013 | JUDD Jessica GBR | 2:00,82 | LYAKHOVA Olha UKR | 2:02,30 | ARZAMASOVA Marina BLR | 2:02,45 |
2014 | POISTOGOVA Yekaterina RUS | 2:02,65 | LAMOTTE Rénelle FRA | 2:03,36 | LYAKHOVA Olha UKR | 2:03,39 |
2015 | LAMOTTE Rénelle FRA | 2:00,18 | JÓŹWIK Joanna POL | 2:00,30 | TKACHUK Anastasiya UKR | 2:00,72 |
2017 | LYAKHOVA Olha UKR | 2:03,09 | SANTIUSTI Yusneysi ITA | 2:03,56 | GUERRERO Esther ESP | 2:03,70 |
2019 | LAMOTTE Rénelle FRA | 2:01,21 | OSKAN-CLARKE Shelayna GBR | 2:01,45 | HERING Christina GER | 2:01,77 |
2021 | BAKER Ellie GBR | 2:00,95 | BELLÒ Elena ITA | 2:02,06 | SARNA Angelika POL | 2:02,54 |
2023 | WERRO Audrey SUI | 1:59,95 | BOFFEY Isabelle GBR | 2:00,39 | KOLBERG Majtie GER | 2:00,72 |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP | 4:08,00 | CUSMA Elisa ITA | 4:08,72 | ENGLAND Hannah GBR | 4:09,25 |
2010 | MISHCHENKO Anna UKR | 4:05,32 | ENGLAND Hannah GBR | 4:05,70 | KAREIVA Natallia BLR | 4:07,98 |
2011 | THOMAS Charlene GBR | 4:06,85 | MISHCHENKO Anna UKR | 4:07,27 | FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP | 4:07,82 |
2013 | MACÍAS Isabel ESP | 4:09,95 | PLIŚ Renata POL | 4:10,73 | MAGNANI Margherita ITA | 4:11,01 |
2014 | AREGAWI Abeba SWE | 4:14,20 | SHCHAGINA Anna RUS | 4:15,04 | PRYSHCHEPA Nataliya UKR | 4:15,71 |
2015 | SHCHAGINA Anna RUS | 4:15,22 | BJERKELI GRØVDAL Karoline NOR | 4:16,22 | PRICE Rhianwedd GBR | 4:16,59 |
2017 | KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER | 4:09,57 | CICHOCKA Angelika POL | 4:12,16 | PRYSHCHEPA Nataliya UKR | 4:13,51 |
2019 | ENNAOUI Sofia POL | 4:08,37 | GRANZ Caterina GER | 4:08,52 | MÄKI Kristiina CZE | 4:09,12 |
2021 | SABBATINI Gaia ITA | 4:14,87 | AFONSO Salomé POR | 4:15,08 | PÉREZ Marta ESP | 4:15,24 |
2023 | GUERRERO Esther ESP | 4:11,77 | GALANT Martyna POL | 4:11,78 | KLEIN Hanna GER | 4:12,14 |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | GALKINA Gulnara RUS | 8:46,88 | EJDYS Sylwia POL | 8:58,26 | MONTEIRO Inês POR | 9:00,83 |
2010 | ZADOROZHNAYA Yelena RUS | 9:08,42 | PLIŚ Renata POL | 9:08,94 | KVARBERG Ragnhild NOR | 9:09,59 |
2011 | TOBIAS Nataliya UKR | 8:54,16 | RODRÍGUEZ Natalia ESP | 8:55,09 | CHOJECKA Lidia POL | 8:55,73 |
2013 | KOROBKINA Yelena RUS | 9:01,45 | WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR | 9:03,11 | FUENTES-PILA Iris María ESP | 9:03,20 |
2014 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 8:45,24 | KOROBKINA Yelena RUS | 8:51,00 | FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP | 8:51,54 |
2015 | ENNAOUI Sofia POL | 9:20,39 | KOCK Maren GER | 9:20,82 | KOROBKINA Yelena RUS | 9:20,93 |
2017 | ENNAOUI Sofia POL | 9:01,24 | KLEIN Hanna GER | 9:01,64 | VRZALOVÁ Simona CZE | 9:02,77 |
2019 | NGARAMBE Yolanda SWE | 9:07,67 | ZENONI Marta ITA | 9:08,34 | PEREIRA Solange POR | 9:09,76 |
2021 | WALCOTT-NOLAN Revee GBR | 9:13,36 | RODRÍGUEZ Lucía ESP | 9:14,45 | COUTELLIER Vera GER | 9:15,27 |
2023 | not competed |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | CHECA Dolores ESP | 15:28,87 | WEISSTEINER Silvia ITA | 15:31,33 | MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina GER | 15:37,67 |
2010 | MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina GER | 15:17,38 | PAVEY Joanne GBR | 15:17,87 | BJERKELI GRØVDAL Karoline NOR | 15:25,40 |
2011 | CHECA Dolores ESP | 15:16,89 | ZADOROZHNAYA Yelena RUS | 15:28,65 | CLITHEROE Helen GBR | 15:33,03 |
2013 | GOLOVKINA Olga RUS | 15:32,45 | GORECKA Emelia GBR | 15:40,52 | MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina GER | 15:40,94 |
2014 | BAHTA Meraf SWE | 15:36,36 | VIOLA Giulia ITA | 15:40,30 | VASTENBURG Jip NED | 15:40,74 |
2015 | PLIŚ Renata POL | 15:49,29 | MAZURONAK Volha BLR | 15:51,89 | CALVIN Clémence FRA | 15:53,28 |
2017 | LOZANO Ana ESP | 15:18,40 | SHMATENKO Yuliya UKR | 15:30,36 | REH Alina GER | 15:32,50 |
2019 | KLEIN Hanna GER | 15:39,00 | MELERO Maitane ESP | 15:44,55 | INGLIS Sarah GBR | 15:45,23 |
2021 | BATTOCLETTI Nadia ITA | 15:46,95 | FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP | 15:51,44 | KREBS Denise GER | 15:53,09 |
2023 | BATTOCLETTI Nadia ITA | 15:25,09 | NUTTALL Hannah GBR | 15:29,49 | MARQUÉS Águeda ESP | 15:31,04 |
Winners | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third Place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | MÖLDNER Antje GER | 9:32,65 | DUARTE Sophie FRA | 9:33,63 | SIDORCHENKOVA Yelena RUS | 9:36,88 |
2010 | ZARUDNEVA Yuliya RUS | 9:23,00 | MORATÓ Rosa ESP | 9:42,10 | KOWALSKA Katarzyna POL | 9:43,40 |
2011 | GALKINA Gulnara RUS | 9:31,20 | MOREIRA Sara POR | 9:35,11 | SUSSMANN Jana GER | 9:43,28 |
2013 | ARISTARKHOVA Natalya RUS | 9:30,64 | ZHUDINA Valentyna UKR | 9:34,90 | MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje GER | 9:35,67 |
2014 | FOUGBERG Charlotta SWE | 9:35,92 | MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje GER | 9:40,21 | KOWALSKA Katarzyna POL | 9:41,78 |
2015 | KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER | 9:46,49 | WAITE Lennie GBR | 9:59,75 | OUDIOU Emma FRA | 10:01,02 |
2017 | KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER | 9:27,02 | WAITE Lennie GBR | 9:43,33 | SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO Irene ESP | 9:43,51 |
2019 | KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER | 9:36,67 | SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO Irene ESP | 9:39,24 | CLARKE Rosie GBR | 9:39,85 |
2021 | KONIECZEK Alicja POL | 9:35,63 | BURKARD Elena GER | 9:36,04 | SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO Irene ESP | 9:41,44 |
2023 | KONIECZEK Alicja POL | 9:38,72 | RENOUARD Flavie FRA | 9:40,40 | SERRANO Marta ESP | 9:41,86 |
MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT née MÖLDNER
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | ŠKROBÁKOVÁ Lucie CZE | 12,94 | KONDAKOVA Yuliya RUS | 12,94 | KRASOVSKA Olena UKR | 13,02 |
2010 | DEKTYAREVA Tatyana RUS | 12,68 | NYTRA Carolin GER | 12,81 | VUKICEVIC Christina NOR | 12,87 |
2011 | DEKTYAREVA Tatyana RUS | 13,16 | TALAY Alina BLR | 13,19 | CARAVELLI Marzia ITA | 13,21 |
2013 | PORTER Tiffany GBR | 12,62 | DEKTYAREVA Tatyana RUS | 12,88 | PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKR | 12,91 |
2014 | BILLAUD Cindy FRA | 12,66 | HILDEBRAND Nadine GER | 12,80 | PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKR | 12,93 |
2015 | TALAY Alina BLR | 12,80 | MOROZOVA Nina RUS | 12,85 | ROLEDER Cindy GER | 12,92 |
2017 | DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GER | 12,75 | TALAY Alina BLR | 12,91 | PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKR | 13,05 |
2019 | BOGLIOLO Luminosa ITA | 12,87 | ROLEDER Cindy GER | 12,87 | KOŁECZEK Karolina POL | 12,88 |
2021 | SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POL | 12,99 | BOGLIOLO Luminosa ITA | 13,05 | ERRANDONEA Teresa ESP | 13,24 |
2023 | SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POL | 12,77 | VISSER Nadine NED | 12,81 | BAPTÉ Laeticia FRA | 12,82 |
Winners | s | Runners-up | s | Third Place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | JESIEŃ Anna POL | 54,82 | RABCHENYUK Anastasiya UKR | 55,05 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 55,29 |
2010 | ANTYUKH Natalya RUS | 55,27 | CHILD Eilidh GBR | 56,48 | RABCHENYUK Anastasiya UKR | 56,79 |
2011 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 53,87 | ANTYUKH Natalya RUS | 54,52 | SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri GBR | 55,06 |
2013 | CHILD Eilidh GBR | 54,42 | YAROSHCHUK Hanna UKR | 55,27 | RUDAKOVA Vera RUS | 56,20 |
2014 | RYZHYKOVA Hanna UKR | 55,00 | CHILD Eilidh GBR | 55,36 | ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE | 56,10 |
2015 | CHILD Eilidh GBR | 54,46 | TITIMETS Anna UKR | 54,75 | PEDROSO Yadisleidy ITA | 55,18 |
2017 | DOYLE Eilidh GBR | 54,60 | PEDROSO Yadisleidy ITA | 55,39 | KOLESNYCHENKO Olena UKR | 55,51 |
2019 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 55,10 | RYZHYKOVA Hanna UKR | 55,61 | LINKIEWICZ Joanna POL | 55,67 |
2021 | NIELSEN Lina GBR | 55,59 | KRAFZIK Carolina GER | 55,71 | OLIVIERI Linda ITA | 56,17 |
2023 | KRAFZIK Carolina GER | 54,47 | FOLORUNSO Ayomide ITA | 54,79 | PEETERS Cathelijn NED | 54,97 |
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | 1. | GBR | TURNER Laura - THOMAS Kadi-Ann - FREEMAN Emily - MADUAKA Joice | 43,44 |
2. | GER | WAKAN Katja - MÖLLINGER Anne - TSCHIRCH Cathleen - WAGNER Marion | 43,57 | |
3. | UKR | POHREBNYAK Nataliya - SHTANHYEYEVA Iryna - RYEMYEN Mariya - BRYZGINA Yelizaveta | 43,60 | |
2010 | 1. | FRA | JACQUES-SÉBASTIEN Lina - HURTIS-HOUAIRI Muriel - DANOIS Johanna - MANG Véronique | 43,47 |
2. | UKR | POVH Olesya - SHTANHYEYEVA Iryna - RYEMYEN Mariya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya | 43,72 | |
3. | GBR | MADUAKA Joice - FREEMAN Emily - TURNER Laura - ENDACOTT Katherine | 43,77 | |
2011 | 1. | UKR | POVH Olesya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya - RYEMYEN Mariya - STUY Hrystyna | 42,85 |
2. | RUS | VORONENKOVA Yekaterina - FEDORIVA Alkesandra - GUSHCHINA Yuliya - CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya | 43,12 | |
3. | GER | KEDZIERSKI Johanna - WAGNER Marion - TSCHIRCH Cathleen - GÜNTHER Leena | 43,37 | |
2013 | 1. | UKR | POVH Olesya - PYATACHENKO Viktoriya - RYEMYEN Mariya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya | 42,62 |
2. | GER | KWADWO Yasmin - WEIT Inna - PINTO Tatjana - SAILER Verena | 43,15 | |
3. | RUS | KATSURA Yuliya - KASHINA Yuliya - SAVLINIS Yelizaveta - KUZINA Yekaterina | 43,23 | |
2014 | 1. | NED | SEDNEY Naomi - SCHIPPERS Dafne - VAN SCHAGEN Tessa - SAMUEL Jamile | 42,95 |
2. | FRA | DISTEL-BONNET Céline - IKUESAN Ayodelé - GALAIS Jennifer - AKAKPO Stella | 43,19 | |
3. | RUS | PANTELEYEVA Marina - RUSAKOVA Natalya - SAVLINIS Yelizaveta - CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya | 43,45 | |
2015 | 1. | UKR | STROHOVA Nataliya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya - KASHCHEYEVA Viktoriya - STUY Hrystyna | 42,50 |
2. | GER | KWADWO Yasmin - PINTO Tatjana - HAASE Rebekka - BURGHARDT Alexandra | 43,21 | |
3. | POL | POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika - KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna - JESCHKE Marta - SWOBODA Ewa | 43,28 | |
2017 | 1. | GER | MATHEIS Lara - BURGHARDT Alexandra - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - HAASE Rebekka | 42,47 |
2. | POL | CIBA Kamila - POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika - KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna - SWOBODA Ewa | 43,07 | |
3. | ITA | HOOPER Gloria - SIRAGUSA Irene - BONGIORNI Anna - ALLOH Audrey | 43,38 | |
2019 | 1. | FRA | ZAHI Carolle - OMBISSA-DZANGUE Orlann - RAFFAI Estelle - RICHARD Sarah | 43,09 |
2. | SUI | DEL PONTE Ajla - ATCHO Sarah - KAMBUNDJI Mujinga - HALBHEER Cornelia | 43,11 | |
3. | GBR | AWUAH Kristal - REES Alisha - WILLIAMS Bianca - MILLER Rachel | 43,46 | |
2021 | 1. | GBR | DOBBIN Beth - LANSIQUOT Imani - WILLIAMS Bianca - HENRY Desiree | 43,36 |
2. | POL | POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika - ADAMEK Klaudia - SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna - GOLA Marlena | 43,83 | |
3. | FRA | ATATOU Wided - OMBISSA-DZANGUE Orlann - PARÉ Maroussia - BERGER Eva | 43,91 | |
2023 | 1. | NED | SEEDO N’Ketia - KLAVER Lieke - SAMUEL Jamile - JIYA Tasa | 42,61 |
2. | POL | POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika - ROMASZKO Monika - STEFANOWICZ Magdalena - SWOBODA Ewa | 42,97 | |
3. | ESP | MARCO Carmen - GARCÍA Paula - SEVILLA Paula - BESTUÉ Jaël | 43,13 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | 1. | ITA | REINA Daniela - SPACCA Maria Enrica - MILANI Marta - GRENOT Libania | 3:28,77 |
2. | GBR | BARR Vicky - CHILD Eilidh - MEADOWS Jenny - McCONNELL Lee | 3:29,29 | |
3. | GER | NWACHUKWU Sorina - HOFFMANN Claudia - TILGNER Jonna - EKPO-UMOH Florence | 3:29,31 | |
2010 | 1. | RUS | ZADORINA Kseniya - IVANOVA Natalya - ANTYUKH Natalya - USTALOVA Kseniya | 3:23,76 |
2. | GER | KOHLMANN Fabienne - CREMER Esther - LINDENBERG Janin - HOFFMANN Claudia | 3:26,96 | |
3. | UKR | PRYSTUPA Darya - RABCHENYUK Anastasiya - LOHVYNENKO Alina - YEFREMOVA Antonina | 3:27,60 | |
2011 | 1. | GBR | MASSEY Kelly - SANDERS Nicola - McCONNELL Lee - SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri | 3:27,21 |
2. | UKR | KARANDYUK Kseniya - LOHVYNENKO Alina - BARALEY Yuliya - YEFREMOVA Antonina | 3:28,13 | |
3. | GER | LINDENBERG Janin - CREMER Esther - SCHMIDT Lena - HOFFMANN Claudia | 3:28,89 | |
2013 | 1. | GBR | CHILD Eilidh - COX Shana - BEESLEY Meghan - OHURUOGU Christine | 3:28,60 |
2. | RUS | GUSAROVA Kseniya - TEREKHOVA Yuliya - FIROVA Tatyana - ZADORINA Kseniya | 3:29,46 | |
3. | FRA | GAYOT Marie - GUION FIRMIN Lenora - ANACHARSIS Phara - GUEI Floria | 3:29,55 | |
2014 | 1. | UKR | PRYSTUPA Darya - RYZHYKOVA Hanna - STUY Hrystyna - ZEMLYAK Olha | 3:27,66 |
2. | GER | CREMER Esther - SCHMIDT Lena - HOFFMANN Lara - SPELMEYER Ruth Sophia | 3:28,34 | |
3. | FRA | DIARRA Elea Mariama - RAHAROLAHY Agnes - PERROSSIER Estelle - GUEI Floria | 3:28,35 | |
2015 | 1. | RUS | MAMINA Alena - ZADORINA Kseniya - RYZHOVA Kseniya - MIKHAILYUK Mariya | 3:24,98 |
2. | FRA | DIARRA Elea Mariama - RAHAROLAHY Agnes - SANANES Deborah - GUEI Floria | 3:28,84 | |
3. | UKR | TKACHUK Viktoriya - LOHVYNENKO Alina - BIBIK Olha - ZEMLYAK Olha | 3:29,79 | |
2017 | 1. | POL | BAUMGART Iga - WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja - DĄBROWSKA Martyna - HOŁUB Małgorzata | 3:27,60 |
2. | GER | MÜLLER Laura - GONSKA Nadine - MERGENTHALER Hannah - SPELMEYER Ruth Sophia | 3:28,47 | |
3. | GBR | DIAMOND Emily - NIELSEN Laviai - McASLAN Kirsten - ONUORA Anyika | 3:28,96 | |
2019 | 1. | POL | BAUMGART-WITAN Iga - KIEŁBASINSKA Anna - HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata - ŚWIĘNTY-ERSETIC Justyna | 3:24,81 |
2. | GBR | DIAMOND Emily - WILLIAMS Jodie - CLARK Zoey - TURNER Jessica | 3:27,12 | |
3. | ITA | CHIGBOLU Maria Benedicta - FOLORUNSO Ayomide - BORGA Rebecca - TREVISAN Giancarla | 3:27,32 | |
2021 | 1. | POL | HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata - LESIEWICZ Kornelia - ŚWIĘNTY-ERSETIC Justyna - KACZMAREK Natalia | 3:26,37 |
2. | GBR | PIPI Ama - WILLIAMS Hannah - LIVERPOOL Yasmin - NIELSEN Lina | 3:27,16 | |
3. | ITA | MANGIONE Alice - MARCHIANDO Eleonora - NARDELLI Petra - LUKUDO Raphaela Boaheng | 3:29,05 | |
2023 | not competed |
2019: BAUMGART-WITAN Iga née BAUMGART, HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata née HOŁUB
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | FRIEDRICH Ariane GER | 2,02 | BEITIA Ruth ESP | 2,00 | DI MARTINO Antonietta ITA | 2,00 |
2010 | DI MARTINO Antonietta ITA | 2,00 | SHKOLINA Svetlana RUS | 1,98 | FRIEDRICH Ariane GER | 1,98 |
2011 | GREEN TREGARO Emma SWE | 1,89 | STYOPINA Vikoriya UKR | 1,89 | BEITIA Ruth ESP | 1,89 |
2013 | KUCHINA Mariya RUS | 1,98 |
TROST Alessia ITA STEPANIUK Kamila POL |
1,92 | --- | |
2014 | KUCHINA Mariya RUS | 1,95 | OKUNEVA Oksana UKR | 1,95 |
BEITIA Ruth ESP LIĆWINKO Kamila POL |
1,90 |
2015 | KUCHINA Mariya RUS | 1,99 | BEITIA Ruth ESP | 1,97 | LIĆWINKO Kamila POL | 1,97 |
2017 | LIĆWINKO Kamila POL | 1,97 | JUNGFLEISCH Marie-Laurence GER | 1,97 |
TROST Alessia ITA HRUBÁ Michaela CZE |
1,94 |
2019 | LEVCHENKO Yuliya UKR | 1,97 | KINSEY Erika SWE | 1,94 | TROST Alessia ITA | 1,94 |
2021 | LIĆWINKO Kamila POL | 1,94 | TROST Alessia ITA | 1,91 | BORTHWICK Emily GBR | 1,88 |
2023 | MENIKER Nawal FRA | 1,92 | MAES Merel BEL | 1,92 | HRUBÁ Michaela CZE | 1,90 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | PYREK Monika POL | 4,70 | GOLUBCHIKOVA Yuliya RUS | 4,65 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 4,60 |
2010 | FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS | 4,65 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 4,65 | ROGOWSKA Anna POL | 4,40 |
2011 | ROGOWSKA Anna POL | 4,75 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 4,75 | PTÁČNÍKOVÁ Jiřina CZE | 4,60 |
2013 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 4,60 | SIDOROVA Anzhelika RUS | 4,55 | ROGOWSKA Anna POL | 4,40 |
2014 | SIDOROVA Anzhelika RUS | 4,65 | SVOBODOVÁ Jiřina CZE | 4,60 | BAUER Katharina GER | 4,40 |
2015 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 4,75 | SIDOROVA Anzhelika RUS | 4,70 | BENGTSSON Angelica SWE | 4,60 |
2017 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,70 | ZHUK Iryna BLR | 4,60 | GUILLON-ROMARIN Ninon FRA | 4,45 |
2019 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,70 | KYLYPKO Maryna UKR | 4,56 | BENGTSSON Angelica SWE GUILLON-ROMARIN Ninon FRA |
4,46 |
2021 | BRUNI Roberta ITA | 4,45 | RUIZ de AZUA Malen ESP | 4,35 | CAUDERY Molly GBR | 4,35 |
2023 | MURTO Wilma FIN | 4,71 | MOSER Angelica SUI | 4,60 | ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ Amálie CZE | 4,60 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | GOMES Naide POR | 6,83 | KUCHERENKO Olga RUS | 6,73 | DOBIJA Teresa POL | 6,45 |
2010 | LESUEUR Éloyse FRA | 6,78 | KUCHERENKO Olga RUS | 6,67 | RENSTRØM Margrethe NOR | 6,49 |
2011 | KLISHINA Darya RUS | 6,74 | KLÜFT Carolina SWE | 6,73 | LESUEUR Éloyse FRA | 6,60 |
2013 | LESUEUR Éloyse FRA | 6,44 | KLISHINA Darya RUS | 6,43 | PROCTOR Shara GBR | 6,43 |
2014 | MIHAMBO Malaika GER | 6,90 | LESUEUR Éloyse FRA | 6,87 | JARDER Erica SWE | 6,67 |
2015 | KLISHINA Darya RUS | 6,95 | SUDAREVA Volha BLR | 6,86 | TAROUM MGOUENARA Sosthene GER | 6,79 |
2017 | SALMAN-RATH Claudia GER | 6,66 | SOW Rougui FRA | 6,45 | BEKH Maryna UKR | 6,43 |
2019 | MIHAMBO Malaika GER | 7,11 | IROZURU Abigail GBR | 6,75 | LESUEUR-AYMONIN Éloyse FRA | 6,72 |
2021 | LUZOLO Maryse GER | 6,61 | ŻEBROWSKA Magdalena POL | 6,55 | VICENTE María ESP | 6,42 |
2023 | KPATCHA Hilary FRA | 6,75 | IAPICHINO Larissa ITA | 6,66 | DIAME Fátima ESP | 6,56 |
2019: LESUEUR-AYMONIN Éloyse née LESUEUR
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | MESO Teresa Nzola FRA | 14,40 | PYATYKH Anna RUS | 14,10 | MARTÍNEZ Magdelín ITA | 14,01 |
2010 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,39 | KAYUKOVA Yekaterina RUS | 14,26 | DZIATSUK Kseniya BLR | 14,15 |
2011 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,85 | LA MANTIA Simona ITA | 14,29 | SARRAPIO Patricia ESP | 14,10 |
2013 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,49 | KONEVA Yekaterina RUS | 14,10 | LA MANTIA Simona ITA | 13,99 |
2014 | KONEVA Yekaterina RUS | 14,55 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,33 | ELBE Jenny GER | 14,01 |
2015 | KONEVA Yekaterina RUS | 14,98 | GIERISCH Kristin GER | 14,46 | LA MANTIA Simona ITA | 14,22 |
2017 | PAPAHRÍSTOU Paraskeví GRE | 14,24 | GIERISCH Kristin GER | 14,13 | ASSANI ISSOUF Jeanine FRA | 14,00 |
2019 | PAPAHRÍSTOU Paraskeví GRE | 14,48 | PELETEIRO Ana ESP | 14,27 | CESTONARO Ottavia ITA | 14,18 |
2021 | DIALLO Rouguy FRA | 14,12 | OGBETA Naomi GBR | 14,01 | SZÓSTAK Adrianna POL | 13,96 |
2023 | DANIŞMAZ Tuğba TUR | 14,16 | CESTONARO Ottavia ITA | 14,09 | ÅSKAG Maja SWE | 13,88 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | KLEINERT Nadine GER | 19,59 | ROSA Chiara ITA | 18,57 | MANFREDI Laurence FRA | 18,16 |
2010 | AVDEYEVA Anna RUS | 19,14 | LAMMERT Petra GER | 18,31 | ROSA Chiara ITA | 17,77 |
2011 | KLEINERT Nadine GER | 17,81 | AVDEYEVA Anna RUS | 17,33 | ROSA Chiara ITA | 17,18 |
2013 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 19,30 | OBLESHCHUK Halyna UKR | 18,05 | DERELİ Emel TUR | 17,50 |
2014 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 19,43 | ROSA Chiara ITA | 17,92 | GOLODNA Olha UKR | 17,73 |
2015 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 19,82 | DUBITSKAYA Aliona BLR | 18,38 | ROSA Chiara ITA | 17,88 |
2017 | DUBITSKAYA Aliona BLR | 18,39 | BOEKELMAN Melissa NED | 17,72 | GUBA Paulina POL | 17,67 |
2019 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 18,93 | ROOS Fanny SWE | 18,54 | McKINNA Sophie GBR | 17,94 |
2021 | GAMBETTA Sara GER | 18,75 | DONGMO Auriol POR | 18,74 | KARDASZ Klaudia POL | 18,17 |
2023 | DONGMO Auriol POR | 19,07 | OGUNLEYE Yemisi GER | 18,85 | JOHANSSON Axelina SWE | 18,32 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | SEMENOVA Nataliya UKR | 61,58 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 61,41 | CECHLOVÁ Věra CZE | 60,50 |
2010 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 63,53 | SADOVA Natalya RUS | 59,59 | KARSAK Kateryna UKR | 57,20 |
2011 | KARSAK Kateryna UKR | 63,35 | GLANC Żaneta POL | 59,29 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 57,78 |
2013 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 63,75 | FISCHER Julia GER | 62,67 | GLANC Żaneta POL | 61,70 |
2014 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 65,51 | CRAFT Shanice GER | 65,07 | GLANC Żaneta POL | 60,18 |
2015 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 62,24 | GLANC Żaneta POL | 58,92 | KÄMÄRÄINEN Sanna FIN | 58,53 |
2017 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 62,62 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 62,57 | ANAGNOSTOPOÚLOU Hrisoúla GRE | 59,28 |
2019 | VITA Claudine GER | 61,09 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 60,61 | ANAGNOSTOPOÚLOU Hrisoúla GRE | 59,02 |
2021 | CÁ Liliana POR | 61,36 | STEINACKER Marike GER | 59,29 | LAW Kirsty GBR | 58,13 |
2023 | PUDENZ Kristin GER | 66,84 | OSAKUE Daisy ITA | 64,35 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 64,21 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 75,23 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 74,97 | PAPADOPOULOU Stiliani GRE | 71,18 |
2010 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 73,24 | LYSENKO Tatyana RUS | 70,21 | FALZON Stéphanie FRA | 69,24 |
2011 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 73,43 | LYSENKO Tatyana RUS | 71,44 | ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ Kateřina CZE | 69,39 |
2013 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 74,31 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 74,14 | HITCHON Sophie GBR | 72,97 |
2014 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 74,63 | FIODOROW Joanna POL | 72,23 | HITCHON Sophie GBR | 69,23 |
2015 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 78,28 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 75,73 | TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA | 74,05 |
2017 | MALYSHIK Hanna BLR | 74,56 | KOPRON Malwina POL | 73,06 | SHAMOTINA Alyona UKR | 70,02 |
2019 | TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA | 72,81 | FIODOROW Joanna POL | 72,13 | KLYMETS Iryna UKR | 71,67 |
2021 | TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA | 75,06 | KOPRON Malwina POL | 73,18 | FANTINI Sara ITA | 70,31 |
2023 | FANTINI Sara ITA | 73,26 | KOSONEN Silja FIN | 72,34 | KOPRON Malwina POL | 71,18 |
Winners | m | Runners-up | m | Third Place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 68,59 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 65,89 | BANI Zahra ITA | 59,11 |
2010 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 59,88 | SAYERS Goldie GBR | 59,25 | SORMUNEN Oona FIN | 57,11 |
2011 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 66,22 | SAYERS Goldie GBR | 64,46 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 64,40 |
2013 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 62,64 | CHILLA Mercedes ESP | 58,55 | REBRYK Vira UKR | 57,92 |
2014 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 65,57 | HATSKO-FEDUSOVA Hanna UKR | 63,01 | STAHL Linda GER | 61,58 |
2015 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 61,69 | KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR | 61,08 | KANGAS Jenni FIN | 55,33 |
2017 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 65,14 | KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR | 64,60 | WITEK Marcelina POL | 60,98 |
2019 | ALAÏS Alexie FRA | 63,46 | ANDREJCZYK Maria POL | 63,39 | ŠEDIVÁ Irena CZE | 61,32 |
2021 | HUSSONG Christin GER | 69,19 | AIGOUY Jona FRA | 56,59 | JONES Freya GBR | 54,68 |
2023 | OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE | 61,75 | HUSSONG Christin GER | 60,05 | WALTON Bekah GBR | 59,76 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 1. | CZE | KRSEK Matěj - PETRŽILKOVÁ Tereza - MÜLLER Vít - VONDROVÁ Lada | 3:12,34 |
2. | POL | SZWED Maks - KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna - BOGACZYŃSKI Igor - KACZMAREK Natalia | 3:12,87 | |
3. | BEL | SACOOR Jonathan - LAUS Camille - BORLÉE Dylan - BOLINGO Cynthia | 3:12,97 |
Last modified: 07.08.2023